Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Col V C Goyal - General Physician, Ghaziabad

Dr. Col V C Goyal

92 (9189 ratings)
CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS

General Physician, Ghaziabad

42 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Dr. Col V C Goyal 92% (9189 ratings) CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS General Physician, Ghaziabad
42 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic  ·  ₹300 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Col V C Goyal

Col V C Goyal is a well-known cardiologist in Ghaziabad. He also has his personal clinic in the same city by the name Colonel Goyal clinic. He has pursued his M.B.B.S. degree from SMS Medical College, Jaipur. Apart from this, he also has a PG Diploma in clinical cardiology from IGNOU.

Dr. Goyal currently practices at a private clinic in Indirapuram, Ghaziabad. Previously, he has worked at Army Medical Corps from 1977- 2010, Narender Mohan hospital from 2010-2011, Fortis Hospital, Vasant Kunj from 2010-2013, and ECHS Noida from 2013-2014. His specialties include cardiology, diabetology and general medicine. His expertise includes angiography, pacemaker, cardiac ablation, mitral valve replacement, cardiac catheterization, bypass surgery, coronary bypass surgery, cardioversion, cerebral palsy treatment etc.

Dr. Goyal has been practising cardiology for the past 40 years. His proficient knowledge and years of experience have enabled him to diagnose, deal as well as treat complex heart conditions.

Info

Education
CCEBDM - PHFI, New Delhi - 2015
PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology - IGNOU new delhi - 2013
MBBS - SMS Medical College Jaipur - 1976
Past Experience
Worked at Army Medical Corps - 1977- 2010
Worked at Fortis Hospital, Vasant Kunj
Worked at ECHS Noida - 2013-2014
...more
Worked at Narender Mohan Hospital 2010-2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Col V C Goyal

Colonel Goyal Clinic

Manoj Vihar, Indirapuram, Near Jaipuria Mall, Near Brand FactoryGhaziabad Get Directions
  4.6  (9189 ratings)
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹300 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹400 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
10 minutes call duration ₹500 online
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Col V C Goyal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Helped me impr..." 101 reviews "Very helpful" 1076 reviews "knowledgeable" 677 reviews "Well-reasoned" 188 reviews "Sensible" 99 reviews "Practical" 117 reviews "Prompt" 70 reviews "Professional" 111 reviews "Saved my life" 44 reviews "Caring" 162 reviews "Thorough" 51 reviews "Inspiring" 64 reviews "Nurturing" 21 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I am a phobia patient. I fear of high floors of buildings like 3rd and above floor. And also room closed outdoor. Please suggest me treatment for this problem. I am suffering this fobia last 5th year's. Please help me sir.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am a phobia patient. I fear of high floors of buildings like 3rd and above floor. And also room closed outdoor. Ple...
1.no alcohol2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water- proper hydration. 10. Laugh for 2 mints be positive and interact with friends and relatives. Medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. I am 35 years old there is burning sensation & yeast cell formation in my urine please suggest.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi Dr. I am 35 years old there is burning sensation & yeast cell formation in my urine please suggest.
1.Pass urine whenever you feel a desire, empty bladder completely. 2.Wipe from front to back after toilet 3.Take lots of water so as to have clear urine 4.Do not use any spray, scented bath products 6.Clean genitals before sex and pass urine after sex to flush out any bacteria 7.Keep genital area dry- wear cotton, loose under garments, avoid tight clothes like jeans medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Vitamin D total level of 16.6 & triglycerides of 366. I am having muscle fatigue & pin & needle sensation throughout the body. Kindly suggest the required medication. I was having Stanlip 145 mg previously for triglycerides.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I have Vitamin D total level of 16.6 & triglycerides of 366. I am having muscle fatigue & pin & needle sensation thro...
1.no alcohol3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water- proper hydration. Medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get diet because everyday I am feeling bad so request to you please gi e me some suggestions to increase stamina and reduce my weight.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
How to get diet because everyday I am feeling bad so request to you please gi e me some suggestions to increase stami...
1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water- proper hydration. Medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir .I have very much digestion problem. I check up my stomach before one month ago. Do endoscopy. Doctor said it is just becoz of acidity. Nothing to worry. I completed course of medicine. Now from previous week I just eat potato vegetable. stomach is paining. Doctor said it is good poisoning. I am so worried about my digestion problem. please tell me solution for better digestion. Thanks in advance.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hello sir .I have very much digestion problem. I check up my stomach before one month ago. Do endoscopy. Doctor said ...
You have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning before brush 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs, chew food properly/ completely, no eating quickly 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No smoking, chewing gum, and carbonated beverages. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ store water in plastic bottles. 10.relax and walk for 30 mts daily 11. Take enough rest- do not lie down immediately after eating. Take dinner 3 hrs before sleeping. No late nights 13. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol 15. Reduce physical and mental stress. Maintain healthy life style. Do exercise regularly. 16. No unnecessary medicines medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat good luck..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male 61 years of age. I am suffering from UC for the last 18 years. Most of the time it has been under control even without medicine. But mild flare up occurs once or twice in a year. The medicine prescribed are Mescol 800 mg TDS. I also take Ayurvedic Medicine. With combination of Allopathic & Ayurvedic drugs the problem remained controlled. For the last one month the flare up has started and not getting settled. Doctor has given me Antibiotic Course for 5 days. But this time problem is still persisting a mild one. What is the advice - Medicine & Food. I am not allergic to any food and maintain a good health with a regular exercise. Whether any Permanent cure could be found for this condition. Pl advice next course of action.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am a male 61 years of age.
I am suffering from UC for the last 18 years. Most of the time it has been under control...
You have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning before brush 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs, chew food properly/ completely, no eating quickly 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. 6. No smoking, chewing gum, and carbonated beverages. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ store water in plastic bottles. 10.relax and walk for 30 mts daily 11. Take enough rest- do not lie down immediately after eating. Take dinner 3 hrs before sleeping. No late nights 11. Keep your weight under control. 13. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol 15. Reduce physical and mental stress. Maintain healthy life style. Do exercise regularly. 16. No unnecessary medicines medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having fever, cough and cold, also having tonsil and very bad body pain do you think its viral?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Having fever, cough and cold, also having tonsil and very bad body pain do you think its viral?
1. Avoid exposure to cold 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on 6. No smoking 7. Wash hands after use of bath room and before and after eating food. 8 more warm liquids 9. Cough into your upper sleeve/ elbow for medicine contact on private chat Good luck.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 29 years old. I am having involuntary twitching of my right side triceps muscle. I started noticing it since about 1-2 yrs. It happens on and off but always involves only my right right triceps region. Sometimes the rate of twitching increases and more so at rest. My wife is more worried because she notices it at night time when I hug her and sleep and twitching gets becomes quite noticeable. I work out irregularly at gym. I am not sure whether exhaustion after using gym is a cause behind it. What should be done about it?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi, I am 29 years old. I am having involuntary twitching of my right side triceps muscle. I started noticing it since...
1.no alcohol2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice. No tea /coffee 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water- proper hydration. Medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Please suggest. Total cholesterol photometry 224 mg/dl 125-200 Hdl cholesterol - direct photometry 36 mg/dl 35-80 Ldl cholesterol - direct photometry 147 mg/dl 85-130 Triglycerides photometry 180 mg/dl 25-200 Tc/ hdl cholesterol ratio calculated 6.2 ratio 3 - 5 Ldl / hdl ratio calculated 4.1 ratio 1.5-3.5 Non-hdl cholesterol calculated 188 mg/dl < 160 Vldl cholesterol calculated 36 mg/dl 5 - 40 This is my cholesterol report. Please suggest me medicine.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi, Please suggest. Total cholesterol photometry 224 mg/dl 125-200
Hdl cholesterol - direct photometry 36 mg/dl 35-80...
1.no alcohol3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water- proper hydration. Medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a sexual problem with my wife I can't satisfy more than 30 seconds so please suggest me a healthy and powerful treatment.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I have a sexual problem with my wife I can't satisfy more than 30 seconds so please suggest me a healthy and powerful...
Do following exercise do as if stop urination in midstream or tighten the muscles that keep you from passing gas. These maneuvers use your pelvic floor muscles. You can do the exercises in any position, although you might find it easiest to do them lying down at first. Tighten for 3 seconds and loose for three sec do 10 times. Three times in day for one month for medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed