Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. G S Pratinidhi

MBBS

General Physician, Hyderabad

46 Years Experience  ·  70 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. G S Pratinidhi MBBS General Physician, Hyderabad
46 Years Experience  ·  70 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. G S Pratinidhi
Dr. G S Pratinidhi is a popular General Physician in Secunderabad, Hyderabad. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 46 years. He has completed MBBS . You can meet Dr. G S Pratinidhi personally at Trupti clinic in Secunderabad, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. G S Pratinidhi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Hyderabad and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Osmania Medical College, Hyderabad - 1972
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. G S Pratinidhi

Trupti clinic

#21 Krishna Reddy Nagar, Bowenpally, Beside Andhra Bank, SecunderabadHyderabad Get Directions
70 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. G S Pratinidhi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Is taking out sperm from my pennis is healthy and is it help me to grow my height?

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
Is taking out sperm from my pennis is healthy and is it help me to grow my height?
No by mastrubation height does not increase, please do not be misguided, you r young guy mastrubation if you r doing 3-4 time in a month it is good for body and mind relaxation but if you r doing excessively than it tires penis tissue and may bring errectile dysfunction.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am suffering from abdominal pain from last year. Whenever I eat chicken, paratha, puri even in small quantities I tend to get constipation or diarrhea with abdominal pain. I eat normal meds and I get fine but its happening again and again. Pain is like cramps in my stomach. And from last 3 or 4 months I get pain and thn high fever once a month. Do you think it can be Irritable bowel syndrome? I never get proper bowel sometimes its sticky dark, sometimes its watery and sometimes the bowel does not pass for 2 days. Please reply and tell me what should I do? In kanpur a doc told me to have barium xray I guess and thn he told me that I have swelling in intestines and I took meds from him but it has been 20 days since thn but I do not feel any better. I am fine and few days ago I ate some puri and I got stomach infection and thn I got meds from a medical store and I was fine. I do not know what to do. Should I continue my medication from that doc or change it? Please guide.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Sir I am suffering from abdominal pain from last year. Whenever I eat chicken, paratha, puri even in small quantities...
Hii. It is IBS only. Improve your diet by avoiding spicy oily and outside food. Avoid milk for sometime. Take curd and paneer. Dietary precautions will help you. You can share your prescription written by the doctor in kanpur. Treatment should be revised. For medications you can consult me online.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old male from last 7 months my hand writing was disturbed I can't write normally and for this i'm missing so many jobs i need your help badly please help me when I always try to write something my hands were sovereigns.

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
If this is since last few months, then it may be either due to anxiety or excessive alcohol abuse. Stop consuming alcohol completely if doing so. Try to be relaxed. Take balanced meal in time, do regular exercise, yoga meditation etc. Listen to soothing music at evening, have adequate rest and sleep. If still feeling anxious and under-confident then consult a psychiatrist who may help you in reducing your anxiety and boosting your confidence. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I need a serious help. About one month ago me and my bf getting a little bit close for the first time. He got his penis out from his jeans. But I was wearing a lrggins and a panty. He ejaculate on the leggings. Ejaculate a lot. And I felt wetness on the thigh. I don't know whether it slips down or not. So I am worried. Although my vagina are always covered with vulva and never exposed. But I am very much worried. The incident happened on 9th may. After that my period date was on 18th may. I missed. It comes on 28th may. It was not an implantation bleeding for sure because it had a lots of clot and it was heavy bleeding but it last for two days. After that it decreased. On 5th day it bleeds slightly and then gone. After that I took an pregnancy test on evening and it comes negative. I am worried because I took the test in evening instead if morning. But I can't took the test in my home so I preserver my morning urine and did another test after 8hours and it also come negative. But still i'm not satisfy. Because I heard you have your period and still being pregnant and pregnancy test may be expired. The all thoughts r killing me from the last month. After that one day I had vomiting. I don't know whether it was a symptom or what because I travel the whole noon on summer so I thought that's why. After that I am having vaginal discharge and frequent urination. I am very very much worried. My parents thought i'm i'll so they recommend a doctor and ask for an aultra sonography test of my lower abdomen. It was normal report. But I read that in your early pregnancy nothing is to be found on sonography. So I still believe that i'm pregnant. I am veryuch worried and cry all day long. I'm in deep depression. All time fear. Since last month I can't sleep well for these. Please help me doctor. I can't stay like this. I never repeat the mistake. Please help. Am I pregnant for that incident?

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
No you are not. Need not worry and vomiting was a result of exhaustion caused by travelling. You try to take control of yourself and dont get into depression. It needs detail questioning consult privately.
29 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The semen count is zero, after getting test done 2 times. Is there any solution for this.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
The semen count is zero, after getting test done 2 times. Is there any solution for this.
To clear your doubts get an ultrasound scrotum done to rule out any pathology in testis and follow up with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir main jab bhi sex krta hoon to main thori der mein hi sant ho jta hoon kyunki jaldi hi sperm aa jati hai jisk karan main puri tarah se enjoy nahi kar pata hoon or bahut jada apne aap p sarminda mahsoos karta h ,mujhe kya krni chahie sir please help me?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Sir main jab bhi sex krta hoon to main thori der mein hi sant ho jta hoon kyunki jaldi hi sperm aa jati hai jisk kara...
Iski wajah aapki sex power ki kamjori ki wajah se hai. Iska ilaaz le lo mera, theek ho jaoge ekdum. 30-40 minutes tak time bhad jayega sex karne ka.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am unable sleep properly at nights I feel too much tiredness and laziness whole day. Kindly tell me the best solution to get rid of it. It disturbs my studies a lot as well my daily routine has now become too much worse. Is that I have insomnia disease due to which I am unable to sleep at nights.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am unable sleep properly at nights I feel too much tiredness and laziness whole day. Kindly tell me the best soluti...
Hello, take Kali phos 6x , 5 tabs , in the morning. Take Avena sativa Q, 10 drops + Passiflora Q, 20 drops +, half cup of water at night 1 hour before sleeping. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sunburn on my face and hand yesterday so what is precaution for that and which medicine is for that?

MBBS, Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD)
Dermatologist, Delhi
I am suffering from sunburn on my face and hand yesterday so what is precaution for that and which medicine is for that?
Sunburns are bad! They can cause pain, peeling, and pre-mature aging of the skin in the form of wrinkles and age spots. By using sunscreen, wearing protective clothing, and seeking shade, you can prevent sunburns. The following tips are ways to ease the pain of sunburn and possibly lessen the damage: Keep it Cool: Apply cold compresses, such as a washcloth or towel dampened in cool water, to the sunburned skin or take a cool bath. Moisturize: After applying cold compresses or taking a cool bath/shower, soothe the skin by spreading on aloe or a moisturizing cream or lotion. Avoid products that contain alcohol, which can dry out the skin. Do this several times to lessen the peeling and flaking. It may be beneficial to use a cream or lotion with vitamin C and vitamin E. Also using a hydrocortisone cream for a couple of days can relieve discomfort. It is advised not to scrub, pick or peel your skin, or bust blisters. Hydrate: A sunburn pulls fluid to the surface of the skin and away from your body, so it is important to rehydrate your body with extra water, juice, and sports drinks for a few days. Evaluate the Damage: The majority of sunburns can be treated at home, but if the blistering burn covers 20% or more of the body, see a dermatologist. Always use sunscreen, cover up with hats and protective clothing, and try to stay out of the sun between 10 a.m. And 4 p.m.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What us the reason to suffering from fever. Headache, and how one can get release from those deaseas.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
What us the reason to suffering from fever. Headache, and how one can get release from those deaseas.
FLU or influenza is a viral infection of the respiratory system.-nose,throat and lungs.Common signs and symptoms of flu generally begin with a sneeze followed by nasal conjestion and discharge,fever degree C, bodyache,especially back,arms and legs,feeling of chilliness,headache,cough,fatigue and weakness. over 100degree F.To treat it soon as possible take start with this medicine AF Tabs (SBL) 4tabs to be chewed thrice a day , for 15 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Presently my hba1c is 6.5, how I can bring it below 6, I have sugar from past 6 years.

MBBS
General Physician, Kolkata
Presently my hba1c is 6.5, how I can bring it below 6, I have sugar from past 6 years.
So. I should have to tell you that you r really in a strict diabetes control. We say diabetes if hba1c is more than 6.5. Hba1c reflects the status of diabetes for last 3 months. You are in good control. If you wanna reduce the level further then restrict your food habit. Avoid sweets. Cold drinks. And include exercises. Morning walk in your daily routine. And take proper dose anti diabetic drug.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

94%
(135 ratings)

Dr. Ajay Kumar Pujala

FHM Fellowship In HIV Medicine, MD, MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ajay's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(34 ratings)

Dr. Deepthi Rao Gorukanti

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Deepthi Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment