Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Devashish Saini

General Physician, Gurgaon

400 at clinic
Dr. Devashish Saini General Physician, Gurgaon
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Devashish Saini
Dr. Devashish Saini is a trusted General Physician in Sector-31, Gurgaon. You can visit him at Ross Clinics in Sector-31, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Devashish Saini on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ross Clinics

Shop No. 109, Main Market, Gurgaon Sector 31. Landmark: Opp. State Bank of India, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Devashish Saini

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What should a angioplasty patient prefer in his her food. Should avoiding meat a much much better option.

Certification in Diabetes Educators Program, Post Graduate Diploma in Sports Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
What should a angioplasty patient prefer in his her food. Should avoiding meat a much much better option.
To maintain a low body fat and/or lower body fat: 1.Exercise at least 5 times per week 2.Eat whole/unprocessed foods at regular intervals, while being aware of physical hunger/fullness cues 3.Sleep 7-9 hours per night 4.Don’t engage in extreme diets 5.Stay consistent with your habits 6.Incorporate non-exercise physical activity 7.Ignore food advertising You need a diet which comprises of whole grains like jowar, bajra, wheat, brown rice, pulses like moong, musoor, bengal gram, lots of vegetables, fruits, eggs, fish, lean chicken, healthy oils like olive, cold pressed til oil or mustard oil, little ghee, nuts and seeds. You need to eat them in right proportion. Avoid eating sugar and sweets, refined foods like maida, noodles pasta, White rice and products, bread. Drink a lot of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Why muscle cramps occur? It is strong and painful. It occurs suddenly and lasts for few seconds to several minutes. How to get rid of this pain?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Overuse of a muscle, dehydration, muscle strain or simply holding a position for a prolonged period can cause a muscle cramp. In many cases, however, the cause isn't known. Although most muscle cramps are harmless, some may be related to an underlying medical condition, such as: Inadequate blood supply. Narrowing of the arteries that deliver blood to your legs (arteriosclerosis of the extremities) can produce cramp-like pain in your legs and feet while you're exercising. These cramps usually go away soon after you stop exercising. Nerve compression. Compression of nerves in your spine (lumbar stenosis) also can produce cramp-like pain in your legs. The pain usually worsens the longer you walk. Walking in a slightly flexed position — such as you would use when pushing a shopping cart ahead of you — may improve or delay the onset of your symptoms. Mineral depletion. Too little potassium, calcium or magnesium in your diet can contribute to leg cramps. Diuretics — medications often prescribed for high blood pressure — also can deplete these minerals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I sweat too much. Even in the morning when I walk in the street and also during eating anything hot. Sweat comes more on face. And my skin is oil skin and looks very bad after sweating.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. And pranacharya sheetal syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Avoid tea. Coffee. Junk food. Spicy food. Fermented food. Walk for atleast 30 minutes a day. Do pranayama early morning. Avoid alcohol consumption. Drink 8-10 glasses of water per day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dis is Nithin. My father is an diabetic patient. As he suffered with foot cellulitis last year & infection level increased. In order to decrease infection level he had undergone skingrafting surgery. It was normal fr few months & again it started swelling in the near foot grafted region. May I know the best treatment for it at present situation.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Dis is Nithin. My father is an diabetic patient. As he suffered with foot cellulitis last year & infection level incr...
Skin infection is quite common in diabetic patients. Control hyperglycemia. Prevent lower limb from any kind of injury. If cellulitis has occurred again start antibiotics after consulting.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach pain and headache and fever legs pain with the last four months can you suggest what can I do.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I have stomach pain and headache and fever legs pain with the last four months can you suggest what can I do.
YOu need to check your blood for CBC, RAF and inform me . You can painkiller for pain and antispasmodic for abdominal pain
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Helo Dr. I am 28 years female. I have a baby girl of 7 months. I was not with my husband after pregnancy. delivery punjab mein hui. After almost 1 years we live together. But my husband do not want sex. He have no any feeling to do sex. He said k mera dil ni krta. Or baby ho to gya. Ab kyu krna. Doctor abhi to sari life pri hai. Aise kaise niklegi sari life. please give me solution.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- There is a decrease in testosterone level in males generally after marriage, due to this they find their regular sex partner/wife unattractive. Start some sex boosting supplements for your husband to spark your marital life. Start caring towards your looks and appeals, try to seduce him by body perfumes, erotic pictures and some new erotic ideas. Sex supplements can increase your husband sexual urge and if that happens he will need a sexual attraction from your side.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As in morning I go for running everyday but while running I feel exhaust chest pains for little while what is the reason. I asked everybody they said because of empty stomach. What should I eat before running and after running or jogging.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
As in morning I go for running everyday but while running I feel exhaust chest pains for little while what is the rea...
Dear lybrateuser, -Eat a fruit like banana or an apple, a whole wheat & non-veg sandwich, yogurt, nuts before running -after a run or workout the body requires protein to repair the tissues, you can have eggs, beans, cheese, milk, cottage cheese, sprouts.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sperm is coming out when I'm seeing any lady in hot angle. What can I do for that?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My sperm is coming out when I'm seeing any lady in hot angle. What can I do for that?
This problem can be solved by Meditation i can give you address of Rajyoga meditation centre near your house (this is free of cost)
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father age is 68 years old. His creatinine level is 2.1 and sugar level is 168 although bp is normal. I want to ask wat sort of precaution should be taken to ensure the creatine level is nt increase further and wat sort of diet should be maintain.

MBBS
Nephrologist, Kolkata
My father age is 68 years old. His creatinine level is 2.1  and sugar level is 168  although bp is normal. I want to ...
Probably your father has developed Diabetic Nephropathy. You have not mentioned that the blood sugar is fasting or postprandial. There are few more tests that needs to b done, for diet he needs strict diabetic diet to control blood sugar. And he will need some medicines for long term. Msg me privately with all d reports I will surely help him.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having an allergy problem due to dust and smoke, its chronic disease to me for a long time. But now my inner side of throat is swelling and its paining. How can I cure this allergy problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
I am having an allergy problem due to dust and smoke, its chronic disease to me for a long time. But now my inner sid...
You maybe suffering from allergic rhinitis and pharyngitis. You need to avoid the cause of your allergies and also take anti allergy medications. Please consult for prescription. If you have an infection and have fever you will need to do a course of antibiotics. For now do warm saline gargle and steam inhalation 3 times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is having neck pain and back pain. She got her X-ray scan report saying that" Degenerative changes seen in the form of reduced disc space seen at C6/7 level. What does it mean? What is the treatment for this sickness?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
My mom is having neck pain and back pain. She got her X-ray scan report saying that" Degenerative changes seen in the...
Neck Advice Hot fomentation x twice daily. Neck Exercises. Neck Stretching. Postural Correction. Shoulder Shrugs. Core Strengthening Exercises. Take frequent Breaks at work Use cervical pillow. Use Back Support. Self Massage the back of neck. Back Pain. Advice…. Hot Fomentation x twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction. Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily Bhujang Asana x 15 timesx twice daily Core Strengthening Exercises. Back Stretching.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old and I got ankle sprained in my right leg on two weeks back. Now, I started to walk and slowly seeing improvement. Need to recover soon. How long it will take and what should I have to do now.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Apply crepe bandage, if swelling give cold compression, Take paracetamol if there is pain. If no relief take x ray and consult doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I hv red rashes on my all body and also on face when I having bath and after bath I itching and that time I have red rashes. What should I do? this happening a long times ago (3-4 years)

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello Dr. I hv red rashes  on my all body and also on face when I having bath and after bath I itching and that time ...
You may be having allergic contact dermatitis, may be because of soap or any other thing you may be applying while taking bath. Consult skin specialist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have irritation in my anal way. While discharging stool. Some times. It comes with little amount of blood and some pain is also there. I can touch the blood on the end point of anus sometimes. I'm 25 years old male also I have problem of constipation. It this problem persists because of constipation or something else. Pls suggest.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have irritation in my anal way. While  discharging stool.
Some times. It comes with little amount of blood and some...
you have may be piles.. Eat green veg. More fiber foods. Avoid fatty foods,junk foos,oily meal, drink plenty of water.take digestive meal . Syp. Aristozyme 10 ml thrice a day. Take tab. Charcol at night. Syp . Livoluk 10 ml at night. tests for constipation.. stool c/s, Examination of the rectum and lower, or sigmoid, colon (sigmoidoscopy) Examination of the rectum and entire colon (colonoscopy). An X-ray of the rectum during defecation (defecography). Avoid smoking/alcohol if you take.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years male, I am having one concern I get too much sweat as compared to others, even though the climate is not hot. Please guide me regarding this Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Excessive sweating is due to 1.Anxiety, nervousness 2 Obesity, Diabetes, Thyroid problem, Tuberculosis 3.Alcoholism or due to effect of some anti hypertensive and psychiatric drugs 4. Investigate yourself to rule out these diseases 5.Avoid anxiety and nervousness 6.Try some anti antiperspirant lotion or roll on. 7.Consult skin specialist for advice
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There are some small round wounds in my mouth and that is very painful, please suggest me a remedy.

MDS - Periodontics, BDS
Dentist, Ranchi
Apply anesthetic gel thrice daily specially 10 minutes before meal....Just spit off without rinsing with water....... Take multivitamins Avoid hot, spicy, sharp and hard diet... Do not neglect stomach upset average time 4-5 days to heal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due to cold I am having extreme chest and back pain. The pain goes off when I use hot water bottle. Please help. In case of consultation, what type of doctor to consult?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Due to cold I am having extreme chest and back pain. The pain goes off when I use hot water bottle. Please help. In c...
It seems to be muscular pain Local application of Volini gel 1% twice a day for 2-3 day Consult Physician/me for Further Management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 33 yrs old & I am suffering from jaundice now a days. So what types of food can I eat & should I leave drinking & smoking please suggest?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Yes you should leave drinking and smoking immediately. Our medicines are very effective in jaundice. Start ayurvedic medicines. Avoid salty diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, What is the cure of migraine I am suffering from 2 years. Please suggest the medicine. Will be thankful to you.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep.....massage your hair with good ayurvedic oil like bhring ranj oil.....sprinkle water in eyes...take sootshekhar ras...kaparda bhasm and godanti bhasm with honey two times a day.....pranacharya no tens capsule twice a day with warm water.....avoid tea...coffee....junk food...oily food....fermented food....stress...eat green vegetables....drink fruits juices...and 7-8 glass of water.....do pranayama early in the morning....walk for minimum 30 minutes in a day....
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS, Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Homeopath, Vadodara
Relief from Sunburns--If you are effected sunburn in your skin- Mix equal part of aloevera and honey and apply in effected skin area,wash it by using cold water After 20 minutes. Your skin will get soothes.
2 people found this helpful
View All Feed