Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Hyacinth Peninnah Paljor

General Physician, Delhi

550 at clinic
Dr. Hyacinth Peninnah Paljor General Physician, Delhi
550 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Hyacinth Peninnah Paljor
Dr. Hyacinth Peninnah Paljor is a trusted General Physician in Tis hazari, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Hyacinth Peninnah Paljor personally at St Stephens Hospital in Tis hazari, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Hyacinth Peninnah Paljor on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

St. Stephen's Hospital, St. Stephen's Hospital Marg, Landmark: Near by Tis Hazari Court, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
550 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My wife is 42 years old. She has continuous pain in the middle of forehead. She has no fever and no pain in head. What may be the reason.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
My wife is 42 years old. She has continuous pain in the middle of forehead. She has no fever and no pain in head. Wha...
Hello, your wife may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: She can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hands shake usually what to do?

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist,
Shaking of hands may be due to many causes like due to some neurological problem, alcohol withdrawal state due excessive alcohol use when suddenly you stop consuming or anxiety. At this young age of 23 years alcohol or anxiety should be the main cause. I need further information that since how long you are having this problem, whether you consume alcohol or not, any does any body in your family is having the same problem etc to reach a probable diagnosis.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My foot is pealing on the bottom part of fingers. I have allergy on dust. Is there any solution to completely cure it? I heard that many foot pealing exfoliating medicines are available in market. Are they effective?

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Allergist/Immunologist, Kollam
Dear Muhasina , Kindly check if the foot wear is the cause try to change it and see .You can apply a short course of topical steroids and emollient cream under the guidance of a Skin specialist. Thankyou
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father age is 68 years old. His creatinine level is 2.1 and sugar level is 168 although bp is normal. I want to ask wat sort of precaution should be taken to ensure the creatine level is nt increase further and wat sort of diet should be maintain.

MBBS
Nephrologist, Kolkata
My father age is 68 years old. His creatinine level is 2.1  and sugar level is 168  although bp is normal. I want to ...
Probably your father has developed Diabetic Nephropathy. You have not mentioned that the blood sugar is fasting or postprandial. There are few more tests that needs to b done, for diet he needs strict diabetic diet to control blood sugar. And he will need some medicines for long term. Msg me privately with all d reports I will surely help him.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old, I do regular gym exercise and taking some supplements and vitamin tablets I don't have any bad habit like masturbation etc but I am very depressed now days because of my performance in bad like early ejaculation and erectile dysfunction etc please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
I am 23 years old, I do regular gym exercise and taking some supplements and vitamin tablets I don't have any bad hab...
Gym has nothing to do with sex performance and libido and sex time. For that'vrushya' and stambhak herbal combos are the safest natural option. Ed treatment plan has emphasis for erection formula. You may consult online or meet some ayurveda practitioners of your area. Pl do not use otc products.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have so much pain in neck shoulder and back since 2-3 year please give me a solution. I am just 22 years old.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
These pains are basically either because of general weakness or bad posture so make a conscious effort to improve both take good nutrious diet and a fixed daily routine with lots of activities hobbies outdoor games and exercises the more active and busy you are lesser is the tendency to get body pains you can take one cap of supradyn daily for two months as a supplement to improve your health.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I am masturbating for last 5 to 6 years, premature ejaculation,& my penis is not becoming erect as it was before. Feeling very much weakness & very weak eyesight What I should do doctor please tell me am very much confused.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hello doctor, I am masturbating for last 5 to 6 years, premature ejaculation,& my penis is not becoming erect as it w...
These are not due to masturabtion and if you relax for a week you can be normal or go for a check up esp for eye sight.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old I am from bangalore last night I was doing some work unfortunate I fell down on the ground I had some kind of illness like headache.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 25 years old I am from bangalore last night I was doing some work unfortunate I fell down on the ground I had so...
There are many causes of headache. i.e. fever, acidity, gastritis, stress, injury . take tab. Dolo 650 mg thrice a day after meal, tab. Pan 40 mg once a day for 3 days . if not ok then checkup b.p. , cbc, blood sugar, and consult again. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 42 years old male and am suffering from pile for last ten years. Any solution pl.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid constipation, avoid straining on stool, take fiber diet and green vegetables. take pilex tab one tab 3 times daily for one month, apply anovate on anus. consult surgeon if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from daily dream fault (nigh fall) prblm. Is it harmful for me? I think m nt gaining weight due to this problem bqz m too thin n weak pls help me out or clear my doubt.

BHMS, DNHE
Homeopath, Udaipur
I am suffering from daily dream fault (nigh fall) prblm.
Is it harmful for me?
I think m nt gaining weight due to
thi...
Damiana Q 10 drop bd yohombium Q 10 drop bd ashwagandha Q 10 drop bd all three with warm water for one month Alfa vina malt 2tsf bd for month
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years old and I am suffering from migraine problem for last 20 years. Is there an treatment of migraine available.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Migraine cannot be cured. Avoid triggers. If certain foods or odors seem to have triggered your migraines in the past, avoid them. Reduce your caffeine and alcohol intake and avoid tobacco. In general, establish a daily routine with regular sleep patterns and regular meals. In addition, try to control stress. Exercise regularly. Regular aerobic exercise reduces tension and can help prevent migraines. If your doctor agrees, choose any aerobic exercise you enjoy, including walking, swimming and cycling. Warm up slowly, however, because sudden, intense exercise can cause headaches. Obesity is also thought to be a factor in migraine headaches, and regular exercise can help you maintain a healthy weight or lose weight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I want to increase my penis size .is it possible to improve the size from the medicine or exercise?

PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling) , Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Sexologist, Gurgaon
Hi I want to increase my penis size .is it possible to improve the size from the medicine or exercise?
Dear lybrate-user. If your penis size is in between 3 -5 inches when erect than its normal to hv normal sex. However you may try "farbah" an oil based medicine by rex company as adviesd on leaflet. But remember penis health can be improved by exercise n medicine by which penis looks large but actual size not.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What precautions in daily life or in food habits should I take in PCOS and in breast cyst problem?

MD-Ayurveda, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
What precautions in daily life or in food habits should I take in PCOS and in breast cyst problem?
It's hormonal imbalances. Use herbal medicine for permanent cure. Eat tablet diapal before food twice daily for 45 days. Eat capsule gynocare twice daily after food for 45 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have allergy for about 6 years from dairy products and bhasin products mainly. I am have taken medicines of all types ,so can anybody help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have allergy for about 6 years from dairy products and bhasin products mainly. I am have taken medicines of all typ...
Hello, you should take treatment from a good Homoeopath according to your symptoms because Homoeopathic remedies treat the root cause of disease in a side effect free manner. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MY PROBLEM: Hello doctor I am 20 years, I feel a painless line starting from the lower side part of the left testicle and goes upwards and Crosses upper epididymis Sometimes there is testicular pain. And a skin which it might be attached to the vasdeference feels pain full while holding it. Here is my report ULTRA SOUND OF SCROTUM:- Right scrotal sac- Right testicle is normal in size, shape and echotexture. No SOL/echodifferinf lesion seen. mediastinum testis is visualised and appears normal. MINIMUM COLLECTION IS SEEN IN RIGHT TVT. The head of the right epididymis appears normal. No abnormal vascular structure seen in epididymis. Scrotal skin thickness on right side is normal. Left scrotal sac- Left testicle is normal in size, shape and echotexture. No SOL/echodifferinf lesion seen. mediastinum testis is visualised and appears normal. MINIMAL FREE FLUID IS SEEN IN LEFT TVT. The head of the right epididymis appears normal. No abnormal vascular structure seen in epididymis. Scrotal skin thickness on right side is normal. The Median raphae is normal in thickness. IMPRESSION- * B/l minimal hydrocele. I feel a painless line starting from the lower side part of the left testicle and goes upwards and Crosses upper epididymis Sometimes there is testicular pain. And a skin which it might be attached to the vasdeference holds pain Is there any involvement of tumor or cancer? Is it a median raphae or something else?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
MY PROBLEM:
Hello doctor I am 20 years, I feel a painless line starting from the lower side part of the left testicle...
Only an complete examination by a surgeon can help understand your problem, so please meet a surgeon and get examined.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 aged male working in uae since 5 month. I have some problems on my head that some tiny blotches are appearing. With in two or three days it will disappear? What is this?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 27 aged male working in uae since 5 month. I have some problems on my head that some tiny blotches are appearing...
it would be more helpful if u could send the photos ...then we can rule out whether its fungal infection or just simple allergy/eczema
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Suffering with Frequent attacks of cold and cough. Please help me get cured out of this symptoms.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
take sinarest one tab at night for 3 days. honitus 2 tsf 3 times daily for 5 days.. do gargle.take steam. it will be ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed