Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Anju

BHMS

Homeopath, New Delhi

22 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Anju BHMS Homeopath, New Delhi
22 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Anju
Dr. Anju is one of the best Homeopaths in Dabri, Delhi. She has been a successful Homeopath for the last 22 years. She is a qualified BHMS . She is currently associated with Bharti Clinic in Dabri, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Anju on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - YPSMH Medical College Alwar, Jaipur University - 1995
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Rz-E/6 1St Floor, Gandhi Market Sagarpur,Landmark:On Pankha RoadNew Delhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anju

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Common Ladies Problems

FICOG, FICMCH, FIMSA, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Play video

Symptoms of few common diseases in females

3102 people found this helpful

Hi sir. My age is 38 and my weight is 116 and hight is 5.7 pls sir I want weight loss medicines pls send me god medicines names. So thank you sir.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hi sir. My age is 38 and my weight is 116 and hight is 5.7 pls sir I want weight loss medicines pls send me god medic...
Hello lybrate user- you are clearly over weight. Weight gain at this age can be a pre symptom of diabetes, heart disease or high bp. You need some ayurvedic treatment along with the diet plan to achieve expected results. Try these modifications- a) wake up early in the morning and practice kapalbhati pranayam. B) avoid junk food and excess use of potato. C) avoid excess water intake and over eating. D) add oat sattu in your diet daily two times. E) use arogya wardhini vati 1 tab twice daily after meals.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Kindly suggest me medicine for Staphylococcus Infection on my penis. It's been haunting me since 4 years. Initially I used Cefi-xl tablets and got rid of it. But then again it reappeared and has been there permanently. Those tablets didn't work later. Please help

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), Fellowship in Dermatosurgery
Dermatologist, Belgaum
Have you ever got a culture done? And bacterial infection usually doesnt last for long. Have you ever seen a dermatologist or got any blood tests done?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Deficiency of Vitamin D and Vitamin B12. Please check my blood test report and suggest some diet or medicine for that. Investigation ValueBiological reference Vitamin B12153pg/ml187-883 Vitamin D15. 2pg/insufficiency:<30 Sufficiency: 31-100 Toxicity: >=101.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I have Deficiency of Vitamin D and Vitamin B12. Please check my blood test report and
suggest some diet or medicine f...
Fatty fish, like tuna, mackerel, and salmon foods fortified with vitamin d, like some dairy products, orange juice, soy foods that provide vitamin d= milk, and cereals cheese egg yolks to get vitamin d from food, fish is a good option. Six ounces of cooked salmon has more than 600 international units (iu). Eggs are a great source of vitamin d, with two large eggs providing about one-tenth of a daily dose of vitamin d. Soymilk is also an excellent option, with up to 300 ius per cup. Mushroom is the only vegetable which is a natural source of vitamin d. Vitamin b12 = 1. Chicken. 2. Salmon. 3. Crab 4. Eggs follow this diet take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

44 किलो है ,क्या यह sinusitis के कारण है? वजन कैसे सही करे?क्या वजन बढाने वाले product का इस्तेमाल कर सकते हैै?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi, by improving your digestive system, you can increase your weight. 1. You must focus on getting the maximum nutrition out of the food that you are eating and digest that. To improve your digestive powers, you can take chitrakadi vati after meal and ashwagandha churna with water twice a day. 2. You can also have milk and milk products eg butter, ghee, etc along with banana shake.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have pain in my back due to blood motions from 4 days ago my family doctor suggest norflox, please suggest how to cure.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Sir, I have pain in my back due to blood motions from 4 days ago my family doctor suggest norflox, please suggest how...
Respected saikumar hi avoid oily spicy nonveg stuffs continue rest treatment consult anytime for any queries dear thanks regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to decrease the belly fat naturally at home and any diet to get a flat belly?

B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
How to decrease the belly fat naturally at home and any diet to get a flat belly?
Don`t eat sugar and avoid sugar sweetened beverages. Eating more protein cut carbs in your diet eat food which are rich in fiber aerobic exercise is very effective at reducing belly fat fat track your foods and figure out exactly what and how much your are eating
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a problem of gas from last 5 years but now a days it is getting two much I am not able to eat more than two chapates if I eat my stomach get bloating.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
I am having a problem of gas from last 5 years but now a days it is getting two much I am not able to eat more than t...
Please get our gas acidity and remove ama, fermented food and other causes out of gastro intestinal tract. Deepan, pachan, shodhan suggested as a rule in ayurveda are achieved by this package. Food modifications will be directed during treatment like khichri etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During my sex in first time I discharge only in 2or 3 mint. How can I increase my sex time duration.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
During my sex in first time I discharge only in 2or 3 mint. How can I increase my sex time duration.
Increase your self confidence and Eat protein rich food and take tablet Nurokind-more 1-1 for a month and revert back after completion
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling depressed due to my 12th CBSE maths paper which a great disaster to me due to which I do less work get restless in very less efforts. Can you suggest me some ways so that I can be calm?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am feeling depressed due to my 12th CBSE maths paper which a great disaster to me due to which I do less work get r...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using cardamom seeds: 1. Crush 3-4 cardamom seeds to powder 2. Take ½ tsp of this cardamom powder 3. Add to 1 glass of water 4. Mix well 5. Sieve the mixture 6. Drink 1 glass every day This remindy will be helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having severe pain in knee and waist from my last monthly periods, I have loose the confidence to get down from stairs. I feel my knee will fold and I will fall. Please suggest.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I am having severe pain in knee and waist from my last monthly periods, I have loose the confidence to get down from ...
Do Take IFT and laser Therapy for pain relief for 12 days followed by mobilisation exercise from physiotherapist Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache while searching on PC or laptop What type of care should I take?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am suffering from headache while searching on PC or laptop
What type of care should I take?
Please follow the tips below to feel better: Wear anti-glare spectacles while using a computer. Practice the 20/20/20 exercise. Every 20 minutes, focus/look at an object that's at least 20 feet away, for 20 seconds. Blink often when you are watching TV or working on your computer. Decrease the brightness level of your computer’s/mobile phone’s screen .Don't decrease it so much that you have trouble seeing. Minimize watching television. Use UV protection sun glasses when out in the sun. You can also use artificial tear eye drops (E.g. Refresh) every 2- 3 hours to keep the eyes moist. Make sure you get at least 7 hours of sleep every night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was food poisoned in june. Was hospitalized for 5 days. Treatment given antibiotic for h pylori. Ct scan and sonography report normal. Got blood test today for vit. B12 and D3. The reports are not good. Vitamin B12 Level --- 182. Vitamin D --- 7.27. So now what course should I take for both bit. Deficiency.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
I was food poisoned in june. Was hospitalized for 5 days. Treatment given antibiotic for h pylori. Ct scan and sonogr...
1. Avoid outside spicy and fried food. 2. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. 3. There should be gap of 2 hrs after dinner and sleep. 4. Small and frequent meals is of help 5. Chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. 6. Keep your blood sugar controlled. 7. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. 8. Get your gastroendoscopy/USG done. 9. Tab Pantium-l 1 tab empty stomach. 10. Maintain good hygiene. 11. You should take plenty of sun in a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old. And I am gaining weight quickly. Please give me som tips so that I can reduce weight naturally.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I am 21 years old. And I am gaining weight quickly. Please give me som tips so that I can reduce weight naturally.
Healthy Diet to Lose Weight Leave Carbonated Beverages Eating vegetables to lose weight Eating fruits to lose weight Stop eating sugar lose weight fast Reduce sodium lose weight Herbal Tea to lose weight Eat low calorie foods Drink plenty of water Avoid sweets Eat more vegetables U need to take a balanced diet

Can Hypothyroid be reversed? (Current TSH Value 7.5 and last report TSH value was below 5). Does Blood group o+ve is more prone to thyroid malfunction. Also want to know that wrong diet trigger hypothyroid?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
no relation to blood group no relation to diet,(except not taking iodized salt) it can be treated with thyroxine tablets ,dose depending on ur body weight
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

R/Sir, I am suffering from severe depression due to some previous misshapenings. I am 25 years old and not able to overcome from this. Can you please suggest me some antidepressant pills or mood accelators for overcoming this problem.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
R/Sir,
I am suffering from severe depression due to some previous misshapenings. I am 25 years old and not able to ov...
You have to forget the past and think positively . Try meditaion and yoga. For medication you can consult me in this iste
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I should improve my immunity and get my bones stronger without medicine and only through food. What should I have and how to cleanse my body.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I should improve my immunity and get my bones stronger without medicine and only through food. What should I have and...
Please Wake up early go for morning walk or jogging daily DO yogasanas and pranayam daily Take salads and fruits more Take vegetables juices and soups more regularly Take Coriander leaves. Juice, once a week, on empty stomach regularly.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I watched tv for 3 hrs continuously. My eyes are watering and irritation. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I watched tv for 3 hrs continuously. My eyes are watering and irritation. What should I do?
Hi,don't watch TV continuous for a long period.Use CMD2 eye drop, 2 drops in both eyes twice daily.thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spots aa well as pimples on my face, chest and back no were else on the body.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have black spots aa well as pimples on my face, chest and back no were else on the body.
Dear lybrate user, pimples/ acne vulgaris is a chronic inflammatory skin disease which develops due to blockages in the skin's hair follicles. These blockages are thought to occur as a result of the following four abnormal processes: a higher than normal amount of sebum production (influenced by androgens), excessive deposition of the protein keratin leading to comedone formation, colonization of the follicle by propionibacterium acnes (p. Acnes) bacteria, and the local release of pro-inflammatory chemicals in the skin. Neither can you stop the over-production of androgen or keratin protein nor can you stop the release of pro-inflammatory chemicals because all these processes takes place internally in your skin. However you can stop the accumulation of p. Acnes bacteria on your skin by preventing your skin from getting oily. Always keep a handkercheif with you whenever you go outside. You should wipe the slightest sweat from your face as soon as you perspire. When you enter your room from outside wash your face with an oil-free, non-moisturizing facewash. Take a less carbohydrate rich diet. Do some exercise daily. Drink a lots of water in order to avoid constipation. Along with maintaing the aforesaid rules you can also take homoeopathic calcarea phos 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. Also you can apply homoeopathic mother tincture berberis aquifoium q on the dark spots on your skin which are produced after the resolution of the pimples.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(387 ratings)

Dr. Saumya Avinashi

BHMS
Homeopath
Avinashi Homeopathic Clinic - Shivnagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(90 ratings)

Dr. Ranjana Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
Sanjeevni Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(160 ratings)

Dr. Sheeba

Nutritionist, Diploma In Cosmeto Dermatology , BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Sheebas Homoeopathic Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(143 ratings)

Dr. Kamal Agarwal

PGDT, BHMS, PGD PPHC
Homeopath
Wellness Physiotherapy & Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Kapil Udyan

BHMS
Homeopath
Homoeo Health Clinic, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(270 ratings)

Dr. Bela Chaudhry

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Bela Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment