Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Gashi

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Dr. Gashi General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Gashi
Dr. Gashi is a popular General Physician in Vijay Vihar, Delhi. Doctor is currently associated with Chandar Leela Hospital in Vijay Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Gashi and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

P-13,Vijay Vihar,Uttam Nagar. Landmark:-Vani Vihar Park, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 22 year old mujhe gupt ang k pass dane se ho gye h khujli bhi bhut hoti h me panderm cream bhi use kiya but koi relief nhi h help me.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
I am 22 year old mujhe gupt ang k pass dane se ho gye h khujli bhi bhut hoti h me panderm cream bhi use kiya but koi ...
You apply Candid cream twice in a day and AF 150 1 tablet weekly for 4 week. Wear loose cotton dress.
1 person found this helpful

How to get rid of periodic headaches by causing mild pain and causing immense pain in head.

General Physician
Ask Free Question
How to get rid of periodic headaches by causing mild pain and causing immense pain in head.
There are. Many types of headache observed with various people. You are saying that it is periodic so it might be clustet type headache which usually comes in same timing periodically. You should maintain atleast 8 to 10 hrs sleep. In a day. And give some breaks between stress related works. Have your diet in proper timing and maintain it daily in same timing.

B.D.S
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Getting a good night sleep before the root canal treatment is the best way to go as it would reduce anxiety and maintain the overall well being.

I am feeling uncomfortable sometime and feeling sometime slightly stomach pain around my stomach and feeling tied what should I do? What should I eat?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am feeling uncomfortable sometime and feeling sometime slightly stomach pain around my stomach and feeling tied wha...
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
1 person found this helpful

I do masturbation 4-5 times a week, sometimes I feel due to this my penis is less sensitive and takes more time for erection now a days. The erection is also not complete and for a less time. What's your opinion sir? And how to overcome it or cure it.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I do masturbation 4-5 times a week, sometimes I feel due to this my penis is less sensitive and takes more time for e...
Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
2 people found this helpful

Hi, Mujhe 2 mahina pahle uti hua tha jisme pesab karne ke bad 1-2 drop blood vi nikla tha phir doctor ko dikhaya aur phir thik ho gya lekin avi thoda dard ho rha h ander jakham jaisa lag rha h. Kya karu sex karne se aur vi jyada problem hoti h. Avi jalan nhi h sirf dard hota halka dard.

Fellowship in Diabetes, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi,
Mujhe 2 mahina pahle uti hua tha jisme pesab karne ke bad 1-2 drop blood vi nikla tha phir doctor ko dikhaya aur ...
1.Tab Pan 40 mg twice daily before meals. 2.Tab Norflox 400 mg twice daily after meals. 3. Syrup Uriliser 1 tsf thrice daily in one glass of water. 4. Tab Meftal Spas thrice daily after meals. 5.Plenty of water and other liquids. 6. Cap Becosule one daily For 5 days
1 person found this helpful

Hi, My total bilirubin is 1.5, direct bilirubin .4, ast 25, alt 25, gamma gt 25, ad ratio 1,4 is this normal. Last month I have taken antibiotics for my soar throat.

MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi,
My total bilirubin is 1.5, direct bilirubin .4, ast 25, alt 25, gamma gt 25, ad ratio 1,4 is this normal. Last mo...
Your reports are almost normal, no need to worry about it. If you have flu like symptoms and yellow eyes or yellow urine, pain abdomen or vommiting then only you need to get tested for hepatitis and repeat liver function tests.
1 person found this helpful

My friend is suffering severe headache. When I admitted in hospital doctors are told that there is no problem in headache due to stress headache is coming they given tablet course but still she is suffering from headache. Kindly suggest is there any further treatment for headache.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My friend is suffering severe headache. When I admitted in hospital doctors are told that there is no problem in head...
If Headache is due to stress This problem can be solved by Meditation your friend can go for regular Physical exercise I can give you address of Rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) consult me for further management
1 person found this helpful

I am having problem of scabiz what should I do as per doctors I am takin flucos150.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Scabies is an itchy skin condition caused by the microscopic mite Sarcoptes scabei. It is common all over the world, and can affect anyone. Scabies spreads quickly in crowded conditions where there is frequent skin-to-skin contact between people. Hospitals, child-care centers, and nursing homes are examples. Scabies can easily infect sex partners and other household members. Sharing clothes, towels, and bedding can sometimes spread scabies. This can happen much more easily when the infested person has crusted scabies. You cannot get scabies from a pet. Pets get a different mite infection called mange. Symptoms are Pimple-like irritations or a rash Intense itching, especially at night Sores caused by scratching The infected person's clothes, bedding and towels should be washed in hot water and dried in a hot dryer. Treatment is also recommended for household members and sexual partners.Several lotions are available to treat scabies. Medicines that may be prescribed include: 5% permethrin cream: This is the most common treatment for scabies. It is safe for children as young as 1 month old and women who are pregnant.  25% benzyl benzoate lotion. 10% sulfur ointment.  10% crotamiton cream. 1% lindane lotion.

I am 25, from past 6-7 months I am noticing that the foreskin of my urinal is not going up, and there is some sort of white stuff coming before I masturbate. It is not sperm actually. Please help. Tip of urinal foreskin I can notice some cuts while stretching. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 25, from past 6-7 months I am noticing that the foreskin of my urinal is not going up, and there is some sort of...
Hi. If you don’t wash your penis every day, a cheesy-looking substance called smegma can build up. Smegma is a natural lubricant that keeps the penis moist. It’s found on the head of the penis (glans) and under the foreskin. If smegma builds up in the foreskin, it will create problemsin retracting foreskin as well as smell, itching.
4 people found this helpful

I have a very sluggy digestion. I constantly suffer from constipation problems. Can I use yakult to improve my digestion. Are probiotics safe or do they have some side effects?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist
Ask Free Question
I have a very sluggy digestion.
I constantly suffer from constipation problems.
Can I use yakult to improve my digest...
Probiotics r good , but I do not recommend yakult because of its high sugar contents. Do following 1.Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning 2.Take little more water in the day 3.Eat more fruits and green vegetables 4.No fried/ spicy/ junk/ processed/ fast food 5.No tea/ coffee/ cold drinks 6.No alcohol 8.Daily morning walk for 30 mts 9.Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 10.Fiber Foods that are high in insoluble fiber include whole grains, fruits, and vegetables. Try wheat bran, brown rice, or whole grain bread. Soluble fiber- Prunes and figs can be added to breakfast or eaten as a snack. 11. Take – Probiotic 12.Take a glass of hot milk with sugar at night before sleeping 13.Do for 15 days you will feel better for medicine
9 people found this helpful

What is the symptoms of dengue fever.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What is the symptoms of dengue fever.
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing

I weigh 110 kgs. And when I walk I have itching and burning kind of sensation in my feet, because which I cannot stand or walk for long time. Any medicine or cure?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, BSc Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I weigh 110 kgs. And when I walk I have itching and burning kind of sensation in my feet, because which I cannot stan...
Deal with your weight first. There are many other ways to get fit. First correct your diet and life style, taking more fiber, protein rich foods, green tea, essential fatty acids etc, better you should schedule an appointment where I will do your nutritional health assessment with a machine, make you understand your readings, will take your diet history, explain you what you can do to achieve your health goal, improving & customising your existing diet & deal with the deficiencies. All this would take one hour. You will see the results from 5 days onwards.
1 person found this helpful

I AM A TB PATIENT. I AM GOING UNDER DOT LAST 5 MONTHS. MY WAIT IS GAINING NOW. IS THIS SITUATION TB IS SPREAD OR not.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hi, 100% compliance of att is required for complete cure. Though chances of giving infection are less after 3 months of therapy but one should not take risk and continue medicine till 6-9 months.

I want to make my penis more stronger so what should I do at home and also want to make it straight.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I want to make my penis more stronger so what should I do at home and also want to make it straight.
Hi There are many effective ayurvedic medicines for this purpose...like kaam kesari ras...manmanth ras ...swarna vanga...kaam dhenu....kukkutatwak bhasm....pranacharya heman capsule and syrup...apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis...it will strengthen your nerves...and erection power will get better....take these medicines by consulting with a good ayurvedic doctor..
4 people found this helpful

I am 17 years old I am suffering from headache.What can i do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 17 years old I am suffering from headache.What can i do?
As there are numerous causes of headache like tension type headache, hypertension, dehydration, hypoglycaemia attacks, lack of sleep, refractive errors, migraine and many more so proper examination is needed to rule out any cause. In my opinion consult a nearby physician first and in case of acute pain take tablet brufen sos.

I have running nose last 2 months, and taken few medicines but it doesn't work to much. What should I do ?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have running nose last 2 months, and taken few medicines but it doesn't work to much. What should I do ?
Take pranacharya jukamonil syrup 1-1 tsf twice a day with warm water. And laxmi vilas ras 1-1 tab twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.

I have been facing chronic cough from about 1 to 2 weeks. And I have tried some medicine but it didn't work. So what should I do now.

MBBS,Doctor of Medicine, CCH
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Try steam inhalation with karvol inhalation caps three times daily. Avoid pollution, dust and smoke.

I am not eating in the morning since a week. Since yesterday there is something wrong with my stomach. Its paining. Please help me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
I am not eating in the morning since a week. Since yesterday there is something wrong with my stomach. Its paining. P...
hi.. take tab. meftal spas sos for abdomen pain. tab. pan -40 mg before meal for 5 days. avoid heavy meal. avoid spicy foods, fatty foods, oily foods, avoid constipation. take fiber meal, green veg., plenty of water, if not ok checkup usg whole abdomen, urine r/m, lft,kft, cbc, blood sugar,urine r/m. after test consult again.
View All Feed