Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nayan Deep Kaur

BHMS

Homeopath, New Delhi

6 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nayan Deep Kaur BHMS Homeopath, New Delhi
6 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Nayan Deep Kaur
Dr. Nayan Deep Kaur is one of the best Homeopaths in Tagore Garden, Delhi. She has over 6 years of experience as a Homeopath. She has completed BHMS . She is currently associated with Nature Therephy Clinic in Tagore Garden, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nayan Deep Kaur on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Baksons Medical College Greater Noida - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Nature Therephy Clinic

5/79, Shop Number-6 Nehru Market,Rajuri Garden, Near- J Block Gurudwara,New Delhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nayan Deep Kaur

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from hair loss. It started around 4-5 years ago and is still not in control. It started from near the forehead and now slowly spreading. My diet is not that healthy and the hair volume and density is also very less right from childhood.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am suffering from hair loss. It started around 4-5 years ago and is still not in control. It started from near the ...
Losing your hair can do serious damage to your self-esteem. But luckily, there are plenty of options out there now to help you fight it. Hair loss can affect both men and women. Hair loss is very common these days because of increased stress, nutritional deficiencies, lack of exercise and increase intake of junk food. Other causes of hair fall could be genetic, hormonal imbalances, under-active thyroid gland, and insufficient blood circulation in the scalp. There are many treatment options for hair loss including medications, home remedies and cosmetic procedures such as hair transplants. There are various available for preventing hair loss, consult me a homoeopath to know which medicines you should take. If you're considering a hair transplant, it's important that you choose a doctor who focuses specifically on the technique by treating at many patients in a year, and who has experience with all different hair types. An experienced doctor can help minimize scarring and create a more natural hairline. Home remedies would include oiling your hair more often, include amla/indian gooseberry in your diet to promote new hair growth, apple cider vinegar can be effective to control hair fall and it gives soft and manageable hairs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Since march I am suffering from some white bumps on my face with very little itching and inflammation with swelling and little redness. Doctors told me that it is fungal infection on face .i took treatment but after stopping it starts recurring but now I have very little of the aforesaid situation. I want to get completely rid of it. Flucin 150 cetmet and flucreme were drugs given to me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Gandhinagar
Since march I am suffering from some white bumps on my face with very little itching and inflammation with swelling a...
As far your symptoms you should take some vitamin n Folic acid also U may have worms also So you should take medicine for that Cunsalt your family Dr. Or you can cunsalt me on call or vidiochat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When ever I take first bite or bite after a long time time. There is severe pain in both side of jaw. Which subsequently subsides. Its present since few months now. Please advice what should i do ?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
When ever I take first bite or bite after a long time time. There is severe pain in both side of jaw. Which subsequen...
Avoid pickles and papads in your diet and we need to rule out any pathology at the temporo mandibular joint after personal examination
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Vitamin B 12 level is very low. Should I take Becosules for this as my blood sugar screening Hb1ac is 6.1. Am I not diabetic. Should I take Becosules.

CDIABT, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
My Vitamin B 12 level is very low. Should I take Becosules for this as my blood sugar screening Hb1ac is 6.1. Am I no...
Yes you can take becosule. Your hba1c is in a prediabetic range. For prediabetes follow a diet low in carbohydrate, low in fat and high in fibre. Walking for 30 mins a day for at least 5 days in a week is recommended. Follow a stress free life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby is two months old and he is loosing hair at a larger rate. Is it common or wat are the remedies fr recovery doctor.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My baby is two months old and he is loosing hair at a larger rate. Is it common or wat are the remedies fr recovery d...
Hello, your child may have developed a bare patch from sleeping in the same position night after night or from rubbing his head against the mattress. If the hair fall is in large amounts then consult your paediatrician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/madam, I have high borderline cholesterol (221) and low hemoglobin (11.6). I am eating fatty and fried foods once in week only. That is also very rare. I am 25 year old and just married. If I try to control my food for reducing cholesterol it will negatively effect my hemoglobin count. How can I handle this?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Dear sir/madam, I have high borderline cholesterol (221) and low hemoglobin (11.6). I am eating fatty and fried foods...
Hello dear patient. High cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Change life style . Go walk daily, do any one physically activity daily i.e.play any game., Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, use flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain. garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir tell me 100 percent aayurvedic tablet to enhance my sexual timing .which I should take before sex .sir please tell me quick but 100 percent aayurvedic .she will come at 4.30 .please tell quickly. Thank you sir.

Graduate in Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery ( GAMS )
Sexologist, Delhi
Sir tell me 100 percent aayurvedic tablet to enhance my sexual timing .which I should take before sex .sir please tel...
v. sorry we dont believe in temporary things. dont worry have will power to maintain. you masterbate before 1 hour to get more control on exitement..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

M having high hypothyroidism nd now m having problem in breathing. Is this prblm related with thyroid or other prblm? Nd wht remedy should I take.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
M having high hypothyroidism nd now m having problem in breathing. Is this prblm related with thyroid or other prblm?...
You have hypothyroidism and you are overweight by apprx 10 kg and this certainly looks like a reaon for your breathless problem---------so the best method to control it I to control thyroid level as well as weight-----------
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have too much cough from last 2 weeks and have fever all day I want to sleep I am good and intelligent I have mobile what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have too much cough from last 2 weeks and have fever all day I want to sleep I am good and intelligent I have mobil...
Hello, take Hepar 200CH, 5 drops twice daily. Alpha Coff, 2 tsp thrice daily with half cup of hot water. you should do gargles with saline water. Revert after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son Aged 11 years is behaving abnormally. He is showing rigidity towards his demand and always says I will go to somewhere else if his demand not fulfilled. He also use abusive word to his mother etc. Pls suggest. Is it symptom of psychological problem or its normal.

BHMS, diploma in nutrition and health education, m.sc. in counselling and psychotherapy
Homeopath, Noida
Hello, This kind of behavior is not normal but also not so serious. You need to consult psychologist and motivate for counseling. Please consult privately. I as psychologist will help to change his behavior. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo mam/sir I am 15 years old boy. In last 3-4 years I am suffering common skin problem like pimples, few blemish, few acnes. Pls mam/sir tell how to get rid of this. And it also causes dark spots on my skin. My skin is oily. Nd recently I am using astriranger for cleanup my face. Nd also using an ayurvedic face wash (himalaya nemm). Till now I do not show proper results pls sir tell me. What to do now?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hlo mam/sir I am 15 years old boy. In last 3-4 years I am suffering common skin problem like pimples, few blemish, fe...
Now see Chiranjit ,what all things you are doing to control your problem but have you thought even once what led to your problem.Inspite of spending money on costly products spend this money on fruits and other nutritious products.Just try to follow below given points in your life and your problem will be gone in 1-2 months. Homoeopathic treatment AQUIPLUS CREAM ( HAPDCO ) apply thick coat on face at night and light cream in morning drink 6-8 glass water daily 2 glasss milk daily Take nutritious diet nd exercise regularily Avoid Junk food,fried and fast food.Cold drinks,ketchups Masturbation habit -if you have such habit then try to control it as frequent masturbation causes loss of some very essential nutrients from our body. just try to conserve energy as it will make your skin glowing. Your age is not to take medicines for such problems but to treat them by making alteration in your system. o this problem at this age.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I daily workout from 1 year 2-3 hours in gym. That is heavy workout. Sometimes my body pains alot. I want to ask you that is it normal or I have to stop going to gym.

MBBS
General Physician,
I daily workout from 1 year 2-3 hours in gym. That is heavy workout. Sometimes my body pains alot. I want to ask you ...
You don't have to stop going to gym at all in fact it is good to work out regularly. But in moderation otherwise the muscles will get fatigued easily I think you should do maximum a one and half an hour regularly. Have rest in between giving gap you must drink plenty of water by mouth. Otherwise you will develop cramps.
1 person found this helpful

My menstrual cycle is 30-33 days on 8th day of my periods I feel pain in my lower legs and stomach. And I have white discharge is it ovulation?

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
My menstrual cycle is 30-33 days on 8th day of my periods I feel pain in my lower legs and stomach. And I have white ...
Usually, when ovulation occurs white discharge occurs which looks like white of an egg. So yes, it can be due to ovulation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, last month I got period 5 (feb 5 2017), but from yesterday my feeling was I got period but actually the bleeding was too low and colour also different, am I pregnant or any health issue.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi, last month I got period 5 (feb 5 2017), but from yesterday my feeling was I got period but actually the bleeding ...
Hello, you may rule out pregnancy with a serum beta hcg test. If hcg levels more than 5mIU then you were pregnant.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is having problem of period which come in a abnormal way nd it is not predicted when it was going to happen with heavy bleeding. Is this is a serious issue kindly suggest.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
She is having problem of period which come in a abnormal way nd it is not predicted when it was going to happen with ...
there are many factors which lead to abnormal heavy bleeding and a few common are 1.Hormonal imbalance ( PCOD,Stress,Extreme weight loss/gain 2.IUCDs or Contraceptive Pills 3.History of Miscarriabe /Abortion 4.Thyroid I think she should go for an Abdomen Ultrasound,and Blood tests for CBC,THYROID PROFILE,only then facts will be clear
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have flue for 6 days and my eyes are little red. Now I feel weak. How can I prevent it?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have flue for 6 days and my eyes are little red. Now I feel weak. How can I prevent it?
take tab sinarest one tab 2 times daily for 5 days. take warm water. take dolo 650 mg one sos for high fever . it will be ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old female, married. I m having pcod problem and taking krimson35. I recently discontinued the use of it, as I want pregnency now but I had irregular bleeding after 14th and 23rd day of my period n its not ending till today. Today is my 26th day of my cycle. Is it normal? what should I do immediately? please help.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi mam, please read my tip on pcos. You had all c/o bcoz only harmonal imbalance. You need homeopathy, take sepia 1m twice day for 3 days, oopho 30 thric day for 5 days also read carefully below notes homeopathic medicine is mainly selected on the symptoms you give us. If we are to a successful prescription, we must know all the details of your sickness. It is also said that a case well taken is a case half cured. Give me proper case. God bless you thank.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. hume migrain hai so ye bataye ki kya iska koi ilaj hai india mai aur kuch suggest kriye kaise ye thik hoga please Dr. bcz bahut dard hota hai body mai.

Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), bachelor Of Science in Nursing
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Gandhinagar
Take proper rest and sleep. Take your meal on time and don't skip meal. Cure Constipation, gas and acidity first if you have. Take plenty of water and juices. You can also do some Pranayam of better results like Anulom vilom, kapal Bharti and Bhramri. Your feedback will be expected.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera dimag me hamesa negatives thoughts hi atte h mujhe koi tension nhi h fir bhi ku aisa hota uske karan mujhe mansik kamjori ho raha hu kaise dur kare is negative thoughts ko.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Mera dimag me hamesa negatives thoughts hi atte h mujhe koi tension nhi h fir bhi ku aisa hota uske karan mujhe mansi...
Massaging to your head with suitable oil it clears the block in the energy channels that cause a build -up negative energy. It increases energy level, alertness and concentration. Wonderful relaxing therapy. It gives relief from pain, stress, insomnia, tension and tiredness. Helps to reduce the stiffness of muscle reduces physical and mental fatigue. Improve the circulation to head, neck, scalp, face shoulder area. Relieves a headache and migraines. Stimulate healthy hair growth. Prevent hair fall and graying of hair. Anti ageing -relax facial and eye muscles to make you look younger and healthy. Key to increasing eyesight. Pour 3-4 drops of warm pure cow ghee in both nostrils in head low position.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(397 ratings)

Dr. Saumya Avinashi

BHMS
Homeopath
Avinashi Homeopathic Clinic - Rajouri Garden, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(143 ratings)

Dr. Kamal Agarwal

PGDT, BHMS, PGD PPHC
Homeopath
Wellness Physiotherapy & Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(288 ratings)

Dr. Bela Chaudhry

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Bela Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(177 ratings)

Dr. Sushil Bahl

DHMS, DI.HOM
Homeopath
Sushil Bahl Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shashi Gupta

MD-Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Titiksha Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Kapil Udyan

BHMS
Homeopath
Homoeo Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment