Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Suresh Reddy

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

0 - 150 at clinic
Dr. Suresh Reddy MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
0 - 150 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Suresh Reddy
Dr. Suresh Reddy is one of the best General Physicians in Jeedimetla, Hyderabad. He has completed MBBS . He is currently practising at R R Multispeciality Hospital in Jeedimetla, Hyderabad. Book an appointment online with Dr. Suresh Reddy on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

R R Multispeciality Hospital

C 4, Ganga Enclave,Petbasheerabad, Jeedimetla Village,Landmark:Opposite Excellency Gardens, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more

Adavally Damodar Reddy Memorial Hospital - Hyderabad

9-2, Sharada Nagar, Ramanthapur. Landmark: Near Public School.Hyderabad Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Adavally Damodar Reddy Memorial Hospital - Hyderabad

9-2, Sharada Nagar, Ramanthapur. Landmark: Near Public School.Hyderabad Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suresh Reddy

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 22 years of old and I was use to smoke before and then I quit and some day before I smoked once and getting pain in my mouth near oesophagous. When I open my mouth it pains me. What should I do?

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Stop smoking completely apply boroglycerin paint take tab brufen after meal for three days and use listerin mouthwash regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is having pain in ankle. Had injury due to false step one month back. Severe pain, swelling was there all subsided within 5 days. But mild pain persists since then. If he carries weight, walk fast pain is more otherwise pain feeble don't disturb his routine activities. We had not any previous Dr. Consultation regarding this. Kindly advise what to do anything serious to go for surgery.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
My husband is having pain in ankle. Had injury due to false step one month back. Severe pain, swelling was there all ...
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Ideally as I tell to all my patients, first step to manage any injury is to rue out a bony injury and that can be done by getting x ray of the affected part done. Also even soft tissue injuries around the ankle are basically ligament injuries which take around 2-3 weeks to heal completely if they are managed properly. In your case, I do not think any management has been done. Can you kindly send me your initial x ray and a clinical pic showing what kind of swelling is present now? also how much pain are you feeling after walking for some time and are there any associated complaints also? do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pcod problem I am trying to conceive my doctor suggested ovaa shield ds sustan capsules and my follicular study in day 17 is free fluid in pod and left dominant follicle collapsed

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I have pcod problem I am trying to conceive my doctor suggested ovaa shield ds sustan capsules and my follicular stud...
Yes it means you have ovulated. You can carry on with this treatment for the next few months and intercourse as advised by your doctor to see if it helps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What Should I do If I am Getting Headache regularly. How to overcome this pain. What kind of medicines will work good for this.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
What Should I do If I am Getting Headache regularly. How to overcome this pain. What kind of medicines will work good...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of HIV aids please told me n what was the prevention of its.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
What is the symptoms of HIV aids please told me n what was the prevention of its.
HIV is a immunodeficiency disease. It decreases the immunity of body as a result you get easily become prey to simple infections. Always use condom to prevent aids.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I am 24, I am facing gastric problem before 2 years back and have taken so many medicines for that but still not yet any improvement so please consult me is there any solutions.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi doctor I am 24, I am facing gastric problem before 2 years back and have taken so many medicines for that but stil...
I will suggest you to take tablet pan-d before breakfast and avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have more itching at stomach downside, legs and hands, it seems like reddish. Wt can do for this, after evening 8pm I got this itching.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have more itching at stomach downside, legs and hands, it seems like reddish. Wt can do for this, after evening 8pm...
You may be having allergic dermatitis. Or psoriasis which can be cured completly. By continue medicine you should consult a dermatologist.
2 people found this helpful

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

B.H.M.S,
Homeopath, Muzaffarpur
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Hello lybrate-user. You take following homoeopathic meicine as per direction----------- 1. Belladona 30 one drop 03 times in a day 2. Kali phos 6x 4 tab 03 times in a day with worm water. 3. Passiflora inc. Q 30 to 40 drrops with worm water at bed time in night. 4. Take a glass of milk at bed time in night. Good luck thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have query. Am 27 . I was very active in bed , and I moved a step ahead and went into a living relationship before 2 years . Later I moved into a different city . As an effect of it or may be not , I started masturbating at least twice in a day . Slowly I noticed that my penis is not getting a proper erection . It got bad day by day . I taught I would be fine when I have sex . But I failed and got embarrassed . Suggestions for me please .

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Greater Noida
I have query. Am 27 . I was very active in bed , and I moved a step ahead and went into a living relationship before ...
Dear Mr. Lybrate-user, you are under weight as per bmi index (ratio of height and weight). You can gain weight and good sexual stamina by following protein enrich balanced diet plan and some side effect free ayurvedic medicines naturally.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am insomniac for this reason I can't sleep at night and can't wakeup in the morning and I feel so much distrube for that reason. How can I solve the problem?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am insomniac for this reason I can't sleep at night and can't wakeup in the morning and I feel so much distrube for...
Due to lack of sleep there are many complications arise such as lack of concentration ,irritability, fatigue & digestion problem.. So these are some instructions & methods for good sleep : • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep .You can also do foot massage daily it destress you . • Do not take stress . Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant ,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Avoid sleep during day time as it makes it harder to fall asleep at night. •Try to sleep early at night . Do not think during sleep and avoid use of laptop during night . Do exercise and long walk daily . • Avoid to take sleeping pills because these are habit forming drugs and these drugs disturb your normal sleep pattern. • Take a bowl of curd daily in afternoon and one glass of milk at night daily . You can consult me privately for your detailed complete treatment and doubts.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis and hydrosil are eaching very badly, from last one week. And innar part also. What will I do?

M.Ch - Urology
Urologist, Dehradun
My penis and hydrosil are eaching very badly, from last one week. And innar part also. What will I do?
You have fungal infection. Apply miconazole ointment twice daily for 7 days. Thereafter ask pvt question.
1 person found this helpful

I am 32 years female and I married at the age of 28 years. I am suffering from PCOS. All the remaining test of me and my husband are normal. In may 2016 may doctor did laparoscopy and she said that no tubal blockage and she punctured some water bubbles in ovaries. 2 months completed but I didn't convieve. I was so tensed with this problem.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), FICOG, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Jaipur
I am 32 years female and I married at the age of 28 years. I am suffering from PCOS. All the remaining test of me and...
After ovarian drilling chances of conception increases but you need tests like follicular monitoring and medicines to increase chance of egg formation and rupture. Under guidance of soecialized gynecologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey I am 19 years old boy. And I think I usually urinate much frequently than everybody. M else. Can you please help me in anyways .but also I think as I drink a lot of water so that can be the reason to. So please give your reply sir.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Hey I am 19 years old boy. And I think I usually urinate much frequently than everybody. M else.
Can you please help ...
Drinking too much water is not neccessary nature gives you thirst for water intake take water according to your thirst drink luke warm water only during this winter season.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My testosterone level is 241 is that normal or low? If low suggest me how to increase test level. N I have male breast (gyno) from last 3 years how to get rid of gyno any natural treatment or medicines?

MBBS,MD(medicine), PGDS(sexology), Fellowship in sexual medicines
Sexologist, Jaipur
My testosterone level is 241 is that normal or low? If low suggest me how to increase test level. N I have male breas...
Hellow, yes your testosterone level need to be raised for your sexual health and to correct male breast also. We from many years treating the many low testosterone candidates ,with special blend of medicines to boost up completely testosterone levels in body to have a sexually healthy life in future.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am 61 years old male. For past two week I have been coughing with ejection of pheglm. I can hear wheezing sound in chest when I take deep breath. Coughing bouts are particularly severe in morning with lot of pheglm coming out and constant nagging cough throughout day. What should I take and do to clear congestion and stop coughing?

DNB (Respiratory diseases), MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Nagpur
Its not so easy to take a medicine unless you go to find the root cause of such severe symptoms. Most probably you have an asthma associated with nasal allergy. I can help if you allow.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is suffering from the habit of masturbation, he wants to get rid of it but can't. How can he.

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
He is suffering from the habit of masturbation, he wants to get rid of it but can't. How can he.
Masturbation is a normal phenomenon and does not cause any harm. But don’t get addicted to it, divert your mind and keep yourself busy.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 44 year women. I have do not able to sleep at night. And sometimes feel suffocated. This is from last so many years.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
I am 44 year women. I have do not able to sleep at night. And sometimes feel suffocated. This is from last so many ye...
You will need to do some tests to know what is causing your problems. 1) maintain a regular sleep routine go to bed at the same time. Wake up at the same time. Ideally, your schedule will remain the same (+/- 20 minutes) every night of the week. A good sleep hygiene routine promotes healthy sleep and daytime alertness. 2) avoid sleeping during the daytime. It can disturb the normal pattern. 3) avoid caffeine, nicotine, and alcohol near bedtime. While alcohol may speed the onset of sleep, it creates problems in he second half of sleep. 4) exercise can promote good sleep. Exercise should be taken in the morning or late afternoon. Yoga, can be done before bed to help. 5) have a quiet, comfortable bedroom. Set your bedroom thermostat at a comfortable temperature. Generally, a little cooler is better than a little warmer. Turn off the tv and other extraneous noise that may disrupt sleep. Background'white noise' like a fan is ok. If your pets awaken you, keep them outside the bedroom. Your bedroom should be dark. Turn off bright lights. Have a comfortable mattress. 6) avoid heavy meals close to bedtime. 7) ensure adequate exposure to natural light. 8) avoid emotionally upsetting conversations and activities before trying to go to sleep. Do not think of, or bring your problems to bed. 9) stop using all your digital devices and stop looking at digital screens be it mobile phones or televisions at least 1 hour before the time you plan to sleep. Instead try reading a fiction book near bedtime so it makes you help relaxed and de-stressed.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old male having diabetes do not know of which type. Type 1 or type 2 but I just wanted to know if I can drink fruit juice expect mango and all other fruits that I can not eat in diabetes but other fruits like jamun, orange etc can I drink there juice?

Diploma in Diabetology, P.G. Diploma in Health Science (Diabetology), Certificate Course in Evidence based Diabetes Management -, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Thane
I am 19 years old male having diabetes do not know of which type. Type 1 or type 2 but I just wanted to know if I can...
Dear lybrate-user, little unlucky to have diabetes at this age. More important at this stage is that we determine what exactly is the type of diabetes you're suffering from. If you're only on multiple dose of insulin then it is supposed to be type 1. But if you're obese with family history of diabetes and you are on oral tablets then mostly it is type 2 diabetes. Fruit juices are better avoid as they contain only fructose and no fibers. Once in a while you may take liberty though! eating all fruits keeping in mind the calorific value of that fruit is always better.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed