Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. M. S. Raghuvanshi

MBBS

General Physician, New Delhi

26 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. M. S. Raghuvanshi MBBS General Physician, New Delhi
26 Years Experience  ·  150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. M. S. Raghuvanshi
Dr. M. S. Raghuvanshi is a renowned General Physician in Mahipalpur, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 26 years of journey as a General Physician. He has completed MBBS . You can consult Dr. M. S. Raghuvanshi at Shiv Health Center in Mahipalpur, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. M. S. Raghuvanshi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Ganesh Shankar Vidyarthi Memorial Medical College Directions , Kanpur - 1991
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shiv Health Center

Old Rangpoor Road, Near Idbi Bank, MahipalpurNew Delhi Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M. S. Raghuvanshi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi, I am 20 years old and I am suffering from severe throat sore! Can you please suggest me some immediate solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, I am 20 years old and I am suffering from severe throat sore! Can you please suggest me some immediate solution.
Hello. For sore throat, need to follow the points: - Avoid cold things, fried/ oily food. -Avoid excessive use of voice/ roughly using voice or else shouting. - Gargle with salt and warm water solution thrice daily. - Take Ginger tea. - Avoid excessive cold air or sudden change of temperature (like coming from heat/ sunlight to an A/C room). - Can cover your throat with a stole. Medication: Take homoeopathic medications - Schwabe's Alpha- CF/ 1 tab. And SBL's Stodal cough lozenges – all of them thrice a day daily- for 3 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very prone to cold due to low haemoglobin (9) and high eosinofil(8). What to do?

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Internal Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
This can be due to parasitic infection in the body. we need to rule out other causes as well for the same.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Five months pregnant. Vomiting frequently feeling tired. Difficult to travel even short distance. Suggest me home remedies.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Five months pregnant. Vomiting frequently feeling tired. Difficult to travel even short distance. Suggest me home rem...
1.Take plenty of water may be a glass every hr so as to get clear urine 2.Take nibu- lemon water 3.Take ginger tea 4.Take saunf – fennel 5.Take some biscuits immediately when you get up 6.Take small frequent meals may be 5- 6 times a day. 7.Avoid spicy/ fried / jumk food 8.Relax and sleep well 9.Take iron . Folic acid and calcium tab regularly 10.Keep some medicine in stock in case of requirement good luck, for medicine contact on private chat.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As per consult doctor my wife has migraine problem so please give me suggestion and permanent treatment.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Take Paracetamol 500mg one Tablet sos after food, drink plenty of water and take rest.. Check your BP, avoid stress and anxiety since it precipitates migraine attack If You have chronic migraine, you have to take migraine prophylaxis after consulting neurologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk job and I am using spectacles since 8 year but now a days every 2 ya 3 days in a week suffering from headache. Can you please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I have a desk job and I am using spectacles since 8 year but now a days every 2 ya 3 days in a week suffering from he...
It could be strain on the eyes but some other reason can also be there for which you should consult a physician and get clinically checked in the meantime take care of your diet eat healthy nutrious good don't keep your stomach empty for more than three hrs and take take small breaks of 5 to 10 mnts every one hour in your work.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am rakesh Kumar Sharma I am 16 years old I am suffering from fever I want to help.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Banaskantha
I am rakesh Kumar Sharma I am 16 years old I am suffering from fever I want to help.
To reduce temperature use cold water sponging on head and chest region. Take light diet only. Tab. Sudarshanghanvati 2-0-2 with ginger water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Suffering from cold for 2 days. I want tablet less medicine. What I have to do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
*Hi, take arsenic alb. 30, 5 drops thrice a day.Alpha cf 2 tabs, thrice a day.Take B. c. no. 06, 4 tabs every 4 hourly.Take Alpha WD, 20 drops with water once daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to end my life. Or get lost completely. All im worried is about my 2 yr old son. Im being treated with hypothyroid and pcos nd i know ive been depressed from quite a few years. Can i by any chance overcome this? Is there special medication that makes ppl happy?

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
Depression is one of the problem of PCOS. It will take time to get good results,you have to wait with patience, Practice yoga & meditation which will relieve you from depression,and good for general health.
1 person found this helpful

I have been married for 1 year. During erection my foreskin does not come down fully and hence gives me problem in penetration. I can have sex only while using a condom, in other cases it is very difficult. When the penis is not erect the fore skin comes down fully.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
I have been married for 1 year. During erection my foreskin does not come down fully and hence gives me problem in pe...
When not effect the foreskin is retracting, so no need to be panic, while taking bath, after retraction of skin apply coconut oil inglaind penis few minutes keep on moving foreskin up and down in few weeks your issue should resolve, more ever you can apply oilonglans before or after retraction. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my cousin is suffering with low platelets count 70k but no health problem, no bleeding. Consulted Hematologist's and advised to take rest and enjoy. But any suggestions on why low count of platelets and what care should we take. Thanks.

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
There are several causes of decreased platelet count. But if a haematologist has reassured u, I don't think there is anything to worry. Besides, a platelet count of 70k, even though below normal, it is not too low as to cause problems. I recommend her to take a good nutritious diet and repeat the platelet count after 1 month.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I came to know about health benefits of raw garlic but I was unable to eat raw garlic so I started eating it along with raw cucumber together! Is it ok? I want my sexual health to be good.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I came to know about health benefits of raw garlic but I was unable to eat raw garlic so I started eating it along wi...
The best way to eat garlic is by crushing one or two pods and eating it raw. Just crush two medium size pods of garlic and eat this paste on an empty stomach, ideally first thing in the morning. If you find it too pungent to eat just as it is, you could swallow it with a glass of warm water. If raw garlic is too pungent you could opt for garlic extract pills or simply add them to your daily meal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We were informed that for AML type M-4 there is no much advancement for the past 30 years. Is it true? Chemotherapy was given and the patient is stable and healthy now. Can we feel safe for about 5 years with regular check ups. The patient is 55 years old and does not have other problems such as BP, Sugar etc.

MD - Oncology
Oncologist, Hubli-Dharwad
AML M4 is difficult to treat as the treatment related toxicities are too much, if treatement is already over then we can expect good result but recurrence chances are high.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir my name is arif and I m 23 years old I want to ask you abt sex sir when I m sex with my wife so my spum flow with in 10-15 sec so please tell me what should I do for improve my sex power.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello sir my name is arif and I m 23 years old I want to ask you abt sex sir when I m sex with my wife so my spum flo...
Homoeopathic medicine VIAGOURA 2000( REPL) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily Dont go by name,purely homoeopathic,no side effects. Daily BRAMARI PRANAYAM for 10 minutes
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having Chest burning problem and sinusitis problem and little sex problem and stomach gas problem.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Tumkur
I am having Chest burning problem and sinusitis problem and little sex problem and stomach gas problem.
Take tab. Pan-d once daily for 15 days. Avoid spicy food. Take small amount of food once in 2 hours.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my father is O+ and mother is AB+ and I m O+ is it possible? I heard of bombay blood group. Is it possible that I might be having bombay blood group? From where can I get it tested in delhi.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
get your mother and father b.group rechecked...it might be a lab error ..its not possible to have o blood group in you with such blood group in parents
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My problem is I am go to letrine one time in 2/3 days in because some doctor's are saying my liver is very hard. And I am many medicine but medicine is not useful for me. I can go letrine when I very push at the moment. So doctor's what is solution this problem.

M.D. (Ayurveda )
Ayurveda, Patiala
My problem is I am go to letrine one time in 2/3 days in because some doctor's are saying my liver is very hard. And ...
take gandharwa hasthadi kshsyam, 2 tsf twice a day, before meals, in half a glass of luke warm water. Take arogyawardhini vati, 2 tabs with abhyarishta, 2 tsf in half a glass of luke warm water after meals, twice a day. Cut down the intake of spicy food, junk food in your diet. Take luke warm water, at least 4 to 5 glasses a day. Continue the regime for 1 month. good luck
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

93%
(2492 ratings)

Dr. Amarpreet Singh Riar

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician
Aman Medical Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(649 ratings)

Dr. Ritez Kumar

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
SHRI RAM HOSPITAL, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(189 ratings)

Dr. Sabyasachi Das

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Sabyasachi Das Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(335 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(263 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD - Microbiology, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
DR.SALUJA'S FAMILY CLINIC & PATH LAB , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Rakesh Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment