Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. V. Anjaneyulu

General Physician, Hyderabad

400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. V. Anjaneyulu General Physician, Hyderabad
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. V. Anjaneyulu
Dr. V. Anjaneyulu is an experienced General Physician in Banjara Hills, Hyderabad. He is currently associated with Omega Hospital's in Banjara Hills, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. V. Anjaneyulu on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. V. Anjaneyulu

Omega Hospital's

MLA Colony Main Road, Road No - 12, Banjara Hills., Landmark: Near poorijagandh Temple, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. V. Anjaneyulu

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 62 year old male, have a past six month suffering from asthma, I have use Duolin Respule daily three time continues one month. Can a side effect or problems?

MD - Pulmonary, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I am a 62 year old male, have a past six month suffering from asthma, I have use Duolin Respule daily three time cont...
Duolin respule is a rescue medication and not for regular use. Get xray chest, cbc esr and PFT to confirm diagnosis and then plan treatment as per advise of a pulmonologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have the problem of giardia lamblia in my intestine, which causes swelling of my intestine, which further causes frequent latrines (10-12times) per day.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
FOR IT YOU CAN TAKE TAB. METROGYL 400 MG THRICE A DAY FOR 7 DAYS. TAB. ALBENDAZOLE 400 MG AT NIGHT FOR 3 DAYS. TAKE MORE FIBER FOODS, AVOID FOODS FROM OUT SIDE. IF NOT OK. THEN CHECKUP STOOL R/M. AND STOOL C/S. AND CONSULT AGAIN. THANKS.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, how I can increase oxygen level. My Creatinine - urine is 383.17. It's high. What should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor, how I can increase oxygen level. My Creatinine - urine is 383.17. It's high. What should I do.
Few tips on Diet for kidney disease - have a low protein diet (decrease in milk and its products and also decrease in the intake of pulses and nuts etc)- can use corn oil, sunflower oil, olive oil for cooking -decrease the intake of butter, ghee, cream,coconut etc - avoid farsan food items - whole grain cereals are best for carbohydrate intake - get your blood checked for electrolyte levels regularly and adjust salt in diet as per the report values and Get your blood checked for CBC creatine and follow up with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MS Surgery, DNB, FIAGES, FMAS, FBMS - Bariatric , MBBS
Bariatrician, Surat
For acidity

It is important to evaluate exact cause.

Upper gi endoscopy certainly helps to fund the exact cause.
Many disorders can cause acidity.

It is very important to avoid tea coffee alcohol and smoking which are aggravating factors.

Eat intermittent frequent meals.

Milk is very helpful.

Avoid lying down immediately after food.
1 person found this helpful

Experiencing weakness and slightly swollen leg for last 2 weeks. please suggest wht could be possible reason for it.

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, Training In USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
Experiencing weakness and slightly swollen leg for last 2 weeks. please suggest wht could be possible reason for it.
take green vegetables and folic acid, some time low haemogloubin can cause it. also check blood sugar level, thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old with thyroid and pcod. I am taking medication for thyroid but not for pcod. Every now and then pcod affects me differently. I am losing my hair around the sides of my head. What shall I do to stop it and regrow my hair?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am 32 years old with thyroid and pcod. I am taking medication for thyroid but not for pcod. Every now and then pcod...
PCOD is a disease where there is hormonal imbalance. Depending on your complaints, examination, reports and stage of life treatment differs and it also needs more time so get yourself treated with patience. Meet Gynecologist in whom you have trust as you will need to go for long time to him/her. Overweight is very common so in case you have that reduction of weight helps tremendously.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had unprotected sex for the third time with my girlfriend. After the first time my foreskin didn't cover my penis head and hurt too much. There was no problem after the second time. But now after the third time, my foreskin didn't close and my penis head is exposed. It hurts while I walk, or when the head touches my inner wear or even my body. I even tried masturbation, but the pain worsened.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
I had unprotected sex for the third time with my girlfriend. After the first time my foreskin didn't cover my penis h...
Hello dear Lybrate user, Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly.* This condition seems acute para phimosis, needs immediate visit to your surgeon for further course of action. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance at my private URL https://www.Lybrate.com/gandhinagar/doctor/dr-bhagyesh-patel-general-surgeon Regards take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I have thalassemia major from birth and diabetes for 3 yrs. So I want to ask you that can I use mixtard for treatment of diabetes? Instead of regular and nph. Morning - Regular 17 nph 24, night - regular 10 nph 9 that I am using?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor, I have thalassemia major from birth and diabetes for 3 yrs. So I want to ask you that can I use mixtard...
In a known case of diabetic we need to control sugar levels with medication, aerobic exercise and following a diabetic diet and Dosage needs to be done after clinical examination and mixtard can also be given.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old and I want to know what is the basic symptom for HIV? Pleas answer me as soon as possible.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 26 years old and I want to know what is the basic symptom for HIV?
Pleas answer me as soon as possible.
If cd4 count is with in normal limits than the person is asymptomatic and if the level is low than there can be lymphadenopathy and secondary infections which have their own symptoms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment