Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Inara

MBBS

General Physician, Chennai

500 at clinic
Dr. Inara MBBS General Physician, Chennai
500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Inara
Dr. Inara is an experienced General Physician in Nungambakkam, Chennai. Doctor has done MBBS . Doctor is currently practising at GG Hospitals in Nungambakkam, Chennai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Inara on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Chennai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

6-E, Nungambakkam High Road, ChennaiChennai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more

#6-E, Nungambakkam High Road, Landmark: Near Nungambakkam Bus Stand.Chennai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Inara

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from cold and headache since 2 days. I tried several medicines but no use please suggest me to the best medicine.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I am suffering from cold and headache since 2 days. I tried several medicines but no use please suggest me to the bes...
A cold lasts for seven days without medicine and a week without treatment pl wait for a week and watch.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, I have dizziness and balance problem. I already visit the ENT specialist and i am taking medicine also. I just want to know that what type of food I should eat, any exercise if I need, my regular routine if any thing which make me fit soon. Please advice.

MBBS, MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Delhi
Vestibular rehab exercise and see a good vertigo expert for good maneuvre. I have special interest in vertigo as well I can see you in Delhi. [Automatically added by Lybrate] Click "Consult Dr. Anurag Srivastava" below to consult privately with the doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 42 years old sir I have suffering from hital hernia and I face many problem so please tell me that what I have doing for hital hernia.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Nothing much medically. Take t. Pantocid dsr 1-0-0 x 10 days 30 min before breakfast if lot of problem take surgeon opinion.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does unripe jack fruit control sugar level. How sugar level can be controlled Pls answer me Does homeopathic medicine helps.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Mangalore
Does unripe jack fruit control sugar level.
How sugar level can be controlled
Pls answer me
Does homeopathic medicine...
Yes homoeopathy med will help for sure. Without side effects. Eating jambola fruit (nerale) can help control sugar level. All other fruits you can take in limited quantity it doesn't control sugar but doesn't increase it. Anything tat you take in large quantity increases the sugar level.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to quit I use medicine but not work instead it start itching in throat. And any way to get back stamina.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I want to quit I use medicine but not work instead it start itching in throat. And any way to get back stamina.
If you are talking about smoking or tobacco chewing and trying to quit this habit then give yourself sometime you may feel withdrawal symptoms for a few days but then it will settle down in some time.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tsh level 12.34, kya ye treatment aur exercise se normal range me aa sakta hai? Kya dawa all life leni paregi? T3 t4 normal range m hen. Haemoglobin 7.7 hai,

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Tsh level 12.34, kya ye treatment aur exercise se normal range me aa sakta hai? Kya dawa all life leni paregi? T3 t4 ...
Both your readings are much out of range you will have yo start taking the medication and if these levels improve then you don't need to take them lifelong.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 year old man, I have the problem of frequent discharge from my private part.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
You need to talk to doctors regarding nature, type of discharge, to find out the cause and for permanent cure.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 50 year old and her uric acid levels are high. Nearly about 7.6. Due to whic she's having problems with the movement of her arms and shoulders. She's also diabetic. Has high sugar level. Please prescribe any homeopathic or ayurvedic medicines for fast relief.

Ms. Counselling & Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
My mother is 50 year old and her uric acid levels are high. Nearly about 7.6. Due to whic she's having problems with ...
Homeopathic medicines are based on the personality of the patient so you have to consult a homeopath for better results of diabetes and uric acid. Till then give her lemon water which will reduce the uric acid level and should avoid non veg.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hair problem for last 6 mnth and what is its relation with testis or testosterone? If I will remove my one testis is really grow my hair!

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have hair problem for last 6 mnth and what is its relation with testis or testosterone?
If I will remove my one tes...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using Indian gooseberry and lemon juice: 1. Cut and de-seed an Indian gooseberry 2. Crush the cut gooseberry to paste 3. Press this paste on a sieve and extract its juice 4. Add 3 tbsp lemon juice to this juice 5. Mix well 6. Apply this on the scalp 7. Leave it for 30 min 8. Wash off with normal water This will surely help you.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old. My weight 95kg. And my hight is 5'9" how to increase testosterone level? My lab report testosterone level is 3.73 ng/ml.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Wean off highly-processed foods and eat more lean protein, healthy fats (butter, coconut oil, avocado), and zinc-rich foods such as oysters, grass-fed beef, spinach, pumpkin seeds, and dark chocolate. I also recommend adding more cruciferous vegetables to your diet such as broccoli, brussels sprouts, cauliflower, cabbage, and collard greens. These foods help detoxify your body from estrogenic compounds in your environment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin have severe cervical spondylosis pain going on off and on. Some of the treatment she took before. But it was temporary cured and again it started. So she need permanently solution for this. Waiting for reply. Can you suggest some medicine for my cousin.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
This is cervical pain (neck pain) and that's the reason the pain radiates until the shoulder blades. If you keep ice that would help to reduce the pain and feel relaxed and comfortable. You shall also do hot water fermentation that would improve the blood circulation to the painful area and thereby the pain would be reduced. You shall use cervical collar which would help you to reduce the radiating pain and also that would improve the cervical angle and improve the anatomical posture. The pain actually triggers due to nerve compression and that would definitely improve by wearing a cervical collar.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I'm 62 years retired woman, and don't feel sleepy at all whole night. Ultimately around 3 am I have to take alprax tablet which makes me sleep. It's almost everyday. Please let me know how I can make myself sleep. Thanks.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hi doctor, I'm 62 years retired woman, and don't feel sleepy at all whole night. Ultimately around 3 am I have to tak...
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1.avoid=hot and cold at time 2.less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3.do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4.avoid late night sleep 5.panchamrut parpati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6.audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last night I drink some alcohol and eat 1 green chili, in the morning when I go toilet there were some amount of blood come with toilet this happens first time what is the reason behind it.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Last night I drink some alcohol and eat 1 green chili, in the morning when I go toilet there were some amount of bloo...
Respected Ranjit hi it seems fissure problem. Avoid all oily spicy nonveg stuffs at all Have more liquids, fibers,fruits, curd for better digestion. Take Sitz bath (sitting in a tub filled with leuk warm water for 10-10 min mor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have two arteries blocked by 70%, very large Prostate but no urination problem, my S. creatinine id 1.3, blood urea 36 and PSA 4. Pls guide me how to control my RFT levels. Urologist told that I can wait, got Prostate operation till I hv prob in urination. My Lipid profile is also within limits. Pls remove my anxiety. Suggest me medicine if reqd.

MS
General Surgeon, Panipat
I have two arteries blocked by 70%, very large Prostate but no urination problem, my S. creatinine id 1.3, blood urea...
Mr. lybrate-user. You are lucky In spite of enlarged prostate you don't have any urinary problem. I suggest you to be careful in winter season as prostatic engorgement increases and some people who are having prostatism I mean who have urinary problems may increase a bit so take bath with Warm water don't move outside in cold days and forget about any treatment till you have symptoms. For blockages in coronary vessels Take yoga classes and do it regularly it will also improve. See your physician if you have blood pressure or diabetes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from gass problem. My stomach doesn't clear at once in the morning. It takes 2 or 3 times Help me.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have suffering from gass problem.
My stomach doesn't clear at once in the morning. It takes 2 or 3 times
Help me.
It seems as if you are bothered with constipation/irregularities of your bowel habbits. Let me tell you how can your digestive system be regularized. First of all have a look at your life style. Regular sleep and dietary habbits, in most of cases do suffice. Any addictions, may be smoking, drinking, tobacco chewing etc. Also have bad effects on digestion. In addition, compulsorily mixed type of salad must be present at each time when you eat. Add fruits of season to lunch. Extra effort for the problem may be taken in the form of 2 spoons of honey added to half a cup of lukewarm water every morning empty stomach is excellent remedy. A week or so, if followed the above, still persistent, medicines may be prescribed. Not now. Hope satisfied regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 54 years old man and suffering from inner piles and regular motion is not smooth. Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For your inner piles and to make motion a little smooth take syp cremaffin two tsp at night daily and avoid spicy food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of hepatitis b? What precautions do with these people's to others?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Abdominal pain. Dark urine. Fever. Joint pain. Loss of appetite. Nausea and vomiting. Weakness and fatigue. Yellowing of your skin and the whites of your eyes (jaundice)
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Getting cold for every 4-5 days frequently and getting suddenly headache aftr getting headache left side of my eyebrow paining alot wht is the prblm sir.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Getting cold for every 4-5 days frequently and getting suddenly headache aftr getting headache left side of my eyebro...
take sinarest one tab 2 times daily for 3 days. take honitus 2 tsf 3 times daily for 5 days. drink warm water, take steam, do gargle, it will help you. take dolo 650 mg one sos if fever is more than 100 degree F.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m having a headache from last 3 days And not being able to focus on anything my eyes also pains what should I do.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
I m having a headache from last 3 days And not being able to focus on anything my eyes also pains what should I do.
Most common cause is having a spectacles power. Just get it checked with nearest eye care specialist
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed