Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Heena Spiritual Healing Centre

Acupressurist Clinic

G-85 Near Easy Day Meerut Road Patel Nagar III Patel Nagar Ghaziabad Ghaziabad - 201003 Ghaziabad
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Heena Spiritual Healing Centre Acupressurist Clinic G-85 Near Easy Day Meerut Road Patel Nagar III Patel Nagar Ghaziabad Ghaziabad - 201003 Ghaziabad
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Heena Spiritual Healing Centre
Heena Spiritual Healing Centre is known for housing experienced Acupressurists. Dr. Amit, a well-reputed Acupressurist, practices in Ghaziabad. Visit this medical health centre for Acupressurists recommended by 59 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
05:00 PM - 09:00 PM 10:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Location

G-85 Near Easy Day Meerut Road Patel Nagar III Patel Nagar Ghaziabad Ghaziabad - 201003
Patel Nagar Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh - 201003
Get Directions

Doctor in Heena Spiritual Healing Centre

Dr. Amit

diploma in Accupressure
Acupressurist
5 Years experience
Available today
10:00 AM - 01:00 PM
05:00 PM - 09:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Heena Spiritual Healing Centre

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 38 years old woman. I have acute pain in both legs and my ankles swollen from last few days please advice. My all test like CBC, uric acid is normal and some deficiency on vitamin D it is 18.94.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am 38 years old woman. I have acute pain in both legs and my ankles swollen from last few days please advice. My al...
Leg PainIf you have leg pain then you have to rule out the casues for having leg pain. First of all check your weight and your haemoglobin levels, as Anaemia always leads to the symptoms of being tired and also having leg pain though there are no issues with the knee joint or back pain. If not if the pain radiates down the back of thigh and legs then it might be due to sciatica. Kindly consult the nearby physiotherapist. Hope you recover soon from the leg pain. Pain in the back while walking and standing Pain in the right legIf you have leg pain pls check your body weight and your haemoglobin levels, as Anaemia always leads to the symptoms of being tired and also having leg pain though there may not be any pathological reasons for back pain. My suggestion would be to wear MCR Chappals which will help you to prevent the weight falling on the If you have back pain while walking and standing first of all check your weight and your haemoglobin levels, as Anaemia always leads to the symptoms of being tired and also having back pain though there may not be any pathological reasons for back pain. My suggestion would be to wear MCR Chappals which will help you to prevent the weight falling on the back. Back. And also should check whether you have flat foot on the right leg that also might be the reason to have pain in one particular leg Pain in the left side of the leg/thighThe compression of the sciatic nerve should be around the right side that's the reason you have pain in the left side. That's the reason you cannot sit or stand and it is exactly around the L5 vertebrae where the sciatic nerve passes by.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor, I have a jelly lump (size of a small lemon) on my right forehead underneath my hair line, when I searched Internet they all seem to conclude it as lipoma, it looks and feel very odd of course it is not causing me any pain but looks ugly. Can you please suggest if it can be removed? Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
Dear Doctor,
I have a jelly lump (size of a small lemon) on my right forehead underneath my hair line, when I searche...
Dear lybrate-user, You may have to see a general surgeon and have the lump examined. If it turns out to be a lipoma, you can have it excised under local anesthesia but it also depends on the size of the lump, you may have to be sedated. Its a risk free surgery. I definitely recommend it (for a lipoma). Take care. Hope this helped you!
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My legs getting very pain because I run every morning and evening on road so wht problem nd please give me a solutions?

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
My legs getting very pain because I run every morning and evening on road so wht problem nd please give me a solutions?
Avoid Squatting- Avoid sitting Cross legged Contrast Fomentation (Hot and Cold). Quadriceps strengthening exercises-
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How I improve my wealth. My diet is not so good as I want. Laser operation is good or not for hair removal. Its side effect or not.

BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
How I improve my wealth. My diet is not so good as I want. Laser operation is good or not for hair removal. Its side ...
Hello lybrate-user I can help you in eating healthy and clean as well as nutritious as per your life style. You can consult me through Lybrate for further guidance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 29 years old. I am having involuntary twitching of my right side triceps muscle. I started noticing it since about 1-2 yrs. It happens on and off but always involves only my right right triceps region. Sometimes the rate of twitching increases and more so at rest. My wife is more worried because she notices it at night time when I hug her and sleep and twitching gets becomes quite noticeable. I work out irregularly at gym. I am not sure whether exhaustion after using gym is a cause behind it. What should be done about it?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi, I am 29 years old. I am having involuntary twitching of my right side triceps muscle. I started noticing it since...
1.no alcohol2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. Less sugar, potato, rice. No tea /coffee 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. 6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water- proper hydration. Medicine can not be advised for open question for medicine contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some foot problem and its paining from last month suggest some exercise or medicine.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have some foot problem and its paining from last month suggest some exercise or medicine.
Get treated with Ultrasonic therapy which would directly heal the calcaneal spur (inflammation of the calcaneum bone) which causes the heel pain in majority of the cases. Along with ultrasonic therapy, shortwave diathermy also can be given. Simultaneously it is better to wear MCR chappals (micro cellular rubber) which will help to transfer the weight evenly in the feet so that the weight will be completely felt in the heel area. Simultaneously it is better to wear MCR chappals (micro cellular rubber) which will help to transfer the Plantar Fascitis weight evenly in the feet so that the weight will be completely felt in the heel area.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mere father ki age 65 years hai. Presently, me unka liver cirrosiss ka elaj chal raha hai. Pichle 6-7 mahino se dono shoulder me pain jyada ho raha hai shoulder ooper bhi nahi uth rahe hai elaj karwaya lekin kuch fark nahi padaa. Please advise me.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Sir mere father ki age 65 years hai. Presently, me unka liver cirrosiss ka elaj chal raha hai. Pichle 6-7 mahino se d...
Shoulder pain & armIt is called as peri arthritis shoulder and for that you can do hot water fermentation and ice therapy at home. If you have shoulder pain then the stiffness will develop more that might make the arm to have less improvement which might make you to feel more pain the arm. And also cervical pillow can be used which might make you to have better posture of the shoulder neck and arm.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My head is very itchy. I am using good brand of shampoos and conditioners. I also use aloe Vera gel 15 minutes before shampooing my hair but my head still is itchy. Please advice.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My head is very itchy. I am using good brand of shampoos and conditioners. I also use aloe Vera gel 15 minutes before...
Hi Brenda... shampoo and oil are just good in advertisement... they are good to clean hair... but it has no effect on scalp itching... and it requires proper treatment... You can consult me through lybrate...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old. Hair in head white continuing last 5 years. 50% white hair. What kind of medicine stop it. If possible please tell me.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am 20 years old. Hair in head white continuing last 5 years. 50% white hair. What kind of medicine stop it. If poss...
Tak sulph 12c lyco 12c phos 12c all 3tims day for 15 days jaborandi hair oil arnica shampoo inform me progres.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Yesterday my esr level 64. Remaining all test are normal. Pain legs both and food .and face and body swelling. And gastric problem. What is problem my body.

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Yesterday my esr level 64. Remaining all test are normal. Pain legs both and food .and face and body swelling. And ga...
Avoid Squatting- Avoid sitting Cross legged Contrast Fomentation (Hot and Cold). Quadriceps strengthening exercises
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Heena Spiritual Healing Centre

Patel Nagar, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic

Krishna Hospital and Trauma Centre

Patel Nagar, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic

Krishna Hospital & Trauma Centre

Patel Nagar, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic

Arogyam Physiotherapy Clinic

Patel Nagar, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
View Clinic