Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sanjeev Batra

General Physician, faridabad

Dr. Sanjeev Batra General Physician, faridabad
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Sanjeev Batra
Dr. Sanjeev Batra is a renowned General Physician in Sector 3, Faridabad. You can consult Dr. Sanjeev Batra at sai homoe clinic in Sector 3, Faridabad. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sanjeev Batra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Faridabad. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

sector 31, s.f. colony faridabadfaridabad Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Sanjeev Batra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have dark patch on my waist. Can you suggest some medicines to remove it. There is not any itching or irritation. It came long ago, I think due to the wearing of dress. Could you please help me with it please?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have dark patch on my waist. Can you suggest some medicines to remove it. There is not any itching or irritation. I...
It will disappear on its own. Don't worry. Don't apply any ointment/crm. Have regular bath. Maintain personal hygiene. Avoid excess sweating. Consult skin specialist for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my penis is 5 inch long I want to make it 7 inch long tell me any home treatment.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir my penis is 5 inch long I want to make it 7 inch long tell me any home treatment.
Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. I am suffering from cough for last 1 month. I just done my x-ray chest (pa) view digital test. In reports (there is pleural thickening with blunting of the right constophrenic angle suggestive of pleural effusion. Right dome appears raised? subpulmonic collection? subdiaphragmatic pathology. 1. Left lung field and costophrenic angle are clear. 2. Hilar shadows are normal. 3. No tracheal or mediastinal shift is seen. 4. Cardiac size is within normal limits. 5. Rib cage appears normal. 6. To be correlated with clinical and lab findings. U/s whole abdomen 1. There is fluid in the right pleural cavity. No subdiaphragmatic collection is seen. 2. Liver is normal in size, shape and echotexture. No focal lesion is seen. No evidence of intrahepatic biliary dilatation is seen. 3. Gall bladder is normally distended with a normal wall thickness. No calculi are seen within. Cbd and portal vein are normal n calibre. 4. Pancreas is normal in size and echotexture. No evidence of pancreatic duct dilatation is seen. No significant retroperitoneal lymphadenopathy is seen. 5. Spleen is normal in size and echotexture is seen. 6. Kidneys are normal in size, shape and position. Cortical thickness and echotexture is within normal limits. No calculus or hydronephorosis is seen. Rk = 11.2cm, lk = 11.4cm. No evidence of ureteric dilatation seen. 7. Urinary bladder is empty. 8. Uterus is anteverted. It measures appox. 7 x 5.4 x 3.7cm. Myometrial and endometrial echotexture is normal. Endometrial thickness = 4mm. Cervix is normal in size and outline. 9. Ovaries are normal in size with a smooth outline and normal exotexture. 10. No adenexal lesion is seen. 11. No free fluid is seen in the preitoneal cavity. Opinion: right pleural effusion. Liver function test ggt 23 u/i 0-50 sgot 28 u/i upto 46 sgpt 36 u/l upto 49 serum bilirubin total 0.8 mg/dl 0.00-1.00 direct 0.1 mg/dl 0.00-0.2 indirect 0.7 mg/dl 0.2-0.8 alkaline phosphate 209 u/l 106-308 complete hemogram test total leucocytes 6.0x 10/ui 4.4-11 neutrophils 60.6 % 40-80 lymphocytes 30.9 % 20-69 monocytes 1 % 0-10 eosinophils 7.3 % 0-6 basophils 0.2 % 0-1 total rbc 4.9 x 10 / ui 4.3-5.9 hrmoglobin 10.0 q/di 13.3-17.7 hematocrit 37.8 % 39.8-52.2 m. C. V. 101 fl 76-100 m. C. H. 26.1 % 76-100 platelet 197x 10 /ui 150-400 e. S. R. 40 mm/hr 0-15 fasting blood sugar 82 mg/di 70-120 this is my all reports. Please suggest what to do next.

Diploma - Diploma - OLO - Rhino-Laryngology
Acupuncturist, Indore
Drink carom seed powder n haldi in warm water avoid allgeric foods learn acupressure for permanent result.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 38 years female I have body pains it's not decrease and also neck pain what should I do.

BDS, MSD, Fellowship in Orofacial Pain and Temporomandibular Disorders
Dentist, Bangalore
Generalised body pain and neck pain could be due to problems with muscles, or arthritis, fibromyalgia, thyroid problems and due to defeciencies like vit d and b12. Incorporate a balanced diet along with exposure to sunlight in early morning and mild exercises like walking or aerobics. Maintaing proper posture is also essential. If it persists visit a physician who may order blood tests to rule out certain conditions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cluster headaches for a few years. Each cluster happens after a gap of 6-8 months an lasts for about a month. Pain happens around left eye and generally at night. Is there a treatment for cluster headaches in Ayurveda and alternate therapies?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am having cluster headaches for a few years. Each cluster happens after a gap of 6-8 months an lasts for about a mo...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day. Take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey. Avoid tea and coffee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 yrs old have continue cough problem please suggest me how to get rid of it.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
ake syr honey tus 1tsf tds, 1tab sinarest before bed,steam inhalation. saline gargles, do tooth brush before going to bed it will help you. Thank you
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm getting cold frequently even without any climatic changes. Even if I eat an ice cream affects me alot. What should I do?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Several things can be done to prevent cold: -Always wash your hands after coughing or sneezing into your hands, blowing your nose, after touching someone who is sick, or when using public restrooms or telephones. -Cover your mouth and nose when you sneeze or cough. -Get plenty of rest/sleep.Avoid people who have a cold or cold symptoms. -Drink plenty of fluids(veg/tomato soups,dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food(like sprouts/boiled eggs without yolk with milk). Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine -Treatment:A cold usually lasts for a week or two. Unless you develop complications, you shouldn't need medical treatment. -Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat.Take only lukewarm water to drink during the day -Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation. -Tablet nasorest-p once/twice daily may ease breathing. -Do steam inhalation once or twice daily. -Complications like infections of ears, throat, sinuses or lungs must be treated with antibiotics. -Cough- For dry cough.Take syrup Alex-D.(1 tsp thrice daily) -Productive cough:it brings up mucus from behind the throat or lungs.Use syrup Alex. -Get chest xray done if cough lasts for more than a week and consult doctor immediately. -Head and Body Aches- Take tablet dolo-650 mg for fever once or twice daily
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is too crazy about sex ,he wants to do it daily , and he has a lot of sexual stamina ,many times its harder for me to support such a sexual desirable person ,whenever I denied for it he won't allow me and had daily long sex with me . How I convince him .

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
My husband is too crazy about sex ,he wants to do it daily , and he has a lot of sexual stamina ,many times its harde...
You try to him more stimulation so he will come faster do not just lye on back. Become more active, if female becomes aggressive male ejacultes fast, will ease you both.
81 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old professionally a software engineer I feel that I procrastinate things ,become confuse with spellings while writing. Finds difficulty in continuously speaking and prompt answering. Rate of thought generations seems slow to me as I compared myself with few other people. My attentions wanders from recent tasks and so I take more time for doing things. Overall it reduces my performance at my work place and I have been asked for performance improvement previously at my work place .How I should control and reduce it to improve my performance . Also I want to improve the way of doing things I closely observed successful people from IITS and NITS , and I want to change my living style as like them. Can study of NLP (Neural linguistic programming ) help me ?Please help. I Want to achieve my dreams.

M.S. Counselling and Psychotherapy
Psychologist, Bangalore
Dear lybrate user, it is excellent to have a dream and it is wonderful to make sincere efforts to achieve the dream. It is also very important to have rational expectations, so that the goal is achievable. Hence, don't look at iitians and nitians. Focus on your dream and understand what skills will be required to achieve that dream, make a systematic plan, have a detailed schedule for each month/week/day and try to do things as per the schedule. Remember that what you do today is going to affect your future. So you will have to make conscious efforts to get rid of your habit of procasination. You probably are under stress and have fatigue. Try to take healthy diet, lots of water, do some exercise, and try to get at least 7 - 8 hours of sleep every day. Stop comparing yourself with others. Every person in this person is unique. There will always be many people who will be better than you and there will be many people who are not as good as yourself. So stop comparing. Always compare your current performance with your previous performance. Try to improve on that, learn new skills. Nlp would be helpful. You may also talk to a counsellor. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Going with migraine from several days tears also keep coming what to do in these situation.?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take sootshekhar. Kaparda and godanti bhasm with honey two times a day. Eat green vegetables. Healthy food. Fruits. Drink plenty of water. Do pranayama early in the morning. Walk minimum for 30 minutes per day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During going to toilet am finding blood stains in motion, but I don't feel pain what is the reason behind this?

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
During going to toilet am finding blood stains in motion, but I don't feel pain what is the reason behind this?
Respected lybrate-user hi painless blood may be related to piles. Avoid oily spicy nonveg stuffs. Have more liquids, green leafy veg, fiber, fruits, curd for better digestion. Consult later if problem dear thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I am shekhar tiwari last year a operation of angioplasty done in October month and a stent placed in there. Yesterday I checked up my cholesterol BP and sugar it is 239 (cholesterol) BP 100/123 n sugar is 100 is it are normal? Please help me out.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hello I am shekhar tiwari last year a operation of angioplasty done in October month and a stent placed in there. Yes...
Your bp is high, sugar is in normal range and total cholesterol is high but get lipid profile done, get bp monitored and treated accordingly, reduce salt and sugar to bare minimum as fruits and vegetables give us enough of essential salts, minerals and vitamins. No added salt or packed food as salt is a preservative. Avoid excess salt as it leads to water retention and higher bp, but there is no need to take bland salt free diet, some additive to give taste is allowed. Take sendha namak as sodium is less in it compared to table salt.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a friend of mine who has LOW BP and is off late complaining about feeling dizzy most of the times. If she goes out in the sun, she feels dizzy, if she does some work like walking for some time she feels dizzy and tired. She is mostly tired all the time and keeps getting body pains. If you could point out to me as to whom to consult (which speciality doctor) and any diagnostic tests required that would be great.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Drink plenty of water/ Nimbu pani 2.Increase salt intake 3.Take plenty of fresh green leafy vegetables, Fruits. take fish, chicken etc 4.Avoid alcohol 5, Go for regular exercise 6. Drink Tea/ coffee 7. Avoid prolonged standing 8. Avoid stress, anxiety, depression 9. Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 10. check your hemoglobin and monitor BP. 11.Consult physician for further advice and treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23yrs old male, I have cyclic vomits problems after drinks (Beer or wine. What to do. please suggest.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 23yrs old male, I have cyclic vomits problems after drinks (Beer or wine. What to do. please suggest.
How frequently you vomit? seek prompt medical attention if nausea and vomiting are accompanied by other warning signs, such as: chest pain severe abdominal pain or cramping blurred vision fainting confusion cold, clammy, pale skin high fever and stiff neck fecal material or fecal (foul) odor in the vomit I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in nausea. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I had sex with my wife and two weeks before when I was drunk I had sex with my girlfriend she also had sex with another boy, is there any possibilities I'll have HIV and I am making masturbation once in a week now I am very thin and always I am tired what can I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Sir I had sex with my wife and two weeks before when I was drunk I had sex with my girlfriend she also had sex with a...
If anyone person with whom you have relations has HIV than everybody can get it and get your blood checked for CBC
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from premature ejaculation problem. Give me some tips to remove this problem. Plzzz.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am suffering from premature ejaculation problem. Give me some tips to remove this problem. Plzzz.
The best ayurveda herb for your case is Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day surely you will get results, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having alot of itching problem in between my legs from the past few days. My friend had the same type of problem and he consulted doctor and he was told that its fungal infection. What should I do now?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am having alot of itching problem in between my legs from the past few days. My friend had the same type of problem...
Hello, * this state of problem is contagious, be aware of it. * clean, your under garment, daily with some disinfectant. Homoeo-care** * sulpur 30-4 drops, once in a wk. * calendula q-10 drops with 1/4 cup of water apply on affected part, twice a day. Report your progress, fortnightly take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have scrotum & testes related problem. My right side testis is swelled and that side nerve has also swelled. Usually there is no pain in testis but often it becomes. My second problem is that I am suffering from night fall and it becomes 3 to 4 times in a week & approx 14 to 15 times per month, not only this when I sleep in day it becomes also. I have taken many medicines but no any effect please help me.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have scrotum & testes related problem. My right side testis is swelled and that side nerve has also swelled. Usuall...
The following thing if you adapt it will be helpful Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This will surely help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir iam urticaria patient.Red spot appearing on the skin after sometimes it will disappear. What medicine and what kind of test you will recommended to me?also what kind of precaution I have to take?

MD, MCH, BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
Urticarias can be very difficult to treat. Most treatment plans for urticaria involve being aware of one's triggers, but this can be difficult since there are several different forms of urticaria and people often exhibit more than one type. Also, since symptoms are often idiopathic there might not be any clear trigger. If one's triggers can be identified then outbreaks can often be managed by limiting one's exposure to these situations,Homoeopathy offer an effective & permanent solution to Urticaria. Treatment is directed towards signs & Symptoms, total symptomatology, Constitution of Patient, his physical & mental make up
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(266 ratings)

Dr. Mohd. Sajid Khan

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Metro Heart Institute, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment