Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Dr Satyas Holistic Health Clinic and Research Centre

Alternative Medicine Specialist Clinic

A-261, G T Karnal Road, Derawal Nagar Delhi
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Dr Satyas Holistic Health Clinic and Research Centre Alternative Medicine Specialist Clinic A-261, G T Karnal Road, Derawal Nagar Delhi
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care....more
Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care.
More about Dr Satyas Holistic Health Clinic and Research Centre
Dr Satyas Holistic Health Clinic and Research Centre is known for housing experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists. Dr. Satya, a well-reputed Alternative Medicine Specialist, practices in Delhi. Visit this medical health centre for Alternative Medicine Specialists recommended by 51 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 08:00 PM

Location

A-261, G T Karnal Road, Derawal Nagar
Derawal Nagar Delhi, Delhi - 110009
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctor in Dr Satyas Holistic Health Clinic and Research Centre

Dr. Satya

MD - Alternate Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist
8 Years experience
Available today
10:00 AM - 08:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr Satyas Holistic Health Clinic and Research Centre

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My age is 37 and I am suffering with Hypertension since few days the doctor suggested to take metosartan 50 and regularly taking the medicine. My grand father was an Ayurvedic doctor he suggested to take cucumber juice on empty stomach it will help to reduce hypertension. Kindly suggest My grand father who was.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
My age is 37 and I am suffering with Hypertension since few days the doctor suggested to take metosartan 50 and regul...
Homeopathy, a branch of alternative medicine based on the Law of Similars, is one of the most effective hypertension treatments. Homeopathic theory views disease as a dynamic disturbance that affects the whole, as opposed to a specific part of the body. Homeopathy believes in holistic, totality, and individualized approaches. A holistic approach means that every manifested symptom in a body relates to a mental or emotional state. In a totality approach, homeopathy does not aim to treat a specific organ, but the body in its entirety. Many factors affect an individual’s life, including the environment and inherited diseases. Consequently, every individual experiences and manifests the same disease differently, and must be treated individually as a result. Lachesis- Homeopathic medicine lachesis is perhaps one of the most leading homeopathic remedies in controlling high levels of blood pressure. Lachesis may be given when there is marked restlessness physically as well as mentally. Allium Sativa- The homeopathic medicine allium sativa is another remedy which may be thought of in cases of high blood pressure. Allium sativa may be given in cases where there is a history of high cholesterol levels. This homeopathic medicine may suit fat and fleshy individuals who prefer non veg diet. Symptoms of high blood pressure may include dullness and heaviness in the head. Natrum Mur- The homeopathic medicine natrum mur is one of the most indicated remedies in cases of high blood pressure which occur due to a prolonged intake of high levels of salty things. Due to this, there may be swelling of the feet in the mornings. Natrum mur may be given in cases where there is an unusual fatigue specially in the mornings. Though there is a restriction for excess salt intake, it is seen that there is an unusual craving for salty things like pickles, papads etc. Belladonna- Belladonna treats high blood pressure associated with hemorrhaging. The person has a flushed face, dilated pupils, and an accelerated pulse rate. There is violent throbbing of the temporal arteries. Glonoinum- Glonoinum treats high blood pressure. A sudden rush of blood goes to the head when out in the sun. Baryta muriatica: Ischemia´s conditions, elders with arterial hypertension and vascular degeneration. Atherosclerosis, Alzheimer's, if the patient is for Bar-muriatic. This is by no means an exhaustive list covering all types of cases of high blood pressure. In chronic cases, one has to look at various things before prescribing a medicine. Such details are beyond the scope of this article. In many cases, other medicines are also required depending upon the symptoms of the patient. It is best that such medicines be taken under the supervision of an expert homeopath. Also, the effect of the medicines may vary from patient to patient, depending upon the severity and the chronicity of the condition.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old male weight 42 kg, my problem is I have slow fever, and muscle pain, daily,and feel weakness like patients, which dosage symptoms?

M.D. HERBAL
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Dehradun
I am 27 year old male weight 42 kg, my problem is I have slow fever, and muscle pain, daily,and feel weakness like pa...
Take sky Fruit, Cow Urine caps, org wheat Grass Powder, Nigella cap, may contact for any assistance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 30 Years old Male. About 2,3 month ago. A pimple type. Mass was raised on my lip. And instead of healing. Slowly (as normal pimple heal) it's getting bigger. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I'm 30 Years old Male.
About 2,3 month ago. A pimple type. Mass was raised on my lip. And instead of healing. Slowly ...
Honey. Honey works due to its antibacterial properties. Mulethi Powder. Triphala. Mishri and Camphor. Coconut Oil or Ghee. Aloe Vera Juice. Tulsi Leaves.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

कभी कभी मेरे सिर में (बीच में) काफी दर्द होता है, जो सुबह में कम व शाम तक काफी बढ़ जाता है, फिर कोई painkiller लेने के बाद ठीक हो जाता है।

MD - Ayurveda, BAMS, DYA, PGDEMS
Ayurveda, Nashik
कभी कभी मेरे सिर में (बीच में) काफी दर्द होता है, जो सुबह में कम व शाम तक काफी बढ़ जाता है, फिर कोई painkiller लेने के...
Hi Lybrate user, there many causes for recurrent headache. Migraine, tension headache, cluster headache are few of them, you need accurate diagnosis for total cure of your problem. - take at least 6 to8 hours sound sleep in night - avoid stress whenever possible - avoid eating oily spicy sour fermented food - avoid day sleeping habit - avoid cold & refrigerated foods for Diagnosis complete history & prakriti analysis is needed. You can consult online on this platform for complete guidance and medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am smoker since last 35 years. Since long time I am facing heaviness and pain in chest due to asthma. Heavy puffiness found on face. Under eyes also. Sometime I am taking asthalin inhaler.

MBBS, MD TUBERCULOSIS AND CHEST DISEASES, Diploma in Tuberculosis & Chest Diseases, Diploma in Tropical Medicine and Hygiene
Pulmonologist, Kolkata
I am smoker since last 35 years. Since long time I am facing heaviness and pain in chest due to asthma. Heavy puffine...
You should stop smoking. X ray chest ecg .2d echocardiography .lung function test may help proper evaluation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Headache, scalp pain and severe hair fall. What could be the reason? How to treat this? I'm 22 female.

Bams
Ayurveda, Noida
Headache, scalp pain and severe hair fall. What could be the reason? How to treat this? I'm 22 female.
Is there dandruff or not if dandruff it will be reason of hair fall, sometimes severe headache also causes of hair fall, it may be due to sinusitis, migrain, consult to.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently diagnosed with hypertension. My bp was 170/102. Doctor recommended me telemiark A medicine. Which I have to take half a medicine per day. But problem is coming in way of swelling near my eyes early morning. My cholesterol and triglyceride levels are normal. I am vegetarian. What would be the reason for high BP. Will I have to take medicine regularly throughout my life. please give me your suggestions.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I recently diagnosed with hypertension. My bp was 170/102. Doctor recommended me telemiark A medicine. Which I have t...
Hi, Lybrate user, •You need to follow certain natural norms to lower down your BP apart from medication. •Go for a walk in the morning to regulate blood circulation to combat your BP. •Go for meditation to reduce stress in order to nourish your body conditioning the heart and to regularise your  digestive system, aswell. •Take, plenty of water ro hydrate your body. Your diet be easily digestible on time to avoid gastric disorder that triggers BP & raised heart rate. •Take, low fats fluid milk (calcium, Beet juice, Hibiscus tea, Pomegranate juice (angiotensit II), Cranberry juice (anti inflamation & antioxidant ). All sorts of anti hypertensive medication be monitored. •Avoid, junkfood, alcohol ,Nicotine and moving out in scorching Sun. •You can take homoeopathic medicine, being gentle,  rapid & safe in administration. •Take,  care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a 66 years old male, managing constipation with Ayurvedic tablets and powdered medications. Apart from managing BP, cholesterol etc with allopathic medicines. My most persistent problem is constipation. Rest is under control as periodic tests show.

BERHAMPUR UNIVERSITY
Ayurveda, Kendrapara
I'm a 66 years old male, managing constipation with Ayurvedic tablets and powdered medications. Apart from managing B...
Please take any liver tonic and aloevera juice, drink lukewarm water, increase vegetables in diet, maintain water intake, do pranayam.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is getting fever, cold, abdominal pain and little bit vomiting after her first intercourse with me. Is it normal ?I used condom safely. How can I make her fine.

Bams
Ayurveda, Noida
My wife is getting fever, cold, abdominal pain and little bit vomiting after her first intercourse with me. Is it nor...
Yes it is normal, give rest to her, drink plenty of water, assurance is necessary, give medicine for cold and fever if sever.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I have been detected with high cholesterol. Total Cholesterol 247, high more than 240 triglycerides 262 high more than 200 hdl 64 high more than 60 ldl 130 high more than 100 vldl 52 high more than 40 please guide me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Fellowship in EP
Cardiologist, Delhi
Doctor I have been detected with high cholesterol.
Total Cholesterol 247, high more than 240
triglycerides 262 high m...
Reports quite ok, could be better. Cholesterol below 300 and Lidl below 220 is healthy. Present fashion of recommending very low is insurance. HDL should be ABOVE 50, so 64 is good news. Triglycerides should be lower, below 150. You can reduce them by taking low sugar traditional health foods like nuts, butter etc. Triglycerides are manufactured in liver from wheat rice sugar and fruit. To reduce these, you should increase butter, nuts etc. Best wishes. Measuring cholesterol is not helpful, it is just a modern trend. Avoid further lipid testing.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Vasan eye care

Derawal Nagar, Delhi, New Delhi
View Clinic

KAPOOR DENTAL CLINIC

Derawal Nagar, Delhi, DELHI
View Clinic

Axiss Dental

Gujranwala Town, Delhi, Delhi
View Clinic