Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Narender Singh

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

6 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Narender Singh MBBS General Physician, Delhi
6 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Narender Singh
Dr. Narender Singh is one of the best General Physicians in Mandawali, Delhi. He has been a successful General Physician for the last 6 years. He has completed MBBS . You can visit him at Jeet Clinic in Mandawali, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Narender Singh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#393A/1,Jhande Wali Gali,Mandawali Fazalpur, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Narender Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

regularly I perform 2 to 3 times masturbation in a DAY, by doing that I get any problems in the present or in the future? if so is there any tips to reduction in the performance?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
regularly I perform 2 to 3 times masturbation in a DAY, by doing that I get any problems in the present or in the fut...
This problem can be solved by Meditation i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost)
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/mam I have coughing and digestion problem since couple of month. Please help me for the same.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello sir/mam I have coughing and digestion problem since couple of month. Please help me for the same.
For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How To Pain The Body Anytime No Hace A reason What Is The Problem of This Help me Please.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
How To Pain The Body Anytime No Hace A reason What Is The Problem of This Help me Please.
If there I pain in the body, it can be a viral myalgia, you take pain killers and find out the cause by tests as.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Homeopathy and Common Cold

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Homeopathy and Common Cold

Common cold, as the name suggests, is one of the most common diseases in the world. It is a communicable disease, mainly occurring during seasonal change, even though it is not chronic in nature. Homeopathy has the most effective medicines which treat common cold without the side effects offered by allopathic medicines, such as drowsiness. Read on to know which are those:

  1. Aconite: This homeopathic medicine is recommended when the most preliminary signs of common cold appear, such as getting thirsty frequently and being overly-anxious.
  2. Belladonna: Belladonna is for more severe signs of cold, such as high fever and persistence of a throbbing headache.
  3. Natrum mur: This medicine is effective for a runny nose, with initially clear snot thickening after a period of 24-48 hours.
  4. Nux vomica: Nux vomica is effective for constant sensation of chill, with warmth not felt even in the comfort of the bed. It is also effective for headaches, blocked nose, body-aches, and nausea as results of the cold.
  5. Gelsemium: Gelsemium is advisable for the known symptoms of common cold such as headache, fever, fatigue, drowsiness, shivers, etc.
  6. Eupatorium perf: This medicine is effective in case of recurring thirst, sore muscles and bones, and immense headache that get worse on any kind of movement.
  7. Arsenicum iod: If you are experiencing continuous sneezing with burning sensation and a nasal discharge, this is the medicine you should take.
  8. Ferrum Phos: This medicine is also given at the preliminary stage, when the onset is slow, with mild fever, which gets worse especially with the approach of night.
  9. Pulsatilla: When you have a nose with dense discharge and blocked ears, remember that these symptoms may worsen at night. This is the medicine best suited to your cold in such a situation.
  10. Influenzinum: It is a homeopathic remedy for flu. The medicine, which is diluted and potentized, strengthens the immune system to fight against flu viruses. It does not suppress the symptoms but makes your immune system strong to not allow foreign viruses affect your health.
4578 people found this helpful

Why are the symptoms of malaria?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
Why are the symptoms of malaria?
Malaria is a life-threatening disease transmitted through bite of anopheles mosquito infected with a plasmodium parasite. The parasites travel to the liver, where they mature and infect red blood cells. Symptoms of malaria develop within 1-4 weeks following the infection. Like: high fever with shaking chills profuse sweating headache nausea/vomiting diarrhea/bloody stools anemia muscle pain seizures coma dragging heavy sensation in abdomen (enlarged spleen). Symptoms may appear in cycles. Episodes of symptoms may occur every 48 hours in infection with p. Vivax or p. Ovale. This cycle of symptoms is also one of the major signs that you are infected with malaria.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Help me to get some medication for soar throat and irritation. .I am having fever also 100 degree c

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
If this sore throat is of only a short duration, it is usually due to a viral infection. You don't need any antibiotics, some anti allergic medications like certirizine, saltwater gargling and some rest should get you cured in 2 days. If doesn't get resolved in 2 days think of taking antibiotics.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hands shivers alot even without doing any workout I am 19 years old what to do.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
My hands shivers alot even without doing any workout I am 19 years old what to do.
It might be of nerve deficit or of pathological reasons do learn and practise strengthening exercise from neuro physiotherapist best wishes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Period due date was on 3rd of may, started spotting on 3rd evening and it continued on 4th along with lower left side stomach pain and left side lower back pain on 5th it was lil heavy bleeding along with lots of stomach cramps and backache on 6th half day it was bleeding and second half spotting and on 7 th again spotting on 8th just stomach cramps and backache. Did home pregnancy test on 8th it showed negative. My period only last for 3 days even today thats 9th I still have cramps.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
As you may know, you are perimenopausal. This refers to the time before menopause when hormone levels, particularly estrogen, begin fluctuating. Perimenopause occurs, on average, about four years before actual menopause. Menopause is timed as the date of the final period, confirmed after periods have been missed for 12 months.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam suffering from throat pain. What can I do for it?

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
Iam suffering from throat pain. What can I do for it?
Do gargle with warm water thrice a day. Drink warm water also. take sinarest it contains ( Acetaminophen+ Pseudoephedrine+ chlorpheniramine). Acetaminophen, chlorpheniramine, and pseudoephedrine is a combination medicine used to throat infection and treat headache, fever, body aches, runny or stuffy nose, sneezing, itching, watery eyes, and sinus congestion caused by allergies, the common cold, or the flu. Take plenty of water, avoid cold things, cold drinks. Oily foods.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor one day l'm checked own sugar in monitoring system and show result'low'9-14. It means that hypoglycemia. It's a beginning sugar? I'm worried. My age 30 homemaker & two kids. 55kg w. 5'4" h& thyroid patient.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello doctor one day l'm checked own sugar in monitoring system and show result'low'9-14. It means that hypoglycemia....
It is better if you get your blood sugar checked in a close by laboratory, that will give a clear idea. If diabetes is present then readings are: fasting >126 mg and pp >200 mg /100ml. If fasting sugar is between 100 to 125 mg it is known as fasting glucose intolerance. If pp is between 140 to 199 mg it is impaired glucose tolerance. Both these conditions are also referred as pre diabetic stage. Normal glucose is - fasting 70 to 110 mg and pp <140 mg.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had chicken pox about 8 years ago. Bt its marks does not go. Please suggest some home remedy for cure this.Please help me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I had chicken pox about 8 years ago. Bt its marks does not go. Please suggest some home remedy for cure this.Please h...
Apply coconut water directly on your scars. Start doing this just after the chicken pox infection has run its course. You may use a cotton ball to apply coconut water to your marks or just pour it over your skin where the scars appear. Repeat this several times a day. Add 2 glasses of coconut water to your bath water. Drink a glass of coconut water every day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old boy I masturbate almost daily and I am so waek and I can't control over it I am feeling so guilty about it what should I do will it cause anything in my future life?

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am 20 year old boy I masturbate almost daily and I am so waek and I can't control over it I am feeling so guilty ab...
Masturbation though harmless but excessive indulgence in it can cause other health issues please concentrate more on other important responsibilities of yours so that you have lesser time yo think about it pay attention to your diet eat good nutrious balanced food and do exercise daily to stay healthy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Kabhi kabhi urine karte hue light white color ka liquid niklta hai urine finish hone ke bad kya ye safe hai please tell me.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi Kabhi kabhi urine karte hue light white color ka liquid niklta hai urine finish hone ke bad kya ye safe hai please...
Please It is seminal or prostatic fluid, secreted when we are sexualy aroused It may be due to infection in prostate also Please Avoid unnecessary sexual excitements Avoid masturbation totally Avoid listening erotica, avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies, avoid porns totally Take Tab FAS KIT 1 pack Take according to instructions on pack After this course Take Chandnasav 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Tab chndraprabha Vati 2 2 for 3 weeks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has some type of skin allergy. He is taking monolite, sezo cream and mmf cream as prescribed by doctor. But skin allergy still continue. What should he do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My father has some type of skin allergy. He is taking monolite, sezo cream and mmf cream as prescribed by doctor. But...
Hello, for skin allergy, take homoeopathic medicines - schwabe's rhus tox. 30 and urtica urens 30 - both thrice daily for 4 weeks. Revert.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constipation problem and bcz of that I m suffering from mouth ulcer so kindly give me solutions of this thing.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have constipation problem and bcz of that I m suffering from mouth ulcer so kindly give me solutions of this thing.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Nux Vom 30 ( 4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. Drink lot of water Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am tired of allergies that comes after things like tomatoes, cucumber, ice cream etc. I get a allergies in my throats after eating this things. What can I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ernakulam
I am tired of allergies that comes after things like tomatoes, cucumber, ice cream etc. I get a allergies in my throa...
Hello, your complaints is because of poor immunity. If you will get pure turmeric powder, take it morning one teaspoon with half glass milk everyday. Chyavanaprash is also good for you. Once you feel throat pain, do luke warm salt water gargling.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold from last 3-4 days, with water coming from nose also eyes. Please help

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I have cold from last 3-4 days, with water coming from nose also eyes. Please help
Hello If symptoms are sneezing, Running nose 1.Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. and Take proper home made diet. 3. Do Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days, 4. You can take Tablet Levocetrizine 5 mg one tablet after food once a day bedtime for 3 days.(if history of allergy to this medicine is not present) Consult If Symptoms persist or worsen
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering headache sometimes. Particularly Head right side pain comes heavily.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering headache sometimes. Particularly Head right side pain comes heavily.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take adequate rest 4.Have adequate sound sleep in the night for 7-8 hours If you have recurrent attack of headache 1.It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, inadequate sleep , Low BP/High BP,migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error,chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, ,have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7.Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache , if required take a CT scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. consult me for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic patient for last 7 years and I am taking allopathic medicine. I am taking corn flakes for my breakfast. Please let me know whether it's good or bad.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a diabetic patient for last 7 years and I am taking allopathic medicine. I am taking corn flakes for my breakfas...
Lybrate-user, Corn flakes are good for breakfast for a non-diabetic person, as they give a lot of simple carbs. Hence, not suitable for you. May you might think of taking them once a while. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed