Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Amender Singh

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

0 - 150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Amender Singh MBBS General Physician, Delhi
0 - 150 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Amender Singh
Dr. Amender Singh is a renowned General Physician in Najafgarh, Delhi. He is a MBBS . He is currently practising at Janaki Hospital in Najafgarh, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Amender Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Janaki Hospital

RZ-89, Old Roshan Pura, Gurgaon Road, Najafgarh, Landmark: Opposite State Bank Of India & Opposite To Gurudwara Temple, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more

Janaki Hospital

RZ-89, Old Roshan Pura, Gurgaon Road, Najafgarh, Landmark: Opposite State Bank Of India & Opposite To Gurudwara Temple.Delhi Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Amender Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Which vegetables and fruits I eat to improve my sperm Motility count My sperm count is 80 % And my Motility is 15 %

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Which vegetables and fruits I eat to improve my sperm Motility count My sperm count is 80 %
And my Motility is 15 %
Eat a wide variety of foods from all the food groups, which means: plenty of wholegrain, starchy foods (carbohydrates) some protein (lean meat, fish and pulses) some low-fat dairy product (such as semi-skimmed milk and yoghurt) plenty of fruit and vegetables
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 yr old I having problem with my both ears from my childhood both ear discharging.

DNB, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
I am 28 yr old I having problem with my both ears from my childhood both ear discharging.
Discharging ears are not a good sign. Take private consultation and go ahead with Dr. Advice. You may need operation. Ear is close to important structures like brain, facial nerve, lest you get other problems like paralysis of face and brain abscess though uncommon.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem that I cannot control sex. As where ever I feel like it cannot be controlled. So can I get some consultation.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have a problem that I cannot control sex.
As where ever I feel like it cannot be controlled.
So can I get some cons...
Please Avoid listening erotica, avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies, avoid porns totally Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Take salads and fruits more Take Bufo rana Q Liquid Homeopathic medicine 10 drops in 50 ml water once a day for 6 weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from. What are the symptoms of flu. How to control it. What are the medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from. What are the symptoms of flu. How to control it. What are the medicine.
Flu symptoms a) fever, headache, bodyache, malaise, joint pain b, loss of appetite fatigue, cough, cold, sore throat. Treatment- a) take one tablet of paracetamol 500mg sos after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily after food b) drink plenty of water, have good nourshing diet c) take adequate rest. D) consult doctor for any complications prevention- 1. Stay indoor, 2. Avoid contact with infected patient, 3. Frequently wash hands with soap/sanitizers, 4. Avoid sharing items like utensil/dish of infected patient. 5. When coughing ors neezing, cover your mouth/nose with tissue paper and dispose of used tissue paper promptly and carefully. Put them in a bag and throw in dust bin. 6. Clean hard surfaces like door handle, electrical switches/taps/toilet flush/telephone receivers/computer key board etc frequently 7. Use face mask while going out.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have studied about Non ejaculatory orgasm for males on the internet and found it awsome, it needs strengthening of the PC muscle. My question is that is it harmful do it?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have studied about Non ejaculatory orgasm for males on the internet and found it awsome, it needs strengthening of ...
Dear Lybrate user. Non ejaculatory orgasm is non ejaculatory for you for some time. Automatically body removes the sperm after some time. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have recently been diagnosed with Vitamin B12 and D deficiency. B12 - 224, D - 9.6. Have been taking D3 supplement (Uprise D3 60K IU) and B12 - Mecobalamin 1500mcg for past 1 month along with shellcal, but have continued body aches and stomach indigestion. Also completely sleep deprived. Please advise, how long it takes to get normal B12.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have recently been diagnosed with Vitamin B12 and D deficiency. B12 - 224, D - 9.6. Have been taking D3 supplement ...
Stop shellcal for now and start with tablet folvite twice a day for a month and take tablet nervup-od on alternate days and uprise d3 once a week and you should start feeling better and contact me after a month
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/ma'am, I am suffering from HLA B 27 and lack of vitamins and Uric acid high but still I have pain feet sole. And also suffering from swelling in my whole body. Please suggest me on this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Hello sir/ma'am,
I am suffering from HLA B 27 and lack of vitamins and Uric acid high but still I have pain feet sole...
hello, in case of hlab27 ayurvedic medicines & therapies had shown excellent results . u must consult privately for complete care. uric acid & vit. deficiency also can be treated well with Ayurveda . in the long run you have to continue exercise & yoga .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My palms sweat alot. Even my toes do. My answer sheet gets while writing any solutions to it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Excessive sweating could be due to 1.Anxiety, nervousness 2 Obesity, Diabetes, Thyroid problem, Tuberculosis, Gout, head injury 3.Alcoholism or due to effect of some anti hypertensive and psychiatric drugs (pregnancy,menopause) 4. Investigate yourself to rule out these diseases 5.Avoid anxiety ,nervousness,tea/coffee, alcohol, spicy food, chocolate etc 6.Try some anti antiperspirant lotion or roll on. 7.Consult skin specialist for advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr, I am 22 year male. For last 1 month 5 days am suffering for leg fracture. Bt I did masturbate almost 4 time. Is there any problem if I did? Please help me out.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life It creates multiple health issues like premature ejaculations, erectile dysfunction overall weakness, delay in wound healing.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, last three days onwards I am feeling small pain on abdomin top. Even I not for my periods also. Actually we are planning for a baby. I am having pcod problem, weight 86lbs and my menstrual cycle every month I correct. I had even check blockage of fallopian tubes, every thing is fine. Can I know why I am getting some nausea on top of abdominal. Please explain me can I become pregnant ?

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
1 iris tenax 200 one drop in a cup of water for 7 days. I am a homoeopath physician not a strologer. And tell me about your self in details why the pain is occured. After taking iris tinax if the pain vanishes, you can pay the fees for detailed consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am taking montair lc, deryphylene tab and prospan syrup from last 25 days. But till I am not feeling well. I have breathing problem. Any other better medicine please suggest me. Doctor says I have allergic rhinitis, no asthma.

MBBS, DNB - Pulmonary Medicine, Allergy & Sleep Disorders
Pulmonologist, Noida
Sir I am taking montair lc, deryphylene tab and prospan syrup from last 25 days. But till I am not feeling well. I ha...
If you have shortness of breath which is present despite treatment then you need to get a recheck up done and your medicines adjusted accordingly. You might need inhalers and other bronchodilators.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am from Delhi and my question is I try to sleep last 8 9 days but I am not able to sleep in the night I was a great headache also I am feeling tired at day can you help me with your suggestion please help me and I have been a little bit of stomach pain also please provide me a medical fitness centre.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am  from Delhi and my question is I try to sleep last 8 9 days but I am not able to sleep in the night I was a grea...
Hi, there are two types of insomnia: primary insomnia and secondary insomnia. Primary insomnia: primary insomnia means that a person is having sleep problems that are not directly associated with any other health condition or problem. Secondary insomnia: secondary insomnia means that a person is having sleep problems because of something else, such as a health condition (like asthma, depression, arthritis, cancer, or heartburn); pain; medication they are taking; or a substance they are using (like alcohol). Sleep plays a vital role in good health and well-being throughout your life. Getting enough quality sleep at the right times can help protect your mental health, physical health, quality of life, and safety. In children and teens, sleep also helps support growth and development. The damage from sleep deficiency can occur in an instant (such as a car crash), or it can harm you over time. For example, ongoing sleep deficiency can raise your risk for some chronic health problems. It also can affect how well you think, react, work, learn, and get along with others. Management: here are five tips everyone can use to help improve the quality of their sleep: keep your bedroom cool and dark put away/turn off all electronic devices while preparing for bedtime stick to a regular bedtime and wake time every day, even on weekends stop drinking caffeine by the early afternoon and avoid large late-night meals skip the late-afternoon nap, as it can make it harder to sleep at bedtime avoid taking unnecessary stress/ tension. Do regular exercise. Go for a brisk walk in the morning. Medication: take schwabe's bacopa monierri 1x/ thrice daily and kali phos./ once daily at night for 1 month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir when I go for toilet the urine is coming pale yellow or brown, it is happening for two weeks and I am afraid of what is happening to me. Please let me know the reason sir and suggest me the medication. Thanking you.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Sir when I go for toilet the urine is coming pale yellow or brown, it is happening for two weeks and I am afraid of w...
Take Ambra Grisea 30C one dose and Cosmos 30C daily for 2 weeks. It will be alright. Still if you have any queries, please let me know. Take care. :)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is no" smegma" coming from my penis. Due to this there is no lubrication in the area and causing cuts and wounds on foreskin. My skin is also of dry in nature Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
There is no" smegma" coming from my penis. Due to this there is no lubrication in the area and causing cuts and wound...
I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In whatways our body loss water from our body when we attack with the serious dehydration.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hye. Loss of water can be due to poor water intake, excessive sweating, having too much of dehydrating foods like tea coffee aerated drinks and some medical conditions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please communicate the benefits for daily walking to the diabetic patients and is there any benefits for taking green tea 3 to 4 times in a day.

MD - General Medicine, Diploma in Diabetology
General Physician,
Please communicate the benefits for daily walking to the diabetic patients and is there any benefits for taking green...
Any kind of physical exercise including walking has beneficial, I would say therapeutical effect on dieabetes. Physical exercise up regulates numbers of insulin receptors on the cells which improves utilisation of glucose in our body, which results in production of energy and lowering of circulating glucose in the body. Green tea do have good effects as it contains antioxidants.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir some female want to eat sperm when doing sex act, can you tell me this types of act harmful of healthy.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Sir some female want to eat sperm when doing sex act, can you tell me this types of act harmful of healthy.
Oral sex is safe its not harmfull and not to use in drink semen, but other infections, like herpes, syphilis, hepatitis b, gonorrhea, and hpv can be passed by oral sex. Use condoms or sheer glyde dams to make oral sex safer.
58 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Quantity of sperm have become less but now I am taking Ashwagandha and shilajit will I get the result.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Quantity of sperm have become less but now I am taking Ashwagandha and shilajit will I get the result.
You should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day. And pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna with milk twice a day. Avoid tea and coffee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. My first delivery is cesarian. Platelets low and the baby passed away. My Dr. said that next pregnant to after 6 months. I can carrying to after 6 month.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Dr. My first delivery is cesarian. Platelets low and the baby passed away.
My Dr. said that next pregnant to after 6 ...
You may be having ITP. During pregnancy it can cause low platelets in the baby and complication due to it. Before next pregnancy you have to take steroids if necessary so that the problem is well controlled. But during next pregnancy there is no guarantee that the problem will not happen again. You need a specialist doctor for your treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever from 6 months. I have taken medicine but no improvement occur. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am suffering from fever from 6 months. I have taken medicine but no improvement occur. What should I do?
Take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the morning and arsenic album 30 at hourly interval 3 times in the evening for 4 days. Take light and easily digestible food and complete rest. Drink lots of water to hydrate and eliminate toxins from your body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed