Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

siva

Alternative Medicine Specialist Clinic

121654 bobbili
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
siva Alternative Medicine Specialist Clinic 121654 bobbili
1 Doctor
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

About

We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve....more
We are dedicated to providing you with the personalized, quality health care that you deserve.
More about siva
siva is known for housing experienced Alternative Medicine Specialists. Mr. Siva, a well-reputed Alternative Medicine Specialist, practices in bobbili. Visit this medical health centre for Alternative Medicine Specialists recommended by 52 patients.

Location

121654
bobbili, Andhra Pradesh - mtwthfsasu
Get Directions

Doctor

Mr. Siva

B.E.G.O (Special Training in Ancora and Crown and Bridge)
Alternative Medicine Specialist
20 Years experience
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for siva

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello Dr. I got pigmentation and small pimples on face because of facial waxing they are not going back. Is there any medicine to cure them.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Msc.Applied Psychology
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hello Dr. I got pigmentation and small pimples on face because of facial waxing they are not going back. Is there any...
Hi itz an homemade face pack which is having magical effect. Mix 2 tsp basin powder+2 tsp neem powder/paste+turmeric powder+curd and apply it daily once. Remove it by doing thorough massage with the mix. If can not on alternate days. It wil give you a wonderful effect. Apply kumkumadi taila after washing out the latter one. Try it. It wil help. Do update me pls
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to eat garlic for health benefits like reducing cholesterol level, should I chew it or swallow it?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Msc.Applied Psychology
Ayurveda, Bangalore
How to eat garlic for health benefits like reducing cholesterol level, should I chew it or swallow it?
Hi you can do one thing. Soak garlic in honey for some days. After a few days take one or two garlic along with little honey in empty stomach.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Scars on legs, and acne on face. It looks too bad please suggest a cream on legs and face too.

M. Ch. (Plastic Surgery), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Delhi
Scars on legs, and acne on face. It looks too bad please suggest a cream on legs and face too.
Mr. lybrate-user For scars and acne you can go for laser or peels. But you need to consult a good dermatologist before and then go ahead with the treatment accordingly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my big brother age 35 and his bp 150 or 160 and 90/95 And he is taking Amlovas 5 on morning What we should doing.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Fazilka
Hi my big brother age 35 and his bp 150 or 160 and 90/95 And he is taking Amlovas 5 on morning What we should doing.
Avoid fatty fried and fast foods advised lipid profile test and urine complete then consult me do exercises and yoga.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, My report about cholesterol as follows: Total cholesterol: 260 mg/DL HDL :34 LDL: 167 Triglycerides: 362 VLDL: 73 Non HDL: 226 How to control this?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Sir, My report about cholesterol as follows:
Total cholesterol: 260 mg/DL
HDL :34
LDL: 167
Triglycerides: 362
VLDL: 7...
Hello, Lybrate user, Tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins restoring metabolism to absorb neutrients preventing constipation, making your skin more flexible & glowing. •Go for meditation to reduce stress and  nourishing cells & tissues to combat cholesterol levels. •Your diet be normal, non-irritant in small intervals avoiding gastric disorder. •Avoid, junk food, alcohol, caffiene,  nicotine, piza,  burger. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ Cheledonium Q -10 drops, thrice with little water. Report, fortnightly. Your feedback matters to follow-up your case, further, please. Tk, care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc, please what can I do to stop a itching scalp, I dnt have dandruff, and I always wash my hair constantly bt it itch even after washing it please what can I use to stop it thanks.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi doc, please what can I do to stop a itching scalp, I dnt have dandruff, and I always wash my hair constantly bt it...
Hello, Lybrate user, Tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins making your skin more flexible & glowing, hydrating your scalp. •Go for meditation to reduce stress and  nourishing cells & tissues to calm your nerve nourishing your entire body. •Your diet be normal, non-irritant in small intervals avoiding gastric disorder. •Avoid, junk food, alcohol, caffiene,  nicotine, piza,  burger. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@ Borex 30-6 pills, thrice. @ Echinecea Q- 20 drops with olive oil, apply on scalp. Report, wkly. Your feedback matters for further follow up, please. Tk, care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Black mole are to much on the face skin and she is of 30th age please suggest some medicine aur cream.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Haridwar
Black mole are to much on the face skin and she is of 30th age please suggest some medicine aur cream.
Take kayakalp vati And Patnjali cream And himalya also Follow diet chart Consult me for best result With deit chart.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On waking up loose balance for a while followed by giddiness and nausea. What could be the reason? BP normal, no sugar or other conditions.

Pulse Diagnosis Expert - Fundamentals of Ayurvedic Medicine
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
On waking up loose balance for a while followed by giddiness and nausea. What could be the reason? BP normal, no suga...
This is the zinc deficiency, due which adrenals are getting effected. Please include food items with high zinc content like Kidney beans Flax seeds Pumpkin seeds papaya Pomegrante Avocados.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the first symptoms of dengue and what are the possible remedies for such a disease.

Pulse Diagnosis Expert - Fundamentals of Ayurvedic Medicine
Ayurveda, Gurgaon
What are the first symptoms of dengue and what are the possible remedies for such a disease.
Hi, Symtomps are below: Can feel pain in the abdomen, back, back of the eyes, bones, joints, or muscles Can feel chills, fatigue, fever, or loss of appetite Can have nausea or vomiting Can get rashes or red spots Remedies are: Diet changes: Rice gruel (Kanji, Rice porridge (khichari) cooked with ginger. Tea prepared with Tulasi, Ginger and cardamom may be taken at two hourly interval. Spicy and Oily food should be strictly avoided. Ayurvedic herbs: Rice gruel (Kanji, Rice porridge (khichari) cooked with ginger. Tea prepared with Tulasi, Ginger and cardamom may be taken at two hourly interval. Spicy and Oily food should be strictly avoided. 1) Giloy Ghanvati - 1 pill three times 2) Papaya & Giloy leaf juice 1 spoon three times 4) Tulsi Water Thrice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of malaria? And which blood test should I do for diagnosing malaria?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
What is the symptoms of malaria? And which blood test should I do for diagnosing malaria?
u get high fever with feeling of cold abd shivering and after some time u get sweating. u can have head ache , body ache , nausea vomiting , weakness , loss of appetite , blood can tested for malaria parasite( blood for MP) in any laboratory good luck
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im having BP of 140. I wanna be a professional singer. Will my BP increase if I sing?

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, fellowship in diabetology
General Physician, Bangalore
Im having BP of 140. I wanna be a professional singer. Will my BP increase if I sing?
Hello thanks for your Query. I don't think BP will increase by singing. stress will definitely increase it. 140 is borderline. Recheck when you are at complete rest. All the best for singer life ahead.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very sensitive skin and it constantly breaks into pimples all over what can I use to tackle this problem.

MD (Hom.), BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have very sensitive skin and it constantly breaks into pimples all over what can I use to tackle this problem.
Homoeopathic treatment can help you. Increase your water intake. Take atleast 12-15 glasses of water daily. You can take homoeopathic medicine calcarea sulph 30-5 pills three times daily for 1 week. Avoid taking oily ,spicy food ,pickles, junk food. Revert back after 1 week with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is suffering from borderline high cholesterol the range is 200-239 mg/DL. I knw that the oily things is to be avoid but can anyone tell me that how much protein and carbohydrate needed to him on the daily basis and water .And also told me that how much calories is to be burn on the daily basis .And how many days to be overcome from this disease Thank you.

MD - General Medicine, PG Diploma Clinical Cardiology
Cardiologist, Mohali
My father is suffering from borderline high cholesterol the range is 200-239 mg/DL. I knw that the oily things is to ...
Just start walking daily for 30 min and continue taking low fat diet. As per latest guidelines carbohydrate should be cut from diet and include more proteins. For details about the diet you have to meet dietician for full evaluation and counselling. Usually if you follow low fat diet and regular walk it can be cured in 2 to 3 months.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is safe days for sex after starting of m c period date to avoid pregnancy. If mc period cycle is 28 days?

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
If your periods are a 28 day cycle the first day of periods is day 1 safe days tge first 10 days and the last ten days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Know More About Asthma

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Play video

Asthma: Causes, symptoms and treatment

3512 people found this helpful

Is there any possibility to getting pregnant by oral sex? As he have a oral sex with his gf.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- No, you can't get pregnant following oral sex. The truth is, a girl can't get pregnant this way, even if she swallows sperm. But you can catch STIs through oral sex, including gonorrhoea, chlamydia and herpes. It's safer to use a condom on a penis if you have oral sex.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Madam I am facing severely dandruff problem last 2 years there is no medicine. Taken few month I well take medicine as constant doctor at a shampoo name "cooldhar ketoconazole2% .but no result how to control madam.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology, venereology & Leprology
Dermatologist, Kota
Madam I am facing severely dandruff problem last 2 years there is no medicine. Taken few month I well take medicine a...
Dear lybrate-user. Avoid hair oil application. Avoid oily foods. Please visit a Cosmetologist for a good shampoo as I think coal tar preparation is not needed in your case.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have many dark post acne marks on my cheek. T tried vitamin e creams and face wash. But no use. The acne scars are there since almost 4 years. I also have chicken pox crusts. C an you recommend me a treatment other than laser.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology, venereology & Leprology
Dermatologist, Kota
I have many dark post acne marks on my cheek. T tried vitamin e creams and face wash. But no use. The acne scars are ...
Dear lybrate-user. Creams won't help you in reducing the severity of scars. You need lasers. Please visit a Cosmetologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sex with prostitute on october with condom and which was not break and tested on March on almost 6 month with hiv 1&hiv2 antibody rapid test result non reactive so shall I move on as my friend didn't test his status? And aids helpline also told me that I'm hiv free (negative)

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- Yes you are HIV free, as you have performed safe sex and your reports are also negative. However take caution in not involving in such activities in the future.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not any clear knowledge about doing intercourse with my partner and getting her pregnant. When is the correct time to intercourse and more chance to getting pregnant. Also when can be go for the pregnancy test.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
10-16 days after period strt date is best for conceiving. Specially ovalution day.in market ovalution kit is available to know exact day. But usually if your periods are regula then mid of periods i.e 14th day is highly probable day for egg to form. Egg life is 24-48 hr and sperm life is 5 days. So if sperm is alive it can fertilize egg. Apart from this there arr many factors which impact pregnancy. Consult to discuss in details.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics