Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Shivaraju

General Physician, Hyderabad

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Shivaraju General Physician, Hyderabad
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Shivaraju
Dr. Shivaraju is an experienced General Physician in Secunderabad, Hyderabad. Doctor is currently practising at Dr. Shivaraju@KIMS Hospital in Secunderabad, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Shivaraju on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

KIMS Hospital

#1-8-31/1, Minister Road, Begumpet. Landmark: Opposite to Sai Baba Temple, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Shivaraju

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

HBSAG carrier positive from 1998. What is the symptoms of if virus is active Is it curable. please give me proper advice for further test. Thanks.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
HBSAG carrier positive from 1998.
What is the symptoms of if virus is active Is it curable. please give me proper adv...
Get your latest test for HBSag done. Show me the reports. It takes time but has proper treatment in ayurveda.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching in my body which is very hard sometime I have taken many medicine but no effect is there another way to get rid of this.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have itching in my body which is very hard sometime I have taken many medicine but no effect is there another way t...
tell me 1. Do you have dry skin also? 2. Is this problem is related to any season? 3. is redness also present? 4. which soap you are using? follow advise given below: 1. Do not use harsh soap 2. You can use Calamine lotion local application for Itching for 3-5 day 3. Avoid Synthetic cloth and prefer cotton cloth 4.you can do gentle olive oil massage 5.consult me if symptom persist or worsen
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from sex related problem, I can't satisfy my partner, when I am on bed with partner and having sex, I can't do more than 1 mint, please suggest me for this,

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have suffering from sex related problem, I can't satisfy my partner, when I am on bed with partner and having sex, ...
You need to take Homeopathic medicine for your problem without any side effects. For now take Lycopodium 30c once daily for 3 days and give me a follow-up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sex desire means couldn't feel when fore play. Can you suggest me some natural medicine.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am suffering from sex desire means couldn't feel when fore play. Can you suggest me some natural medicine.
You analyze your self what causing your lack of desire. Were you okay earlier. Now suddenly facing such complications. Or is it exhaustion you have had excessive sexual activities now feeling tiring out or other hormonal dis balance. May take following steps in 1-3 months your condition must be improved. If not see to doctor. 1- leave masturbation if do 2- do not watch pron movies. 3- take nutritious and healthy diet 4- avoid fast food, spicy, and oily food. 5- may take ayurvedic medicine for strengthening your sexual strength to a grater level. 6- do abdominal crunches, leg raises, push ups 20 nos each and yoga. 7- add up salad as staple in your food.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 and for the past 2 days I have been getting a strange problem wherein the left hand side of my chest just below my left breast I get severe pain specially at night when the pain comes I cannot breathe properly .I don't smoke Please suggest.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
I am 30 and for the past 2 days I have been getting a strange problem wherein the left hand side of my chest just bel...
Pain is only in night and not related to exertion. You have not mentioned duration of pain ad how it is relived. Can be due to GERD. Light and early dinner. Avoid spicy and fatty food. No relief need ECG, xray chest and upper GI endoscopy
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old and from 16 I have problem of an early ejaculation in seconds. I have taken allopathic medicine but all in vein. Please advice me.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 25 years old and from 16 I have problem of an early ejaculation in seconds. I have taken allopathic medicine but...
Hello, Lybrate user, please, consume, ●Vitamin A, B, C, D, E, Energy. Zinc, omega3, fatty acid, anti - oxidants, protein, amino acid, Folic acid, testosterone to improve blood flow to reproductive organ.●Tk, apples, carrots, bananas, almonds, walnuts, oyster, eggs, spinach, garlic, pumpkin- seeds, Black chocolates.●Meditation for 30 minutes will reduce your stress, anxiety, nourish cells, tissues, penile, pelvic and groin muscle to improve erectile dysfunction premature ejaculation, resulting which enhancement of sperm count be ensured.●Take, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolism to absorb nutritions, vitamins, protein, minerals to provide energy to d body. Your diet should be easily digestible, simple, non- irritant, on time to b digested properly. ●Medication: Homoe medicines: Acid phos1000-6, wkly. Five phos 6x-4, tbs, with lukewarm water. ●Avoidance: Frequent masturbation, caffeine, alcohol, nicotine, junk food, polluted atmosphere, Dust, smoke, scorching sun. Report,  fortnightly. Your feedback matters. For further follow-up,  please. Stay fit and fine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from ulcerative colitis since 2001. And now the area of nodular mucosa is increased in sigmord colon.?

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Consult gastro surgeon in the mean time Salazopyrin and Mag phos 30 x (biochemic) 4 pills 4 times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 33 year old. My problem is I can not sleep well. When I get up morning I feel as if I awake entire night. My head seems me heavy. My mood remains off. Besides this I feel burning in skin and I do not get sweat in my skin even hardworking and summer. My weight is 60 kg. My most big problem is that I can not sleep many hours after having sex with wife. If I take propranol and diazepam I get relief. This problem is for last 15 years from which I am bearing.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Sir I am 33 year old. My problem is I can not sleep well. When I get up morning I feel as if I awake entire night. My...
1. avoid caffeine found in coffee,tea , chocolate,cola,and some pain relievers.[four to six hours before bedtime.] 2. quiet, dark, and cool environment can help promote sound sleep. . [Use heavy curtains, or an eye mask to block light, and also keeping computers, TVs, and other work materials out of the room will help promote mental bonding between your bedroom and sleep] 3. Avoid stressful, stimulating activities like doing work, discussing emotional issues. Physically and psychologically stressful activities can cause the body to secrete the stress hormone cortisol, which is associated with increasing alertness.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir. One week ago I did my general health checkup from thyrocare. My CRP level was 4.32.is it at high risk for heart attack? If so then how can I prevent or what are your suggestions for me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dear sir. One week ago I did my general health checkup from thyrocare. My CRP level was 4.32.is it at high risk for h...
Dear Lybrateuser, - Elevated level of CRP is an indicator of inflammation in the body along with other parameters gives an indication of the cardiac health status - to prevent cardiac problems you have to follow certain precautions: - have a well balanced diet with more of fruits & green leafy & seasonal vegetables, whole grains, low fat milk & milk products, lean proteins, heart healthy fats in olive, canola oil, walnuts, fatty fish, avocados - avoid fried, processed & junk food, also alcohol & tobacco if you take - do regular exercise like brisk walking, jogging, also do yoga, meditation & deep breathing for 10-15 min daily morning - keep blood sugar, cholesterol & BP within normal limits.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old. My problem is itch between my legs and I try many tubes like itch guard but not get profit after few months it again itch.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
I am 24 years old. My problem is itch between my legs and I try many tubes like itch guard but not get profit after f...
U have fungal infection It spreads to other areas also Have to use a course of tablets and creams for that to heal completely and permanently Improve personal hygiene Bath twice daily Wear fresh cloths after bath Reduce inner wear to increase ventilation to that area Change towel frequently Use seperate antifungal soap Use cotton pants rather than jeans
2 people found this helpful

Thinking about the my sexual problem, I think I lost my sex power, any time I think about this problem, my stupid mind all time harassing me, I'm unmarried but some bad habits crash me ganja, alcohol but I am not a habituated, please tell me this solution I'm a soldier,

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Thinking about the my sexual problem, I think I lost my sex power, any time I think about this problem, my stupid min...
Increase your self confidence and take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold. Wet cough for 3 days. What to do? Is it possible to be tuberculosis?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have cold. Wet cough for 3 days. What to do? Is it possible to be tuberculosis?
Hello, Lybrate user, It's, too early to think over tuberculosis. Tk, homoeopathic medicine under lying. @ Beyonia alb 30-6 pills thrice. Drink lukewarm water. Gargle with hot saline water. Tk, steam twice. Avoid, dust, smoke, cold intake, exposure to cold climate. Report, weekly. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If a girl got matured at age 13. What age is best for her to have first time sex.

MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, DGO, MBBS, MCPS
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
If a girl got matured at age 13. What age is best for her to have first time sex.
Girl gets menses at 13 but matures much later. Sex only after psychological maturity and social maturity.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Suffering from spine T.B from last 18 months. please advice me regarding the same?

FAMS, MS - Orthopaedics, Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho)
Orthopedist, Indore
The golden regimen for the t b spine is. Akt-3 for 2 months, akt-2 for another 4 months and then a combination of rifampicin andisoniazid like r-cinex for the next 1 year. That is a treatment of 18 months in all. Nowadays a resistant type of t b has become common. In that case the second line of drugs are given. Take care, sleep on a hard bed, use a back support and use a commode. Eat healthy food and seasonal fruits and vegetables and do breathing excercises (pranayaam).
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from chest pain from few days and also from heartburn what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from chest pain from few days and also from heartburn what should I do.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and can take tablet rantac twice a day for few days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an Acidity and gastric problem, since 1 year, what can I do? Give me some tips or medicine for relief.

MCh HPB Surgery, Fellow, European Board of Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Gastroenterologist, Guwahati
I have an Acidity and gastric problem, since 1 year, what can I do? Give me some tips or medicine for relief.
Avoid chillies in any form. Drink plenty of water. Eat small frequent meals. Please get liver function test and ultrasound whole abdomen done.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ma face and underarm are always in sweat form underarm gave a dirty smell what can I can do.

DRCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Bareilly
Ma face and underarm are  always in sweat form underarm gave a dirty smell what can  I can do.
Drink plenty of water. In bathing water drop few drops of lemon or vinegar and bath wit it. Do not bath with too hot water. You can use body spray also. Also take homeopathic medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from the allergy from one month. Could you help me any way?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have been suffering from the allergy from one month. Could you help me any way?
Take tablet cetrizine at night and to know the cause get your blood checked for Allergy screening test
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have blood in stool and its paining from last 3 days, I have started taking aloevera juice from 2 days. Will it be cured by aloevera in week or I need doctor. What should I eat and drink. Regards.

BHMS
Homeopath, Nadiad
Aloe vera. Helps in digesion. But it may not cured. Drinks as many as water you can. Do not eat spicy food or bakery food. Eat lots of veg. And juicy fruits.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24year old. I have nightfall since last 2 years so what should I do. Is there any option.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 24year old. I have nightfall since last 2 years so what should I do. Is there any option.
Night emissions if 1-2 in a week are normal but if more than this then it become very serious problem in some individuals. It denotes the infection and weakness of urogenital system. In acute cases the problem of automatic discharge or emission may happens anytime of day or night. Generally over masturbation is the main cause for this problem. Over masturbation and nightfall together destroys sexual life and general health of the patient. Masturbation can become a serious problem if it becomes a habit. Long term over masturbation can cause behavioral disorders, stress, depression, loss of concentration and many sex problems like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation and seminal deficiency. Avoid masturbation or leave this habit permanently. Being a homoeopath,I will advise you to go for homoeopathic treatment as these homoeopathic medicines will help to cure your problem from root and that too naturally without any sideeffects .These medicines help in increasing immunity, strength and health of urogenital system and over all body. Infections and weakness of urogenital system, body and brain are washed out by regular course of these medicines. Premature ejaculation, loose or weak erections, flowing of semen in urine and nightfall etc will be washed away with regular course of these homoeopathic medicines for minimum three four months.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed