Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kumar M

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Kumar M General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Kumar M
Dr. Kumar M is a popular General Physician in Dilshad Garden, Delhi. He is currently associated with The Healing Touch Medical & Dental Care in Dilshad Garden, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Kumar M on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Badrinath Mandir Road, Block B, Mcd Colony, Dilshad Garden. Landmark: Chetak Complex, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

For last 3 days I observed that my heart beat (lob dub) suddenly beat high and get normal after beat high lob dub 1 or 2 times.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
For last 3 days I observed that my heart beat (lob dub) suddenly beat high and get normal after beat high lob dub 1 o...
You can take nihilinum 1m / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one day only. Take plenty of water or liquid diet. Try to avoid spicy food, oily food, junk food in any form. Revert back after one week with feedback.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in my testes people say it's called nle and I can't understand what I do I ball go up an one is its normal state so tell me what is it and what I do for it.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have a problem in my testes people say it's called nle and I can't understand what I do I ball go up an one is its ...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This is very helpful for you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I watch Everyday Porn and weekly 3 times I masturbate, Is it Cause Any Health Issue Please Some Body Give me Advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I watch Everyday Porn and weekly 3 times I masturbate, Is it Cause Any Health Issue Please Some Body Give me Advice.
Strictly avoiding that triggers which compel you to do masturbation like porn, friends and privacy etc. Doing regular yoga and aerobics will definitely help you. Homoeopathic treatment takes away the habit of masturbation and remove its bad effects. Do not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of low testosterone level? Testosterone level could be increase by ayurvedic medicines?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
What is the symptoms of low testosterone level? Testosterone level could be increase by ayurvedic medicines?
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. If the onset is before puberty, growth and sexual development may be affected. After puberty, there may be sexual difficulties, reduced fertility and absence of menstruation. I can suggest some methods to improve your testosterone level and your sexual desire. Lose Weight. High-Intensity Exercise like Peak Fitness (Especially Combined with Intermittent Fasting) Consume Plenty of Zinc. Strength Training. Optimize Your Vitamin D Levels. Reduce Stress. Limit or Eliminate Sugar from Your Diet. Eat Healthy Fats. Flax seeds increase testosterone in a man's body. They also contain essential fatty acids that are necessary for maintaining libido. Flax seeds help in the proper release of all sex hormones, facilitating sexual desire. Taking one tablespoon of flax seed every day will ensure your sexual health. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from neck cervical pain Please mention some useful guidelines for me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Follow advises given below 1.Avoid using computers continuously, take rest for 5 min after working for half an hour 2. In pain free interval do neck exercise (kindly learn exercise by registered Trainer) 3. you can use thin pillow while sleeping so that normal posture of neck can be maintained 4.Maintain proper posture of body while watching TV/ studying Get cervical X ray AP and lateral done and review with reports Consult Physician/me for Further Management
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ok mam suggest me tablet that tightenn my pennis and jo hormones ki kammi ko dhurr kare me abi yaha ek Dr. se consult kia h unnko bataya me k me sex karne gaya tho intercourse k time pe pennis loose ho gae thy.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Ok mam suggest me tablet that tightenn my pennis and jo hormones ki kammi ko dhurr kare
me abi yaha ek Dr. se consult...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Size, thickness and hardness of penis never matters in a sexual intercourse. Love and passion matters and determines the sexual pleasure. Usually, in flaccid condition, the size will be less than 2 inches. Average size of erect penis is 4 inches. But even a two inch erect penis can satisfy any woman across the world just because, woman sexual nerve endings which are the reason for pleasure for women, are available only up to two inches from the opening of vagina. Therefore, please don't worry. You can improve the size of your penis by massaging it with olive oil and doing kegal pelvic strengthening exercises. I suggest sex therapy and counseling. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dir, If I get cold then definitely I will get severe throat pain. Whats the reason, how can it be cured.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
Dir, If I get cold then definitely I will get severe throat pain. Whats the reason, how can it be cured.
It is bcoz infection spreads from nose to throat. Avoid cold food and drinks. Take everything warm. Gargles ll also help u. Steam inhalation also helps. If u r facing this pro on and off take homoeopathic treatment. For that consult me online.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old male. My problem is with my penis. It ejaculates automatically in the sleep. And my penis is just 2&half inch length in flaccid state. And during erections it goes to 5inch. Much medicine is available online. Which one is the best to increase my penis length permanantly

FRAS, MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Ernakulam
The size of your penis is normal and nothing to worry, it' s your wrong understanding which is making u feel the size is small, in order to feel the correct size, proper erection is very much needed and essential and if your erection is weak the size will not be attained, consult me private for further proceedings regarding your semen discharge during sleep it needs further evaluation so consult me private for further information.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 year old male, even if i do not have cold ,i feel wheazing sound in evening/night which is irritating.I do have a little sinus problem as well. Further i have bad breath also. Plaese help

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
For bad breath can try bifilac lozenges three/day and oral hyegine.For wheeze go for spirometry to r/o asthma. Also r/o Gerd. Get CT PNS to confirm sinusitis.Can try budamate 200 2 puff /twice/day through spacer. It will help if asthmatic.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother gets headache continuosly.please give some remedy....?

General Physician,
My brother gets headache continuosly.please give some remedy....?
take crocin pain relief one sos, get your eye sight checked, get your BP checked. take good night sleep. take healthy diet. Consult again if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi madam I have light fever and cough. Am taking paracetamol. Am taking with 2 days still is there. What can I do for it am waiting for your response please give me response fast and quick please please.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi madam

  I have light fever and cough.
Am taking paracetamol. 

Am taking with  2 days

still is there.
What can I...
For initial stages of mild fever - take Schwabe's Biocombination - 11. But in later stages of fever with some other cause (apart from cough & cold) and symptoms, need to know more details.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Good Evening Doctors. I have some skin problem in" V" Shape of my below part like the skin in that area in very dry and looks like dandruff and some time it itches. Please tell me how can I cure this. Thanks in Advance for one n all.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
Hi, Good Evening Doctors. I have some skin problem in" V" Shape of my below part like the skin in that area in very d...
It's a fungal infection It is because of lack of hygiene Improve personal hygiene Take bath twice daily Reduce using ur inner wear Take anti fungal treatment
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is very small and I having banding penis so what will I have to do to increase my penis.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My penis is very small and I having banding penis so what will I have to do to increase my penis.
Don't concentrate on the size of the penis and even a bent penis can satisfy your partner sexually and you will have to adjust accordingly
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pronunciation problem. Sometimes I will pronounce wrong. For example I will speak L for R like these kind. When I'm speaking some times I will feel nervous about what others think about my problem. So, what is the solution for my problem?

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Sir, et you need speech therapy. Do yoga, breathing exercises, meditation. Eat lot of fruits and vegetables. Get back to me if problem is persistent.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Serum Creatinine has gone up n touched 4.22 also my Potash n Chlorides are on higher side. I urinate 7 to 10 times a day. I have a severe back n stomach pain, there is no biological histo. Why this has happened? Pls let me know n suggest me.

Fellow of Endoscopic spine surgery (FENDS) , Fellow of Interventional spine & pain (FISP) , MD-Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine, Fellow of Pain Management (FPM) , DA( Gold medal-Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine) , MBBS
Pain Management Specialist, Delhi
My Serum Creatinine has gone up n touched 4.22 also my Potash n Chlorides are on higher side. I urinate 7 to 10 times...
Dear lybrate user, this high serum creat level is not normal in any circumstances. Frequent micturition with high creatinine level gives a clue of sone kidney disease or diabetic nephropathy (if it is associated with constant thirst). Kindly consult a nephrologist for further guidance. Backache or stomachache could be related to underlying renal disease, get clearance from nephrologist first and avoid random pain killer as it could be further detrimental to existing renal disease.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have white patches on skin and loss of weight. Water content loss due to motions which is this symptoms?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda,
Hi, I have white patches on skin and loss of weight. Water content loss due to motions which is this symptoms?
Mix clarified butter and sugar in equal proportion (around 1 tbsp of each). Eat this mix at least 30 minutes before your meal on an empty stomach. Consume it for one month. You will definitely see dramatic results.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood test showed Phosphorus level of 2.3 mg/dl which is lower than normal range of 2.5-4. What should I do?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My blood test showed Phosphorus level of 2.3 mg/dl which is lower than normal range of 2.5-4. What should I do?
YOu have to explain why did you test it and as of the result says it can be just ignored if you have no symptoms Low phosphorus levels may be due to a range of nutritional problems and medical conditions, including: chronic use of antacids lack of vitamin D not getting enough phosphorus in your diet malnutrition alcoholism hypercalcemia (high serum calcium levels) hyperparathyroidism (overactive parathyroid gland or glands, leading to high levels of parathyroid hormone) severe burns.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor mere bete ki age 15 year he usko both thigh me fungal infection he fluconzol bhi khila di lekin koi fayada nhi he please upchar bataye.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Dear doctor mere bete ki age 15 year he usko both thigh me fungal infection he fluconzol bhi khila di lekin koi fayad...
1. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily for (1-2 week) 2. Take one tablet of levocetrizine (5 mg) at bed time if itching is severe 3.Thoroughly dry the area after taking bath and keep it dry and sweat free. Apply talcum powder in the area 4.Use loose cotton under wear instead of tight synthetic one 5. Change the under wear daily and use clean and washed one 6.Maintain personal hygiene 7.consult skin specialist for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After one month, my marriage is going on. I want to increase sex time. It may be possible by any medicine or naturally diet. Please suggest me.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
After one month, my marriage is going on. I want to increase sex time. It may be possible by any medicine or naturall...
Please take cow milk more with cow ghee and also dry fruits as well as all natural and fitness habits in everyhting.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed