Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anand

Ayurveda, Hyderabad

150 at clinic
Dr. Anand Ayurveda, Hyderabad
150 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Anand
Dr. Anand is a trusted Ayurveda in Kachiguda, Hyderabad. You can consult Dr. Anand at Sri Swamy Samartha Ayurved Bhandar in Kachiguda, Hyderabad. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anand on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Hyderabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

3-3-837, Kutbiguda ,Kachiguda .LM: Behind Reliance Digital, HyderabadHyderabad Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I can't do anything with mind free so I get tension every time that caused I get tension every time that caused I can't do anything with mind free so please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Sir I can't do anything with mind free so I get tension every time that caused I get tension every time that caused I...
In ayurveda there is mention panchakarma treatment. Panchakarma means five procedure for detoxification of body in this five procedure for stress you should do shirodhara treatment. You will get good result so consult good ayurvedic doctors.

Hello sir I am 23 year old, my body weight is 49 kg, so I request to please inform me any idea to increase the weight.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am a registered dietitian, certified diabetes educator and a doctor who will help you in managing your weight. You need to provide me your daily food intake details. There are many lifestyle and dietary guidelines that can be followed: take high protein prescribed diet. Maintain a healthy body weight eat a balanced diet as prescribed by a registered dietitian, I being a registered dietitian and doctor have been successfully helping patients with their diabetes problem. I will also prescribe medicines that will speed up the time to achieve your weight management goals. I will need to carry out detailed assessment in your case, after assessing your personal challenges to weight management, I will recommend a strategy to gradually change habits and attitudes that have sabotaged your past efforts. Reply back for private consultation for a holistic dietary therapy which includes diet, simple workouts and few medications.

How to increase height in 21 years of age.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
How to increase height in 21 years of age.
Please take nihil 10m / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one day only. Morticum 200 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.

I am suffering from sever scrotum edema due to over weight please tell me solution for this problem.

M.sc in dietetics and community nutrittion management
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am suffering from sever scrotum edema due to over weight please tell me solution for this problem.
To reduce weight do not take sugar,sweetened juice,fruit juice as these leads to body fat.Avoid fast foods,junk foods,processed foods.Eat small amount of food.Take more whole fruits,vegetables.Take extra protein foods for weight loss.Use healthy fat in cooking in small amount.Drink lots of water specially before meals.Use lukewarm water after meals.You can use lukewarm water with lemon juice on an empty stomach in the morning.Do regular exercise like swimming,skipping,push ups,sit ups,yoga,plank,squat.These will help you.

I was taking fix advance tab for 3 to 4 months, know changed to hair fix tab from 3 months I am taking this and hair 4 you liquid. I am doing this from at least 7 to 8 months but I am not getting any specific result. As I consult my doctor he tells me it will take time continue it. I have a problem of hair loss and hair thinning. My question is are these medicines are good and till how much time I have to take this medicines, and I had stopped my medicines in between for 15 to 20 days my hair started falling rapidly then I started again please guide me on this issue. 1 year back I did crash dieting and lost around 25 kgs in 8 to 7 months after that my hair started falling rapidly and gaps can be seen in scalp that's why I consulted a dermatologist. Please guide me on this. And clear my question.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
I was taking fix advance tab for 3 to 4 months, know changed to hair fix tab from 3 months I am taking this and hair ...
Hi. Hair fall / whitening may be heredity reasons and fungal infection in scalp and hormones imbalances and stress and less minerals in body also. Avoid stress. Take minerals / vitamins/ protein rich meals. Control hormones. Avoid any cosmetic shampoo and hair oil. Use alovera shampoo and coconut hair oil. Use ketomac shampoo once a week regularly. It protects from fungal infections. May be use minerals drops twice a week in hair directly. Or take hormones therapy.

I have knee problem. It is not continue. I face the pain at knee when go to down by stairs.

MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
I have knee problem. It is not continue. I face the pain at knee when go to down by stairs.
Hello lybrate-user. From your symptoms I suspect you to have early wear and tear behind your knee cap bone. I would suggest you to avoid complete bending of your knees, squatting and sitting on floor. Further you should do some gentle stretches of your hamstring and calf muscles (refer to internet)

Some amount of mucus is coming with my stool from 3 days what to do please guide me.

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
Drink plenty of water everyday and consume lot of raw vegeables like radish cucumber, carrot, onions. Etc daily along with your food and eat one ripe big banana at bed time and drink a glass of warm milk with a spoon of gheewhic helps to relieve constipation. Health and your skin is very important, and unfortunately many are of you behave like doctor, and many things you are using have no scientific approach so may cause side effect, so avoid using drug by just asking here.

I am 25 yrs old man and I had a hair loss problem from last 1yr. What should I do?..

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 25 yrs old man and I had a hair loss problem from last 1yr. What should I do?..
Male-pattern hair loss, also known as androgenic alopecia.Men typically present with hairline recession at the temples and vertex balding. So they can try Homoeopathic medication that is based on constitution and work wonders. 1. Take Acid phos. 200, 5 drops , morning empty stomach, once in week. 2.wiesbaden 200, 5 drops , daily morning empty stomach. 3.Natrum mur 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 4.Kali phos 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 5.Apply Arnica hair growth oil (B &T) on your hair and scalp, thrice in a week. 6.Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) 7.Drink minimum 10 glasses of water per day. 8.Take 10 ml amla juice mixed with half cup of water, at daily night

I want to decrease my side waist and inner thigh. I have no idea how to do. I'm going to gym from past 2months on daily basis but its not decreasing. Help me on this.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I want to decrease my side waist and inner thigh. I have no idea how to do. I'm going to gym from past 2months on dai...
Hye. In order to lose weight you must either eat sensibly and exercise to burn off calories. Eat as per the body's needs. Food that is not used to fuel the body is stored as fat. A major component of losing weight is to make smarter food choices. Here's how: Limit non-nutritious foods, such as: Sugar, honey, syrups and candy, pastries, donuts, pies, cakes and cookies, soft drinks, sweetened juices and alcoholic beverages Cut down on high-fat foods by: Choosing poultry, fish or lean red meat. Choosing low-fat cooking methods, such as baking, broiling, steaming, grilling and boiling. Avoiding high-fat snacks like chips and chocolate. Avoiding fried foods. Using less margarine and mayonnaise. Avoiding high-fat gravies, cream sauces and cream-based dishes. Eat a variety of foods, including: Fruit and vegetables, whole grains, breads, cereal, rice and pasta, dairy products, such as low-fat or non-fat milk or yogurt, low-fat cottage cheese and low-fat cheese, protein-rich foods like chicken,  fish, dals and legumes, or beans should be included in your diet. Change your eating habits: Eat three balanced meals a day to help control your hunger. Watch portion sizes and eat small servings of a variety of foods. Choose low-calorie snacks. Eat only when you are hungry and stop when you are satisfied. Eat slowly and try not to perform other tasks while eating. Find other activities to distract you from food, such as walking, taking up a hobby or being involved in the community. Include regular exercise in your daily routine.

Hello sir / mam. weight loss k liye green tea leti hu but kuch Dr. ne bataya h green tea not good lungs problem ho jati h green tea se. Pls help me in losing my weight in 26 age. Weight -70kg.

M.sc in dietetics and community nutrittion management
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Hello sir / mam.  weight loss k liye green tea leti hu but kuch Dr. ne bataya h green tea not good lungs problem ho j...
Too much tea is not good for liver. For weight loss you can use lemon juice with lukewarm water with empty stomach. Eat small amount of foods frequently. Don't skip any meals. Eat more fruits and vegetables. Eat whole wheat, brown rice, brown bread etc. Avoid fast foods, junk foods, processed foods. Avoid spicy foods. Take fish, soyabean, tofu, mushroom etc in small amount. Eat fruits, vegetables like sweet potato, ginger root, banana etc. Avoid sugary drinks like soda, energy drinks, sports drinks etc. Use beet juice for liver detoxication. Drink lots of water and regular exercise.

From many days suffering from constipation. Now from last three days continue headache is there. Whole body has become tired. So far I did not consult to the doctor. Now I am afraid of it and doubt in my mind that is it due to some serious problem like thyophoid. Please guide me and suggest treatment.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Ask Free Question
From many days suffering from constipation. Now from last three days continue headache is there. Whole body has becom...
Typhoid unlikely in absence of fever Headache constipation point towards stress but please get checked up if persist after 1 week.

For Ladies suffering from Polycistic Over I an Syndrome with irregular mense cycle prescribe the best medicine with its doses.Answer given last time could not be opened.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
No medicine can work unless the lady changes her life style by weight control, diet and exercise and remember such medicines cannot be prescribed online as there are thousands of such drugs. Only face to face discussion and examination can decide the best treatment.

For last 4 years my hairs have started falling at a faster rate and are also not growing healthy. please suggest something.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
For last 4 years my hairs have started falling at a faster rate and are also not growing healthy. please suggest some...
1. Take good balance diet having fruits and vegetable, milk, egg. 2. Sulphur may help regrow hair - take garlic 3. Keep head / scalp clean 4. Do dry massage 5. Do regular oiling with coconut oil - apply at night and wash in the morning 5. Treat dandruff with ketoconazol shampoo twice a week 6. If no dandruff try vatika shampoo do for 1 month and report good luck.

How to make skin fair becoz my skin is so dull. Recommend me which treatment should start. Plzz suggest me.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon
Ask Free Question
How to make skin fair becoz my skin is so dull. Recommend me which treatment should start. Plzz suggest me.
Hi lybrate-user, you have to start using sun screen lotions regularly to prevent further damage. Take vit c tablets orally and kojislc acid and arbutin other skin lightening agents creams twice day. Hope you will some solution.

I am 27 years old unmarried lady. I have very rough and dry hair. I am also facing severe hairfall. I use mustard seed oil from last 2 months and tresemne hairfall control shampoo. Please advice.

BHMS
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hello you can use carmino conditioning shampoo & arnica hair oil for dry hair. It will stop hair fall also. For medicine & hair care tips consult privately.

I am a diabetic since last 2 years and dr has prescribed me 1-gluformin xl 500 mg 2-cardace am 5 mg my hba1c was 6. 15 and fasting sugar was 90 p. P was 160. My microalbumin was 9. 26. Mg./dl- creatinine was 69. 9 mg/dl. Acr ratio was also 13. 3 against a limit of <30 mg /g and my doctor told me its ok. Kft-report 1-blood urea 30. 0 mg/ ref range 10-50 mg /dl 2-serum creatinine 1. 15 mg /dl ref range 0. 70 -1. 40 3-serum uric acid- 2. 9. Mg/dl ref -3. 5 - 7. 2 4-sodium -131. 6 mmol/l ref range 135-155 5-potassium-4. 11mmol/l ref -3. 5 - 5. 5 6-chloride-102. 8mmol/l ref -98 - 106. I am also diagnosed with mild prostrate problem. My problem I am suffering from excessive urination during day time from morning 10 am till 8 pm after that its normal during night sometime I go for urination once only that too if I had taken more then 2 glasses of waterbefore going to sleep. Now my question is. Am I suffering from any kind of kidney problem or its because of prostrate problem I have also noticed foam in my urine but not always. Please tell me how to check. Please advice some medicine for controlling my excessive urination which happens after 2 hour. I am also suffering for penis erectile dysfunction. Please help me and advice suitably to over come these problems and also tell me how to check the kidney functions.

FIMSA, MD-Nephrology, DM - Nephrology, Critical Care Medicine, MBBS
Nephrologist
Ask Free Question
The symptoms you have suggest lut involvement. You have already developed early triopathy. Please send me all your reports for further advice

Sir I have a sort of problem having pimple type things on my back and it leaves a mark when it heals it looks bad on my back how to get rid of it sir please help.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Sir I have a sort of problem having pimple type things on my back and it leaves a mark when it heals it looks bad on ...
DEAR LYBRATE USER...A) apply paste of fresh lemon juice and fine powder of turmeric on pimples,two times in a day...B) take 30 ml of aloe vera juice and 30 ml of triphala juice ,at night before sleep...C) take 10 gm of black cumin seeds along with 10 gm of jiggery after meals…D) take 2-2 tablets of chandraprabha vati and aarogyavardhini rasa after meals...Do all these things for 15 days ..it gives you good result..consult to me for further suggestions..THANKS

What should be the diet during stomach pain?

SLE, FELLOWSHIP IN DIABETOLOGY, DIPLOMA IN PSYCHOLOGY MENTAL HEALTH AND ILLNESS, PLAB (MANCHESTOR, UK), FAGE, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What should be the diet during stomach pain?
Thanks for your query. I need some info from you such as which part of abdomen you have pain, whether you have vomitting or loose stools, any fever, when you have the pain and when it disappers and any other problem you have. Please provide the same in the private question section. Till then you can take fluids and soft (semisolid) diet. Please feel free to ask a private question

I am loosing hair quickly and have tried all shampoos but no effect yet. I am not sure what else can I do. Can you please help me with this?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am loosing hair quickly and have tried all shampoos but no effect yet. I am not sure what else can I do. Can you pl...
Take following oil 1. Vata-jatadi tail apply it on hair alternate days take following remedies 1 asthi poshak vati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 2. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach 3. Laghu malini vasant ras vati 2 tab after lunch and dinner for application 1. Neeli bhrungadi tail apply it on hair alternate days.

I have a desk job and in the last 2 years, my weight has gone up from 75 kgs to 80 kgs. I want to lose weight. Please help.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have a desk job and in the last 2 years, my weight has gone up from 75 kgs to 80 kgs. I want to lose weight. Please...
Many people do desk job and this alone is not the reason for excess wt. Losing weight suddenly will only cause increase in wt later. You have to make effort to lose wt gradually over a period of time. This reduction will be more permanent. *Take protein rich food --- seeds, pulses, nuts, Also fruits, vegetables, greens and reduce carbs/cereals. *Green tea is also good. *Take lemon juice and honey in warm water in the early morning, empty stomach. *Avoid sweets, cakes, creams, fried foods, processed food and junk food. * Maintain food timings * Don’t miss breakfast. *Avoid heavy dinners and late night meals. *Avoid stimulants, aerated drinks sweetish juices, etc. And maintain good food habits. * Drink lots of water and keep hydrated. Avoid sugary soft drinks * Have adequate, timely, good night sleep *Even with desk job, you can spend morning and evening time for work out *Have vigorous physical exercise to improve absorption and blood circulation. Games like basketball, volley ball and stretch exercises like pull ups, cycling will be helpful. Obesity- Check whether you have thyroid and such ailments causing weight increase.
View All Feed