Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Mahender

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mahender MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Mahender
Dr. Mahender is one of the best General Physicians in Ramanthapur, Hyderabad. Doctor studied and completed MBBS . Doctor is currently associated with Dr. Mahender@Adavally Damodar Reddy Memorial Hospital - Hyderabad in Ramanthapur, Hyderabad. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Mahender on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mahender

Adavally Damodar Reddy Memorial Hospital - Hyderabad

9-2, Sharada Nagar, Ramanthapur. Landmark: Near Public School.Hyderabad Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mahender

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am manoj of 35 years old. Actually I am suffering from constipation last 10 year. Need advice to overcome this problem.

Diploma In Gastroenterology, Diploma In Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am manoj of 35 years old. Actually I am suffering from constipation last 10 year. Need advice to overcome this prob...
Prevent Constipation: Certain foods and drinks, and the proper amount of exercise can help alleviate the symptoms of constipation. Foods and drinks: Eat high-fiber foods such as raisins, raw vegetables, salads, bran cereals, whole-grain bread and fresh fruit.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 35years old Female and have a gas, constipation problem last 2 month pls tell me what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
I m 35years old Female and have a gas, constipation problem last 2 month pls tell me what should I do?
Hello lybrate-user, eat fibre rich diet so that you will get rid of constipation items to be taken - 1) grains: they are also rich in vitamins and minerals and low in fat and sodium. 2) beans: not only are beans high in fiber, but they are also high in nutrients like iron and protein and low in fat. 3) fruits: fruits that contain the highest amount of fiber is the prune, oranges, apples, strawberries. 4) vegetables: cabbage, green, leafy vegetables, tomato, broccoli, sprouts, spinach, flaxseeds, kheera, dosa kaya. 5) oats. 6) nuts: walnuts, almonds, cashew, dates, kissmiss. 7) drink plenty of fluids.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which condition to happy or long time life no fever and no allergy that it's possible yes or no.

MBBS, DNB, Diploma Dyslipidemia, CCEBDM, CCMTD, Diploma Endocrinology, Cleveland Clinic Advanced Certificate Course In Diabetes, PGCDM (Practical Guidance on Comprehensive Diabetes Management)
General Physician, Gurgaon
Which condition to happy or long time life no fever and no allergy that it's possible yes or no.
Dear user we can very well understand your concern. It is advisable that for a healthy and fit life you should exercise on regular basis for 30-45 minutes a day and have a balanced diet. Fever usually happens due to infections and it is impossible in today's world to avoid them, just keep your immunity strong and you will be fine. Hope this solves your query.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My head was feel soo tired when compared of my clg and nights I can not sleep earlierley.

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
My head was feel soo tired when compared of my clg and nights I can not sleep earlierley.
Dear G lybrate-user Revise your diet and nutrition intake. If you are eating foods that are not digested properly, you will have head aches, cannot sleep properly and have no good strength. For 7 to 15 days, go on diet of NO rice, NO wheat, NO non veg. Eat before 8 pm and make sure you chew your food properly, drink at least 3 liters of water daily spread through out the day. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 60 year old male. In February this year, I was admitted in the hospital diagnosed with Typhoid and Malaria. Due to the heavy drugs and antibiotics, every time I lie down I get a burning sedation in the gullet and throat. This settles down if I sit up. Please advice me on what treatment I should take. Thanking you. Mohan Peter.

BHMS, Master of Science in Pharmaceutical Medicine
Homeopath, Mumbai
I am a 60 year old male. In February this year, I was admitted in the hospital diagnosed with Typhoid and Malaria. Du...
Hello, please take acid phos 30 potency 2 globules morning evening empty stomach for a week. Reply in private msg after a week. Medicine is available at nearest homoeopathic pharmacy store.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/Mam. Meri behen ko chickenpox ho gaya hai pichle 3-4 dino se. To iske liye kya treatment. Precautions hai.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Chicken pox takes 7-10 days to recover. Take adequate rest. Apply calamine lotion locally for itching. Take crocin 500mg if fever and bodyache. Drink plenty of liquids. Don't scratch the blisters/scabs. Take bath with cool or lukewarm water. Maintain hygiene. Hope this helps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor my left side testis very small and right side testis normal size and both side varicocele problem please help me varicocele paining and swelling.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, Fellowship In Laparoscopic & Robotic Onco-Surgery, Fellowship In bariatric surgery, F.I.A.G.E.S
General Surgeon, Delhi
Hi doctor my left side testis very small and right side testis normal size and both side varicocele problem please he...
Please see a urologist for more detailed information. You can see a general surgeon either. If your Varicocele is symptomatic, may need surgery.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hypo throidism and GERD and I am suffering from shortness of breath occasionally whenever I eat I feel Dizziness .I was doing masturbation from my young age and I totally stopped 5 years before. But still I am very weak. Pls help.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I have hypo throidism and GERD and I am suffering from shortness of breath occasionally whenever I eat I feel Dizzine...
Hello Syed... You can consult me at Lybrate for homoeopathic treatment... Till then start Avena sativa Q 10 drops thrice a day..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old, male . I get cold and throat pain at least once in a month, throat pain more often. For the past 15 years everyday mornings my nose gets blocked so that after waking up from bed I apply vicks to get relieved from that. When it is so severe and if I meet docs, they just give medicines for the time being. I feel some part of my immunity is low. So do you have any advise for me sir/madame.

MD, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Get your x ray pns done. You might be suffering from acute on chronic sinusitis with post nasal drip with supra added throat infection. Start tab. Monte fx once daily for 3 months. Otrivin nasal drop with steam inhalation twice daily for 5 days. If you currently having throat infection. You might have to start with antibiotic along with it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 18 years old. Iam having the problem of stomach ace since 1 month can you resolve my problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Iam 18 years old. Iam having the problem of stomach ace since 1 month can you resolve my problem.
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(27 ratings)

Dr. Sridhar Billa

MBBS, DNB
General Physician
AVI Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Vikram Cheryala

MBBS, DNB, CCEBDM
General Physician
Lotus Health Care Multi Specialty Clinics, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment