Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Anit Agarwal

Homeopath, Delhi

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Anit Agarwal Homeopath, Delhi
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Anit Agarwal
Dr. Anit Agarwal is a renowned Homeopath in Dwarka Sector 6, Delhi. He is currently associated with Dr.Agarwal's Homeopathic Medical Centre in Dwarka Sector 6, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Anit Agarwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr.Agarwal's Homeopathic Medical Centre

Flat No-9a Dda Pocket-2, Dwarka Sector 6, Delhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Anit Agarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am experiencing severe gas problem and I often do farting. This is gone really bad but my doctor has said that it is gastritis and no need to worry .He also suggested to avoid outside food .pls provide best medicine for this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am experiencing severe gas problem and I often do farting. This is gone really bad but my doctor has said that it i...
Although having gas is common, it can be extremely uncomfortable and embarrassing at times. Gas is eliminated either by burping (belching) or passing it through the rectum (flatulence). Half to two liters is produced normally in adults and may pass up to 14 times a day on an average. But the condition can be really bad for some individuals -one study noted a person who expelled gas 140 times daily, with 70 passages in a period of just four hours. Although every one has gas, but why do some suffer from it more than others? The answer lies either in their biological conditions of their gastro-intestinal tract or in their eating habits. The Gas usually comes from two sources – (a) the air that is swallowed in with food while eating, (b) as a part of normal breakdown of certain undigested foods by harmless bacteria naturally present in the large intestine. Homeopathy can be a great help for those who suffer from this too much gas problem. Homeopathic medicines Carbo Veg, Lycopodium, China and Nux Vomica lead the homeopathic table in treating this problem. A constitutional homoeopathic treatment will cure you permanently You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I regularly go for early morning walk at 5: 30 and when I return back to home I drink a glass of water mixed with lemon and black salt. It will help me reducing fat or not?

BHOM, MD - Alternate Medicine, Diploma in Weight Loss, Diploma in Nutrition, DNHE
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I regularly go for early morning walk at 5: 30 and when I return back to home I drink a glass of water mixed with lem...
Yes it will certainly help you lose weight. Try to take lemon in warm water and add a tea spoon of honey in it. Besides drinking lemon water, other dietary changes can make to help you eat less while still feeling full. These include eating more of foods that are low in energy density -- calories per gram of food -- such as non-starchy vegetables, fruits, salads, broth-based soups and whole grains, while eating fewer foods that are higher in energy density, including foods high in fat or sugar, such as many fried foods, processed foods and sweet treats.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic for ten years and well managed with tablets duotrol 1-0-1. For past few months I do have pain on my left shoulder and left arm and not able to sleep on my left side. Despite ultrosonic physio treatment for about 20days without any relief. Sometimes I do have some sort of numnes feeling. Please advise.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
A sleep disorder can affect your overall health, safety and quality of life. With accurate diagnosis, I can treat most sleep disorders effectively. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in sleep disorders. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom one eyes bcums red dat is half eye wat is d reason behind dis sum says its cx of high BP .

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
My mom one eyes bcums red dat is half eye wat is d reason behind dis sum says its cx of high BP .
Hello I think you are talking about subconjunctival hemorrhage it usually resolves without treatment common cause include a. Vigorous rubbing b. High bp c. Constipation d. Vigorous coughing.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Certified Implantologist, Advanced Aesthetics
Dentist, Pune
Rinse your mouth with an alchohol-free mouth wash after every meal to avoid the formation of bacteria.
1 person found this helpful

Hdl cholesterol 53.0 mg. 30-70 mg Total cholesterol 143.0 mg upto 200 mg /dl normal Vldl 28.6. 25-40 mg. This is the report I found in my cholesterol report. Do I have cholesterol.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Banaskantha
Hdl cholesterol 53.0 mg. 30-70 mg
Total cholesterol 143.0 mg upto 200 mg /dl normal
Vldl 28.6. 25-40 mg.
This is the ...
Dear Lybrate user, Your cholesterol report is normal but as am I seeing your weight is bit high kindly focus your concern to reduce your excess fat to mantain your healthy life later on older age. Do regular 30-35 mins Yoga & Pranayam. Maintain healthy diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, Often I use o get Cough and checked apollo Hospital they checked all and gave me medicines but some time it was okay but still it continue. I am a professor when teaching time the Cough comes it makes me unstable condition. Pl. Advice proper medicines. Thanks, Prof. K.Joseph Eden.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Avoid cold, dust, smoke, pollution and allergens. Do regular steam inhalation and saline gargles. Try these if all reports are normal. Get PFT done to r/o asthma.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 76 years old. In 1983 Allopathic doctors told me that I am hypertensive and I must be on medicines. Whereas I had no problem. I told them since I do mental work may be this is normal to my body. But they were going by the book. Since then they put me on medicines, not giving much relief but giving me side effects of medicines. On my own I tried to keep myself fit by natural way. Now I want to get rid of Allopathic medicines. Presently my Bp when I get up in the morning remains in the morning remains around 180/ 10. After get ready by 5.30 am it comes down to around 166/ 96. And after approx 30 mts walk and 15 mts light yog and pranayam, it further comes down to around 130/ 76. I take rest during day for sometime. By evening it is again 175/ 96. I take their medicine at around 10 am. Please get me a remedy where I can completely get rid of those harmful medicines.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am male 76 years old. In 1983 Allopathic doctors told me that I am hypertensive and I must be on medicines. Whereas...
Hello, you can opt Homoeopathic remedies for the same problem . These medicines work efficiently without causing any side effects to the patients. Take Rauvolfia 1x, 2 tabs daily morning empty stomach. Take Essentia Aurea, 20 drops with water twice daily. Drink plenty of liquids and cut down your fat, salt and sugar intake. Home remedies to Control high BP:-1. Bananas are one fruit that people with high blood pressure can eat regularly to control it. Bananas are a rich source of potassium, which lessens the effect of sodium.So, try to eat one or two bananas daily. Along with bananas, you can try dried apricots, raisins, orange juice, spinach, baked sweet potatoes. 2. Eat one or two crushed garlic cloves daily. You can simply crush them with your hands. Crushing garlic cloves creates hydrogen sulfide, a compound that promotes good blood flow, removes gas and reduces the pressure on the heart.If you do not like eating raw garlic or if it causes a burning sensation, then take it along with a cup of milk. You can also mix five or six drops of garlic juice in four teaspoons of water and take it twice a day. 3.Take a sound sleep and try to avoid anger.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hearing problem ringing in right ear and vertigo problem in last 5 years if you have permanent solution in this problem pls tell me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have hearing problem ringing in right ear and vertigo problem in last 5 years if you have permanent solution in thi...
We can treat vertigo with oral medication of tablet vertin but I feel you might have to live with ringing in the ears life long
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Prega news test kit had info DAT put 3 drop urine on kit but if we put 2 drop n result is negative den its negative correct or not.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Prega news test kit had info DAT put 3 drop urine on kit but if we put 2 drop n result is negative den its negative c...
2 drops is also ok for test.result should be negative .wait for 7 days repeat UPT (prega news) test.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

WHAT IS INFERTILITY ??

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
WHAT IS INFERTILITY ??

According to world health organisation (WHO) infertility- is a couple's failure to achieve pregnancy after 12 months or more time period of regular unprotected sexual intercourse.

Causes for both:-


Females:-

  • Pcos
  • Follopian tubal block
  • Unovulatory cycle
  • Pelvic inflammatory diseases
  • Uterine fibroids
  • Advanced maternal age (above 35)

Males:-

  • Azoospermia - zero sperm count
  • Oligospermia - low sperm count
  • Asthenospermia - low motility of sperms
  • Low libido - failure to achieve proper excitement.


Males and females both are equally responsible for infertility.

Do testicular examination regular from childhood for undescended testis & testicular atrophy

If any problems related to menstual cycle / periods do consult doctor before condition leads to infertility.

Sexual intercourse should be in ovulation period from day 10 to day 18 of period only. It will increase chances of getting pregnant.

Consult doctor if failure to achieve pregnancy within 6 months of regular unprotected sexual intercourse.

I have a severe pain in my ear from 4 days. I had take some pain killer but then also it's not effective. I have some dust in my ears, which I can see from outside. What should I do?

DNB (ENT), Diploma - Diploma - DLO - Rhino-Laryngology, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
I have a severe pain in my ear from 4 days. I had take some pain killer but then also it's not effective. I have some...
If you have ear wacky, please use soliwax ear drops 4 drops 3 to 4 times a day for a week. After that you can get your ears cleaned from an ent specialist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I want to know the possible reasons of breast cancer. My wife is having a 8 months old baby. Please advise.

BHMS,NDDY
Homeopath, Jaipur
Hi, I want to know the possible reasons of breast cancer. My wife is having a 8 months old baby. Please advise.
Many causes may be produce breast cancer I explain some of causes of it like taking more contraceptive drugs obesity hormonal therapy smoking and hereditary first degree relation ship are main cause of it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

At what age should I allow to my children to brush their teeth. Could pls someone tell me.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
At what age should I allow to my children to brush their teeth. Could pls someone tell me.
You can teach your child to brush themselves at about 1 & 1/2 years of age.Till that proper brushing with care is required which can be provided only by the parent.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am cold and sneezing for one month used okacet wikoryl no progress [diabetic patient]

BHMS
General Physician,
it is allergic rhinitis, I can treat it, join me in private chat with your previous treatment details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing my hair. I tried all shampoos but it will not works. I do not know what else I do. Please help me.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I am losing my hair. I tried all shampoos but it will not works. I do not know what else I do. Please help me.
Lubricate your hair. Using a moisturizer greatly reduces the chances of split ends and promotes hair growth by diminishing breakage. However, to avoid overtly oily hair, use only a little moisturizer or try lubricating your hair a couple of hours before hair wash. Moisturized hair will attract dust if you go out.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby is 3 months old. He is stooling after every breastfeed. What is the reason for this and how to overcome this problem?

PALS, MD, MBBS
Pediatrician, Delhi
My baby is 3 months old. He is stooling after every breastfeed. What is the reason for this and how to overcome this ...
Hi, its normal for brest fed babies to pass stools after baby. You just have to be sure that he is passing 6-7 times urine in a day, he is active and playful and gaining weight.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I had dry cough from past 5 days now as I use to smoke cigarettes my right part of throat have burning sensation. Yesterday as I got hiccup I drank water after that it stops after an hour I had loose motion.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear user. I can understand. Tobacco is addictive. Cigarette also contains 4000+ carcinogenic chemicals other than nicotine. Smoking can affect your mouth, throat, lungs, heart, stomach and brain in many ways. Cancer is one among the potential diseases smoking can cause. The best method is to leave it and continue with your will power. There are other methods like Nicotine Replacement therapy and pharmacotherapy combined. Nicotine chewing gums too help as an alternative for cigarettes. But still you will need will power. You may consult a physician or deaddiction therapist or a rehabilitation facility for further advice. You can also opt for online deaddiction therapy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have one year 2 months old baby. I am giving fruits vegetables and cereals. She is eating all. But her weight is low. Now 1 year 2 months completed she is just 7.4 kg. At birth she is 2.8 kg. She is having vomits from birth. She consume only breast milk. After drinking milk she make vomits. Now its controlled from gripe water. please suggest me how to gain weight.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have one year 2 months old baby. I am giving fruits vegetables and cereals. She is eating all. But her weight is lo...
Failure to thrive can happen due to many reasons in kids. 1 year old kid weighs 10 kg. Your baby needs a thorough check up by a professional of babies and get relevant investigation and treatment. We can only guide you through this forum. Till then keep feeding her simple food with less fats and stop breast feeding gradually and don't give buffalo milk like some mothers do give with a hope to make baby fat buy this rich milk is difficult to digest by tiny babies. Give her toned milk instead. Do write back after a check up through another professional dealing with babies.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(101 ratings)

Dr. Ranjana Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
Sanjeevni Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(1543 ratings)

Dr. Akanksha Tayal

BHMS
Homeopath
Ideal Cure Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(127 ratings)

Dr. Shashi Gupta

MD-Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Titiksha Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(160 ratings)

Dr. Sheeba

Nutritionist, Diploma In Cosmeto Dermatology , BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Sheebas Homoeopathic Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(397 ratings)

Dr. Saumya Avinashi

BHMS
Homeopath
Avinashi Homeopathic Clinic - Shivnagar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shaleen Khurana

BHMS
Homeopath
Homeocare Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment