Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Atendar

General Physician, Gurgaon

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Atendar General Physician, Gurgaon
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Atendar
Dr. Atendar is one of the best General Physicians in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. You can meet Dr. Atendar personally at Nice Care Medical Centre in New Gurgaon, Gurgaon. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Atendar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Gurgaon and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Nice Care Medical Centre

Main Basai Road.Landmark: Opp Raghu Gas Godown, GurgaonGurgaon Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Atendar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My penis is small and thin. And during sex I fall in early. After 2 month I am going to marry. Pls give me suggestions for this.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
My penis is small and thin. And during sex I fall in early. After 2 month I am going to marry. Pls give me suggestion...
Hello- Penis size and ejaculation time are two main thing needed for female satisfaction during sex. Since you lack both of them, you need to start medications for it to prevent future embarrassment. It is possible to increase the penis size and to develop a good ejaculation control by the help of herbs and herbal oils.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am just in a border line of diabetic, Kindly gad me some tips to not to cross the border line. regards.

CDIABT, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Hi I am just in a border line of diabetic, Kindly gad me some tips to not to cross the border line.
regards.
Follow a diet low in carbohydrate, low in fat and high in fibre. Avoid bakery products. Avoid too much rice and potato. Avoid fried stuff. Avoid chocolate, cakes, ice cream, soft drinks and fruit juices. Eat lots of vegetables. Walk for at least 30 minutes a day for 5 days in a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm sathya. I'm have problem in my reproduction organ (penis) it not increase from childhood. Its in small size.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I'm sathya. I'm have problem in my reproduction organ (penis) it not increase from childhood. Its in small size.
Don't concentrate on the size of the penis and it should be erect when you are aroused sexually and just increase your self confidence and we have to examine you for further guidance
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever from last 3 days and tried many home remedies but not succeeded so please suggest some home remedies for me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
I am suffering from fever from last 3 days and tried many home remedies but not succeeded so please suggest some home...
Hi, FLU or influenza is a viral infection of the respiratory system.-nose,throat and lungs.Common signs and symptoms of flu generally begin with a sneeze followed by nasal conjestion and discharge,fever degree C, bodyache,especially back,arms and legs,feeling of chilliness,headache,cough,fatigue and weakness. over 100degree F.To treat it soon as possible take start with this medicine AF Tabs (SBL) 4tabs to be chewed thrice a day , for 15 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from gas problem I am using rand stac also it is stopping for few day again it is starting.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from gas problem I am using rand stac also it is stopping for few day again it is starting.
For your gas problems Avoid spicy food in your diet, avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and take cp velozD once before breakfast for a month
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a fungal infection around my genital and anus , so how can I get relief from it. Give me Some suggestion for ointment or medicine.

DHB
Homeopath, Sagar
I have a fungal infection around my genital and anus , so how can I get relief from it. Give me Some suggestion for o...
Dear fungal infection around genital parts & anus is very common in rainy season. It is due to humidity and wearing. Avoid wearing wet inner wears keep the area dry. Take homoeopathic medicine dulcamara 30 thrice in a day it will give you relief.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I have a cat and she was not well so I took her ro cupa clinic and they gave her some injection and gave me to clinvet syrup to give her every morning but she is still suffering from sneezing and cold amd today I noticed water is coming out of her eyes please help.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
Hi doctor I have a cat and she was not well so I took her ro cupa clinic and they gave her some injection and gave me...
Main symptoms, similar to those of human flu, with sneezing and running eyes and nose. The discharge may be clear and watery to start with and, as the infection progresses, it becomes thick and yellow in colour. There can he a high temperature, loss of appetite, coughing and ulcers in the mouth. In cases of FVR infection, deaths may occur from dehydration and bronchopneumonia. Those who recover may become persistent “snufflers”. The signs of FCV are usually less severe, but include ulceration on the tongue, palate and nose area. FVR cases may show ulcers on the cornea of one or both eyes. Veterinary diagnosis is advisable. Homeopathic remedies are useful to treat this condition, especially recurring cases. Antimonium tartaricum 6c 3 to 6 times daily until improved.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. Is it good for health taking of garlic 7-8 pieces early in d morning in empty stomach? Or Is there any harm?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor. Is it good for health taking of garlic 7-8 pieces early in d morning in empty stomach? Or Is there any ...
Dear lybrateuser, - Garlic is good for health as it acts as an antioxident by preventing accumulation of fats in the lining of blood vessels - it also helps fight infections - have 2-3 small pieces( cut & mix with food to avoid smell) as more can cause acidity & indigestion.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been diagnosed diabetic. My latest test shows HbA1c as 9.8 means unsatisfactory control and ABS 235. Test also shows Hdl 33 range is 35 to 80. LDL 70 range is 85 to 130. Triglycerides is 334 range is 25 to 200. VLDL cholesterol 66.8 range is 5 to 40. All other tests are normal. I would like have suggestive medicine from Ayurveda or homeopathic doctors or allopathy.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I have been diagnosed diabetic. My latest test shows HbA1c as 9.8 means unsatisfactory control and ABS 235.
Test also...
Mr. lybrate-user, The details given clearly show that diabetes is totally uncontrolled, plus there is dyslipidemia. If you are already not on any treatment then appropriate treatment has to be initiated or present treatment needs to be upgraded. As regards the treatment for diabetes you will have to start immediate treatment with modern medicine drugs. Plus you will have take a restricted diet and exercise daily for at least 1 hour to achieve good glucose control. You have to avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries and bakery items, sweetened aerated drinks. Refrain from alcohol and smoking. In this communication we are supposed to give only general guidelines, no drugs can be prescribed. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache problem daily. I have eye number and daily using it. But headache is daily.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have headache problem daily. I have eye number and daily using it. But headache is daily.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to stress, strain,depression,agitation, Hypertension or migraine. 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, take adequate sleep for 7-8 hours daily 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache7.consult for further advice
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor mere penis par sujan aa gai h or jab me tolite karta hu tho penis niche se ful jata h or penis ko dabane par tolite bahar aati h or waha par red sa ho gai please muje jawab do hindi me

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Dear doctor mere penis par sujan aa gai h or jab me tolite karta hu tho penis niche se ful jata h or penis ko dabane ...
Aap ko penis mai sujan hai aur niche se ful jatta hai. Iss ke sahi ilaz ke liye aap muje apne penis ki ek photo bejo, achhe ilaz ke liye.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old I have sugar problem 13 hrs old now I am 18 years how I reduce my sugar.

MBBS, CCEBDM
Diabetologist, Bangalore
I am 18 years old I have sugar problem 13 hrs old now I am 18 years how I reduce my sugar.
Hi If you have type 1 diabetes then insulin is the first thing you need. Apart from this a good diet and exercise will help you manage it well without any fluctuations.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 33 years old suffering from diabetes. please provide me. Proper diet to avoid diabetes.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I m 33 years old suffering from diabetes. please provide me. Proper diet to avoid diabetes.
Hye, Thanks for the query. For a diabetic it is best advised to have a diet planned as per the sugar levels, lifestyle and history. Though you can follow some guidelines - The sugar levels will fluctuate depending on what you ate or did not eat, stress levels and activity levels. You have to try and manage a balanced carb intake. Have small frequent meals. Do not fast for long hours. You have to eat 3 main and 3 mid meals. Your diet must include whole grains, seasonal fruits, vegetables, small amounts of nuts and dairy and pulses or dals or lean meats like chicken or fish and egg. Starchy vegetables need to be planned into the diet. Avoid a very heavy meal at one time. Avoid fruit juices, aerated drinks or sugarcane juice, honey, jaggery or sugar. Avoid junk foods. Exercise and stay active. Avoid exercise if sugar levels are above 250mg/dl. Do not attempt to try out too many remedies as you could go into hypoglycaemia. Sleep well.            It's all a matter of discipline.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of HIV/ AIDS? How it is transmitted? Is there is any medicine to cure it?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Common aids symptoms in men include: swollen lymph glands. Unusual lesions on the tongue; skin rashes and bumps. Nausea, vomiting, and diarrhea. Cough and shortness of breath. Chronic fatigue. Fever, chills, and night sweats. Rapid weight loss. Blurred or distorted vision.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My micral urine is 183.5, creatinine-serum/plasma is 1.0HBA1C is 5.5, Fasting sugar is 131mg/dl and post prandial sugar is 191 mg/dl, also I m a diabetic patient last 7 years and now my age is 39 years. I take tablet semi Reclimet 1/2 before food day and night, I take tablet Surbex Gold after food for and for pressure I take Tazloc 20 after food. Now please tell me what stage I m in now and give some suggestions to control diabetics and pressure and also tell what fruits and vegetables are good for diabetics, kidney and high pressure? what is micral urine? why it is so high?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My micral urine is 183.5, creatinine-serum/plasma is 1.0HBA1C is 5.5, Fasting sugar is 131mg/dl and post prandial sug...
An albumin test checks urine for a protein called albumin. Albumin is normally found in the blood and filtered by the kidneys. When the kidneys camera. Gif are working as they should, there may be a very small amount of albumin in the urine. But when the kidneys are damaged, abnormal amounts of albumin leak into the urine. This is called albuminuria. If the amount of albumin is very small, but still abnormal, it is called microalbuminuria. This is what you said as micral test. You can ask privately for personal guidance. Albuminuria is most often caused by kidney damage from diabetes. But many other conditions can lead to kidney damage. These include high blood pressure, heart failure, cirrhosis, and lupus. If early kidney damage is not treated, larger amounts of albumin may leak into the urine. When the kidneys spill albumin, it can mean serious kidney damage is present. This can lead to chronic kidney disease.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from dry cough and l had chest pain so can you suggest me medicine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), M.D (Ayu)
Ayurveda,
I am suffering from dry cough and l had chest pain so can you suggest me medicine.
Take Sitopladi churna with ghee 3 times a day and drink Luke warm water. Avoid cold things like ice cream etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I masturbate regularly, is that the reason for not maintaining a very long hard on during sex?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I masturbate regularly, is that the reason for not maintaining a very long hard on during sex?
Please Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do kegel and perineal exercises daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Take Musali pak by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day Tab confido by Himalaya 2..2 All for 3 mths minimum.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby is 14 months old. He has fever and cold. Can we put eucalyptus oil in his bed.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
My baby is 14 months old. He has fever and cold. Can we put eucalyptus oil in his bed.
It is said that eucalyptus oil is useful for cold and used in some inhalers for cold. I think, you may use a finger touch to his bed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can not study for more than 1 hour since my admission in engineering college. Sleeping a lot. Please tell me some way to restore my studies.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
Can not study for more than 1 hour since my admission in engineering college. Sleeping a lot. Please tell me some way...
It's due to loss of concentration mind is not fix for study's. You take tejras 2 spoon after morning end 2 spoon after dinner for 2 month than report to me for further advice. Do arobic excersices, yoga, morning fast walk will help you to become engineer. Best of luck
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed