Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Rajarasool Mohamed

General Physician, DINDIGUL

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rajarasool Mohamed General Physician, DINDIGUL
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Rajarasool Mohamed
Dr. Rajarasool Mohamed is a trusted General Physician in Boothipuram Road, Dindigul. You can visit him at Raja clinic in Boothipuram Road, Dindigul. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rajarasool Mohamed on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Dindigul. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Rajarasool Mohamed

View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajarasool Mohamed

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 25 year old male and I have recently started facing itching problem in my private parts since 1 week and also stated seeing lumps type thing in my genitals and in penis which is spreading and so itchy. So what should I do now, please help me.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am 25 year old male and I have recently started facing itching problem in my private parts since 1 week and also st...
Hi pankaj... it is mostly fungal infection if you don't have any other history... including any unprotected sex... To treat it homoeopathic medicines are best if given after detailed case study... so it is better that you consult... to any homoeoapth of your choice... Still you may start with Sepia 30 tds for one day..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, One month ago I tested my blood for creatinine report is 0.5. While range is 0.6-1.4. Is there any problem in my kidneys.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Sir,
One month ago I tested my blood for creatinine report is 0.5. While range is 0.6-1.4. Is there any problem in my...
Dear User Serum creatinine levels of 0.5 is not abnormal. You don't have any problems of kidney Don't take tensions and relax. Interpretation of investigation is work of doctor. So you don't worry. Hopefully your questions is answered.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last few weeks I am suffering from jaundice, so I want to know what is the symptoms of the jaundice and precautions. And what type of meals I have to take.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello Feeling very tired.•Mild fever•.Headache.•loss of appetite .• sick -feeling with vomiting. .• pain - abdomen •Tan-colored  stools.•Dark  urine .•Yellowish eyes and skin being first stage of jaundice. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body to eliminate toxins and conditioning the Liver. Go for meditation to reduce your stress to strengthen the Liver. Your diet be easily digestible, non-irritant on time to avold gastric disorder to safguard the Liver. Avoid, junk food, alcohol, caffeine & nicotine. Tk, ,homoe medicine for quick rescue:@Chelidonium Q-10. Droos, thrice with little water. Report, wkly. Tk, care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri aankho mai bahut hii jyada khujli hoti hai aur paani bhi bahot aata hai koi drop battaiye please.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Can put two drops of pyrimon and need to taper the dose also hence start after personal consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 year old and have burning sensation since 2000 while eating food as in year 2000 I have suffered from blood vomitting first time in life because of taking aspirin with entroquinol (medicine side effect) no solution still yet for it please help for its treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am  34 year old and have burning sensation since 2000 while eating food as in year 2000 I have suffered from blood ...
You can take homeopathic medicine carbo veg 200/thrice a day 4-5 drops in little water, also take hydratis q 8-10 drops in half cup of water 4 times a day, avoid spicy food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother always saying that ,she has a pain in chest starting from one area and spreading in chest .when we consulted m.b.b.s doctors they said no problem .then what is the problem to her. She is a house wife and her daily activities cooking, washing and bringing water.

DHB
Homeopath, Sagar
My mother always saying that ,she has a pain in chest starting from one area and spreading in chest .when we consulte...
Dear Give your mother following homoeopathic medicines 1- Pulsatilla 200 2- Spigilia 200 3- Asterius Ruben200 each five drops three times a day with some water consult me after 15 days if needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last one year I am suffering from runny nose and sneezing also I got branchial cyst on my neck I removed it by surgery. But runny nose and sneezing problem still persists kindly Recommend concern doctor in pimple chinchwad.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
From last one year I am suffering from runny nose and sneezing also I got branchial cyst on my neck I removed it by s...
Intake of lukewarm water all the time No curds No much spices NO fried foods No fast foods No maida products.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am living with varicocele .Can it cause other consequences than decrease sperm count?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine & Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I am living with varicocele .Can it cause other consequences than decrease sperm count?
Hello- Yes it can. Male infertility and Varicocele (also known as Pampiniform plexus) has been a painful factor for men and majority of men undergoes different battles when diagnose with varicocele disorder. Previously varicocele have been causing serious disappointment for men at their ability to enjoy fatherhood, while other men went through terrible disturbing pains, discomfort and unable to enjoy sexual fulfilment. However, the good news is that there is all natural ways to clear varicocele without surgery or risky chemical drugs with the help of safe and effective ayurvedic medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Penis Health- How should an uncircumcised man take a good care of his penis as well as the testicles? Does Sleeping naked at night improves the health?

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Penis Health-
How should an uncircumcised man take a good care of his penis as well as the testicles?
Does Sleeping n...
Take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take lots of water and fluids. Avoid non veg and eggs. Do meditation for mental strength by doing slow and deep breathing relaxation exercises in the morning. Sleeping naked doesn't improve the health of penis.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed