Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

S A Heart Clinic

Cardiologist Clinic

#No 27, West Cott Road, Royapettah, Chennai, Chennai Chennai
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
S A Heart Clinic Cardiologist Clinic #No 27, West Cott Road, Royapettah, Chennai, Chennai Chennai
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

It is important to us that you feel comfortable while visiting our office. To achieve this goal, we have staffed our office with caring people who will answer your questions and help you ......more
It is important to us that you feel comfortable while visiting our office. To achieve this goal, we have staffed our office with caring people who will answer your questions and help you understand your treatments.
More about S A Heart Clinic
S A Heart Clinic is known for housing experienced Cardiologists. Dr. S Arthanari, a well-reputed Cardiologist, practices in Chennai. Visit this medical health centre for Cardiologists recommended by 48 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
10:00 AM - 07:00 PM

Location

#No 27, West Cott Road, Royapettah, Chennai, Chennai
Royapettah Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Get Directions

Doctor in S A Heart Clinic

Available today
10:00 AM - 07:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for S A Heart Clinic

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir 1st reading is 150/90 and 2nd reading is 146/90. What should I do my age is 33 ?

B.A.M.S.
Ayurveda, Alwar
Sir 1st reading is 150/90 and 2nd reading is 146/90. What should I do my age is 33 ?
Maintain your diet chart and life style. Avoid all types of fatty foods items. Start yoga and morning walk. Again check your BP reading.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My non hdl cholesterol level is high i.e. 131 mg/dl along with cholesterol hdl ration is 4.3 what should I do?

BSc - Food & Applied Nutrition, MSc - Food & Applied Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Faridabad
My non hdl cholesterol level is high i.e.
131 mg/dl along with cholesterol hdl ration is 4.3 what should I do?
Limit your intake of foods full of saturated fats, trans fats, and dietary cholesterol. Eat a lot more fiber-rich foods (especially soluble fiber from foods like beans, oats, barley, fruits, and vegetables). Choose protein-rich plant foods (such as legumes or beans, nuts, and seeds) over meat. Lose as much excess weight as possible. Take plant sterol supplements.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My BP is around 160/90 and heat beat is around 109. Is the heart beat high. I'm diabetic type 2. On glycomet sr 3 per day volibo 0.3 2 per day, gp1 2.5 per day.Please suggest.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, DNB Cardiology, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Bangalore
My BP is around 160/90 and heat beat is around 109. Is the heart beat high. I'm diabetic type 2. On glycomet sr 3 per...
Hi, your BP is high and needs treatment for which you need to consult a doctor. The heart beat is also on the higher side though no specific treatment is required for it and may settle down with treatment of BP. There may be a requirement to do a few more recordings of the BP before taking a decision regarding starting of medications, which your physician will decide. In the meanwhile you could start reducing your salt intake and fat consumption and start a regular exercise programme. Thank You.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grandfather aged 75 in ECG Left complete branch block what medication needed for it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My grandfather aged 75 in ECG Left complete branch block what medication needed for it.
Dear Lybrateuser, - Consult a cardiologist as left bundle branch block means the main blood vessel supplying blood to the heart is blocked & may require a intervention by the cardiologist to open up the vessel along with medication.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir today morning I check my bp 150/90 and I went to doctor he ask me to take 3 time in 3 days but he didn't give me any medicine so what should I do.

MBBS, MD, DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Indore
Sir today morning I check my bp 150/90 and I went to doctor he ask me to take 3 time in 3 days but he didn't give me ...
There are various conditions which increases your BP level throughout the day. Do go for at-least three readings in a day, and if then too BP increases, then contact us for homeopathic medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old. Taking nebicard 5 one tab a day for Blood pressure. I took last Bp read 2 months back as 130/86. Is it a decent read with medication.

Fellowship in Cardiac Electrophysiology, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, DNB - General Medicine, Fellowship, CMC, Vellore
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am 32 years old. Taking nebicard 5 one tab a day for Blood pressure. I took last Bp read 2 months back as 130/86. I...
Ok, don't increase medicines. Improve diet, less alcohol, sugar jaggery and starchy foods. Balanced diet and exercise. That's the secret of healthy life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Palms of legs are burning a lot weight is also high can not even sit properly by folding legs do not have diabetes just having a bp problem .which type of doctor to consult.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Palms of legs are burning a lot weight is also high can not even sit properly by folding legs do not have diabetes ju...
Hello. A burning sensation in your feet may be caused by nerve damage in the legs, also called neuropathy. Although many medical conditions can cause burning feet, diabetes is the most common. Most burning feet treatments focus on preventing further nerve damage and reducing pain. First consult years family physician for proper examination and test Besh wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cholesterol levels are 200. Good cholesterol 70. Bad cholesterol 150. Is it normal.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
My cholesterol levels are 200. Good cholesterol 70. Bad cholesterol 150. Is it normal.
No its bit on higher side ie bad cholesterol. Do start regularly brisk walking for half an hr daily. And also have eat raw garlic early morning daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old male. Recently I got some blood tests done and results were shocking. It shows I am having high TG 530, high cholesterol 230 TSH 11. Blood sugar 215 (fasting) Kindly suggest.

Dip.Diab, Fellowship Diabetology (Gold Medallist), MBBS
Diabetologist, Thane
I am 31 years old male. Recently I got some blood tests done and results were shocking. It shows I am having high TG ...
Please check post prandial blood sugar and HbA1c also. You will need treatment for all of these problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

M S Child Care Clinic

Royapettah, Chennai, Chennai
View Clinic

Siva ENT Hospital

Royapettah, Chennai, Chennai
View Clinic

Gift Smile Dental Clinic

Royapettah, Chennai, Chennai
View Clinic

Gift Smile Dental Clinic

Royapettah, Chennai, Chennai
View Clinic