Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

MAX HOSPITAL,GURGAON... GRACE UROLOGY CLINIC,DWARKA

Urologist Clinic

DDA FLAT NO 35 A,POCKET 2,DOCTORS LANE,BEHIND SEC 6 MARKET, DWARKA
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
MAX HOSPITAL,GURGAON... GRACE UROLOGY CLINIC,DWARKA Urologist Clinic DDA FLAT NO 35 A,POCKET 2,DOCTORS LANE,BEHIND SEC 6 MARKET, DWARKA
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Customer service is provided by a highly trained, professional staff who look after your comfort and care and are considerate of your time. Their focus is you....more
Customer service is provided by a highly trained, professional staff who look after your comfort and care and are considerate of your time. Their focus is you.
More about MAX HOSPITAL,GURGAON... GRACE UROLOGY CLINIC,DWARKA
MAX HOSPITAL,GURGAON... GRACE UROLOGY CLINIC,DWARKA is known for housing experienced Urologists. Dr. Chandrakant Kar, a well-reputed Urologist, practices in DWARKA. Visit this medical health centre for Urologists recommended by 53 patients.

Location

DDA FLAT NO 35 A,POCKET 2,DOCTORS LANE,BEHIND SEC 6 MARKET,
DWARKA, Delhi - 110001
Get Directions

Doctor

View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for MAX HOSPITAL,GURGAON... GRACE UROLOGY CLINIC,DWARKA

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Ayurveda treatment For Kidney Failure!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Udaipur
Ayurveda treatment For Kidney Failure!

Now a day’s kidney related problems are   increasing   day by day. The reason behind this are many like chemically preserved fast food, spicy food, side effect of medicines and infections. Forth stage of kidney failure in with GFR is around 15 modern medicine suggests dialysis. Ayurvedic management of kidney failure is very effective in this condition also. Many times number of dialysis can be reduced and patient condition can be improved. 

    Panchakarma treatment like basti works as dialysis. My experience  says that patient should also consult with Ayurveda kidney expert even in dialysis condition. Without dialysis patients can be treated or managed very effectively. kidney patients required much attention.

1 person found this helpful

I am 23 female unmarried I am going toilet 3 or 4 days once what can I do please suggest any prescription.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
I am 23 female unmarried I am going toilet 3 or 4 days once what can I do please suggest any prescription.
Hi lybrate-user, thanks for using Lybrate. Regarding your complaint it more seems like constipation. Drink plenty of water daily and have more fibers in your diet the form of vegetables, fruits and salads daily that helps to soften your stool. You can have yoghurt also daily that will help to clean your guts. Above all if your complaint persist so you can start with a laxative like Syrup Dulcolax 2tsp at bed time daily for a month. Avoid junk foods and bakery products.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is colonoscopy safe? Or are there any risk involved I have an appointment tomorrow I just want to make sure i'm not risking my life.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Kolkata
Colonoscopy is relatively safe in absence of medical/surgical contradications when done by trained doctor. The only issue you need to know about is about gut perforation the chances of which is very low about 1%.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, my husband is suffering form anal fissure it is like piles. And pain is horrible for it can you please suggest me creams and medicines for it please help us.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Kolkata
Adopt healthy life style first Avoid redmeat Drink plenty of water Consume fibre rich diet n leafy vegetables He needs seitz bath with lukewarm saline water Use laxative to soften stool That should provide you nough comfort Visit a surgeon Do not panic. Its treatable.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get rid of urination burning side effect of taking unwanted 72 naturally instead of going for checkup to doctor.?

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
How to get rid of urination burning side effect of taking unwanted 72 naturally instead of going for checkup to doctor.?
If burning after urination the remedy is SARSAPARILLA 1m or the burning during urination is than remedy is CAn notHRIS Q ONE DROP in a cup of water once in a week. Please report in 24 hours.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I'm 24 years old I'm getting urine frequently from last 2 days and urine colour is in white Is it diabetes? Or any other which precautions I have to take please help me Thank you

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello sir,
I'm 24 years old
I'm getting urine frequently from last 2 days
and urine colour is in white
Is it diabetes...
Please note that it can be due to UTI. You need to take plenty of water and citrus fruits. Take Can nothris 30 - thrice daily 4 pills for next 4-5 days You may need to do urine test - routine and culture Continue treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir My daughter is 15 years old, she has problems is every day during sleeping she makes urine in bed. Please refer me some good medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Sir
My daughter is 15 years old, she has problems is every day during sleeping she makes urine in bed. Please refer m...
If your child wets the bed at night, one needs to understand a couple of things. First and foremost, one needs to understand that there will be no benefit from blaming the child. He or she is not doing it on purpose. It is just that the child does not have enough control over the urinary bladder. Normally a child develops this control by the age of 4. In some cases, this may be delayed. This does not in any way mean that the child wets the bed deliberately. It is just that he or she is unable to control the muscles of the bladder. As a parent, you need to understand that. Also, make sure that the child does not take too much of liquids at night just before going to bed. Another thing that helps is that he or she urinates just before going to bed. Homeopathy is a very effective natural treatment for enuresis. The homeopathic remedies for bedwetting are perfectly safe. These natural homeopathic remedies do not have any side effects at all. Safety of the medicines is a major issue when you are to give any medicine to your child. Therefore it is of utmost importance that the medicines should be completely safe. Homeopathic remedies are known to be perfectly safe and have been tried by millions of patients all over the world over the last 2 centuries. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old male. Past few days I had pain in lower abdomen or bladder area. Its like I feel to pass urine but when I go its not very much in volume. When I urinate the pain lowers down. I have to go to bathroom for approx 10 times a day and at night also .I had urine test done. Everything was normal but pus cell were 1-2/hpf. Is it normal? What is this pain? Is it infection?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy, Gold medallist
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I am 28 year old male. Past few days I had pain in lower abdomen or bladder area. Its like I feel to pass urine but w...
You are suffering from urinary tract infection. Please take homeopathic medication for this. Consult with us. Don't use public or unhygienic toilets. Drink plenty of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I'm suffering with pkd. My age is 45M. My mother died of pkd at 56. Can I do yoga. Suggest some tip to remain healthy. Till date my kft are normal. Thank you.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Respected Akhilesh hi drink plenty of liquids . Do daily YOGA , regular walking , exercises without failure to stay fit and fine . Dear thanks regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe bar bar bathroom aata hh bina panni piye kyu kya ho skta hh please btao Hindi m answer dena.

MBBS, Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MD Internal Medicine
General Physician, Visakhapatnam
Mujhe bar bar bathroom aata hh bina panni piye kyu kya ho skta hh please btao Hindi m answer dena.
Bar bar bathroom aane ke liye kuch Karan hai jaise *urine me infection hona *sugars jyada hona *kidneys ka filtering me defect hona aur kabhi kabhi jyada tension Lene se bhi hota hai.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gone through KFT test and found serum cholesterol @ 123. please suggest any thing to worry and how should I improve on that.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
I have gone through KFT test and found serum cholesterol @ 123. please suggest any thing to worry and how should I im...
LFT total cholesterol 125 -200 mg/dl normal range HDL 35-80 LDL 85-135 your cholesterol is normal nothing to worry eat healthy and balanced diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can cefixime cure psuedomonous aerogonisa infection in pregnancy of 25 week. What are the signs that infection is getting cured before the urine culture test? please answer my question as early as possible.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Can cefixime cure psuedomonous aerogonisa infection in pregnancy of 25 week. What are the signs that infection is get...
Usually it should but to tell it surely then urine culture and sensitivity test. And is it curing or not can be told by disappearance of symptoms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know during PCNL therapy kidney stone removal, intestines can be damage or any other organ can damage. By the PCNL kidney stone removal bleeding is the known complication or not from stone removal puncture side or from that kidney.(from stone removal).

MBBS, MS-General Surgery, DNB
Urologist, Delhi
I want to know during PCNL therapy kidney stone removal, intestines can be damage or any other organ can damage. By t...
Bleeding is a known complication. If persistent, it needs intervention. Intestinal injury is rare complication. Examination of CT scan, x rays prevent these complications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

please I want to know what is kidney chronic pyelonephritis. What are the causes for this. And symptoms.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
please I want to know what is kidney chronic pyelonephritis. What are the causes for this. And symptoms.
Chronic pyelonephritis is characterized by renal inflammation and fibrosis induced by recurrent or persistent renal infection, vesicoureteral reflux, or other causes of urinary tract obstruction. .Chronic pyelonephritis is continuing pyogenic infection of the kidney that occurs almost exclusively in patients with major anatomic abnormalities. Symptoms may be absent or may include fever, malaise, and flank pain. Diagnosis is with urinalysis, culture, and imaging tests.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My urine results says I had an wound in the urine bag how it is affect in the future or present please say? Why it happens? How to prevent? I need an full details about it.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
My urine results says I had an wound in the urine bag how it is affect in the future or present please say? Why it ha...
Take Arnica 6C one dose daily for 3 days and take Cosmos 30C one dose 3 times in a day for 5 day. This will cure it and won't face any problems in future. Then again revert to me back for follow-up. Still if you have any problems, please feel free to ask. Take care... :)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from kidney chronic disease proteinuria and blood clotting. I am taking defcort, q tine and warf and montek lc and renolife. From yesterday, I have fever 99° twice in day. Can I take cafekind 250 antibiotics.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am suffering from kidney chronic disease proteinuria and blood clotting. I am taking defcort, q tine and warf and m...
Hi lybrate-user it is better that you consult your nephrologist who is treating you for kidney problem. In case you want homoeopathic treatment for fever then consult to me through Lybrate. And another thing 99 degree is not considered to be fever. In evening the normal body temperature can rise upto 99.5.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir actually I am student of paramedic course and I am doing studies in dialysis technology is this field is good I want your opinion if you have some time for me. Please.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Yes Harshal.. it is a very good field to earn... in multispecialty hospitals... they are having very good opportunities...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor! Can you please tell me What are the reasons and causes of SRU (Solitary Rectal Ulcer) and what are the specific medicines in Allopathy to heal it?

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DM - Gastroenterology
Gastroenterologist, Ghaziabad
No definite reason for SRUS. Avoid straining during defecation and don't do digitation during passing stool.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics