Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Natural Herbal Treatment

Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist Clinic

# MP-12, Maurya Enclave, Pitampura, Delhi Delhi
1 Doctor · ₹200
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Natural Herbal Treatment Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist Clinic # MP-12, Maurya Enclave, Pitampura, Delhi Delhi
1 Doctor · ₹200
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and fin......more
Our goal is to provide a compassionate professional environment to make your experience comfortable. Our staff is friendly, knowledgable and very helpful in addressing your health and financial concerns.
More about Natural Herbal Treatment
Natural Herbal Treatment is known for housing experienced Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists. Dr. Rasik Sabharwal, a well-reputed Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, practices in Delhi. Visit this medical health centre for Yoga & Naturopathy Specialists recommended by 83 patients.

Timings

MON-TUE, THU-SUN
11:00 AM - 08:00 PM

Location

# MP-12, Maurya Enclave, Pitampura, Delhi
Pitampura Delhi, Delhi
Get Directions

Doctor

Dr. Rasik Sabharwal

Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist
200 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Natural Herbal Treatment

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

It was mentioned on a blog that Rubbing Ice Cubes on face, helps to increase the complexion! Is it True Doctors?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
It was mentioned on a blog that Rubbing Ice Cubes on face, helps to increase the complexion! Is it True Doctors?
lybrate-user complexion is something melanin regulated over the skin which is on genes one may get fairer if there is tanning while if it's due to melanin pigment then it will be just a temporary effect.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which cream is best for result fairness and glowing face in very short time for dry skin.

BHMS
Homeopath, Jaipur
Which cream is best for result fairness and glowing face in very short time for dry skin.
Apply milk and besan in every 2-3 days and drink plenty of water. Their is no cream which can increase your fairness naturally.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How To Take Care Of Your Skin While Travelling?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
ENT Specialist, Solapur
How To Take Care Of Your Skin While Travelling?

Most of the people ask how can a person take care of his skin while travelling?
Well here are some tips:

1) Avoid wiping your face with hankie when you have pimples or oily face. Remember wiping with hankie without washing your face will just spread infection over the face. Always use wet tissues to wipe your face if your skin type is oily.

2) Avoid using previously used hankie for wiping your face. Use good quality face tissue papers.

3) Drink good amount of water and keep yourself hydrated.

4) Tie your face with scarf or any other cloth if you have got direct sunlight on your face to avoid tan.

5) Use sunglasses if its a sunny day because the more you stress on your eyes the more wrinkles you get around eyes.

6) Wash your face in atleast 5 hr interval whenever possible.

10 people found this helpful

A person who has gone through CABG 7 months before, can he take paracetamol 500 Mg for headache.

Homeopath, Anand
A person who has gone through CABG 7 months before, can he take paracetamol 500 Mg for headache.
Yes can take paracetamol for headache but not frequently. Because after CABG already kidney function gets affected and frequent pain killers may affect it more. So take once in a while. After CABG, post operative homeopathic tonics are helpful. Start deep breathing and meditation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctors, I am suffering with hormone imbalance 24 years male Like headache stress fatigue breast enlargement lower muscle strength and heavy fat. Can you tell me what are the tests I have to take and which diagnosis I have to take?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hello doctors, I am suffering with hormone imbalance 24 years male Like headache stress fatigue breast enlargement lo...
Get your thyroid and harmonal profile done along with vit D3 and Vit B12, along with Ultrasound lower abdomen, post which you may get back to us for further advice on this.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dry skin and some pimple on my face. I don't use anything on my face. My face colour is dark. Please help me how could I get fair and glow skin. Please please help me l just want a fair face.

MBBS, DPD-Cardiff (U.K)
Cosmetic Physician, Noida
I have dry skin and some pimple on my face. I don't use anything on my face. My face colour is dark. Please help me h...
Lack of adequate sun protection over a long time leads to “dark complexion” or “dull skin” over and above the patients original lighter complexion. Once this develops, sun protection measures and sunscreens should still be started to prevent further darkening and dullness, but to restore the initial lighter complexion a combination of skin lightening treatments are required. Use sunscreen and a skin lightening moisturiser eg.- skinbless light cream. This will prevent further darkening, but to get red of already tanned skin and to achieve faster skin lightening, take stronger creams under skin doctor's supervision and get chemical peels or meso peels done. Skin brightening mesoporation also workd well for face de-tan and glow.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am going gym from last 6 months but I can't find any improvement in my body. I built mass in body but I can't decide what type of solution I will try consume a whey protein or proteins or any other natural remedy. Please help me to find a right solution. I will apologize for my behavior for present talking behavior with doctors hope Lybrate team send my questions answered very soon.

Nutrition - Management of Weight & Lifestyle Related Disorders
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am going gym from last 6 months but I can't find any improvement in my body. I built mass in body but I can't decid...
Weight gain can be a time-consuming process. But you have to be patient and practice it correctly. You should take every 2 hourly meal and fix your meal timing and include good amount of nuts and High Proteins Along With Calories Like Eggs, lean meat, fish, skinless chicken, pulses, sprouts, and dairy products that rich sources of proteins. Please take fruit shakes (Like banana, mango) + 5-6 almonds and 1-2 walnuts. In lunch have multigrain roti + 1bowl dal /palak paneer/ egg white bhurji + 1bowl salad. Evening have fruits shake/lassi/badam shake Dinner: 1-2 paneer stuffed roti/1-2 multigrain roti+ 1bowl dal+ 1bowl salad. Exercises To Gain Weight and Get Enough Sleep And Very Important Keep Yourself Motivated.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When you put a fevicol on your hand remove after some mint you get a white substance rubber ryt the same thing I am getting on my head when I comb I done wht it is please help me.

General Physician,
When you put a fevicol on your hand remove after some mint you get a white substance rubber ryt the same thing I am g...
Dear lybrate-user, it is called scaling of the skin. Also called as Dandruff. It can be because of infection or other causes. You need medication to treat the situation as it can have bad smell and itching. Hair loss is also possible and hence needs medical attention. Happy to help!
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 21 am looking very lean I want to increase my weight give some tips and solutions.

Nutrition - Management of Weight & Lifestyle Related Disorders
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
My age is 21 am looking very lean I want to increase my weight give some tips and solutions.
Weight gain can be a time-consuming process. But you have to be patient and practice it correctly. You should take every 2 hourly meal and fix your meal timing and include good amount of nuts and High Proteins Along With Calories Like Eggs, lean meat, fish, skinless chicken, pulses, sprouts, and dairy products that rich sources of proteins. Please take fruit shakes (Like banana, mango) + 5-6 almonds and 1-2 walnuts. In lunch have multigrain roti + 1bowl dal /palak paneer/ egg white bhurji + 1bowl salad. Evening have fruits shake/lassi/badam shake Dinner: 1-2 paneer stuffed roti/1-2 multigrain roti+ 1bowl dal+ 1bowl salad. Exercises To Gain Weight and Get Enough Sleep And Very Important Keep Yourself Motivated.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc, I have tattoo on my right wrist and want to remove it .please suggest me how can it removed.

MBBS, DPD-Cardiff (U.K)
Cosmetic Physician, Noida
Hi doc, I have tattoo on my right wrist and want to remove it .please suggest me how can it removed.
Professional tattoos are applied with a tattoo machine into the deeper layer of the skin and they generally require repeated treatments to remove. It is necessary to choose the best laser for tattoo removal according to the color of tattoo. You may need 6-10 sessions depending on color and size of tattoo.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I had thyroid problem from 2005. I am having 100 mg tablet daily now am 6 weeks pregnant checked 2 days back my tsh level has been increased to 16.41. I need a suggestion how much dosage I have to take to control my tsh level. Will my baby effects now.

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
In general, People who does not have Hypothyroid also will find changes during pregnancy, then it is functional&will subside after delivery, But need to take Supplement during pregnancy as per report&Dosage. Whereas in your case, already as you r a Hypothyroid pt, your Tsh levels would obviously show the changes.&the rt now dosage you required should b as per your concern Gynaecologist or Endocrinologist. But, Its Harmless. Try to maibtain Mental peace/Balance by doing meditation, Taking proper nutritious diet without neglecting/Do not ggo for junk food&Take plenty if water/Fruits&With regular walking exercises.(Not brisk). Get regular followups&Suggestions by your concern Dr. Only.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight has gone up I put on so much weight and I want to loose it so please hlp.

BHMS
Homeopath, Dehradun
My weight has gone up I put on so much weight and I want to loose it so please hlp.
Do a brisk walk everyday for minimum 45 minutes daily. Avoid junk food and sweet drinks. Watch what you eat. This should help you loose weight.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have Thyro TSH Level 22 and advised to take Thyronorm 50 mcg. Whether this medicine can be stopped after level comes ib the range OR I have to take it whole life?

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I have Thyro TSH Level 22 and advised to take Thyronorm 50 mcg. Whether this medicine can be stopped after level come...
You have to take medicine and simultaneously monitor your TSH level under the supervision of your doctor. If TSH level falls beyond the lower limits your medicine will be reduced gradually to keep your TSH with in acceptable limits.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to loose weight. To whom I need to consult? Who can help me out? Someone please help me out how to initiate .What to do exactly. I'm not in hurry. But yes I really want to reduce my weight. My rejoining is in May 2017 end Profession Teacher First delivery 2014 SEP Second delivery 2016 OCT Current weight 82 kg Hypothyroidism since Aug 2012. I'm in Whitefield Bangalore.

Nutrition - Management of Weight & Lifestyle Related Disorders
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I want to loose weight.
To whom I need to consult? Who can help me out? Someone please help me out how to initiate .W...
Include high fiber diet, fruits and salad in your diet. Take frequent meals. Sample Plan: Breakfast:Wheat Flakes With Milk, Mid Morning: Fruit Platter, Lunch: Oat Meal Chapati With Vegetable and Salad, Evening: Jasmine Tea, Dinner: Quinoa Salad. Avoid excessive salt intake in the diet, Iodine-suppressing foods like cabbage, brussels sprouts, broccoli, cauliflower, soybeans, and turnips, caffeine drinks like coffee, cola. Prepackaged and processed foods, sugars (such as pastries and candy. Excessive fat consumption but include small amount of coconut oil which is good for hypothyroidism. Team Nutrihealth.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir / madam I am 32 years old woman I am vegetarian please suggest for healthy and glowing skin.

Dermatologist
Dermatologist, Delhi
Hello sir / madam I am 32 years old woman I am vegetarian please suggest for healthy and glowing skin.
HI! lybrate-user.eat fresh fruits like watermelon. Muskmelon.strawberries. Oranges.which will hydrate your skin and nourish with vitamin c.thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have to much stomach fat. So please tell. Me how to reduce .what can I do for it? .

B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I have to much stomach fat. So please tell. Me how to reduce .what can I do for it?
.
You need to reduce your calorie intake. Restrict rice, potato, sweets, junk foods in your meals. Have a healthy breakfast and have light & early dinners. Have a protein & fiber -rich diet with lots of fruits, salads & vegetables in your daily meals. Drink atleast 3 lts water daily. Exercise / brisk walk for atleast 30 minutes daily is a must. For stomach do stretching / crumps or shaping of stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I experiences heavy head and fatigue, drowsiness everyday when I wake up. I always feels sleepy even after taking sound sleep of 9 hours. I feels to sleep again as my eyes appears to be tired. Sometimes I experiencesheadaches, vertigo/dizziness too. I also can't concentrate much like while playing, running or driving. If something scrolls very fast in front of my eyes I feels myself uncomfortable. I am not having any vision issues. I am having sinus polys.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I experiences heavy head and fatigue, drowsiness everyday when I wake up. I always feels sleepy even after taking sou...
The ENT surgeons usually recommend getting them removed surgically as Allopathic system of medicine has no medicinal treatment for nasal polyps. Our experience is that these nasal polyps are easily treatable and there is no need to get these nasal polyps removed surgically. Homeopathy is very effective in dealing with these little growths. Not only are the symptoms removed, the growths themselves vanish over a period of time. Homeopathy is uniquely placed as it takes into account not only the symptoms, but also the causes of the problem. Some causes are at times obvious. Others may not be obvious and are subtle. These may be the stress factors that the person had been undergoing before the problem surfaced.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am using DNS Dutch Mass (mass gainer). It seems very much sweet! Will it lead to diabetes? I am in a dilemma!

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am using DNS Dutch Mass (mass gainer). It seems very much sweet! Will it lead to diabetes?
I am in a dilemma!
Mr. S lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. The product mentioned has a good amount of carbs and proteins. It might help in building muscle mass provided you do regular exercise for over 1 hour plus. Just taking a supplement is not going to add muscle mass. If you are only looking at good protein supplements then eggs 2 to 3 a day are the best. Along with good exercise schedule one can build a good muscle mass. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good morning mam My thyroid levels are high (t3, tsh high and t4 low) but doctor prescribed thyronorm 150 mcg but this drug used to treat only for hypothyroidism Why?

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Good morning mam
My thyroid levels are high (t3, tsh high and t4 low) but doctor prescribed thyronorm 150 mcg but thi...
When there is high tsh means your body is not secreting thyroid hormones. Means you r suffering from hypothyroid only. And that medicine is for hypothyroid only.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

SR Dental Care

Pitampura, Delhi, New Delhi
View Clinic

Vardhaman Dental Care

Pitampura, Delhi, New Delhi
View Clinic