Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Satish Kumar Rai

General Physician, Gurgaon

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Satish Kumar Rai General Physician, Gurgaon
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Satish Kumar Rai
Dr. Satish Kumar Rai is a trusted General Physician in Sector-10 A, Gurgaon. You can consult Dr. Satish Kumar Rai at Shivam Hospital in Sector-10 A, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Satish Kumar Rai on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Satish Kumar Rai

Shivam Hospital

Khandsa Road, Sector 10. Landmark: Near Sector 10 A, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Satish Kumar Rai

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from typhoid fever since one week and I didn't consult any doctor due to personal problems so please give me precautions for me as soon as you can.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, take complete bed rest. Consume high protein diet like sprouts, egg, soya, milk and milk products to regain the energy and strength which is lost due to the infection. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. Consume plenty of fluids. Take the antibiotics prescribed by the doctor for 10-14 days. Avoid outside food and fresh and hot home made food is preferred.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is in 8th month of pregnancy n having d problem of hyporoidism n taking thyronorm 37.5 mg . please suggest that .does she need to take calcium nd vitamin d3 tablets twice a day or only one is enough please also suggest if anything else also required for this.

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), DGO, MBBS, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery(FMAS) & Reproductive Medicine
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
My wife is in 8th month of pregnancy n having d problem of hyporoidism n taking thyronorm 37.5 mg . please suggest th...
hi calcium tablets once is enough, but there is a no harm in taking two tablets also , you should require to take Iron tablets also thanks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffer from pre-matured ejaculation and I'm looking required treatment for it. Could you please suggest me on the same and which would be more effective.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
I'm suffer from pre-matured ejaculation and I'm looking required treatment for it. Could you please suggest me on the...
Please avoid all excess or bad habits. Please join yoga pranayam. You need to take a complete holistic health package of diet exercise techniques tricks medicine alternative treatment. You can get the best results. Please feel free to contact me in private chat.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from premature ejaculation. What should I do? should I use hollow dildo for better sex experience?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Navi Mumbai
I am suffering from premature ejaculation. What should I do? should I use hollow dildo for better sex experience?
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle it will surely help you.
1 person found this helpful

Sir I am 18 years old and on my left foot 2-3 small marks created (fungal infection type) and scabies also irritate. It is from 4-5 months. I didn't take any pill or any treatment for this. Can you help me I am eagerly waiting for your response.

BHMS ,PGDPC , MS (psych.)
Homeopath, Nashik
Sir I am 18 years old and on my left foot 2-3 small marks created (fungal infection type) and scabies also irritate. ...
Take Homeopathy medicine for best results 1) Arsenicum Iodatum. 200.4 pills. 3 times a day for 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Creatinine is 1.08 and my GFR estimated is 88 rest all urinalysis is normal. Please suggest what diet I should take and what should I avoid so as to increase my GFR estimated. Like what fruits or vegetables I should take and at what time. I sometimes takes distal Forte and A to Z vitamin tablet for calcium. Also for the past 3 week I am also taking vitamin D 60000 tablet once in a week. Please suggest and provide your useful advice.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician,
My Creatinine is 1.08 and my GFR estimated is 88 rest all urinalysis is normal. Please suggest what diet I should tak...
No need to worry for creat 1.08 or gfr 88. No need to take any supplement unless you hv a confirmed deficiency or any other disease. your weight is on higher side as compared to your 5 ft height. So try to lose some weight. Cardio exercise 20 min daily would be sufficient. Take healthy balanced diet nd stay happy.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He went to a homely pros (not a professional) and the girl touch his penis with open hand. The boy immediately ejaculate then the girl give him used towel which is absolute dry. My frnd then clean his penis with the towel. Then washed in the bathroom. After 2.5 months he is suffering from dysentery and indigestion. Which is going on approximate 1.5 month. He also has ibs problem 6 years before. On that time he takes medicine for 1 yr. But after that he did not take medicine. Now the question that the stomach problem is the symptoms of hiv or any std or not.

MBBS, MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine, Fellowship of European Union of Sexual Medicine, Fellowship In Diabetes
Sexologist, Chandrapur
He went to a homely pros (not a professional) and the girl touch his penis with open hand. The boy immediately ejacul...
No. He does not have HIV. He has a psycholgical problem which has resulted in his IBS and sadly there is absolutely no medicine which can cure him completely. Just avoid taking spicy foods, tea, coffee, cigarette etc and take meds.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gazar ka juice kab pina chahiye. Aur on whey powder pine se kya side efct hota hai.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Homeopath, Chandigarh
Gazar ka juice kab pina chahiye.
Aur on whey powder pine se kya side efct hota hai.
Dear Lybrate User you may drink carrot juice after Breakfast and before lunch at about 12 To 12.30 pm.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm playing basketball since few days and my hands shiver whenever I hold something, it shakes while I try to grasp something into my hands. What is wrong? Is this happening due to some deficiency? Please help me out.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I'm playing basketball since few days and my hands shiver whenever I hold something, it shakes while I try to grasp s...
If you have started it and don't have history of any disease then it may just because of sudden increased exercise to your muscles which are not habituated to it... But to cope up with it take some nutritional supplements.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting erection at the time of sex but it lasts for 1 or 2 minutes, I am finding problem in inserting my penis into my wife's vagina. Blood circulation to my penis had decreased when compared to previous years. Is there any solution to increase blood circulation to my penis.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am getting erection at the time of sex but it lasts for 1 or 2 minutes, I am finding problem in inserting my penis ...
TAKING BY AYURVEDIC MEDICINE AND GOOD HEALTHY DIET YOU CAN IMPROVE YOUR ERECTION OR TIMING ALSO AND EATING SUFFICIENT FRUITS AND VEGETABLE YOU WILL BE REDUCING THE AMOUNT OF CHOLESTEROL IN THE BLOOD STREAM AND INCREASE THE FLOW THERE ARE ENOUGH ANTIOXIDANTS IN FRUITS AND VEGETABLE WHICH HELP IN THE ENTIRE PROCESS AND DO EXERCISES DAILY
4 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(660 ratings)

Dr. Anuj Gupta

Post Graduate Certficate in Ksharsutra & Ano-Rectal Diseases, BAMS, IMA Ayush , Vaidratnam kerala
General Physician
Haryana Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(1608 ratings)

Dr. Jagdish Prasad Mehrotra

MBBS, D.P.H
General Physician
Mehrotra Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(18 ratings)

Dr. Tarun Jhamb

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Naman Medicare, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(306 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Saluja's Clinic & Path Lab, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. C.S. Sidana

MBBS, DNB, Indian Diploma In Critical Care Medicine
General Physician
Aastha Medicare - Maternity, Medical & Infertility Centre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(319 ratings)

Dr. Dinesh Chandra Pant

DOMS, MBBS
General Physician
Synergy Physiotherapy & Nursing Home, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment