Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

MD Adil Mohiuddin Clinic

Endocrinologist Clinic

Princess Esra Hospital Moghalpura Mogulpura Hyderabad - 500002 Hyderabad
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
MD Adil Mohiuddin Clinic Endocrinologist Clinic Princess Esra Hospital Moghalpura Mogulpura Hyderabad - 500002 Hyderabad
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and fin......more
Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and financial concerns.
More about MD Adil Mohiuddin Clinic
MD Adil Mohiuddin Clinic is known for housing experienced Endocrinologists. Dr. MD Adil Mohiuddin, a well-reputed Endocrinologist, practices in Hyderabad. Visit this medical health centre for Endocrinologists recommended by 106 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM 05:00 PM - 08:00 PM

Location

Princess Esra Hospital Moghalpura Mogulpura Hyderabad - 500002
Moghalpura Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh - 500002
Get Directions

Doctor in MD Adil Mohiuddin Clinic

Dr. MD Adil Mohiuddin

MD - Diabetology
Endocrinologist
36 Years experience
Available today
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
05:00 PM - 08:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for MD Adil Mohiuddin Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, I am 29 years old female 3 months ago I got my thyroid tested and my tsh level was 6.7. I started homeopathy treatment. After 3 months my thyroid has increased to 7.4 and I also got my vitamin d tested which is 7.6. Please advise what should I do? My homeopathy Dr. says he has changed my medicine since my thyroid increased.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
Lybrate-user ji, Thanks for the query. TSh 6.7 mU/L & 7.4 mU/L are high, but fall in the subclinical hypothyroidism category. Usually no treatment is advocated at this level. However, if there are troublesome symptoms present associated with hypothyroidism then treatment is needed. Please tell me why was the test done? What are the symptoms you have? Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is Paneer flower will reduce sugar level? Most of the herbal doctors prescribed this herbal for diabetes.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
Is Paneer flower will reduce sugar level? Most of the herbal doctors prescribed this herbal for diabetes.
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. There is no proven clinical evidence about the use of the product mentioned. All these so called reports are based on unscientific observations. For diabetes it is necessary to take specific anti-diabetic modern medication, plus diet control and exercise are also needed. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, I am diabetic and also have high blood pressure, currently on medication, how can I reverse my diabetes.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
Hi Sir, I am diabetic and also have high blood pressure, currently on medication, how can I reverse my diabetes.
Hello, Thanks for the query. Diabetes once diagnosed is almost impossible to cure or reverse. Since it is a hormone deficiency disease (insulin deficiency), there is a constant need for either supplementation of this hormone or drugs which stimulate it's secretion and those which help resistance to insulin. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, Does regular consumption of tinospora cordifolia (Giloy) causes foot cracks. My grandfather is suffering from this. He is a diabetic patient (increased sugar). Kindly confirm on this.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
Hi Sir, Does regular consumption of tinospora cordifolia (Giloy) causes foot cracks. My grandfather is suffering from...
Hello, Thanks for the query. Cracks in the sole are due to dryness and repeated contact with dust and mud. It has got nothing do with taking the mentioned medication. Person should use moisturisers, use foot wear all the while and avoid walking bare feet. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife, age 51, recently sometimes feel uneasy and starts to sweat. The problem remains for 5 minutes. She has mild diabetes problem, is it for sugar problem?

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
My wife, age 51, recently sometimes feel uneasy and starts to sweat. The problem remains for 5 minutes. She has mild ...
There is possibility of it due to hypoglycemia which can be ruled out by doing blood sugar test at that time. Another possibility is of menopausal syndrome.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother have type 2 diabetes from 10 years and she have 161 mg/dl as normal, bt presently it has increased to 236 mg/dl after meal, she is taking supraglip 500 mg, vozuka 0.3 mg and gemer 0.5 mg, is that ok for her? She is 45 year old.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
My mother have type 2 diabetes from 10 years and she have 161 mg/dl as normal, bt presently it has increased to 236 m...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. In well controlled diabetes fasting glucose should be < 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c% < 6.8. If these values are achieved, then it is good. If not then treatment needs to be looked at. Therefore, it is clear that her present levels are not under control. Hence the treatment needs to be upgraded. Plus one has to look at her dietary intake, extent of daily exercise, weight, height, BP readings and lipid profile. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is 51, weighs about 87 kgs. She has type 2 diabetes. Whats best vegan diet for her.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Dharwad
My mom is 51, weighs about 87 kgs. She has type 2 diabetes. Whats best vegan diet for her.
Thanks for the query. To give a detailed diet plan following things are needed: Weight, height, (BMI), present dietary pattern, extent of daily exercise, blood glucose levels (fasting, PP, HbA1c%), lipid profile, BP readings and current drugs with dosage. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir before six month my sugar level is normal yesterday my RBS is 348. Am doing walking 4 km par day form yesterday today my blood sugar level is fasting 190 and PP 246.

M.B.B.S, MD - Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Mohali
Sir
before six month my sugar level is normal yesterday my RBS is 348. Am doing walking 4 km par day form yesterday t...
U need evaluation for diabetes. Get your HBA1C test for average sugar check in last 03 months and start treatment for diabets.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 25 years old male and my hemoglobin is 16.3 and RBC count is 5.7 and uric acid serum is 8.2 so I should worry about Polycythemia Vera?

MBBS
General Physician,
Hi, I am 25 years old male and my hemoglobin is 16.3 and RBC count is 5.7 and uric acid serum is 8.2 so I should worr...
Its normal no need to worry. In polycythemia vera RBC count may range from 8-11k and also it is diagnosed based on hematocrit value and esr ,accurate method for diagnosis is bone marrow cytology. Please let me know if you are experiencing any symptoms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, What are the symptoms of thyroid? And what diet should be taken to prevent thyroid in the early stage.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, Hyperthyroidism is a condition in which an overactive thyroid gland is producing an excessive amount of thyroid hormones that circulate in the blood produces the underlying symptoms: Excessive sweating, Heat intolerance, Increased bowel movements, Tremor,Nervousness, agitation, anxiety, Rapid heart rate, palpitations, irregular heart rate, Weight loss, Fatigue, weakness, Decreased concentration, Irregular and scant periods Fine or brittle hair, smooth velvety skin and  Sleep disturbances. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body. Tk, Broccoli, kale. Green juice, Almonds fresh turnip, flex seeds. And lemon. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ Thyroidinum 3x -4 tabs, thrice.Avoid: sea weeds, trans flats, vegetable oil, cookies. Sugar, packaged food. Tk, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics