Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Richa Jindal

Pathologist, Delhi

550 at clinic
Dr. Richa Jindal Pathologist, Delhi
550 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Richa Jindal
Dr. Richa Jindal is a renowned Pathologist in Tis hazari, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Richa Jindal at Dr. Richa Jindal@St Stephens Hospital in Tis hazari, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Richa Jindal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Pathologists in India. You will find Pathologists with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Pathologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

St Stephens Hospital

St. Stephen's Hospital Landmark : Near kashmiri GateDelhi Get Directions
550 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Richa Jindal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello sir, I get frequently headache and body pain. What should I do? Please tell me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hello sir, I get frequently headache and body pain. What should I do? Please tell me.
check your BP, Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief if headache is more and unbearable. take rest and good sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

my age 43 and my problem many many all body pain and weakness. So suggest me something.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
my age 43 and my problem many many all body pain and weakness. So suggest me something.
For pain take tablet paracetamol and also start with Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello my mother suffering from bone weakness all over body n also she get swelling during winter season. Please help us.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hello my mother suffering from bone weakness all over body n also she get swelling during winter season. Please help us.
give her tab. calcimax once a day. syp. alksol 15 ml thrice a day with in 1 glass of water. checkup thyroid profile. s.calcium , blood sugar, cbc, consult again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in neck shoulders am suffering from allergic bronchitis and not consuming any medicines for this. I have gastric problem eventhough having food on time. I am 30 years male and get urge for masturbation frequently. I dont know why?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have pain in neck shoulders am suffering from allergic bronchitis and not consuming any medicines for this. I have ...
Hello, Kindly follow advises given below 1.Avoid using computers continuously, take rest for 5 min after working for half an hour 2. In pain free interval do neck exercise (kindly learn exercise by registered Trainer) 3. you can use thin pillow while sleeping so that normal posture of neck can be maintained 4.Maintain proper posture of body while watching TV/ studying Kindly go for cervical X ray AP and lateral and review with reports For Allergic Bronchitis you need to avoid allergen(eg Dust) as much as you can What symptom you have kindly tell me like Stomach pain/ acidity/ constipation/ Heaviness/ gas Kindly follow advises given below 1. Drink lot of water 2.Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food 3.Take fibrous diet 4. Regular Physical exercise 4. Regular Meditation and about masturbation This problem can be solved by Meditation i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost)
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My body pains at night. When I sleep after doing dinner. And my wife is pregnant please give good consistency regarding my wife pregnancy.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My body pains at night. When I sleep after doing dinner. And my wife is pregnant please give good consistency regardi...
For pain you have t observe if you sprain your body in anyway and for wife she needs to take good food and tablets told by gynecologist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I was feeling headache only either side of head and body pain after little bit extra activity in sun or any normal day as well so, I carried out a test -vitamin b12, vitamin d3the result was shocking. Vitamin b12 was 190 (just touching the lower side of normal range). And d3 was less thn 10 (extremely low). I want to know. How could Suddenly these two deficiencies came. And What could be the reason for this deficiency. 1.I was taking novophane plus tablet for hair during that period and 2. Sometimes raw or boiled egg. 3.little bit exercises in gym. I avoided theses above 3 activities After the reports Dr. suggest me calcirol sachet once in a week for 8 weeks.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM, Fellowship in palliative medicine, certificate in interventional pain management
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
Dr. I was feeling headache only either side of head and body pain after little bit extra activity in sun or any norma...
Domt worry viatmin deficiencies are quite common in indian population. Vitamin b12 deficiency is common in vegans. Take supplements for it and incorporate vitamin b12 rich food. Vitamin d deficiency occurs due to inadequate dietary intake of vitamin and less sun exposure. Calcirol sachet as prescribed should be continued. Your headache on sun exposure could be due to migraine too. Continue healthy diet and exercises. Eggs will not cause such deficiency. If headache persists consult again.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have heavy body pains from a week, I can't able to sleep daily, I have used many medicines, but it was not reduced?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have heavy body pains from a week, I can't able to sleep daily, I have used many medicines, but it was not reduced?
Please do check if you are having continuous fever or not. Also check if you are sleeping under fan/ac - avoid so. Also check your hb% and calcium levels once. Take rhus tox 200 - twice daily for next 3-4 days only. Get back to me for further treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir and mam. 3 year ago I went for neuro surgery. And I was treatment. Now I have diabetes. And I have control over it. But the main problem is my legs are very paining and I went through many doctors. But the pain is not going. So, what will I do. Please tell me the right path. I will be grateful to you.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Hello sir and mam. 3 year ago I went for neuro surgery. And I was treatment. Now I have diabetes. And I have control ...
Hi don't worry pain will go, take following steps. 1) wear comfortable sports shoes 2) make daily routine of exercise 3) rule out calcium and vit d deficiency 4) do proper warm up before exercise and cool down after exercise 5) do stretching of legs do exercise under supervision of skilled physiotherapist. Do reply for private consultation and detailed treatment plan. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with body pains because I am daily labour but I take some pain killer tablets but they did not work please help me?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am suffering with body pains because I am daily labour but I take some pain killer tablets but they did not work pl...
Do avoid taking pain killers as it has adverse effects do take balanced diet and learn stretching and strengthening exercises from neuro physiotherapist to concentrate on core muscles sleep for 8 hours regular pattern best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old boy I have body pain from one week what should I do? Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 20 year old boy I have body pain from one week what should I do? Please help me.
1. Take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg sos after food upto three tablets daily 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take rest
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some pain at my lungs from some days when I smoke so tell me what I should do?

DNB (Respiratory Diseases), MD - Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases / Pulmonary Medicine, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD)
Allergist/Immunologist, Thrissur
I have some pain at my lungs from some days when I smoke so tell me what I should do?
Smoking destroys your lung lining. They kill the cilia which are brush like projections in your lung tubes which help you to slowly brush out all the dust and smoke you inhale. So your lung will be full of dust and charcoal like material. It can lead to frequent infection; cough and later breathlessness and even cancer of lungs. So what you should do is simple. Avoid all situations which make smoke. Smoking habit is difficult to quit; but will power and a little help from your family; friends and doctor is all that is needed,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from body pains for the last 2 years. Can you suggest what should be done.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from body pains for the last 2 years. Can you suggest what should be done.
It could be due to 1. Stress/depression, severe physical/mental exertion, anaemia, 2. Low vitamin d/b12/calcium, 3. Diabete/hypothyroidism, peripheral neuropathy, fibromyalgia, chronic fatigue syndrome, 4. Get your blood examined for hemoglobin, vitamin d3, vitamin b12, calcium. 5. Consult physician with report for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very lazy and fat. Whenever I am trying to wake up in morning, my body gets so much of pain. I am working these days. I want to become fit and want to get a healthy and easier life. Tell me possible remedies for it.

B.H.M.S,
Homeopath, Muzaffarpur
I am very lazy and fat. Whenever I am trying to wake up in morning, my body gets so much of pain. I am working these ...
Hello lybrate-user, you are sugested following homoeopathic medicine------ bryonia. Album 200 one drop 03 times in a day for one month. 2. After wake up in mornig at 4 to 5 a. M. Join the any field for walking and exercise. For about 01 hour. After come back from walking take green fruits and a glss of milk. 3. Take light diet i. E.----------two to 03 roti dal vegetables in a day. Thanks for consult.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe weakness bahot hai Aur pure badan ki haddiya bhi pain karti hai Aur mera weight kam hota hai badhta nahi hai Mene Dr. counsult kiya magar wo pain killers aur gas ki davaiya hi dete hai Please tell me what is problem.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Mujhe weakness bahot hai
Aur pure badan ki haddiya bhi pain karti hai
Aur mera weight kam hota hai badhta nahi hai
Me...
u need to take high protein high calorie diet eat more protein foods eat good fat eat four meals eat frequently do exercise u may eat supplement also
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering from vitamin d deficiency, Constipation and body pain. Please help me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am suffering from vitamin d deficiency, Constipation and body pain. Please help me.
take calciral once a week up to 6 weeks for vit.D deficiency. for constipation .... You can take 2 tab. Charcoal at night. syp. Aristozyme 10 ml after meal. avoid fast/oily foods,alcohol,smoking,junk foods,fatty foods, take plenty of liquid diets.dalia,green veg.,fiber meals,juice,lassi, if not cure then go for few tests .i.e. stool r/m, stool c/s, cbc, blood sugar,lft,and endoscopy of large intestine. Do yoga/go for walk.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have severe neck and shoulders pain (left) pain till 1 month. I consult orthopaedic doctor he suggested me the medicine Aceclofenac, calcium tablets. I have take it but there was no improvement till now. What can I do please suggest me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir I have severe neck and shoulders pain (left) pain till 1 month. I consult orthopaedic doctor he suggested me the ...
Hello, Kindly follow advises given below 1.Avoid using computers continuously, take rest for 5 min after working for half an hour 2. In pain free interval do neck exercise (kindly learn exercise by registered Trainer) 3. you can use thin pillow while sleeping so that normal posture of neck can be maintained 4.Maintain proper posture of body while watching TV/ studying Kindly go for cervical X ray AP and lateral and review with reports Consult Physician for Further Management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last year one false tooth is installed. With capping on two side tooth for the support. And one month back I had fever and small joint body pain doc said it was chickengunya. But report came negative.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics, Fellowship in Arthroscopy & Arthroplasty Shoulder & Knee
Orthopedist, Gurgaon
Last year one false tooth is installed. With capping on two side tooth for the support. And one month back I had feve...
Negative Report does not mean you do not have viral induced poly-arthralgia. Just take adequate rest, and medicine as prescribed by your physician, you will be fine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. I am 50 years old I have joint pain also body pain. I discussed with doctors they told its due to age. Is there any solution?

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
Sir.
I am 50 years old I have joint pain also body pain. I discussed with doctors they told its due to age. Is there ...
You should take acupressure therapy and take ferrum phos 30x + kali mur 12x. 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed