Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Capital Health Clinic

  4.6  (107 ratings)

General Physician Clinic

A-51 ,Hauz Khas delhi
1 Doctor · ₹700 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Capital Health Clinic   4.6  (107 ratings) General Physician Clinic A-51 ,Hauz Khas delhi
1 Doctor · ₹700 · 2 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

Our medical care facility offers treatments from the best doctors in the field of Cardiologist, Diabetologist, General Physician.We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice tha......more
Our medical care facility offers treatments from the best doctors in the field of Cardiologist, Diabetologist, General Physician.We like to think that we are an extraordinary practice that is all about you - your potential, your comfort, your health, and your individuality. You are important to us and we strive to help you in every and any way that we can.
More about Capital Health Clinic
Capital Health Clinic is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. Vipul Mohan, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in delhi. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 67 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
09:00 AM - 08:00 PM

Location

A-51 ,Hauz Khas
delhi, Delhi - 110016
Get Directions

Photos (3)

Capital Health Clinic Image 1
Capital Health Clinic Image 2
Capital Health Clinic Image 3

Doctor

Dr. Vipul Mohan

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma in Cardiology
General Physician
92%  (107 ratings)
9 Years experience
700 at clinic
₹400 online
Available today
09:00 AM - 08:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Capital Health Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Prompt" 2 reviews "Practical" 2 reviews "knowledgeable" 3 reviews "Sensible" 1 review "Very helpful" 6 reviews "Inspiring" 2 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

My wife is taking iron supplements from last 20 days she is having black stool is it normal side effect. Pls advise should she stop or continue taking the supplement.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma in Cardiology
General Physician, Delhi
My wife is taking iron supplements from last 20 days she is having black stool is it normal side effect. Pls advise s...
This is normal effect nothing to worry increase beetroot content in diet for faster recovery of Hb.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from body pains from last week can you please suggest me what to do?

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma in Cardiology
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from body pains from last week can you please suggest me what to do?
Increase your fluid consumption for 1 week and observe if not change please get a routine blood analysis along with vit d3 and b12 levels.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from diabetes type ll, I am taking tripride 2 mg before brake fast even then after two hours sugar comes 225 to 250, protein in urine plus two, SR creatinine 1.60.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma in Cardiology
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from diabetes type ll, I am taking tripride 2 mg before brake fast even then after two hours sugar com...
U need to change your medication and start with medicines for diabetic nephropathy start tab. Nephrosave forte twice a day and please consult regarding further medication which can be added after thorough examination.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics