Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Rohit Jain's Speciality homeopathic clinic

Homeopath Clinic

S-341, Panchsheel Park, Landmark: Near North Point Hospital, Near HDFC Bank Delhi
1 Doctor · ₹1500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Dr. Rohit Jain's Speciality homeopathic clinic Homeopath Clinic S-341, Panchsheel Park, Landmark: Near North Point Hospital, Near HDFC Bank Delhi
1 Doctor · ₹1500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

Customer service is provided by a highly trained, professional staff who look after your comfort and care and are considerate of your time. Their focus is you....more
Customer service is provided by a highly trained, professional staff who look after your comfort and care and are considerate of your time. Their focus is you.
More about Dr. Rohit Jain's Speciality homeopathic clinic
Dr. Rohit Jain's Speciality homeopathic clinic is known for housing experienced Homeopaths. Dr. Ritu Jain, a well-reputed Homeopath, practices in Delhi. Visit this medical health centre for Homeopaths recommended by 94 patients.

Timings

MON, THU
09:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Location

S-341, Panchsheel Park, Landmark: Near North Point Hospital, Near HDFC Bank
Panchsheel Park Delhi, Delhi - 110017
Get Directions

Doctor

View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Diabetes

Fellowship in diabetes, Post graduate program in Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Jodhpur
Diabetes

अगर बच्चे और जवान शुरूआत से घूमना walking चालू कर दे तो उसे बाद में diabetes डायबिटीज होने का खतरा 50% तक कम हो जाता है,

So keep walking everyday.

You found this helpful

My son age is 11 years, yesterday noticed on his penis reddish hot spot and paining please suggest me how to handle.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
My son age is 11 years, yesterday noticed on his penis reddish hot spot and paining please suggest me how to handle.
Wash with calendula q thrice daily 2. Argentum nitricum 1 m one drop in a cup of water once in a month.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Obsessive-Compulsive Disorder (OCD)

M.D Psychiatry , MBBS
Psychiatrist, Gurgaon
Play video

Symptoms and treatment of OCD

You found this helpful

I am 29 year old, I have been suffering from light headedness dizziness and weakness from few weeks or more than a month. Loss of appetite (this also caused me gastritis) Headache at times, palpitations and shoulder and arms pain when sleeping (especially towards the morning time) My last period was on 23rd dec and This month I got it on 17th January itself. Please help. Is this stress?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kottayam
I am 29 year old, I have been suffering from light headedness dizziness and weakness from few weeks or more than a mo...
the symptoms are of anaemia and gastritis. have a half if pomegranate daily and an amla daily. take 1 sp of avipattichurna in honey at bed time continue it of two.weeks and see the difference
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache all the time. I have b12 deficiency too. What should I do.

Homeopath,
I am suffering from headache all the time. I have b12 deficiency too. What should I do.
take inj vit b12 as per ur deficiency take diet rich vit b12 like paneer milk if nonveg nonveg diet vitb12 lead to nerve disorder check r u suffering from anaemia many pt suffer with prenicious anaemia and vit b12 simultaneouslty as vitb12 is required check ferrous cbc also
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good dayIm Faizal Abobacar from Mozambique. I have lower back pain and neck pain (cervical, I have these symptoms for a while now (years) and it seems too be worse. For instance now when I'm sited for few minutes than I have pain when standing back up. Hope I will get some tips on what to do. Thank you in advance.

CME Course in Diabetes for Family Physicians, Certificate in Child Health , BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Good dayIm Faizal Abobacar from Mozambique. I have lower back pain and neck pain (cervical, I have these symptoms for...
It appears that you have some stiffness of the neck and lower back. You may do some stretching exercises of the neck and back. You can also take homoeopathic medicines to relieve the pain.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Piles can be cured with homeopathy? I am in bangalore. So need some doctor from bangalore.

Homeopath,
Piles can be cured with homeopathy? I am in bangalore. So need some doctor from bangalore.
Piles depend on degree your suffering r you having anoprolapse fissure sinus that need to be check by surgeon aesculus hippo 30c but detail study required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years and I have hypothyroidism since 2011. And I am taking 50 mcg eltroxin. Now my TSH Level is 6.38. Could you please tell me, do I need to increase my dose from 50 to 75 mcg or continue with the same. Bcz nowadays I am suffering from severe hair fall, swelling and weight gain. Please suggest.

Homeopath,
I am 25 years and I have hypothyroidism since 2011. And I am taking 50 mcg eltroxin. Now my TSH Level is 6.38. Could ...
High levels of TSH 6.38 are typically caused by an underactive thyroid or hypothyroidism. This is typically caused by Hashimoto's thyroiditis. If you are already being treated for a thyroid disorder this can be a sign that you need to increase your medication. In rare cases, you may be showing high TSH levels because you have developed a tumor that is causing the pituitary gland to over-produce TSH. Check TPO ANTIBODIES ESTROGEN CORTISOL SELENIUM IODINE DO PITUTARY GLAND SCAN ALSO REFERR ENDOCRONOLOGIST THEN CHANGE DOSES THYRODINUM 5C CALC CARB 30C IODINUM 9C.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want to loose my weight. So sir give me some tip sir. If some medicine is there, then please refer me.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, B.Pharma
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Sir I want to loose my weight. So sir give me some tip sir. If some medicine is there, then please refer me.
Hi lybrate-user There could be many reasons for weight gain. You are gaining weight due to hormone and metabolic imbalance in body. Hormonal imbalance can be treated with right food and supplement. To lose weight we need to focus upon some basic food plan like cutting down on grains and sugar exm. Chapati, rice, bread, potato. U can use high protein diet exm. Pannier, egg, chicken. Taking some dietary supplements helps in weight loss as well. I am suggesting a general diet and supplement for you. Sample Diet Plan Breakfast – Cheese omelets with green salad. Lunch – Vegetables with salad. Dinner-Chicken tikka with salad Snack – Nuts with lemon soda Suggest Supplements Microfruit and Cytofresh tablets daily after breakfast Lipolyzer tummy tablet after lunch and dinner Lipolyzer Hips and thigh after lunch.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grandmother is getting more cough in the night times, so, what medicine to use.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Nanded
1-1 tsp swasa kalpa of maruti pharma of hydrabad will be beneficial give luke warm water for drinking purpose consult privetly for more details.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Now my wife 19th week pregnant. We did blood and urine test. In test WBC is 13.6.and pus cell in urine 3-4.my amniotic fluid index 7 CM. So is there any relation between these three? Reply. Thank you.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
Now my wife 19th week pregnant. We did blood and urine test. In test WBC is 13.6.and pus cell in urine 3-4.my amnioti...
Please note that as WBC is on higher side she might be having some urinary tract infection, which if acceralated might affect the amniotic fluid index. Please see a gynaecologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can we take Vita. B supplements (eg. Capsule becosules) 1 od? Or does it has side-effects for the same? Thanks.

MD-Ayurveda, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
Can we take Vita. B supplements (eg. Capsule becosules) 1 od? Or does it has side-effects for the same?
Thanks.
Yes you can take it daily. As vit b is water soluble it doesn't have any side effects. Extra b is excreted through urine (hence it has more yellow colour)
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i have Pain and gas in stomach from 12 months, ct scan, endoscopy, demography reports are normal.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Hi i  have Pain and gas in stomach from 12 months, ct scan, endoscopy, demography reports are normal.
Hello. It can be simple gastritis or IBS. Usually reports are normal in this condition. You just need few medicines and lifestyle changes. Avoid spicy oily and outside food no smoking/alcohol sleep properly and avoid unnecessary stress and anxiety. Drink adequate water. For medicines you can consult me online .thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't know why, that some times I don't know what I was doing. Eg :suppose if I run for a certain distance at the end I think like did I run till now.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kottayam
I don't know why, that some times I don't know what I was doing. Eg :suppose if I run for a certain distance at the e...
take vegetarian diet reduce spicy food and avoid fast food stuffs and do pranayama regularly for 41 days . you will feel a better you rising up
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old, student at university level I need to know something about mental health because sometimes I can't able to memorize my lessons quickly so what should I do?

CME Course in Diabetes for Family Physicians, Certificate in Child Health , BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Sometimes there is fatigue of the mind due to over-study.So it is difficult to memorize.Give your brain some free time too so that you relax in between the studies.You can take homoeopathic medicines to improve your concentration
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know that recently I test my urine. And the results is[Reaction-Acidic PH: 6.5,Pus cell: 5-6/ HPF, Epithelial cell: 3-4/HPF.]Does these result means normal or not. Please answer me sir/mam.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kottayam
I want to know that recently I test my urine. And the results is[Reaction-Acidic PH: 6.5,Pus cell: 5-6/ HPF, Epitheli...
Your report show urinary infection drink barley water, cucumber juice whenever possible reduce spicy food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, do masturbation once a month is harmful? Do it low face glow? Does it increases obesity?

MD
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Delhi
Doctor, do masturbation once a month is harmful? Do it low face glow? Does it increases obesity?
None of these things will due to Masturbation. However instead of thinking all these unnatural things concentrate on your studies and carrier. Sex is important but with right partner and at right time.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to do sex for long time? How to lead a healthy sex life? Is there any way to increase penis size?

Sexologist, Delhi
How to do sex for long time? How to lead a healthy sex life? Is there any way to increase penis size?
Take my ayurvedic treatment for one month and you will be fit for sexual activity. Penis size will increase.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

AURAVEDA WELLNESS KERALA AYURVEDA

Ayurveda
Kalkaji, Delhi, New Delhi
View Clinic