Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. G Archana

BNYS, PGDAC

Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Hyderabad

8 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. G Archana BNYS, PGDAC Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Hyderabad
8 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. G Archana
Dr. G Archana is a trusted Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist in Saidabad, Hyderabad. He has been a successful Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist for the last 8 years. He has done BNYS, PGDAC . You can meet Dr. G Archana personally at Sri Om Sai Clinic in Saidabad, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. G Archana on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists in India. You will find Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BNYS - GOVERNMENT GANDHI NATUROPATHY MEDICAL COLLEGE, - 2010
PGDAC - GOVERNMENT GANDHI NATUROPATHY MEDICAL COLLEGE, - 2011
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. G Archana

Sri Om Sai Clinic

Laxmi Nagar Colony, Saidabad, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. G Archana

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am facing a serious fungal infection at my inner thighs. I am using some home medicine but found poor results. Can you suggest me the best treatment.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
I am facing a serious fungal infection at my inner thighs. I am using some home medicine but found poor results. Can ...
Dear Mr. Lybrate-user, creams and powders in fungal infection only gives you temporary relief, only and only homoeopathy gives you permanent relief, you can take" mezerium30" once in morning and" urtica urens30" once in evening for a week, revert me back after a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting thin continuously from last 3 months. I can not able lift heavy things. I want to healthy. What steps or medicines should I prefer to healthy?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am getting thin continuously from last 3 months. I can not able lift heavy things. I want to healthy. What steps or...
HI, dear lybrate user. * take,hot milk with banana, butter,almonds,walnuts in breakfast. * ,ghee with bread,rice in lunch. * take,easily digestible breakfast,lunch and dinner, in time * mango shake, toast - butter in d evening . * take, apples, carrots,soyebeen ,raja-ma, fish,cheese, spinach. *homo-medicine* @ alfalfa Q-10 drops,with 2tsflof water,thrice a day. @ Five phos 6x-4 tabs,thrice a day. Stay fit and fine/report fortnightly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I took 18 thyroxine tablets of 50mcg at a time on 17th april around 2am. Its almost going to be a week. Should I consult a doctor? Will it be causing any problem in future?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I took 18 thyroxine tablets of 50mcg at a time on 17th april around 2am. Its almost going to be a week. Should I cons...
taking 18 x 50 mcg tablets at a time is not going to cause any problematic symptoms either immediately or later also. Since one week has passed you need not worry about it. But do not repeat such mistakes again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do running and my stomach fat decrease but when I eat or drink anything my stomach back in same fatty position how can I control on such a situation I want to lose my weight without joining gym.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I do running and my stomach fat decrease but when I eat or drink anything my stomach back in same fatty position how ...
Hi, simply, administration of medicines will not suffice your need. Please, follow the under noted norms to get desired result. Tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins and to regulate metabolism to generate healthy cells. Go for aerobic exercise for 30 mnts. Go for cycling, jogging, skipping. Go for meditation to reduce stress if any and to nourish cell & tissues of your body to enshape your body. Your diet b rich in protein on time. Tk, apple, carrots, cheese, soya been, rajma, banana, papaya, mangoes, potatoes, almonds, walnuts, spinach regularly. Tk, homoeo medicines which acts gently without adverse effect, there of. @ alfalafaq 10 drops, thrice a day with little water @'five phos6x-4 tbs, thrice with lukewarm water. Maintain 1300 to 1600 calories through diatary regulations. Avoid, caffiene, nicotine, alcohol, junkfood, polluted atmosphere. Tk, care, report fortnightly.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am kiran my hight is 5.4 but my stomach is more my weight is 49 give me session to loss the stomach and also how to improve my weight.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am kiran my hight is 5.4 but my stomach is more my weight is 49 give me session to loss the stomach and also how to...
Hello, Lybrate user, go for abdominal exercise. Tk, plenty of water, your diet be regular on small intervals to avoid distension of abdomen. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ Berb. Aqua Q-10 drops, thrice. Report, fortnightly tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I wana my face to be totally clear clean and without hairs without make up. Tell me about if any proper course fr skin treatment.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Homeopath, Chandigarh
I wana my face to be totally clear clean and without hairs without make up. Tell me about if any proper course fr ski...
If you have unwanted hair on your face this is hormonal problem. Hairs can be removed by taking homeo treatment but I need more details about you like menstruation circle your thoughts etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What can I do for increase my health. Any home remedy & Can medicine, powder take to increase health is better for health or not?

BAMS.MD.( Ayurved)
Ayurveda,
What can I do for increase my health. Any home remedy & Can medicine, powder take to increase health is better for he...
You take 4_5 banana with milk 500 ml 2 hr before the meal at morning Morning walk daily 5_6 km Soory namaskar daily at mornig
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor! I have lot of scarps on my nose only! Please help me to get rid off these scarps on my nose. Suggest me any natural cure if possible! Ty!

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Hello doctor! I have lot of scarps on my nose only! Please help me to get rid off these scarps on my nose. Suggest me...
There are methods and instructions which give relief you from scar & marks. * Eat healthy diet daily. * Eat 20 gm of soyabean cereal daily it contains protein which help in regeneration (making of new skin ) of skin . * Eat an apple daily . It has vitamins that provide sufficient nutrition to the skin. You can drink a glass of carrot juice daily . * Drink 1/2 lime juice daily . It contains vitamin C good for your skin. * Drink a glass of milk with one teaspoon of MALTOVA POWDER daily at night . * Do jogging for 5 minutes daily .Increase the time of jogging daily with one to two minutes . It increase circulation and flow more blood towards the scrars and make them heal earlier . * Do neck massage with oil in upward motion. *Do these methods on your nose so do this method stepwise : • Steam your face for 3 to 4 minutes . After steaming your face then apply fresh aloevera plant gel on nose on where scars - & marks leave for 5 minutes then rinse off with water. After this apply rose water on your face. * Apply one vitamin E capsule (Capsule Evion 400 mg ) mix with moisturizer on your face.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2 months ago my uric acid level was 7.1. Bt now its in normal level. Recently I join a gym and try to make a muscular body. Should I take supplements for this?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Navi Mumbai
2 months ago my uric acid level was 7.1. Bt now its in normal level. Recently I join a gym and try to make a muscular...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Natural home remedy using figs and raisins: 1. Take 6 dried figs 2. Take 30 g raisins 3. Soak both in water overnight 4. Eat in 2 doses through the next day This is very helpful for you.

I have 13 year old and I have pain in my head please send me answer please please plz my health is now very bad.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have 13 year old and I have pain in my head please send me answer please please plz my health is now very bad.
Few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause and if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed