Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Naresh

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Naresh MBBS General Physician, Delhi
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Naresh
Dr. Naresh is a renowned General Physician in Punjabi Bagh, Delhi. Doctor is a qualified MBBS . Doctor is currently associated with M.G.S HOSPITAL in Punjabi Bagh, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Naresh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

M.G.S HOSPITAL

Rohtak Road, West Punjabi Bagh. Landmark:- Near Agarsen Hospital, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more

MGS Super Speciality Hospital

Rohtak Road, Punjabi Bagh West Landmark : Agresen HospitalDelhi Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Naresh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have smoking habit since 4years. I want to quit smoking without using any nicotine tablets. Can I know what all natural things I have to do in order to quit that habit, and what I should eat or drink to clean my lungs.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
If you have the determination to quit, you can do without any medicine/help. Think of sufferings of persons who are smoking. Have good diet and do physical activity.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 45 years old man. I having skin problem on my two legs and near inner thigh for last couple of years. This is itching a lot and there is a fluid discharge. Kindly suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am a 45 years old man. I having skin problem on my two legs and near inner thigh for last couple of years. This is ...
Hi This seems to be a chronic ringworm infection which usually presents with severe itching and there are circular patches in the skin which may or may not overlap each other. This needs medical attention and it has got a perfect solution in homoeopathy . This type of problem tends to recur even after getting better for weeks; Homeopathy cures the root cause and there will not be any problem in future also. Feel free to contact. Leave a feedback on my profile.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I had some pain in left abdomen, got scan done. Report reads - cholelithlasis with mild degree fatty infiltration of liver. Prominent endometrium with minimal fluid in pelvis? PID. What do you mean by this and what is the treatment?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi, I had some pain in left abdomen, got scan done. Report reads - cholelithlasis with mild degree fatty infiltration...
Cholelithiasis means stone in gall bladder. PID means pelvic inflammatory disease. You have to consult surgeon and gynaecologist for surgery
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from white bulgm which is like to stick my throat my chest is clear but when I coughing at that time the wheezing sound came from my throat, and continue I feel warm my body, my right nostril is keening when air enter into it pose suggest me any advice.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Sir, I am suffering from white bulgm which is like to stick my throat my chest is clear but when I coughing at that t...
Whenever you do breathing in and out you will feel pain in the upper back, middle back and also the pain will radiate upwards until the shoulder and also up to the chest. You might feel chest congestion and tightness and that be due to gastric trouble. Kindly do breathing exercises which might help you to get reduced with pain in the back and shoulder. Drink hot water to reduce the gastric trouble. Kindly consult gastroenterologist if you doesn’t improve.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Dr. I am suddenly feelings dizziness today around 2 pm onwards after taking a shower, also weakness do not know why earlier never felt such an issue, please suggest. Thanks Hemant.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi Dr. I am suddenly feelings dizziness today around 2 pm onwards after taking a shower, also weakness do not know wh...
1. It could be due to stress, anxiety, inadequate sleep, late night sleeping, excess physical and mental exertion. Avoid this 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Check your hemoglobin, bp 5. Get yourself examined by physician and follow the advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is my best friend. He is alwAys complains that his penis is not big. What should be do to make his big. And he says he also jerks off to fast while having sex. He says during intercourse he jerks of within 2 to 3 mins. What should be do to make his married life more interesting.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
He is my best friend. He is alwAys complains that his penis is not big. What should be do to make his big. And he say...
He wants to make his penis big. He has premature ejaculation problem during sex also. I advice him to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take 8 to 10 glasses of water daily to detoxify body. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Do meditation for mental strength daily. Take milk and milk products. For better guidance and natural safe permanent treatment, consult privately.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 34 years old and my blood test report shows platelet count as 129L. Is it too low and any complications because of this?

MBBS
General Physician,
I am 34 years old and my blood test report shows platelet count as 129L.
Is it too low and any complications because ...
Hello Mr. lybrate-user. Thank you for your query. Normal platelet count is considered between 1.5-4 L/ml. But at 1.29 L/ml you have nothing to worry about. Unless the platelet count goes down below 1 L/ml, its not considered significantly low. Still to raise your platelet count you can take some of the following foods in your daily diet- 1. Ripe papaya or papaya juice mixed with lemon juice 2. Wheatgrass juice mixed with lemon juice 3. Pumpkin juice 4. Spinach and other green leafy vegetables 5. Vit C rich food like orange, kiwi, broccoli, tomatoes, bell peppers etc 6. You can also take some vit c supplements.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from lethargy for last four months in spite of having 7 -8 hrs sounds sleep. I preparing myself for civil service examination so need to study 10 to 12 hrs study. But now I can't study for even 1 hr. It going to ruin me. Please! Suggest me to get rid of this problem.

POST GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY, Masters in clinical psychology
Psychologist, Mumbai
I have been suffering from lethargy for last four months in spite of having 7 -8 hrs sounds sleep. I preparing myself...
Hi Librate user Good to know, you are preparing for civil services exams and all the best for your exam. At first you should try to motivate yourself for your studies. Think about your successful friend or relatives and to be like them. Think of what you will achieve by studies. Tell yourself that after you achieve your goal, you will free to have fun. Try to take a short break after every hour. If your brain has to concentrate consistently for hours, at a time, it loses processing power and your cocentration power slips. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is pregnant for 2 months. Can I have sex with her now and if yes for how many days / months, I can enjoy the same?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
1. Sex is safe, as long as the lady is comfortably enjoying it. 2. Get an ultra sound done if all is normal and progressing well then sex is no problem 3. Respect feelings of would be mother and donot force. 4. Help her to prepare for mother hood and you also prepare for father hood. Any further guidance you can seek from time to time.
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How we can get infected by HIV based on sex. Does having sex with two girls can cause HIV, if no one has HIV infection.

BHMS
Homeopath,
How we can get infected by HIV based on sex.
Does having sex with two girls can cause HIV, if no one has HIV infection.
It's very hard to tell..but sex with multiple sexual partner without protection having chances of hiv and std's.soo beware of that..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Extreme gas formation. It does not lead to any other problems. But in the morning I have to pass out whole lot of odourless wind everyday no matter what I eat. It becomes very problematic.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Extreme gas formation. It does not lead to any other problems. But in the morning I have to pass out whole lot of odo...
Hello, Have 1 tsp of fennel and ajwain seeds early morning with warm water.Have early dinner and keep 12 hours of gap between your dinner and next day breakfast. Avoid consuming heavy meals and one go.Do yoga asanas like pawanmuktasana.Drink lots of water,use asafoetida (hing)in your meals frequently.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can a guy have hormonal imbalance which can cause sudden extreme hair loss? I am a 30 year male with excessive hair loss for the last 4 months. I have got a full master check up and all the reports are normal and couldn't figure out the exact cause of my sudden excessive hair loss.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
Can a guy have hormonal imbalance which can cause sudden extreme hair loss? I am a 30 year male with excessive hair l...
Hair loss is most commonly caused due to stress. Other causes are nutritional deficiencies, old age, hormonal imbalance, dandruff and other scalp problems. For now try to do things to reduce your stress and take egg whites and biotin supplements. If things are still not controlled, please contact me for prescription.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Not taking food that causing poor appetite. Long TV watching hours and mobile phones usage. Please suggest how to improve. Need to shift focus on studies as well.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Haridwar
Not taking food that causing poor appetite. Long TV watching hours and mobile phones usage. Please suggest how to imp...
Dear do yoga daily And take patanjali sarvkalp kwath empty stomach And Kumariasav syrp 2 spoon with water after two time a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Anemia is my problem. I want to increase my haemoglobin level by managing food .what should I eat to increase my haemoglobin level?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Anemia is my problem. I want to increase my haemoglobin level by managing food .what should I eat to increase my haem...
Hi, - Consume plenty of green leafy vegetables like spinach, methi, broccoli, beetroot, drumsticks, brinjal, carrot, tomatoes, etc. - Consume fruits like apple, pomegranate, dry fruits like dry grapes, dates, fig, almonds, walnuts, pista, etc. As it contains lot of proteins and vitamins. - Intake of citrus fruits like oranges, musambi helps to increase the absorption of iron as it contains vit. C.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 years old male and have urine is going to yellowish for past 20 years. is that a problem?

MD - Medicine, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Malda
I am 37 years old male and have urine is going to yellowish for past 20 years. is that a problem?
Yellowish urine can be due to jaundice or taking more amount of carotenes or some medicine or due to not taking enough fluid especially during summer. Drink lots of fluid. Get a liver function test done. Review with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nails are turning blue. I consult a doctor he said it may be an anemia issue. Advise please is this a serious issue?

BAMS
General Physician, Delhi
Please get a complete heamogram with perepharal smear. Reply with reports by click on private. Don' t mix with anemia
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Summers have come ! Dryness in nose and as a result nasal bleed has to be prevented. Best precaution is keep nose lubricated using saline drops !
1 person found this helpful

Sir muja swapndosh ho rh h 3-4 din me hota rhta h maine hasthmhuthan b chod diya h or me sex karne se phele he dischage ho jta hu or sir muja docter ke pas jane me thodi sharm aa rhi h agr koi ilaag ho to please bta di jiya meri shadi ki bat chal rhi h me tal rh hu bar bar please help sir.

BUMS, MD
Sexologist, Jaipur
Sir muja swapndosh ho rh h 3-4 din me hota rhta h maine hasthmhuthan b chod diya h or me sex karne se phele he discha...
हस्तमैथुन के छोड़ने के बाद अक्सर स्वपनदौष होने लगते है जो कि महिने मे 3-4 दफा होना सामान्य होता है, अगर यह ज्यादा हो रहे है तो कंट्रोल करने के लिए- १- रात को सोने से पहले हाथ -पैर -मुँह धो कर सोवें २- पैशाब करके सोवे ३- कमर से नीचे का वस्त्र ढ़िला पहने (तंग ना हो)४- रात का भोजन जल्दी ले,भोजन करते ही तुरन्त नही सोवें,(2 घंटे का अन्तर हो) ५- सवैरे जल्दी उठे, देर तक नही सोवें ६-रात का भोजन हल्का ले,गर्म दुध,नानवेज,उत्तेजक चिज़े लेकर नही सौवें ७-उत्तेजक विचार,माहौल नही रखे,सयंम रखे ८-उल्टा नही सोवे,दांये या बाए करवट से ही सोवे इन सब के पालन से स्वपनदौष कट्रोल हो सकता है। जल्दी स्खलन:- जब भी पहली बार, या बहूत दिनो बाद,या किसी नये प्रकार से किये सैक्स मे विर्य अक्सर जल्दी छुट जाता है, ऐसा होना सामान्य हे।
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from burning sensation in upper abdomen for 6 months. USG done but no abnormality found. I have taken mucainegel, sukral suspension, pan 40, pan MPs syrup, omeprazole tablet as doctor advised me. But no results found. What should I do now? I am attaching USG report.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from burning sensation in upper abdomen for 6 months. USG done but no abnormality found. I have taken ...
Hi. It's a problem of peptic ulcer disease only. It causes acidity and gastritis. Apart from medicines you need to follow strict dietary precautions. Avoid spicy/oily/outside food. Drink adequate water and take proper sleep. Take proper antacids for atleast two weeks with all precautions as I told you. Consult online for prescription. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed