Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. B. Ramesh Babu

BNYS

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Hyderabad

13 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. B. Ramesh Babu BNYS Alternative Medicine Specialist, Hyderabad
13 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. B. Ramesh Babu
Dr. B. Ramesh Babu is one of the best Alternative Medicine Specialists in R.K.Puram, Hyderabad. He has been a successful Alternative Medicine Specialist for the last 13 years. He has done BNYS . He is currently practising at Githa Yoga & Nature Cure Hospital in R.K.Puram, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. B. Ramesh Babu on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
BNYS - - 2005
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. B. Ramesh Babu

Githa Yoga & Nature Cure Hospital

83, Road No.6, S.R.K. Puram, Dilshuk Nagar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more

Githa Nature Cure & Yoga Hospital

Plot.no.83, Road No.6,S.R.K. Puram, Dilshuk Nagar, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. B. Ramesh Babu

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 26 yr old. I have constipation problem. And according to my height my weight is much more.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 26 yr old. I have constipation problem. And according to my height my weight is much more.
Excessive weight gain occurs only when calories intake is more than calories lost....So,,Dear to decrease your fat you have to do work out daily. Try the remedies below they can help u. 1. Mix three teaspoons of lemon juice, one teaspoon of honey in one glass of water. 2. Drink it in the morning on an empty stomach. 3. Drink 3 litres of water daily. 4.Drink mint tea or make a paste of green mint with some simple spices and eat during meals. 5. Eat vegetables such as bitter gourd and drumsticks to control obesity. 6. Do bhujang asana, dhanurasana, naukasana, kumbhakasana, pavanamukthasana daily 10 min per asana. 7. Do running early morning daily and join aerobics in evening. 8. Avoid oily and fried foods, processed foods, fatty foods like butter, purified butter, cheese, whole-milk yogurt, cream, chocolate, etc. 9.Replace refined flour with whole-wheat flour and rice with brown rice or parboiled rice..... 10. Take 30 ml duphalac syrup thrice a day with water to relieve constipation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is pfic( Progressive familial intrahepatic cholestasis). Is it curable by medicine?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
What is pfic( Progressive familial intrahepatic cholestasis). Is it curable by medicine?
Its a genetic disease due to defects in biliary epithelial transporters and has to be treated symptomatically and liver transplant is the final cure
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc, I had unprotected sex with woman. I am 100% assured that these two women don't have hiv Do I have to fear ?

MBBS, MD Obs & Gynae, FNB Reproductive Medicine
Gynaecologist, Jalandhar
U need to test them to be 100 percent sure. And test yourself after 3 months of exposure to be very sure.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from viral fever for 1 week, and last to last month I was suffering from Loo. But now condition is that I am feeling too much weak. How can I recover my body.

Homeopath, Calicut
I was suffering from viral fever for 1 week, and last to last month I was suffering from Loo. But now condition is th...
Take homoeopathic remedy Gelsemium 200potency 6dose and along that alfalfa Q6 drops in water take these in 3 times/day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 old boy I got V.L.F.L. cholesterol 48.33 mg/dl normal value is 02 - 38 mg/dl. And Serum Triglycerides is 241.66 mg/dl. Normal value is 25 - 170 mg/dl So please me what food should eat at breakfast , lunch, eveningbreakfast and night dinner please tel me doctor?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 33 old boy I got V.L.F.L. cholesterol 48.33 mg/dl normal value is 02 - 38 mg/dl. And Serum Triglycerides is 241....
Dear lybrate user, cholesterol is naturally produced inside the body of every living animal. Human beings are no exception to that. But when we take mutton, chicken, yellow part of a boiled egg, ghee, butter etc we intake cholesterol from external source. This extra cholesterol from external sources increase the total cholesterol content of human body. You should always keep your cholesterol level within normal limits as high cholesterol serves as a precursor to various cardiac diseases. Avoid the aforesaid food. Walk at least 1 hour in a day without any interval. Also you can take homoeopathic mother tincture fucus vesiculosus q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 27 year old male and I have lot of problem while talking with anyone. I am facing and struggling with this problem since many years and now think of taking permanent medication for it. Although with few closed friends I can talk freely and very comfortably, but with rest others, it always troubles me. I have this problem even with few of my relatives as well and eye contact is very difficult part for me during communication. On phones & mobiles my communication with similar people are very good and fruitful. Please provide a reason and solution for this problem.

B.Sc(Hons) Mumbai Univ., ND, MD - Alternate Medicine, Aroma Therap., Bach Flower Rem, Mental Health Cert.
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Sir I am 27 year old male and I have lot of problem while talking with anyone. I am facing and struggling with this p...
Hi I will prescribe some harmless but effective flower remedy. Mix 3 drops of Aspen+ 3 drops of Mimulus Mix these with 100 ml water and drink it every morning and night.(same dose) on empty stomach. If problem continues consult me online. These flower remedies are available in Homoeopathy pharmacy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache since past few days. I think something is moving in my head from one side to another side. What I will do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from headache since past few days. I think something is moving in my head from one side to another sid...
Take crocin pain relief one tab if headache is more and unbearable. check your BP. check your eye sight. take rest and proper sleep, avoid anxiety and stress.consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir muja blood pressure ki problem ha high rehta ha aur ma medicine bhi lata hoo talvas h 40. Lakin kabi muja zaada rehta ha iss liya mujhe iss ka bara ma advice chaiya.

MBBS, Dip.Cardiology, Fellowship in Clinical Cardiology(FICC), Fellowship in Echocardiology
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Sir muja blood pressure ki problem ha high rehta ha aur ma medicine bhi lata hoo talvas h 40. Lakin kabi muja zaada r...
You need to understand about high blood pressure.  Normal range of blood pressure is between 90/60 to 140/90, anything above or below is is abnormal. Many factors can affect blood pressure, including: 1) The amount of water and salt you have in your body 2) The condition of your kidneys, nervous system, or blood vessels 3) Your hormone levels 4) your lifestyle - smoking, drinking, exercise  You are more likely to be told your blood pressure is too high as you get older. This is because your blood vessels become stiffer as you age. When that happens, your blood pressure goes up. High blood pressure increases your chance of having a stroke, heart attack, heart failure, kidney disease, or early death. DASH stands for Dietary Approaches to Stop Hypertension. DASH lowers high blood pressure and improves levels of cholesterol. This reduces your risk of getting heart disease. The DASH Diet Emphasizes vegetables, fruits, and fat-free or low-fat dairy products. Includes whole grains, fish, poultry, beans, seeds, nuts, and vegetable oils. Limits sodium, sweets, sugary beverages, and red meats. Along with DASH, other lifestyle changes can help lower your blood pressure. They include staying at a healthy weight, exercising, and not smoking. My advice to you would be 1) Keep a BP daily record for at least one week 2) Basic tests should be one to rule out cardiac / kidney issues 3) unless any recent evaluation has been done I would advice these test ECG ECHO Lipid Profile TSH KFT  Renal doppler  Get back to me with a detailed history and  old / new records for a better individualized advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hav Acne on my face when I consulted a doctor he told to do a laser surgery is ther any natural way for treatment.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I hav Acne on my face when I consulted a doctor he told to do a laser surgery is ther any natural way for treatment.
Hi lybrate user. A) apply mixture of honey and fresh juice of basil leaves on face, two times in a day. B) take 200 ml of fresh buttermilk and 1 tsf of jaggery during meals c) take 30 ml juice of basil leaves and lemon along with 10 ml of honey and 30 ml of water, early in the morning, on empty stomach. Do all these things for 15 days it gives you good result. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is maxiflo inhaler safe, my doctor has described it, I am using it from past 3 months, it was ok, asthma has reduced, but I became fat, is it due to maxiflo inhaler and asthalin.

General Physician, Pudukkottai
Is maxiflo inhaler safe, my doctor has described it, I am using it from past 3 months, it was ok, asthma has reduced,...
They contain steroids. Steroids are the compounds that reduces the asthma but they cause increase in body weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed