Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Jaipur Golden Hospital

General Physician Clinic

# 2, Institutional Area, Rohini Sector 3. Landmark: Behind DTC Bus Depot, Delhi Delhi
1 Doctor · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Jaipur Golden Hospital General Physician Clinic # 2, Institutional Area, Rohini Sector 3. Landmark: Behind DTC Bus Depot, Delhi Delhi
1 Doctor · ₹500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

It is important to us that you feel comfortable while visiting our office. To achieve this goal, we have staffed our office with caring people who will answer your questions and help you ......more
It is important to us that you feel comfortable while visiting our office. To achieve this goal, we have staffed our office with caring people who will answer your questions and help you understand your treatments.
More about Jaipur Golden Hospital
Jaipur Golden Hospital is known for housing experienced General Physicians. Dr. R. Prashar, a well-reputed General Physician, practices in Delhi. Visit this medical health centre for General Physicians recommended by 90 patients.

Timings

MON, WED, SAT
02:00 AM - 04:00 PM

Location

# 2, Institutional Area, Rohini Sector 3. Landmark: Behind DTC Bus Depot, Delhi
Rohini Sector 3 Delhi, Delhi
Get Directions

Doctor

View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Jaipur Golden Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Foods for Healthier Bones

Masters in Human Nutrition and Nutraceuticals
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Madurai

Foods for healthier bones:
Among the nutrients the minerals forms the important role in building up healthy bones. The minerals like calcium, magnesium, potassium, vitamins like beta-carotene and protein are essential for bones especially knees. Calcium helps in the bones calcification which deficiency causes several bone disorders like osteoporosis, injuries etc. Now let’s have a look on the foods which are very essential for the healthier knee.
Milk: a large study has found that the milk consumption may slow the progression of knee arthritis. Milk is a complete food possessing all the essential nutrients including protein, calcium, all trace minerals and hence it forms the basic diet in all the elderly people who are prone to the development of bone disorders. A glass of milk a day could help stop women’s knees from creaking, claim researchers.

Cheese: cheese contains health-promoting bacteria known as probiotics. These bacteria reduce the inflammation that can cause joint pain. Probiotics are found in bleu and strong smelling cheeses. By incorporating these in your diet, you may reduce your related pain. In addition to that, cheese contains calcium which is vital for bones health. In case, you are allergic to cheese, it may also cause an inflammation that affects your joints.

Tofu: tofu is made from soybean curds is naturally gluten free and low calorie food which is an excellent source of protein, iron and calcium. When a calcium compound is used as a curdling agent, the tofu becomes a good source of calcium, which helps in maintain healthy bones. Soy isoflavones are known to decrease the bone loss and increase the bone mineral density during menopause.

Sesame seeds: sesame seeds are an excellent source of copper, a very good source of manganese and a good source of calcium, magnesium, phosphorous, iron, zinc and molybdenum. The copper in the sesame seeds provide relief for rheumatoid arthritis as it possess the anti inflammatory and anti oxidant enzyme system. In addition, it plays an important role in the activity of linking of collagen and elastin- the ground substance that provide structure, strength and elasticity in the blood vessel, bones and joints.

Green leafy vegetables specially spinach: they are the rich sources of calcium and other bone building minerals and vitamins like vitamin K, folate, vitamin C. Getting calcium from plant based choices is the best decision and a earth friendly choice of being healthy. 

White beans: beans are the excellent source of protein which is the building block of bones. 

Fishes especially salmon, sardines: salmon and other types of fishes offer an array of bone boosting nutrients. They contain vitamin d which helps in the absorption of calcium and other minerals in the body.

Nuts like almonds: almond has good amount of calcium, potassium as well as protein that play a supportive role in building strong bones.

Fruits like orange, lemon that is rich in vitamin C: fortified orange juice with calcium aids in the bone development in a progressive way. 

Dried fruits like prune: researchers say eating prune everyday with calcium and vitamin D can help improve the bone density by slowing down the breakdown of bone in your body.

You found this helpful

My uric acid is 7.4 my body is so painful .please tell me about its recovery and all.

General Physician, Delhi
My uric acid is 7.4 my body is so painful .please tell me about its recovery and all.
Cut down proteins in your diet. If joints are painful do let me know so that can give medicine for that.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. Mujhe acidity ki bahut jayada problem hai. Morning ke waqt mujhe ubaak aati hai. Khana khane ka bilkul mann nhi karta. Blood test main MCV 81 (83-101) hai. Liver function test theek hai. Maine bhaut sare doctors change karliye but koi fark nhi hai. Please help,

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kangra
Hello. Mujhe acidity ki bahut jayada problem hai. Morning ke waqt mujhe ubaak aati hai. Khana khane ka bilkul mann nh...
lybrate-user Ji, Changing a Dr. Is defiantly not a solution for you disease .We must go for the root cause of the disease .In your disease food habits are playing a important role .Until unless we will not change our diet and life style habits we can not get relief. I would request you provide detail about your diet and life style to assess the cause. Usually Habit of long gap or over eating, consumption of tea coffee, spicy food fast food Late night awakening etc may be the cause of the problem. Consult me personally for medicines and diet plan. Regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a problem with premature ejaculation, besides that my penis size is small. Please help me to get resolved this problem.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
I am having a problem with premature ejaculation, besides that my penis size is small. Please help me to get resolved...
vrihad vangeshwar ras swarn yukta 125 mg BD vrihad kamchoonamani ras swarn yukta 125 mg BD kamdev modak awleh bd
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

STDs - Ways You Can Prevent Them!

FHM FELLOWSHIP IN HIV MEDICINE, MD, MBBS
General Physician, Hyderabad
STDs - Ways You Can Prevent Them!

What are STDs?
STDs or STIs are infections that are caused by intimate contact that involves exchange of bodily fluids. These are also called venereal diseases and can be caused by vaginal, anal or oral sex. Most of these infections do not show any symptom initially, but they develop over time. The causative organisms can include viruses, bacteria or parasites. The signs and symptoms can be in the form of unnatural vaginal discharges, or penile discharges, or warts and ulcers in the pelvic area.

It is a very serious disease as some of those are not curable, such as HIV/AIDS or Hepatitis-B. Other diseases may include gonorrhoea, syphilis, Chlamydia etc. While there surrounds a stigma around STDs and people may feel ashamed to even go forward to ask for any help, there is nothing to be ashamed of and it is the best to seek medical attention when you feel you may have contracted a STD.

But as we know, prevention is always better than cure. Here is a list of tips that might help you prevent it in the first place:

  1. Prevention: It is actually the cure to some diseases such as HIV and herpes
  2. Vaccines: It can prevent you from concurring diseases such as Hepatitis- A and Hepatitis-B. It is advised to get yourself vaccinated before sexual contact to prevent the disease.
  3. Anti-microbials: Anti-microbials such as Nonoxynol-9 can be used in the vagina to prevent any sort of venereal disease. However, the efficacy of the anti-microbials may vary depending on the efficiency in application and the type of micro-organism.
  4. Condoms: Female or male condoms can help to prevent venereal diseases tremendously. They help to prevent the interaction of body fluids by keeping a barrier between if used properly. Otherwise the uncovered will still be susceptible to infection.

Ways to use a male condom properly:

  1. Never reuse a condom
  2. Always keep a certain space on the tip of the condom for the ejaculation, as it may reduce the incidence of it bursting
  3. Be careful with the condom, if your nails are long
  4. Flavoured condoms should only be used for oral sex as the sugar in the condoms can cause yeast infections, if used in the vagina
  5. Do not wear the condom if it is too loose, it can come off
5 people found this helpful

I have ED (erectile dysfunction) at least I think I do. I am 19 years old. I was wondering if marijuana could have caused this long term effect?

DNB (UROLOGY)
Urologist, Jammu
I have ED (erectile dysfunction) at least I think I do. I am 19 years old. I was wondering if marijuana could have ca...
In small doses it is booster/aphrodisiac. But long term may lead to ED. Take sachet enlarge forte sachet dissolved in glass of water twice Daily for 30 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a married men but doing masturbation almost every night. To watch sexy girl on the TV. How to stop this bad habit .i am getting relaxed and good sleep only after masturbation. This habit is from my childhood .so many times I try but not success with exercise and good food.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Haridwar
I am a married men but doing masturbation almost every night. To watch sexy girl on the TV. How to stop this bad habi...
रात में हाथ की हथेली और पैर के तलवों पर गाय के घी की मालिश करें और शंखपुष्पी चूर्ण लें Consult me full detail with diet chart.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I'm 24 years old yet I don't got married, when I was class twelve I did masturbate more at least daily two or three times, now my condition when I go for sex with girlfriend I can't enter my penis in her vagina, my penis so weak and pass spam easily don't mind sir I need a allopathic treatment I'm going to marry within 1 month thanks sir.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
Sir I'm 24 years old yet I don't got married, when I was class twelve I did masturbate more at least daily two or thr...
Excessive of anything is bad same applies with masterbation. 2 things happen when one masterbate excessively 1. Premature ejaculation you can correlate when you started mastrrbation what was time and check current timing. You will find time to ejaculate might hv reduced significantly. Some people even ejaculate while rubbing in bed 2. Second problem is weak erection. Over a period you will feel lesser or weaker erections. One may feel shrinking penis due to this. consult to cure side effects of excessive masterbation. results within 10 days once you start treatment..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

GE Dr. I am suffering from erectile dysfunction from last 5 yrs. I tried allopathic and ayurvedic medicines but no results. Can you please guide me I am 40 years now.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Karnal
GE Dr. I am suffering from erectile dysfunction from last 5 yrs. I tried allopathic and ayurvedic medicines but no re...
Ayurveda usually is helpful in erectile dysfunction. Uou get a penile Doppler done to know if there is any obstruction in blood supply. If Doppler study is ok,your ED problem can be easily treated with Ayurvedic medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 52 year old. I have 6.5 uric acid .my liver is fatty 10%.how I can reduced it by my diet.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Haridwar
I am 52 year old. I have 6.5 uric acid .my liver is fatty 10%.how I can reduced it by my diet.
Do yoga And avoid protein diet Like. Paneer, dal ,milk, nonveg And Consult me for full diet chart.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is safe days for sex after starting of m c period date to avoid pregnancy. If mc period cycle is 28 days?

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
If your periods are a 28 day cycle the first day of periods is day 1 safe days tge first 10 days and the last ten days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Know More About Asthma

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Play video

Asthma: Causes, symptoms and treatment

3512 people found this helpful

My partner has a little high diabetes her recent blood test report showed that. So is it safe if v hav sex within protection. Will diabetes be transmitted to me through her vagina if we intimate?

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, fellowship in diabetology
General Physician, Bangalore
My partner has a little high diabetes her recent blood test report showed that. So is it safe if v hav sex within pro...
Hello. thanks for your Query. Definitely not. You can practice it with free mind. Rather it will help her to reduce sugars as sex itself is an exercise which requires lots of sugars.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hb =9.9mEq/l Blood urea nitrogen =53 Creatinine =6.52 Uric acid =8.4 Sodium =131 Potassium=5.10 Alkaline phosphatase=151U/L Albumin=3.20 g/dl Albumin: globulin= 1 These are the reports and she is having edema in her lower limb, diarrhoea and vomiting. Please suggest me what should I do?

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, fellowship in diabetology
General Physician, Bangalore
Hb =9.9mEq/l
Blood urea nitrogen =53
Creatinine =6.52
Uric acid =8.4
Sodium =131
Potassium=5.10
Alkaline phosphatase=...
Hello thanks for your Query. Hope her BP is normal. She has both kidney problem. They are into failure stage. S. Cr should be less than 1.4, here its 6.52. Please take her to hospital as she may require dialysis. Emergency required.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What precautions should be taken for sinusitis, which food you suggests for this.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Avoid cold foods, curd, lassi, banana, dust, smoke, pollution and allergens. Do regular steam inhalation. Can be allergic rhinitis. Allergy screening blood test to confirm.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting more sleep during day time. So, it's becoming very tough to be attentive during classes. Please help me.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy, Post Graduation Diploma In Psychological Counselling, Certificate Course in Medical Transcription
Homeopath, Mumbai
I am getting more sleep during day time. So, it's becoming very tough to be attentive during classes. Please help me.
Sleep at a fixed time at night and wake up at a fixed time in the morning. Also eat a fruit within first 15 minutes of waking up. Eat two hourly meals. Exercise daily for half an hour to one hour. Then day time sleep will reduce. If not, then homoeopathy can surely help you. You can contact me here. We can take your case history.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any possibility to getting pregnant by oral sex? As he have a oral sex with his gf.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- No, you can't get pregnant following oral sex. The truth is, a girl can't get pregnant this way, even if she swallows sperm. But you can catch STIs through oral sex, including gonorrhoea, chlamydia and herpes. It's safer to use a condom on a penis if you have oral sex.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I took 50 mg viagra 2 years back and the day after taking it when I started weight training in gym I experience unexplainable pain and numbness in my entire back and left leg. It is not similar to muscle soreness when we start lifting weights. It goes away completely after 2-3 weeks when I stop going gym.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I took 50 mg viagra 2 years back and the day after taking it when I started weight training in gym I experience unexp...
This back pain is not related to your intake of viagra 2 years ago - this is related to your faulty exercise. Better do exercise under a trained professional trainer.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I am very much concerned about my child's recent diagnosis. He was complaining lower abdomen pain frequently, every month he complains that lowe right side is hurting and post passing stool and he vomit during this pain. So I took him to doctor when he complained in fourth month. Ultrasound showed mesenteric lymph nodes (insignificant in size. May be due ro intestinal infection with mild hydronephrosis in left kidney? Partial PUJ obstruction. Doctor suggested blood tests which all came fine except ESR value 42, Eosinophil value 09 and neutrophil value 54 Also biochemistry report serum creatinine shows value 0.6 and conjugated (D. Bilirubin) value 0.5 Now after medication doctor again suggested repeat ultrasound which we did today this time result is same "mesenteric lymph nodes (insignificant in size) with mild hydronephrosis in left kidney. But this time size of lymph nodes increases from 9.7 & 7.7 to 12 Mm and 13x3. 5 mm Blood reports which came today shows P.C.V/ hematocrit value 37.5,ESR value is 40 and MCHC value 32.8.Please clear my doubt, is this serious? Or normal? I am very much worried and will appreciate quick answer.

MBBS, Diploma in Child Health (DCH)
Pediatrician, Nashik
Hello Doctor, I am very much concerned about my child's recent diagnosis. He was complaining lower abdomen pain frequ...
First of all I would like to tell you that mild hydronephrosis is not a grave disease. Repeated urinary tract infection may lead to same. Increase in ESR is also not specific, It can happen in many infection. Lymphadenopathy of insignificant size is also not a suggesting sign. Things which should be keep in mind is to rule out Tuberculosis by monitoring weight. Hope this helps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Right from a month, getting strain over my testis. Not just like pen but some sort of crampness or strain in muscles below penis. Is it symptoms of testis cancer or some thing else. As per confusion I have severally checked my testis for any lump or size abnormalities. But found nothing. Please guide.

DNB ORTHO, MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery) , MS ORTHO, MBBS
Orthopedist,
Hi. Right from a month, getting strain over my testis. Not just like pen but some sort of crampness or strain in musc...
Take one capsule of polybion daily, drink plenty of water with little salt, take one tablet of paracetamol 500 mg sos after food if there is pain. Check your blood sugar both fasting and Pp. Avoid severe physical and mental exertion .Take adequate rest, 7-8 hour sleep is required to remain healthy. Revert back for further consultation
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Kiran Heart Center

Karol Bagh, Delhi, Delhi
View Clinic

Rockland Hospital

Dwarka Sector-1, Delhi, Delhi
View Clinic

Amethyst Mediclinic

Vasant Kunj, Delhi, Delhi
View Clinic

Kinder Care

Vikas Puri, Delhi, Delhi
View Clinic