Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Hira Lal

DHS

Homeopath, New Delhi

50 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Dr. Hira Lal DHS Homeopath, New Delhi
50 Years Experience  ·  0 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Hira Lal
Dr. Hira Lal is a trusted Homeopath in Palam, Delhi. He has helped numerous patients in his 50 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has done DHS . You can visit him at Dr. Hira Lal Homeopathy Clinic in Palam, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Hira Lal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DHS - Nehru Homoeopathic Medical College - 1967
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Hira Lal Homeopathy Clinic

997/B, Sadh Nagar, Street No 16 Palam ColonyNew Delhi Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Hira Lal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I met surgeon physical verification done and he gave to do scanning for Scrotum, Report says MODERATE HYDROCOELE ms 39x57x49mm volume 58ml with no septation, surgeon advices for operation. Can you Pl suggest i need to go operation OR it is possible without operation. Can treat Waiting for your better valuable Feed back.

M. Ch. (Urology), MS, MBBS
Urologist, Delhi
Depends on the type of job. If your employer want it to be operated before joining the job, you only have to get it done. For medical reasons, you may not need it if you are comfortable with it. Its not a serous disease.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have one big patch of boldness on right side of head, i consulted an doctor she prescribed me mini-top,one more liquid and few tabs. Even after having this medicine i still have that patch. What is the next step to overcome ?

MD - Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Hello. Mintop 5% 1 ml twice a day on scalp for males gives good response in most individuals after regular application of 6 months or more. The next step would be mesotherapy or hair transplant depending on the severity of hair loss.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost somebody two years ago and I feel very depressed and bad. So what should I do. Please help me.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Mumbai
I lost somebody two years ago and I feel very depressed and bad. So what should I do.
Please help me.
It is natural to feel low and miss the person you have lost. However if it is interfering with your sleep, studies or general well being, or if you feel suicidal, you need to consult a psychiatrist. It is common to feel low, cry, feel like you are alone, or lose your self confidence. Usually time is the best healer. However if things are too difficult to handle you should talk to a psychiatrist or counselor. Confide in someone close to you, who will support you in this difficult time. Don't cut off from friends or family, even if you feel like you want to be alone.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm of 21 years and recently had MRI of lower spine. But since then on my sleep is increasing considerably. Please suggest some diet or medicines that will decrease this sleepiness and drowsiness.

MBBS,DNB
General Physician, Kolkata
I'm of 21 years and recently had MRI of lower spine. But since then on my sleep is increasing considerably. Please su...
Mri does not effect sleep. Go for thyroid test. Secondly if you are overweight it makes one sleepy. A person in depression also complains of change of sleeping pattern.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've one friend. I'm thinking about his penis. And mostly I'm touching his penis regularly. He is also touch my penis. Once I suck his penis. Now im thinking I drink his sperm is there any side effects reply me.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I've one friend. I'm thinking about his penis. And mostly I'm touching his penis regularly. He is also touch my penis...
Dear Lybrate user, Swallowing or drinking sperm is not advisable. But there is no side effects. Take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Getting white discharge for 3 years thick every day and during periods my Stomach pains a lot.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Getting white discharge for 3 years thick every day and during periods my Stomach pains a lot.
Hello, it's leucorrohoea you are suffering from along with irregular menstrual cycle. Please, follow the under noted tips along with homoeo medication to get rid of leucorrhoea.         • go for meditation to reduce your stress, anxiety & to nourish the whole body including reproductive organs.         •Tk plenty of water to hydrate your body regulating metabolism to absorb neutrients to strengthen your body & to prevent constipation.         • your diet be easily digestible, non- irritant, simple, on time to avoid gastric disorder which may cause leucorrhoea, occasionally         • Tk, apples, carrots, cheese, milk,Papua, spinach,ripened mango, almonds,walnuts, eggs,fish.         • Maintain personal hygiene ,clean your reproductivev prgonincluding adjoining part, frequently. Tk, homoeo medicine will b administered as per requirement of associated symptoms. @ Sepia 200-6 pills, at bed time. @ Rhus tox 200-6 pills ,thrice.         • Avoid, junk food, dust, smoke, caffiene, spicy,fried intake. Report, wkly,please ))) Your feedback matters for, further,follow up.● Stay healthy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have joint pains from two days and Little temperature. I am not able to walk correctly. What should I do now?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have joint pains from two days and Little temperature. I am not able to walk correctly.
What should I do now?
Hello, Take homoeopathic meddicines - Eupatorium Perf. 30 and Ferrum Phos. 6x - both after every 2 hours for 3 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and I have dark circles from many years can you suggest me any medicine or remedy so my problem is solved.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
I am 18 years old and I have dark circles from many years can you suggest me any medicine or remedy so my problem is ...
Hyper pigmentation (dark spots / tanning) trigger factors according to ayurveda 1) excessive body heat (pitta prakruti) 2) impure blood due to any reason 3) hormonal problems 4) stress & anxiety 5) sunlight exposure or allergy 6) medicinal adverse effect 7) disturbed sleep or false time (less than 7 hrs)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Delhi
Beetle ds. Avoid going under trees in rainy season.

I have a problem with my hair. It is becoming very white. So please tell me solution of this. And tell me any hair oil or any other treatment etc.

Trichologist
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I have a problem with my hair. It is becoming very white. So please tell me solution of this. And tell me any hair oi...
Premature greying is greying before the age of 30 yr. After that it is natural physiological process. There are various reasons involved in it. Genetic factor is the most important cause. Apart from that stress, nutritional deficiency. Thyroid problem increase it it is very important to follow good nutritious diet. Hair require protein. Sprouts, beans, nuts are excellent source of protein. Green leafy vegetables give iron. Drink 3 lit of water/day. Melanin is the pigment which gives colour to hair. It is made up of protein. Oiling is important as it conditions the scalp. Consult trichologist for treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is itchiness and some boils in my pubic area. How can I control it? It is happening me from 3-4 years.

Certificate course in Pain Relief and Palliative care, MBBS
General Physician, Secunderabad
There is itchiness and some boils in my pubic area. How can I control it? It is happening me from 3-4 years.
Hello due to your age, there may be infections in the hair follicles- boils in the pubic area. Itching may be fungal infection- very common in those areas due to increased sweating. Use lots of talcum powder to absorb sweat. Consult a dermatologist or your local gp for these easily treatable causes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor my penis front part is not became skin out because of this problem I cant able to fuck my wife I will get much pain what can I have to do for this how can I become strong in sex.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Doctor my penis front part is not became skin out because of this problem I cant able to fuck my wife I will get much...
the medical term for when you can't retract your foreskin over the head of your penis ? isn't the easiest thing to talk about. And it can have an extremely negative effect on both your life and, perhaps most importantly, your sex life. Most boys will have retractable foreskins by the age of 10 and 95% by the time they reach the age of 17 "Phimosis can cause swelling, redness and tenderness and thus make sex very painful," says Bhatt. And it is, after all, difficult to enjoy sex when your bloodcurdling shrieks of pain drown out your partner's moans. What's more, it's possible that during sex you may cause paraphimosis. This is where the foreskin retracts and will not return to its original position. It's a medical emergency and is also, let's face it, no fun at all. The treatment Treatment depends on the cause. "If the problem is physiological (ie. you're born with it) ? then personal hygiene and topical steroids can help," says Bhatt. Betamethasone cream 0.05% should Your first move, though, should be to try and stretch your foreskin yourself. Use lube or do it in the bath when your penis is flaccid. No luck? Go to your doc and try topical steroids. More minor surgical procedures such as dorsal slits are also an option. Circumcision should be your last resort.for more treatment consult privately..
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, My wife is pregnant and third month is already completed. Actually from last 15 days she is complaining about Vomiting. Whatever she ate it comes out and because of that she is feeling weakness and tired ness. I am bit worried is this normal or should I give any medicine to her which was prescribed by Gynecologist. Addition to the above point also would like to know is she can travel or not? As she is in Hyderabad and my job is in Bangalore. Thank you so much in advance.

MBBS, DGO, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MRCOG
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hello Doctor,
My wife is pregnant and third month is already completed. Actually from last 15 days she is complaining...
Dear some vomiting is usual in pregnancy but if you feel this episode is intense it could lead to complications in your wife. Please give her medicines prescribed by your gynaecologist as persistent vomiting is more dangerous than medication and severe vomiting may cause problems in your baby. Having said that please try fresh ginger as it helps to reduce vomiting.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting somewhat weak daily I am doing regular exercise but I am not getting fit why soo?

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am getting somewhat weak daily I am doing regular exercise but I am not getting fit why soo?
Hye. Thanks for the query. Maintain a well-balanced and healthy diet. Without a proper diet, your efforts at the gym are useless. You need to ensure you are eating a sufficient amount of protein. Determine how many grams of protein you should eat a day (based on weight and physical activity). Great sources of protein include: nuts and nut butters, beans and other legumes, soy milk, cheese, egg whites, lean meats, poultry, and fish, tofu, sprouts are a great source of proteins for vegans. Ensure that your diet consists of mostly raw, minimally-processed foods. Eat plenty of vegetables, fruits, lean proteins, and whole grains. Opt for nutritionally dense foods that are low in fat and high in fiber. Stay away from soda and sugar. Avoid alcohol. Avoid tea and coffee as much as possible as both tend to dehydrate muscles leading to low muscle volume. Stick with it! The only way to get stronger is to hit the weights frequently. Also, try to do activities during the day that involve working your muscles. Get plenty of sleep. Your body requires lots of rest, so make sure to sleep at least 7 hours a day. If you go to the gym, make sure to do only what YOU can. Don't try to compete with other people who are lifting heavier weights. Everyone is different, and you will see progress if you are consistent with your diet and exercise routine. Do not use steroids to build muscles; steroids will hurt your body. Supplements will be useful only when your exercise intensity and diet is good.
476 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43 year old lady my hands are very rough but my body skin is very lose what can I do?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 43 year old lady my hands are very rough but my body skin is very lose what can I do?
You can take five phos 6x / 4 tabs thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I stop pimples on my face? I use creams like fair and lovely, viko turmeric etc.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mumbai
How can I stop pimples on my face?
I use creams like fair and lovely, viko turmeric etc.
NEEM juice 4 tsp daily morn for 10 days then add turmeric powder to the remaining residue of NEEM & apply to ur face
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 5 weeks pregnant. Her HCG is not getting double in 48-72 hours. First beta HCG was done on 8th April and it was 136.54 and second was on 10 april and HCG was 200.9. Is there any complication? Or is it fine.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Kanpur
My wife is 5 weeks pregnant. Her HCG is not getting double in 48-72 hours. First beta HCG was done on 8th April and i...
Hi Your wife's Beta HCG is rising. A more than 66% rise in 48 hours is consistent with a growing pregnancy. However at this HCG level the pregnancy is very early which means it is still microscopic and cannot be seen on USG. Your doctor will wait till the Bhcg rises to more than 1500-2000 before she can localise the pregnancy inside the uterus. The first sign of a normal pregnancy would be sighting of the beating heart which occurs around 6-7 weeks of pregnancy when the beta HCG is more than a lakh units.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister had a operation of spleen her spleen got removed what precautions should be taken now after operation?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
My sister had a operation of spleen her spleen got removed what precautions should be taken now after operation?
Because your spleen is important for your body’s defence against germs, when your spleen is removed or doesn’t work properly you are at higher risk of infection, particularly from certain types of bacteria. This is very important as, although these infections do not happen very often, they can be life-threatening – so it’s important to take precautions to try to stop this from happening. A way of thinking about this risk is that if 100 people without functioning spleens were followed for 10 years, between 1 and 5 of them would have a severe infection within that period of time. The risk is highest in children and in adults in the first few years after the spleen is removed. For people whose spleen is still present but doesn’t work properly the risk is high for the rest of your life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(397 ratings)

Dr. Saumya Avinashi

BHMS
Homeopath
Avinashi Homeopathic Clinic - Shivnagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(101 ratings)

Dr. Ranjana Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
Sanjeevni Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(143 ratings)

Dr. Kamal Agarwal

PGDT, BHMS, PGD PPHC
Homeopath
Wellness Physiotherapy & Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(68 ratings)

Dr. Sanket Gupta

BHMS, MD-Homeopathy, PGPC - Preventive Cardiology
Homeopath
A K GsOVIHAMS Homoeopathic Clinics, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(284 ratings)

Dr. Bela Chaudhry

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Bela Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(160 ratings)

Dr. Sheeba

Nutritionist, Diploma In Cosmeto Dermatology , BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Sheebas Homoeopathic Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment