Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Hyderabad Ayurvedic And Nature Cure Hospital

Alternative Medicine Specialist Clinic

Nizampet Road Circle , Opp.Vijetha Super Market, Kukatpally, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹200
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Hyderabad Ayurvedic And Nature Cure Hospital Alternative Medicine Specialist Clinic Nizampet Road Circle , Opp.Vijetha Super Market, Kukatpally, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹200
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Customer service is provided by a highly trained, professional staff who look after your comfort and care and are considerate of your time. Their focus is you....more
Customer service is provided by a highly trained, professional staff who look after your comfort and care and are considerate of your time. Their focus is you.
More about Hyderabad Ayurvedic And Nature Cure Hospital
Hyderabad Ayurvedic And Nature Cure Hospital is known for housing experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists. Dr. Mastan Yadav, a well-reputed Alternative Medicine Specialist, practices in Hyderabad. Visit this medical health centre for Alternative Medicine Specialists recommended by 68 patients.

Timings

MON-SUN
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM

Location

Nizampet Road Circle , Opp.Vijetha Super Market, Kukatpally, Hyderabad
Nizampet Road Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh - 000000
Get Directions

Doctor in Hyderabad Ayurvedic And Nature Cure Hospital

Dr. Mastan Yadav

Alternative Medicine Specialist
200 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Hyderabad Ayurvedic And Nature Cure Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have high bp problem what should I do to control it and also want diet plan for controlling.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I have high bp problem what should I do to control it
and also want diet plan for controlling.
Hi dear a homoeopathic constitutional treatment will give you best results naturally You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects Medicines will reach you via courier services Eat more vegetables and whole fruits, drink plenty of water, regular exercise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from hair dandruff and hair loss. Please give me suggestion for stop my hair fall. My age is 20 years.

Dermatologist
Dermatologist, Delhi
I am suffering from hair dandruff and hair loss. Please give me suggestion for stop my hair fall. My age is 20 years.
HI Lybrate USER you can take our dandruff treatment which is result oriented treatment ,we can show uresults in single session as well.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 32. Serum cholesterol 222 and ldl cholesterol 160. Doctor advised to take rosumac 20 mg for 6 months. But i m scaring to take 6 months for this tablet any side affects in this tablet. Please reply sir.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am male 32. Serum cholesterol 222 and ldl cholesterol 160. Doctor advised to take rosumac 20 mg for 6 months. But i...
1) Your Cholesterol levels are high and at your age first line of treatment is to try lifestyle changes and diet modifications. If after 6-8 weeks of these changes your lipid profile still remains deranged then you should be put on medications along with theses lifestyle changes. 2) There are no major side-effects of rosuvastatin and side-effects always have to be looked from the perspective of risk and benefit ration, high cholesterol has risk of causing heart attack while taking this medicine can save you from that risk with probably minimal side-effect which may not even happen in your case. The choice is yours. 3) You should begin with lifestyle changes like - daily 40 mins of exercise like brisk walking, quitting smoking and drinking alcohol, taking a detailed diet consult with a dietitian for a low cholesterol diet and avoid drinking or eating foods with high sugar content like soft drinks, packaged juices etc.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai I am 30 years old. I Have civior headache at right side. Heavy pain at mng. I Have polyps in my nose. So having breathing problems. Pls suggest me suitable medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hai I am 30 years old. I Have civior headache at right side. Heavy pain at mng. I Have polyps in my nose. So having b...
Do take following homoeopathic m, edicines from the nearbvy homoeopathic store for complete curing of this case. 1. Lemna Minor 30 (2 dram) 5 pills thrice daily. 2. Gelsemium 200 (2 dram) 5 pills thrice daily do maintain a gap of 15 to 20 minutes on both medicines. Report me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother age 60 years has blood pressure, diabetes and high uric acid level but with medicine all are controlled with some time marginally high. She also has arthritis which increase in winter and become problem while moving and joints become swell and stiff. How she can reduce or control this problem.

BHMS, M.D (Homoeopathy)
Homeopath, Pune
My mother age 60 years has blood pressure, diabetes and high uric acid level but with medicine all are controlled wit...
Hello lybrate-user, Its advisable to not discontinue your mothers Hypertension and Diabetes medications. For her joint Complaints I would suggest CAUSTICUM 30. 4 pills 3 times a day. For 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

TOTAL CHOLESTEROL PHOTOMETRY 165 mg/dl 125-200 HDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 38 mg/dl 35-80 LDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 101 mg/dl 85-130 TRIGLYCERIDES PHOTOMETRY 261 mg/dl 25-200 TC/ HDL CHOLESTEROL RATIO CALCULATED 4.4 Ratio 3 - 5 LDL / HDL RATIO CALCULATED 2.7 Ratio 1.5-3.5 sir this is my report is it any problem to me VLDL CHOLESTEROL CALCULATED 52.12 mg/dl 5 - 40 NON-HDL CHOLESTEROL CALCULATED 127.7 mg/dl < 160.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
TOTAL CHOLESTEROL PHOTOMETRY 165 mg/dl 125-200
HDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 38 mg/dl 35-80
LDL CHOLESTEROL - D...
Your cholesterol levels are on though within normal limits, they are still on borderline, hence you should ensure that they donot increase further by maintaining a healthy diet and lifestyle. Ensure that you do 40 mins of daily exercise like brisk walking, swimming, yoga, badminton etc, quit smoking and drinking and consult a dietitian for a healthy heart diet. Also get your BP, TSH levels done for routine examination. And from the age of 40 get a annual lipid profile, TMT test done routinely.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor had prescribed my husband a lot of Medicines. He is now 42. He is diabetic and high blood pressure around 140/90. The medicines are- tab zoryl mv2, tab zitamet plus, tab telplus, tab arkamine, tab minipress xl, tab embeta, Please suggest me what to do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Doctor had prescribed my husband a lot of Medicines. He is now 42. He is diabetic and high blood pressure around 140/...
You can take a second opinion if you have any doubts. As each individual is different, the treament plan may change. You can discuss your concerns with the doctor who has prescribed these medicines and have some clarity. It is also very important for your husband to take charge of his life by adapting a healthy lifestyle. You can read from the internet about lifestyle changes which can bring encouraging results for various kinds of health problems. He can learn Yoga (including pranayam and meditation) as it is a holistic science and improves overall wl Later, after getting set into a daily routine of good habits, he can start Homeopathy which is safe and gentle. You can contact me for further details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 years old (male) Recently I observed 150/90 blood pressure. How to make it normal 120/80?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 36 years old (male) Recently I observed 150/90 blood pressure. How to make it normal 120/80?
Do take following Homoeopathic medicines for your High Blood pressure. Do take the following Homoeopathic medicine from store nearby you. 1. Raufolia Serpentina q. (schwabe) It's a Homoeopathic Mother Tincture. 25 drops in 6 spoon of water thrice daily. Report me after that.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I travel in four wheeler aftr 15 to 20 minutes I feel suffocation. And feels like vomiting. And headache. How to get rid from this pls help me.

MBBS, MD, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Indore
Whenever I travel in four wheeler aftr 15 to 20 minutes I feel suffocation. And feels like vomiting. And headache. Ho...
Its called car sickness or motion sickness. Take homeopathic medicines 1. Ipecac 30 and 2. Cocculus 30, thrice a day when travelling. We can help you with this problem, but for that we need whole case taking and then the treatment needs to be started then. For more queries, ask us.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pimples and black mark problem on my face how can I remove this? Help me!

MD Kayachikitsa
Ayurveda, Pune
I have a pimples and black mark problem on my face how can I remove this? Help me!
There are many reasons for pimples like from pubertical harmonal changes to poor hygiene and food habits. According to ayuveda pimple are because of pitta and blood impurities. Reason from this may be improper food, poor hygiene, poor sleep, constipation, excess oily friend spicy food and many more. I will suggest you some common measure to follow like wipe your face with warm water 2/3 times a day. Use gental soap for cleaning face only at night. Drink atleast 2/3 lit of water per day. Eat leafy vegitables and fruit vegitables. Don't use any cream now. Stop junk food. There are some herbal medicines are available for purification of blood and lower the pitta but it should be taken by consultation of ayurvedic doctor only.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have a pilonidal sinus and I want go to the indian army. Is there any any small surgery for my problem without big wounds. Please advice

M.S. (Ayurveda), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
Sir I have a pilonidal sinus and I want go to the indian army. Is there any any small surgery for my problem without ...
Generally Surgery or Z - plasty is recommended for Pilonidal Sinus. But both of these are having a risk factor of recurrence of Pilonidal sinus. Whereas Ayurveda recommends Ksharsutra treatment for Pilonidal Sinus. In this treatment; Ksharsutra - A medicated thread is placed in Sinus tract. Medicines released from thread debrides the sinus tract and induces healing. Medicine present in Ksharsutra works for 7- 10 days so this thread needs to be changed with a new Ksharsutra. In this way Sinus tract heals completely and there will be no wound. No. Of Ksharsutra changes required for complete healing of sinus tract will depend on length, depth and branching patter of Sinus tract. Sinus tract heals @ 0.5 to 1 cm per Ksharsutra change. So for a 3 cm long sinus tract 4-5 Ksharsutra changes are required. There is no need for hospitalization in this treatment and you can continue your daily routine work as usual. You can contact through Lybrate or visit OPD for clinical evaluation of your case.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. I have lot of dandruff. I am having hair fall. What should I do?

MD, MBBS
Dermatologist, Chennai
I am 20 years old. I have lot of dandruff. I am having hair fall.
What should I do?
Use k-sky lotion twice weekly. You are suffering from hormonal changes causing Androgenetic alopecia causing hair fall. It's completely stoppable even regrowth of hair is possible with certain medications without any side effects. Treatment depends on the grade of hair loss. So, it's a must for diagnosing which grade, you are in for an effective treatment. Please meet me in my clinic or do direct personal online consultation by sending photos for accurate diagnosis and proper treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old I have bp of 130/80 on first day and 140/90 on second and third day. Do I have a high BP level. Do I need to use medicine for the rest of the my life. Please suggest.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am 25 year old I have bp of 130/80 on first day and 140/90 on second and third day. Do I have a high BP level. Do I...
For your age your BP is slightly high, but please do not panic because this does not mean that you need to start taking medications right away. Please understand that BP is a fluctuating problem which is impacted by multiple factors like stress, salt intake, exercises, diseases, age, lifestyle habits etc. And so it is important to first begin with living a healthy lifestyle, bringing changes in diet and reducing stress and anxiety. Most of the time these steps are enough for BP control at this age and a regular follow up with a cardiologist can help you remain in shape. Lifestyle changes are - Begin 40 mins of daily exercises like brisk walking or swimming etc, quit smoking and drinking, follow some hobbies that give you relaxation, change your diet in consultation with a dietitian for a healthy heart diet and avoid eating food s that are high in salt like chips, papads, pickles, namkeens, burgers, french fries, sauces etc. And consult a cardiologist for a baseline cardiac evaluation and remain in their follow up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old. I have lightly head ache. What is the reason for swelling of the upper jaw?

MBBS, Craniosacral Balancing, Quantum Touch, Visceral manipulation
Pain Management Specialist, Panchkula
I am 19 years old. I have lightly head ache.
What is the reason for swelling of the upper jaw?
Swelling is always due to some inflammation so you should consult a physician/ surgeon immediately. Wishing you a healthy life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain in ear due to abscess (pimple) now it is moderately high level. NOW arising pain in jaw movement and some swelling on part of face near ear. She is on breastfeeding so please suggest safe remedy. Post Script:- abscess is regular problem with her once in 4-5 month please suggest root cause.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Kota
Pain in ear due to abscess (pimple) now it is moderately high level. NOW arising pain in jaw movement and some swelli...
Hi, Lybrate-user. This abscess in ear canal is because of infection as you might be fiddling frequently with ear buds trying to clean the canal. Please avoid that and you will have to take a good antibiotic and painkiller to resolve that. Please consult an ENT doctor personally for the medication.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is suffering from pneumonia, infection is more and doctors advice her to get treatment from big center where proper treatment is available as she is admitted in Agra.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
My mom is suffering from pneumonia, infection is more and doctors advice her to get treatment from big center where p...
Medical college Agra or from any respiratory physician attached with good pvt hospital. Pneumonia is curable if treated properly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having chest pain, body pain and throat pain since past few days. I even have developed multiple ulcers on my tongue and my tooth is decaying. I am smoking hard for past 5 years. My whole body pains a lot every time and pain in my joints are not healing for months. Am I suffering from Cancer?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am having chest pain, body pain and throat pain since past few days. I even have developed multiple ulcers on my to...
You seem to be suffering from smoking related anxiety issues about health. Please consult a psychiatrist locally who can help you with counselling for quitting smoking and mouth ulcers and joint pain are probably due to viatmin deficiencies to re-assure yourself you can get the following blood tests - CBC-dif, RFT, LFT, TSH, Vitamin D3 levels, S. Calcium, S. Vitamin B12, S. Folic acid, lipid profile and show the reports to a local internal medicine specialist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain in ear due to abscess (pimple) now it is moderately high level. NOW arising pain in jaw movement and some swelling on part of face near ear. She is on breastfeeding so please suggest safe remedy. Post Script:- abscess is regular problem with her once in 4-5 month.

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery, Diploma In Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB - ENT, Allergy Testing
ENT Specialist, Gurgaon
Pain in ear due to abscess (pimple) now it is moderately high level. NOW arising pain in jaw movement and some swelli...
Abcesses and pimples are two different things. It sounds like your wife might have an otitis externa, infection of the outer Ear causing pain in the jaw as well. Please see a local ENT Doctor and I am sure they will prescribe antibiotics which are safe for lactating mothers.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics