Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Aditya Endocrie And Diabetes Clinic

Endocrinologist Clinic

Shop No 17,1st Floor, Sree Maan Rama Towers,Besides Hotel Swagath, Chaitanyapuri, Dilsukh Nagar, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹300
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Aditya Endocrie And Diabetes Clinic Endocrinologist Clinic Shop No 17,1st Floor, Sree Maan Rama Towers,Besides Hotel Swagath, Chaitanyapuri, Dilsukh Nagar, Hyderabad Hyderabad
1 Doctor · ₹300
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Aditya Endocrie And Diabetes Clinic
Aditya Endocrie And Diabetes Clinic is known for housing experienced Endocrinologists. Dr. K. Nagesh, a well-reputed Endocrinologist, practices in Hyderabad. Visit this medical health centre for Endocrinologists recommended by 100 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
11:00 AM - 02:00 PM 06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Location

Shop No 17,1st Floor, Sree Maan Rama Towers,Besides Hotel Swagath, Chaitanyapuri, Dilsukh Nagar, Hyderabad
Dilsukhnagar Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh
Get Directions

Doctor in Aditya Endocrie And Diabetes Clinic

Dr. K. Nagesh

MD - Paediatrics, DM - Endocrinology
Endocrinologist
20 Years experience
300 at clinic
Available today
11:00 AM - 02:00 PM
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Aditya Endocrie And Diabetes Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear Dr, I am suffering from Diabetes with sugar level 225 after breakfast I started taking ayurvedic medicine Chiraita after taking I feel better as I am active now compared to 1 week before I just want to ask is it ok to have this continuously to avoid sugar level going high or should I stop and start taking medicines.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bijapur
Dear Dr,
I am suffering from Diabetes with sugar level 225 after breakfast I started taking ayurvedic medicine Chirai...
Take medicine continuously and go for BSL checkup on regular intervals. If values are in normal then nothing to worry to continue the medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My Mom is 47 years old and Diabetic patient. Her sugar level is under control. For Constipation sometimes she takes Madiphala rasayana with lemon (almost 2 times in a week). This gives her relief. Is it good if diabetic patient's have that syrup?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
Hi, My Mom is 47 years old and Diabetic patient. Her sugar level is under control. For Constipation sometimes she tak...
Madiphala rasayana is not good for diabetic patient madiphal is citrus fruil but process in syrup base .which is sweet in nature. Triphala powder is good for her constipation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic type 2 and HTN for the last 40 years and I have been diagnosed with squamous cell carcinoma oral in the year 2011 and had gone under surgery twice and chemotherapy and radiation no abnormal uptake till now and suffering from enlarged prostate problem and phyciatiatic OCD and bipolar disorder for the last for the last for the last 35 years and I have been smoking for the last 50 years and I have been diagnosed with a nutritional expert and dietician to consume pumpkin seeds in the morning with glass of milk and fruit juice once in the evening skin and tarbuja ka beej in water added to the diet and suffering from enlarged prostate problem and during surgery all my teeth have been removed so I am unable to chew properly the food so I have food mashed with daal sabzi all mashed and glass of milk in the morning with pumpkin seeds 2 tsf after breakfast and I am taking allopathic medicines and also homeopathic medicines for constipation and urine problem along with allopathic medicines I am also taking the last few years. I am aged 67 years and I sincerely hope that you have to suggest accordingly the course of action I take number of medicines allopathic .please suggest accordingly. Smoking habit. Please suggest accordingly the course of action I should take now. Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
I am a diabetic type 2 and HTN for the last 40 years and I have been diagnosed with squamous cell carcinoma oral in t...
Since you are already taking a good number of medicines, it is better that you spend some time to learn Yoga and pranayam from an expert. (Yoga. Can help natural healing and ßbring back vitality ). You can also start Homeopathy which is based on holistic approach towards health. You can contact me for further details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi all, My mom is age of 40 she is having sugar also but now what is the problem is she is telling that her head is moving around. And also her stomach is hurting a lot and she is not getting good sleep no a days. So can you please suggest why it is so? We have visited many doctors but not an use.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Hi all, My mom is age of 40 she is having sugar also but now what is the problem is she is telling that her head is m...
You can use Homeopathy which can be beneficial for her and remove the chronic tendencies without any side-effects. You can contact me (with all the reports) for a detailed consultation so that constitutional homeopathic medicine can be selected for her. Please ensure that she eats simple and easy to digest homemade food every day. She should drink enough water (8-10 glasses per day ).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is a Diabetic and non diabetic differences for the same age is +20 Years for Diabetic person? As they say that they cannot be active and also as normal as non diabetic.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Is a Diabetic and non diabetic differences for the same age is +20 Years for Diabetic person? As they say that they c...
There is no reality in that statement. Every individual has different set of genes which makes a person unique. Regarding health and fitness, one has to follow healthy lifestyle and be disciplined as far as possible. Read more about health and healthy lifestyle from the internet so that there is no misunderstanding.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 50 years old suffering from hypothyroidism, taking thyrox 150 mg. Is there any cure in homeopathy?

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am male 50 years old suffering from hypothyroidism, taking thyrox 150 mg. Is there any cure in homeopathy?
Hypothyroidism is a condition in which the thyroid gland is under active and does not produce sufficient amounts of thyroid hormones required in the body. The most cause of hypothyroidism is Hashimoto’s thyroiditis. Hashimoto’s thyroiditis is an auto immune disorder in which the antibodies are produced by the immune system against its own tissue, which in turn attacks the thyroid gland resulting in hypothyroidism.Severe Iodine defficiency can also lead to hypothyroidism . Natural Homeopathic remedies for hypothyroidism are highly effective and especially useful for people who want to avoid the side effects of prescription drugs. The normal range of TSH levels is 0.4 to 4.0 milli-international units per liter. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects Medicines will reach you via courier services
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor, My TSH is high THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 7.05 against reference rangeµIU/ml 0.3-5.5. Comment:'IF NOT ON DRUGS SUGGESTED FT3 & FT4 estimation Kindly advise further course of treatment. Best regards, B.D. Mohanty.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Dear Doctor,
My TSH is high THYROID STIMULATING HORMONE (TSH) C.L.I.A 7.05 against reference rangeµIU/ml 0.3-5.5. Com...
If you are symptomatic start taking thyroid supplement right now. If asymptomatic repeat TSH after one month, if still high get antithyroid antibody test. If antithyroid antibody test is positive start treatment, if negative repaeat TSH regularly and start treatment if TSH increases further or symptoms develop.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am type 2 diabetic patient and have been diagnosed with IGA Nephropathy in 2015. I was having symptoms of Protein leakage in Urine during the diagnosis of IGA Nephropathy and Doctor had advised medicine. After undergoing medicine for one year, protein leakage came under normal. From last 3 months, Again I am leaking more protein in urine and doctor has advised for kidney biopsy again. Need Opinion on my issue and suggestions needed. Could this due to IGA nephropathy or diabetes.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I am type 2 diabetic patient and have been diagnosed with IGA Nephropathy in 2015.
I was having symptoms of Protein l...
IGA nephropathy also known as Burger's nephropthy is caused by immunoglobin A induced glomerulonephritis. Diabetic patients are prone to diabetic Nephropathy. Kidney biopsy is needed for exact diagnosis of the cause and type of nephropathy. Hence please get it done and follow advise of Nephrologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What could be the reason of having hypothyroidism? Can this be prevented or avoided? What's the tentative time to cure, can one be normal without medication if one have hypothyroidism? Plse advise.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
What could be the reason of having hypothyroidism? Can this be prevented or avoided? What's the tentative time to cur...
In Hypothyroidism there is less production of thyroid hormone essential for normal metabolism. Mostly it is due to production of antibodies against thyroid gland, cause of which is not known. Usually you can not prevent or avoid it. Cure can not be predicted and in most of the cases thyroid hormone is to be taken indefinitely, guided by TSH estimation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics