Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Kishore

General Physician, Chennai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kishore General Physician, Chennai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Kishore
Dr. Kishore is one of the best General Physicians in Ayanavaram, Chennai. Doctor is currently practising at UKL Dental Clinic in Ayanavaram, Chennai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Kishore on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

UKL Dental Clinic

#17B, Ground Floor, United India Nagar, 2nd Main Road Landmark: Near Ayanavaram Market, ChennaiChennai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kishore

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir meri maa jinki age 50 years hai aur unki cervical spine dabi hui kya kare sir please help.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Physiotherapy is good along with vit D3 and Calcium suppliments, also neurobion inj every alternate day for 10 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pain in my right leg and I have a tiny pain at my belly, what can I do now? Please help me.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
I have a pain in my right leg and I have a tiny pain at my belly, what can I do now? Please help me.
Dear lybrate user, you should take mag. Phos 12 x four tablets thrice for two days. Avoid heavy, oily spicy food. Eat semi solid food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I did sex with virgin girl and after that she's bleeding for 2-3 days .bleeding isn't continuously. Bleeding just 2-3 times in a day. So what will I do?

Sexologist, Mumbai
Actually I did sex with virgin girl and after that she's bleeding for 2-3 days .bleeding isn't continuously. Bleeding...
Nothing doing. It ll stop on it's own. Maintain good hygiene by proper washing the vaginal area. Drink enough water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

every time I masturbate I get new pimples 5-6 ,why? And also even after a gap of 4 days .why is it so.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
every time I masturbate I get new pimples 5-6 ,why? And also even after a gap of 4 days .why is it so.
No connection between your pimples and masturbation. At your age a spurt in testosterone will be a likely contributor. Good hygiene, regular bowel movement, eat a lot of fibre, avoid oily, fatty, and fried foods, drink a lot of water, live stress free, sleep well, and exercise regularly to have a clear skin.
41 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 59 years old male. Suffering from diabetis for last 25 years. Now taking insulin 50 units & metformin 1500mg per day. I like to know my daily diet.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I am 59 years old male. Suffering from diabetis for last 25 years. Now taking insulin 50 units & metformin 1500mg per...
Hi, you are suffering from dm, so you must be knowing food. Take small and frequent meal. Don`t fast. Consume low fat, low carbs diet. Avoid fried, fast and junk food. Take more dietary fiber from salad, vegetables and less sweet fruit. Avoid cold and energy drink. Restrict your calorie input and do exercise daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I live a healthy life. I mean to say what are the ingredients to eat which will result in good health in lesser time?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
How can I live a healthy life. I mean to say what are the ingredients to eat which will result in good health in less...
1. Eat well – Take a balanced Diet comprising of 45% carbohydrate, 30% protein and 25% fat, plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits. Don’t over eat. Avoid junk, spicy, oily, high calorie, cholesterol rich diet don’t skip your breakfast. Take warm, homemade food. Avoid food and drink from outside. Don’t skip or postpone your meal. Minimize consumption of refined grains like white rice, white bread, sugary or refined food. 2. Keep hydrated- Drink 2 liters /8-10 glasses of water daily 3. Do regular exercise for one hour daily like brisk walking/Jugging etc 4. Take adequate rest- 7-8 hours of sound sleep in the night is required to remain healthy 5. Avoid stress, anxiety, depression, agitation etc 6. Find time for relaxation and enjoyments with friends and family 7. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control emotion, improve concentration and relieve stress 8. Avoid smoking, consumptionof tobacco and Alcohol
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have mental fatigue. One psychiatrist advise me, duvanta 30 and oliza 2.5 mg. When I have medicine taken, it causes excessive sleepiness, all day and night. What should I do?

Doctor of Medicine
General Physician, Surat
I have mental fatigue. One psychiatrist advise me, duvanta 30 and oliza 2.5 mg. When I have medicine taken, it causes...
Try to come out of this psychiatric condition because what ever the medicines being used for functional elements always have the sedative action
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor my age 22 and my penis is small While having sex she will be satisfied or not just tell me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Hi doctor my age 22 and my penis is small While having sex she will be satisfied or not just tell me.
Dear Lybrate User, The size of penis depends on four factors:- 1) HEIGHT OF THE PERSON :- Every organ of a taller person posses greater dimension than those of a shorter person. 2) TESTOSTERONE HORMONE:- Less secretion of this hormone leads to underdevelopment of sexual organs 3) SEXUAL DISEASES:- Patients suffering from Erectile dysfunction often complaints of short penis. 4) FATTY TUMMY:- With every increase of 6 kg in weight, the waistline is increased up to 2 cm. This fatty layer of abdomen conceals 2 cm of the length of penis by surrounding it. The minimum size of an erected penis required for intercourse is 3 inches. A penis is composed of three highly vascular muscles namely two Corpus Cavernosus muscles & one Corpus Spongiosum muscle. In normal condition when an individual undergoes sexual arousal blood flow is directed towards those muscles of penis. As a result the muscles of penis gets pumped up & increase in size. This phenomenon is externally manifested as the erection of penis. There are numerous videos in YouTube which demonstrate the mechanism of erection. The plan of action behind increasing the size of penis is to increase the amount of blood flow to those vascular muscles of penis. Normally a muscle undergoes an increase in size when it gets hypertrophied due to weight training. Weight-training leads to the pumping of blood to the muscle resulting in increased protein synthesis in the muscles. This applies to every muscles of human body & the muscles of penis are no exception. But it is quite impossible for the vascular muscles of penis to undergo any type of weight-training. Here the PENIS DEVELOPER SET comes in handy. The PENIS DEVELOPER SET helps in pumping blood to those vascular muscles without any type of weight-training. The PENIS DEVELOPER SET creates a partial vacuum around the penis which leads in rushing of blood to the vascular muscles of penis. As a result the vascular muscles of penis gets pumped. Continuous use of the PENIS DEVELOPER SET leads to hypertrophy of the muscles of penis which results in the increase in the length & width of the muscles of penis and thus the penis looks bigger. There is no specific medicine to increase the size of penis. However, you may have come across a number of gimmicking advertisement of medicines which claim to increase the size of penis. Don’t fall prey for any such advertisement because the penis won’t get bigger unless there is an increase of the size of the underlying vascular muscles of penis. You can buy the vacuum operated PENIS DEVELOPER SET from local medical appliance store or you can order for my Penis Enlargement Kit via Lybrate. Use the Penis Developer Set for at least 30 minutes daily. Kindly remember that the penis will not remain erected all time. It will remain contracted & flaccid throughout the day. However, you can observe the increase in the width & length of your penis whenever you undergo erection.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have back pain sometime urination is fast sometimes normal nd than I'm afraid with kidney problem but 6 month ago creatine .other test is normal what can I do Dr.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have back pain sometime urination is fast sometimes normal nd than I'm afraid with kidney problem but 6 month ago c...
This is a general low back ache and for this you can follow these measures: one keep a pillow right under the knee while sleeping, next is you can keep ice in the painful area for about 5--10 minutes, if pain still persists you can stretch your body by twisting the waist on both sides how we used to do in the school drill similarly you can try which will help you relax as well will reduce the pain. It looks like you are anaemic. If you have back pain after you sit for long hours then it is due to your haemoglobin levels as it is important to check that. Anaemia always leads to the symptoms of being tired and also having back / leg pain though there may not be any pathological reasons for back pain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Varicose veins problem from last many years I have done one laser surgery with Dr. Padariya at jaslock Hospital But same problems repeat again Please suggest me some proper doctor.

DNB (Radio Diagnosis), MBBS
Radiologist, Hyderabad
Hello, It is unfortunate that you are suffering from recurrent varicose veins. Although laser procedure is very successful (more than 97% success rate), sometimes the varicose veins can recur. The reasons for recurrence is 1. Other veins in the leg may develop varicosities apart from the treated vein 2. Recanalization of the ablated vein 3. Unusual anatomy, such as accessory veins which may be missed during doppler testing. It is thus important to get a detailed doppler mapping of the veins before treatment. In my clinic I perform doppler as well as laser myself.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old male. My foreskin is tight it slides back when it is small but it doesn't slides when erect. And when I wear condom my erection doesn't last for long. I smoke daily on an average of 4 ciggrates on the verge to quit soon. Can you please help me. Thank you.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I am 25 year old male. My foreskin is tight it slides back when it is small but it doesn't slides when erect. And whe...
You have tight foreskin and erection problem and it does not last long when you wear condom.I advise you to tell me your weight,eating habits and any addiction to alcohol or cigarette and whether there is pain in moving back foreskin during erection or not?, for better guidance and treatment.
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last 1 months onwards I am suffering from one side headache (male 27. I am taking antimigrain medicine. If headache is ther? there is any serious issue?

MD - Pathology
General Physician, Amritsar
Get your bp, hb, vision checked in this hot weather dehydration can also cause headache, keep yourself well hydrated. Take tablet suminat 100 rapid release for pain relief if you are taking treatment for prevention of attack, wait for 1-3 months before you will have results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is having headache every morning for many days. He takes headache tablets too but his headache is still continuing. Please kindly help what should we do?

Neurologist,
He is having headache every morning for many days. He takes headache tablets too but his headache is still continuing...
Morning headaches could be related to Sleep apnea. Typically they go away in an hour/ few hours. Other symptoms of sleep apnea would be: waking up multiple times at night, waking up groggy/ non refreshing sleep, daytime fatigue and tendency to take naps, besides snoring.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

According to some professional doctors, if I am not pre diabetic patient, Fbs show show 70 to 110, for me it will show 114, 112& some time it show 97 and PPbs normal showed be 80 to 140, mines it shows 135, 138 & 125 like that, but HbA1c - 5.6,really I don't have pre diabetes? Bcoz of this tension I am suffering from headache, not only me becoz of my behaviour my kids are very sad, even my husband is fully tension. Now what had happened means every intake in take after that I want test the reading, it has become habit since from one week. I am became nervous due to this change in my body. Next week we planned to go for vocational, even I think I won't enjoy their also due to this fully diet. I am fully confused what to eat r not to eat.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
According to some professional doctors, if I am not pre diabetic patient, Fbs show show 70 to 110, for me it will sho...
Bhuvanshreeji, Thanks for the query. I have seen the details provided I really do not see the reason for you to be worried. I am giving below the criteria to diagnose various stages related to blood glucose. 1)Normal: FBG: 70 to 110 mg, PP <140 mg & HBA1c%<5.9. 2) Pre-diabetes : FBG 108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg & HbA1c% 5.9 to 6,4. 3)Diabetes : FBG 126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above & HbA1c%6.5 and above. Therefore there is really no reason to worry. Some of FBG levels have shown 112, 114 etc. That could be called as pre-diabetes. But PP levels are absolutely fine. Please remember Type 2 diabetes is a preventable condition, if one maintains good healthy diet, regular exercise of over 1 hour a day and maintains normal weight. Your BMI 24.21 kgs/M2 (normal <23 kgs/M2), which is marginally high. You can cut down a few (3 to 4 kgs) weight very easily. Madam please understand a person with diabetes can live an absolutely normal life if the blood glucose is well controlled. At present level you are neither in prediabetic state or any where near it. Plus your weight is fairly good. So if you take care of diet, take healthy balance diet, eat more of green leafy vegetables and fruits, plus avoid junk foods and pastries and bakery items and exercise for 1 hour a day(brisk walking), then you will be fit and free from diabetes. So please do not worry and spoil the pleasant atmosphere at your home. I am sure you do it. Thanks
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very serious snoring problem, due which my family members suffered, what's is permanent solution of it, please help.

General Physician, Faridabad
First go for sleep study. Cpap support will be required. Surgery is also available. May contact ent surgeon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43 years old male. Recently I had undergone testing for vitamins and the results are vitamin d 25 (oh) total =11.6 ng/ml, calcium =9 mg/dl, vitamin b12=306 pg/ml, TSH=9.22 IU/ml, testosterone =329.62ng/dl, folic acid is 10.8ng/ml. What medication should I take for vitamin d deficiency.

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Karimnagar
Hello, for vit d deficiency take capsule. Cholecalciferol 60000iu once a week for 4 wks. Your reports also show tsh mild elevated suggestive of sub clinical hypothyroidism, we need to discuss clearly that if you have any symptoms suggestive of hypothyroid and the need to start you on thyroxin supplementation. Kindly contact me on further advise regarding thyroid problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My question is while I am doing sex I can not hold much time and use to release soon max in 4 to 5 minutes. Also my size is small can it be cure and make more larger or?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My question is while I am doing sex I can not hold much time and use to release soon max in 4 to 5 minutes. Also my s...
Don't concentrate on the size of the penis and maximum of 4-5 minutes is a very good achievement for ejaculation and also eat protein rich food
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue fever and what are the necessary steps has to be taKen.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
What are the symptoms of dengue fever and what are the necessary steps has to be taKen.
High fever with severe body ache and vomiting. There may be skin rashes and blood platelet count is low. Take paracetamol for fever, plenty of water and rest. If no relief consult doctor with blood report.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I feel negative thoughts regarding sex that time sperm leak? How protect from this issue?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
When I feel negative thoughts regarding sex that time sperm leak? How protect from this issue?
If your married then what r waiting for. If not then also your young n ready to avail n get enjoyment, still has barriers then engage you n your mind proactively in sports n studies or in professional goals.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, my problem is that from last three days I was having very hard bowel movement along with blood dripping drop by drop without any pain. Today I visited a lady doctor she examined me and have diagnosed hemorrhoids grade 1 at 3 o'clock position and have given 5 days medicine. Please suggest me any treatment and is it curable or not. Will it further increase even after starting the medicine I'm in great tension due to this And also tell that hemorrhoids and piles are the same thing or different.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Kanpur
Hello doctor, my problem is that from last three days I was having very hard bowel movement along with blood dripping...
it will be cured completely within 90 days sootshekhar ras 125 mg twice a day panchsakar churna 50 gm + avipattikar churna 40 gm + karpad bhasm 10 gm + shankh bhasm 5 gm SAB KO MILAKAR 5 GM twice a day arshoghn malham bol baddha ras
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed