Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Satya

MD - Alternate Medicine

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi

8 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Satya MD - Alternate Medicine Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
8 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Satya
Dr. Satya is a renowned Alternative Medicine Specialist in Derawal Nagar, Delhi. He has over 8 years of experience as a Alternative Medicine Specialist. He is a qualified MD - Alternate Medicine . He is currently associated with Dr Satyas Holistic Health Clinic and Research Centre in Derawal Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Satya on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MD - Alternate Medicine - Kolkata University - 2010
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Satya

Dr Satyas Holistic Health Clinic and Research Centre

A-261, G T Karnal Road, Derawal NagarDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Satya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, I am female 29 years old, married, mera weight gain ho gya hai or mujhe bloating gas bhut hota hai or ab constipation kabhi kabhi hota hain. Please advice what to do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhopal
Hi, I am female 29 years old, married, mera weight gain ho gya hai or mujhe bloating gas bhut hota hai or ab constipa...
Improve your digestion process after meal start taking roasted ajwain n saunf mix powder n lot drink water in between food take butter milk n take one week regular laxative to clean your intestine like triphala cap.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spots on face like pimples and they are looking very odd to see on my face and looking bad so I want sugessio.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Homeopath, Chandigarh
I have black spots on face like pimples and they are looking very odd to see on my face and looking bad so I want sug...
Dear lybrate user, start your treatment with home remedy by applying lemon juice on your face for one hour daily for five days and wash it. If you are being cured then inform me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How the high blood pressure (160 mm of hg) is controlled ?the patient has age 60 years and she takes a b.p. controlling tablet but she have problem still.

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
How the high blood pressure (160 mm of hg) is controlled ?the patient has age 60 years and she takes a b.p. controlli...
Dear lybrate-user, There are many reasons why BP can develop. One of them is old age also. The best you can do for the patient is make sure she gets proper food which is good for BP patient, proper exercise, as exercise is one of the things that keeps the body healthy, lot of laughter and adequate rest also. It is really nice to kow you care for the senior patient. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor I am 38 Years Old Man, Yesterday I have done some tests because I am feeling little tide by evening 5-6 pm. During the tests I found the below my cholesterol level total is 282 mg/dl, TOTAL CHOLESTEROL PHOTOMETRY 282 mg/dl 125-200 HDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 41 mg/dl LDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 180 mg/dl 85-130 TRIGLYCERIDES PHOTOMETRY 419 mg/dl TC/ HDL CHOLESTEROL RATIO CALCULATED 7 LDL / HDL RATIO CALCULATED 4.4 VLDL CHOLESTEROL CALCULATED 83.81 mg/dl NON-HDL CHOLESTEROL CALCULATED 241 mg/ kindly advice.

Diploma in Clinical Nutrition, Certified Diabetes Educator, Diploma in Sport & Exercise Nutrition, Diploma in Human Nutrition, Lifestyle Medicine, BSC IN LIFE SCIENCES
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
Hello Doctor
I am 38 Years Old Man, Yesterday I have done some tests because I am feeling little tide by evening 5-6 ...
Your cholesterol parameters are on higher side. If your mentioned weight is correct then you are overweight, though you have not mentioned your height. You need to reduce fat-weight as body fat is directly linked to triglycerides. Weight reduction generally brings down cholesterol as well. You need to stop consuming all milk products and take natural vegetarian diet. Stop taking processed and packed foods that contain sugar, maida & oil. This will help you in reducing weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 78 years female, suffering from stomach ache, I also have diabetes 20 years, thyroid and blood pressure 80-130. Please prescribe a medicine.

Md ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bijapur
I am 78 years female, suffering from stomach ache, I also have diabetes 20 years, thyroid and blood pressure 80-130.
...
Hello lybrate-user, - there are many reasons for stomach ache and it's difficult to diagnose on one symptom that is" ache" always. - better to give clear symptoms, where the pain is locating and when it will appear etc - as you are medications for other issues better to go with home remedies - have a glass of butter milk daily once - have a glass of. Warm water after your dinner - have decoction of ajwain and ginger daily twice before food - avoid sour foods and fried food - take kamadhudha ras 2-0-2 for 10 days you will be better after this. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have migraine headache problem since last 5-6 years. It starts in early morning and last till after noon. Sometimes it creates vomiting to me. It's there permanent solution for this?

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I have migraine headache problem since last 5-6 years. It starts in early morning and last till after noon. Sometimes...
Hi take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day...1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep...take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey....avoid tea and coffee
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Madam I am a teenager and I suffer from lot of pimples on my face. I tried a lot to cure them but they appears back again and again. So what is a good way to cure them permanently. Now I'm using combination of Clindamycin and Nicotinamide (acnestar). Man please prescribe me the perfect way to cure them.

MBBS, Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD)
Dermatologist, Delhi
Madam I am a teenager and I suffer from lot of pimples on my face. I tried a lot to cure them but they appears back a...
First of all, I would like to suggest you not to self treat acne. Wash your face twice daily to remove impurities, dead skin cells, and extra oil from your skin's surface, avoid touching your face or picking up the pimples and blotches as it further spreads the bacteria. A dietary therapy with the right medications for pimples can also help a lot. Drink lots of water. Consult a dermatologist for proper treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem that is headache and fever and pains and also cold. please tell me what should I do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have problem that is headache and fever and pains and also cold. please tell me what should I do?
Prevention from dengue:-----As there are no injections or vaccines available to cure dengue, prevention by following certain basic steps will be the most effective way to fight against the dreadful disease. Some of the ways to prevent the onset of dengue are stated as follows: It is better to avoid stagnant water in flowerpots, buckets, barrels etc., in and around the house, as these are the favorite places for mosquitoes to lay eggs. Water should be stored in closed containers Bleaching powder may be used in water sources that are not meant for drinking, as it prevents the development of mosquito eggs The female mosquito feeds on blood as it requires the blood protein to produce eggs, hence it is better to use mosquito repellents, even when indoors It is advised to reside in a well screened or air conditioned house. If not, mosquito nets may be attached to the windows Usage of long-sleeved shirts, boots, socks and long pants is advised when outdoors It is healthier to avoid being outdoors during dawn, dusk or early evenings when mosquitoes tend to roam around in the open Mosquitoes are attracted to dark colored clothing hence it is better to wear bright and light colored clothes Avoid strong perfumes, as mosquitoes are drawn towards strong body odours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Had an episode of vertigo with unconscious with involuntarily urine and motion passed. Also with profuse perspiration with nausea. ECG seen of sinus bradycardia, CT scan normal. EEG normal 2D echo normal. No any known case of diabetic and hypertension. What is the your diagnosis?

M A Psychology, Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Aayurved Ratn
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Rajsamand
Had an episode of vertigo with unconscious with involuntarily urine and motion passed. Also with profuse perspiration...
Dear Lybrate user, The concern may be more suggestive of the situation remaining, Liquid diet eat no more. Do not use soft drinks. Adequate protein diet. Extracted enough sleep, Onion, banana, radish, cucumber, cucumber, fried water, milk, buttermilk, stop this food. 6 almonds, walnuts 5, eat in the morning and evening. Contact back after 15 days, With best wishes, you will succeed.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Previously I had lot of pimples in my face. Nowadays it occurs as 3 or 4 a month but My prob is I worry I have abt the scars, blackheads those pimples left behind. How to get rid of pimples completely? How to clear those leftover Blackmarks? please Help me doctor _/\_.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Previously I had lot of pimples in my face. Nowadays it occurs as 3 or 4 a month but My prob is I worry I have abt th...
Hi. There are four main factors which causes acne: Oil production Dead skin cells Clogged pores Bacteria Factors that may worsen the acne: Androgen hormones, certain medications (drugs containing corticosteroids, androgens or lithium tcan worsen acne), dietary factors, including dairy products and carbohydrate-rich foods — such as bread, bagels and chips — may trigger acne and Stress can make acne worse. Management: Wash your face with Bakson's Facewash (wash your face with warm water only) and followed by CTMP, i.e., cleansing, toning, moisturising and protection (apply liberally Sunscreen Gel with SPF-30) after washing your face daily. Home-made remedies: - Take 1 tbsp of fuller's earth (multani mitti) + a dash of lime + bit of rosewater – apply this on your face till it gets dried up, then rinse it off. - Take 1 tsp of Alum (or fitkari), make it slightly wet with water and apply this on your wet face, spread it well; let it dry and rinse it off. Alum remove your excessive moisture or oil and it also tightens the skin's tonicity. Medication: You can take homoeopathic medicines – Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice a day (and for local application as well) and Kali Brom. 200/ thrice a day – for 20 days. Also, use Bakson’s Apricot scrub 1-2times a week on the area.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(84 ratings)

Dr. (Prof.) R. K. Tuli

M.B.,B.S., Post-Graduate (Aviation, Sports & Internal Medicine), PhD - Holistic Medicine, DHA, DAc, MD - Acupuncture, CHt
Alternative Medicine Specialist
SOHAM - The Clinic for Holistic Medicare & Cure, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment