Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Vipul Mohan  - General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Vipul Mohan

90 (148 ratings)
MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma In Cardiology

General Physician, Delhi

11 Years Experience  ·  700 at clinic  ·  ₹350 online
Dr. Vipul Mohan 90% (148 ratings) MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma In Cardiology General Physician, Delhi
11 Years Experience  ·  700 at clinic  ·  ₹350 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Vipul Mohan
Dr. Vipul Mohan is a trusted General Physician in Hauz Khas, Delhi. He has helped numerous patients in his 8 years of experience as a General Physician. He is a MBBS, MD - General Medicine. You can visit him at capital health clinic in Hauz Khas, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Vipul Mohan and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - Maharashtra University of Health Sciences,Nasik - 2007
MD - General Medicine - Sumandeep Vidhyapeeth University - 2013
Diploma In Cardiology - Rila University (London ) - 2015
Past Experience
Visiting Consultant at Fortis Vasant Kunj
Visiting Consultant at Sukhmani Hospital
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
American College of Cardiology

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Vipul Mohan

  4.5  (173 ratings)
700 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹350 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
10 minutes call duration ₹350 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Vipul Mohan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Inspiring" 2 reviews "Practical" 2 reviews "Very helpful" 9 reviews "knowledgeable" 3 reviews "Sensible" 2 reviews "Prompt" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Leg and hand exercise after struck to 60 years old woman. struck occurs due to high BP and high cholesterol. What precautions to be taken for future?

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma in Cardiology
General Physician, Delhi
Leg and hand exercise after struck to 60 years old woman. struck occurs due to high BP and high cholesterol.
What pre...
For stroke patients its alwas better to maintain regular activity (physio) check lipid levels every 3 months carotid Doppler once a year 2D echo once a year.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is taking iron supplements from last 20 days she is having black stool is it normal side effect. Pls advise should she stop or continue taking the supplement.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma in Cardiology
General Physician, Delhi
My wife is taking iron supplements from last 20 days she is having black stool is it normal side effect. Pls advise s...
This is normal effect nothing to worry increase beetroot content in diet for faster recovery of Hb.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from body pains from last week can you please suggest me what to do?

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma in Cardiology
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from body pains from last week can you please suggest me what to do?
Increase your fluid consumption for 1 week and observe if not change please get a routine blood analysis along with vit d3 and b12 levels.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from diabetes type ll, I am taking tripride 2 mg before brake fast even then after two hours sugar comes 225 to 250, protein in urine plus two, SR creatinine 1.60.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma in Cardiology
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from diabetes type ll, I am taking tripride 2 mg before brake fast even then after two hours sugar com...
U need to change your medication and start with medicines for diabetic nephropathy start tab. Nephrosave forte twice a day and please consult regarding further medication which can be added after thorough examination.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed