Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Lakshmi Clinic

Urologist Clinic

MIG 254, Opp Union Bank, Road No:4, Kphb Colony, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹300
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Lakshmi Clinic Urologist Clinic MIG 254, Opp Union Bank, Road No:4, Kphb Colony, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹300
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and fin......more
Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and financial concerns.
More about Lakshmi Clinic
Lakshmi Clinic is known for housing experienced Urologists. Dr. Rama Sanjai Y, a well-reputed Urologist, practices in Hyderabad. Visit this medical health centre for Urologists recommended by 86 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM

Location

MIG 254, Opp Union Bank, Road No:4, Kphb Colony, Hyderabad
KPHB Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Get Directions

Doctor

300 at clinic
Available today
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Lakshmi Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Know More About Kidney Stones!

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, DNB - Urology
Urologist, Delhi
Play video

Causes, Symptoms and Treatment for Kidney Stones

Hi sir/mam my sister has eaten small stones and from wall and mud but she is 21 years old so I just want to ask you what can be happen to my sister is this any disease or something else. Everyone saying it is due to lack of vitamin. Sir reply i'm waiting.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi sir/mam my sister has eaten small stones and from wall and mud but she is 21 years old so I just want to ask you w...
Hi, This is due to iron deficiency. Get her Hb levels tested and even routine stool examination has to be done to rule out worm infestation. Please follow these tips to overcome anaemia: - Consume plenty of green leafy vegetables like spinach, methi, broccoli, beetroot, drumsticks, brinjal, carrot, tomatoes, etc. - Consume fruits like apple, pomegranate, dry fruits like dry grapes, dates, fig, almonds, walnuts, pista, etc. As it contains lot of proteins and vitamins. - Intake of citrus fruits like oranges, musambi helps to increase the absorption of iron as it contains vit. C. - Intake of deficient haematinic supplements like iron, B 12, folic acid, etc according to the peripheral smear reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a back pain problem and urinary problem .And also testicle heating. I consulted the doctor and took so many test. Urinary tests all normal. And I have 4 mm stone in kidney doctor gave me a tablet and said drink lots of water. My body always get over heating. And my testicle also heating. Could you pls someone tell me a proper diet and what foods I should eat to avoid heat problem and to overcome kidney stone.

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Kanpur
I have a back pain problem and urinary problem .And also testicle heating. I consulted the doctor and took so many te...
You seem to be over anxious, first of all check your temperature daily 4 times a day and make a record, heating of testis occurs when body temperature rises, for stone you need to be investigated like urine rm and urine cs and serum creatinine and serum calcium and serum uric acid, take plenty of fluids orally, proper treatment follows according to reports and temperature record.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last 10 days I am going urine 6 to 8 times per day. There is any problem in that.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
From last 10 days I am going urine 6 to 8 times per day. There is any problem in that.
No problem if there is no other complaint. See that you avoid freqent tea and coffee. Avoud alcohol and other stimulants. Drink only as much water as you feel thirsty (8-10 glasses). Adapt a healthy lifestyle. Do go for a routine medical check up if required. Revert with the feed back.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, my anus swells up for few days. After some days. Means now. When I was pooping. I found lot of blood in stool. Not with stool. Before. Previous months this situation is occur so I took O2 tablet for this. Overall my anus blood veins are swells up for long time so now they give blood when I was applying pressure for poop. Give me some solution for this. And one thing when I masturbate the anus area little loose.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Going by your description it appears that you have developed hemorrhoids (piles). This needs to be treated first with some oral drugs to be taken orally as well as some ointments for application, available over the counter. You may use those. Then consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and fruits so that stools do not become hard. Develop good bowel habits, visit the toilet when there is an urge. Drink more water. Avoid certain foods that cause irritation. If all these measures do not help, then you may have to see a surgeon and follow his advise. There may be an operation needed. Thanks.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I eat eggs? I had kidney stones and if possible can you please tell me on which vegetables should I eat for vitamin b6? thank you.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Can I eat eggs? I had kidney stones and if possible can you please tell me on which vegetables should I eat for vitam...
Take Can notharis 200 alternate With Sarasa 200 3hrly for 3 days Dan start with Lyco 30 3 times 2 Dan take Equiset 12c 3tims day for 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I've been suffering from Urinary Tract Infection. After proper medication (7 days) I've noticed that still suffering from frequent urination. What is the reason behind this.[ I always consumed lime water juice (1 time in a day) and green tea (3-4 times in a day. During medication.]

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Recently I've been suffering from Urinary Tract Infection. After proper medication (7 days) I've noticed that still s...
It may be ill treated infection. Try taking homoeopathic medicine Can notharis 30 tds for 1 day. Better take medicine with consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father had pcnl surgery for kidney stone removal and a jj stent was set inside it. It will get removed after 3 weeks of surgery. I had done a X-RAY KUB as asked by the doctor and then come for the stent removal but in KUB report I am getting radio opaque shadow in kidney and jj stent in the report. Is the stone formed again after 3 weeks of stone removal? Would this mean that he has to undergo surgery again?

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Kanpur
My father had pcnl surgery for kidney stone removal and a jj stent was set inside it. It will get removed after 3 wee...
depending upon the size and site of radio opaque shadow, if it small in 2 to 3 mm or so this may be residual stone particle and it will pass spontaneously, if larger than 8mm then that may require procedure again, take plenty of fluids orally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old and I am suffering from stone problem in my both the kidneys and the size of stones is 13 mm and 9 mm respectively. Please suggest me what to do. Suggest me any medicine.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 23 years old and I am suffering from stone problem in my both the kidneys and the size of stones is 13 mm and 9 ...
kidney stones can be cured with medicines which are combination of herbal and homeo. We have specialized medicines for pain attacks named as emergency drops. Kidney stones can be cured with our medicines only you don't need to undergo surgery or operations. I will suggest you to avoid surgery there is no need of it. You need to take medicines that can help in removing them naturally such as our medicines combination of herbal and homeo that will help in removing stones. Kidney gets diseased due to an unhealthy diet and lifestyle. A kidney stone is a hard mass developed from crystals that separate from the urine within the urinary tract. Normally, urine contains chemicals that prevent or inhibit the crystals from forming.If the crystals remain tiny enough, they will travel through the urinary tract and pass out of the body in the urine without being noticed. You can connect with me and I will provide you with treatment by which you will be getting cured with kidney stones naturally. The medicines are combination of herbal and homeopathic only.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii 24 years old I drink lot of water because I feel thirsty and with in 1 hour or half an hour I micturate now is it normal to urinate within an hour. My mother had diabetes and in this disease we feel very thirsty .Plz help.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hii 24 years old I drink lot of water because I feel thirsty and with in 1 hour or half an hour I micturate now is it...
lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. If there is an increased urge to urinate, it is better to check your blood glucose level, both fasting and after food. That will give a clear idea whether there diabetes or not. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While discharging urine, irritation should be noticed. And having a pain below stomach. This will occur once in 2 months. This problem start after my marriage.

BHMS, PG(hom) London, MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
While discharging urine, irritation should be noticed. And having a pain below stomach. This will occur once in 2 mon...
Hi lybrate-user this is called honey moon cystitis it commonly occurs in all the newly married couples To avoid this you need to drink plenty of water at least 4 litres per day avoid taking rich spicy foods and carbonated drinks, wash your private parts regularly before and after sex Can notharis 200 5 pills once daily for five days will solve the problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done a complete body check and these are the findings. EST. GLOMERULAR FILTRATION RATE (eGFR: Value 86 CREATININE - SERUM 1.13 mg/dl (normal range 0.6-1.1) LIPASE U/L 66.8 (normal range 13 - 60 U/L) cholesterol is high. ALANINE TRANSAMINASE (SGPT) 45 U/l 13 (normal range 13-40) ALBUMIN serum 4.9 gm/dl (normal range 3.2-4.8) 25-OH VITAMIN D 13.2 ng/ml Please guide steps and medications to resolve and be healthy.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have done a complete body check and these are the findings.
EST. GLOMERULAR FILTRATION RATE (eGFR: Value 86
CREATIN...
Dear lybrateuser, - Your stated values are normal or only slightly raised which is not of significance & with balanced diet & exercise will come down - for cholesterol follow some precautions: - have a diet rich in fibre including fruits & vegetables, whole grains instead of refined grains , lentils, pulses, beans, sprouts, peas - have soy products, avoid fried, processed & junk foods. - do regular exercise like walking, jogging, swimming, yoga, deep breathing.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 weeks pregnant women. Last two days m feeling cold. And today I didn't get urine from morning .Even m drinking more water .Is it normal.?

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am 22 weeks pregnant women. Last two days m feeling cold. And today I didn't get urine from morning .Even m drinkin...
No it's not normal drink lots of water and ors check temperature for fever and get investigation done for basics if need be ultrasound abdomen to be done to look for urinary system and growth of the baby total rest and no exposure to sun to avoid sweat and dehydration get back here with reports for more guidance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have kidney stones. It happens to me say every 2 to 3 years. Currently I am using mixture of olive oil with lemon, apple cider vinegar with honey and water and few other remedies to pass them out. My question is: How do I know what kind of kidney stone my body is developing so that I can make changes in my diet accordingly. Appreciate your help.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
I have kidney stones. It happens to me say every 2 to 3 years. Currently I am using mixture of olive oil with lemon, ...
to remove kidney stones and stones bed for blocking future accumulation take these gokshuradi awleh (not guggule ) basant kusumakar ras pathreena kawach
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 5 weeks pregnant and I have kidney stone is it safe for my baby? Or is there any other way to get rid of this kidney stone. It's 3.5 mm on the left side. Please reply.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am 5 weeks pregnant and I have kidney stone is it safe for my baby? Or is there any other way to get rid of this ki...
Hi, The size of the kidney stone is too small. Hence drink lot of fluids like water, tender coconut water, lemon juice which are very helpful in renal stones. The fluid consumption should be around,, 3-4 litres per day which helps to flush the stones along with urine.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I'm suffering from UTI so i cant do any exercise. Please tell me the easy ways for reducing weight please.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Recently I'm suffering from UTI so i cant do any exercise. Please tell me the easy ways for reducing weight please.
UTI is not a reason for not doing exercise and you can keep on doing exercises . Reducing diet and exercise are the only ways of weight reduction
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having stone in middle calyx of left. Kidney 4.2 mm. Tiny cyst of. 9 mm with wall calcification small. Direct inguinal. Hernia in at right this is based on my. Latest finding KUB. USG. And as per urine routine. RBC. 5.6. And WBC 2.3. Now my issue is having burning urine. And right testicle pain on. Medicine. Since 5 days 2 tab. Neeri trice a day Alka 5. 2 Tbspn twice a day. And. Zifi 200 twice a day 7 days (as I am allergic to Sulfa and other antibiotic group)

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Having stone in middle calyx of left. Kidney 4.2 mm. Tiny cyst of. 9 mm with wall calcification small. Direct inguina...
You have burning during urination and pain in right testicle. I advise you to do urine routine examination to rule out infection in urine and TESTICULAR scan test to rule out hydrocele or varicocele and tell me report for better guidance and proper treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the natural foods that can cure/ reduce the bad effects of swollen prostrate. Thanks.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
What are the natural foods that can cure/ reduce the bad effects of swollen prostrate. Thanks.
There are no such foods. And you will have to take medicine. You may start with homoeoapthic medicine sabal Serulata Q.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics