Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Nawal Kishore

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nawal Kishore General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Nawal Kishore
Dr. Nawal Kishore is a popular General Physician in Janakpuri, Delhi. You can visit him at Nishtha Clinic in Janakpuri, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Nawal Kishore on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Nawal Kishore

Nishtha Clinic

1037, Vikaskunj, Janakpuri. Landmark:- Near Janakpuri District Centre, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nawal Kishore

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have coughs from one month. I treated but no better results found. What's reasons.

DAA, DNB
Pulmonologist, Bangalore
Hi. I understand your concerns. Since your cough is there for more than 2 weeks it would be advisable for you to undergo a chest x ray. It could be infectionor bronchitis. If x ray is normal no need to worry about infection. So better see a pulmonologist as you will need a detailed evaluation. Hope your questions were answered. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from itch heavily in my under parts and it is thoroughly increased under my stomach and back side of my right leg. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from itch heavily in my under parts and it is thoroughly increased under my stomach and back side of m...
1. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily 2. Avoid using soap in the thigh. 3.Keep it dry and sweat free, 4.Use loose cotton under wear instead of synthetic 5.maintain personal hygiene
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 years old male, I have severe pain on my ankle, toe and knee, It has just been diagnosed as issue due to increase in the level of uric acid. Is it enough if I stop taking animal protein (milk, meat, etc) or do I have to continue taking zyloric tablet for life. please help me?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
pain in all joints due to uric acid..you should be take whole life or according your uric acid levels.. avoid all protein diets, take whole grain foods,oats meal,plenty of water, calcium diet,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 years 9ld .I have ears problem I feel something in th ears like pulses water and a very little pain.

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Nagpur
I'm 19 years 9ld .I have ears problem I feel something in th ears like pulses water and a very little pain.
Hello, feeling of pulsation, if it is acute then due to cold and if it chronic then major vessels deformity and many reasons. You are having pain so I will suggest you to take steam inhalation and chew gum. It will open your eustachian tube and draining the middle ear. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is pregnant 3 months now she is having problem with body hotness what I do and having fever blood group A + same me and wife blood group what precaution should be taken.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
My wife is pregnant 3 months now she is having problem with body hotness what I do and having fever blood group A + s...
BMI and blood circulation increases in pregnancy, body may remain hot.Nothing to worry if tempersture remains normal. Same blood group in couple is nothing to worry about if mother is Rh positive.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 22 year. 4-5 month ago I have erosive gastritis .I am feeling pressure and pain in mid upper chest. I went to Dr. And take medicine's 90-100 days properly and feel much better. After stopping medicine's. Again I feel pressure and pain in chest all the day. Chest is paining during deep breathing, stretching and pushing the chest. My digestion is good now. So why I am still feeling pressure and pain in my chest. Sir please tell me permanent solution.

MBBS, Dip.Cardiology, Fellowship in Clinical Cardiology(FICC), Fellowship in Echocardiology
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
My age is 22 year.
4-5 month ago I have erosive gastritis .I am feeling pressure and pain in mid upper chest. I went ...
What you are having is Gastroesophageal reflux disease Gastroesophageal reflux disease (GERD) is a condition in which the stomach contents leak backwards from the stomach into the esophagus (the tube from the mouth to the stomach). This can irritate the esophagus and cause heartburn and other symptoms. Causes When you eat, food passes from the throat to the stomach through the esophagus. A ring of muscle fibers in the lower esophagus prevents swallowed food from moving back up. These muscle fibers are called the lower esophageal sphincter (LES). When this ring of muscle does not close all the way, stomach contents can leak back into the esophagus. This is called reflux or gastroesophageal reflux. Reflux may cause symptoms. Harsh stomach acids can also damage the lining of the esophagus. The risk factors for reflux include: Use of alcohol (possibly) Hiatal hernia (a condition in which part of the stomach moves above the diaphragm, which is the muscle that separates the chest and abdominal cavities) Obesity Pregnancy Scleroderma Smoking Symptoms can also be caused by certain medicines Common symptoms of GERD include: Feeling that food is stuck behind the breastbone Heartburn or a burning pain in the chest Nausea after eating Less common symptoms are: Bringing food back up (regurgitation) Cough or wheezing Difficulty swallowing Hiccups Hoarseness or change in voice Sore throat Symptoms may get worse when you bend over or lie down, or after you eat. Symptoms may also be worse at night. If you are overweight or obese, in many cases, losing weight can help. Avoid drugs such as aspirin, ibuprofen, or naproxen. Take acetaminophen to relieve pain. Take all of your medicines with plenty of water. When your doctor gives you a new medicine, ask whether it will make your heartburn worse. You may use over-the-counter antacids after meals and at bedtime, although the relief may not last very long. Common side effects of antacids include diarrhea or constipation. Other over-the-counter and prescription drugs can treat GERD. They work more slowly than antacids, but give you longer relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I have a gastric problem and my stomach pains very much always. Please suggest what to do. Thanks.

DM - Gastroenterology
Gastroenterologist, Tirupati
Hi. I have a gastric  problem and my stomach  pains very much always. Please  suggest what to do. Thanks.
Please have food at regular timings. Avoid hot, spicy food. Consult a gastroenterologist once if your symptoms persist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have ingested 5g paracetamol on last wednesday im having no symptoms but I am unable to ejaculate the sperms does paracetamol effect sperm production.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Sir I have ingested 5g paracetamol on last wednesday im having no symptoms but I am unable to ejaculate the sperms do...
YOur problem is only anxiety and it will be normal if you calm down in mind and relax and do not think about it for a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My uric acid level is 9.2. What should I do to down it to normal level & what are the diet priorities?

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Certificate In Osteopathy, Panchakarma Training
Ayurveda, Udaipur
My uric acid level is 9.2. What should I do to down it to normal level & what are the diet priorities?
lybrate-user ji, uric acid is high. It can cause kidney stones or joints pain. You have to change your diet for long time. Uric should be below 5.Don’t start modern medicine. If you want you can take consultation with us. So that I can give you full guidance. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year male,My problem is I am not able to sleep properly during night. I usually try to sleep late in the night but I don't get to sleep properly. There is something always running in my mind whether it is about money or work or about the family or the environment. I need some good solution to sleep. Thanks

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am 26 year male,My problem is I am not able to sleep properly during night. I usually try to sleep late in the nigh...
avoid day time sleep. avoid tea , coffee in late evening and after, take rest and balanced diet. 8 hours sleep is ok. 10 pm to 6 am is perfect timing.inform if not ok.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(659 ratings)

Dr. Ritez Kumar

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
SHRI RAM HOSPITAL, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Vikram Jeet Singh

MD - Physician, PG Diploma Diabetes, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Wellcure Clinic, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(110 ratings)

Dr. Amit Beniwal

MBBS, MD - Medicine, Masters In Evidence Based Medicine
General Physician
Pulse Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(2765 ratings)

Dr. Amarpreet Singh Riar

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician
Aman Medical Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(2062 ratings)

Dr. (Lt Col) Dinesh Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Daynight Care Healers, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(203 ratings)

Dr. Sabyasachi Das

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Sabyasachi Das Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment