Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Akash

Proctologist, Bhopal

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Akash Proctologist, Bhopal
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Akash
Dr. Akash is one of the best Proctologists in Maharana Pratap Nagar, Bhopal. You can meet Dr. Akash personally at Bhopal in Maharana Pratap Nagar, Bhopal. Book an appointment online with Dr. Akash and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Proctologists in India. You will find Proctologists with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Proctologists online in Bhopal. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Akash

Bhopal

Bhopal mp nagr11/56Bhopal Get Directions
...more
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Akash

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello doctor, I am suffering from thyroid problem from 3 years, and I can't control my weight though I am taking proper diet plan and medicines but I can't reduce my weight .please help in my weight reduction and thyroid problem. I am taking thyronorm 100 mg now. My thyroid levels: T3 88 T4 7.5 Tsh 14.45.

B.Sc.(Hons), P.G.Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Hello doctor, I am suffering from thyroid problem from 3 years, and I can't control my weight though I am taking prop...
Few general tips to follow: 1. Avoid sweets and fatty foods. 2. Eat whole foods like whole grains, pulses, eggs, milk, fresh fruits & vegetables. 3. Have fruits & vegetables. 4. Take 5 -6 small meals at intervals of 2 -3 hours instead of 3 heavy meals. 5. Drink 10- 12 glasses of water daily. 6. Walk / exercise for atleast 30 -45 minutes. You can take telephonic diet plans from diet clinic. We will plan your daily diet chart according to your lifestyle, food habits, blood group and medical history so that you get at least 3-4 kg weight loss in a month.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Madam, I have gallstones can we dissolve those without surgery with Ayurveda. If they dissolve will gallstones form again after flush out.

MBBS, M.S. General Surgery
Podiatrist, Kochi
Madam, I have gallstones can we dissolve those without surgery with Ayurveda.
If they dissolve will gallstones form a...
Gallstones come in the field of the Gastroenterologist. I being a Diabetic foot and Podiatric surgeon, may not be able to answer it very properly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I'm a 17th week pregnant .my TSH value was 1.60.I'm taking 125 mcg thyronorm. Is everything normal. My condition. N I was advised by triple marker test .what for dat test vil do? please clarify my doubts.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hello doctor I'm a 17th week pregnant .my TSH value was 1.60.I'm taking 125 mcg thyronorm. Is everything normal. My c...
Thyroid part is ok, meet endocrinologist for same as advised by him when started treatment, If treatment was not started by him then meet now. Triple marker test gives statistical chance (meaning more or less than expected at your age, not definite answer of yes or no) for 3 specific abnormalities of foetus Depending on your age any abnormality history or any abnormal finding in Ultra it beomes more important otherwise just one screening test.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 years old and my weight is 43 kg. I am underweight. What is the reason? am I suffering from thyroid? Please advise.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Being under weight could be due to many reasons like genetics, metabolic reasons, lack of adequate food intake, gastro intestinal disorders, malabsorption problems, over exercise and hyperthyroidism. If you have any of these based on the assessment of doctor, specific treatment may have to be taken. Have checked thyroid functions? if that is normal then you have to eat well, take foods like cheese, milk, protein powders, fruits, nuts etc in addition to normal diet. Also exercise daily to increase the appetite.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a girl of 25 years. I am suffering from thyroid and I want to know why it occurs and how I can cure it ? Also I would like to know what is the right time to get the thyroid test done i.e. morning only or at any time during day ?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
1. Reasons not known, 2. Take medicine and observes diet restriction as advised by your doctor 3. Test can be done any time of day.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 14 years old and I have thyroid disorder I take 75 mg. Of thyroxine med, please suggest me what diet should I take daily?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mr. lybrate-user, There is no special diet for hypothyroidism. Only thing is a few foods need to be avoided like - soy beans, soy containing products, cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli, radish, peanuts, mustard, coffee. Also should avoid bakery items and other foods made from maida. Always whole grain products and whole grain flour for chapati and roti. Consume a good deal of fruits and green leafy vegetables. Take milk and milk products and eggs. Avoid red meat. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fistula .I m taking antibiotics from last 8 days. Now pus is coming continuously what is d next treatment for this. Is surgery is necessary? Any home treatment?

General Surgeon, Vadodara
Get yourself examined by a general surgeon gor confirmation of diagnosis. If confirmed, it may require surgery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 70 kgs 28 years old. I have thyroid problem and using medicine. I want to reduce my weight upto 20 kgs. What can I do? Any food chart please . Even I am feeding my 11 months baby .

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
I am 70 kgs 28 years old. I have thyroid problem and using medicine. I want to reduce my weight upto 20 kgs. What can...
Yog, walking 3 to 4 km and exercise is very helpful with reducing fatty and rich sugar diet. Alone dieting is not good for health for reducing weight. A dietitian can advise you about your diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Always have a pain in my stomach when ever I eat anything. Multiple calculus are seen in lumber, larger size 1.62 cm.can gallbladder stone dissolve by medicine.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, Diplomate of National board in Surgical Oncology
General Surgeon, Kolkata
Always have a pain in my stomach when ever I eat anything. Multiple calculus are seen in lumber, larger size 1.62 cm....
Get an upper gi endoscopy to rule out stomach ulcers try eating soft diet do not panic the stone in gall bladder is big and you should opt for surgery. Its possible to dissolve stone with medicines but only if they are of cholesterol type.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am thyroid patient from 5 years. I use thyrorich of 50mg. I am married. My problem is am not gaining weight at all. I have tried everything. But of no use. I am just 35kg. Please tell some way to immediate weight gain.

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS, DE-Endocrinology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
recheck your thyroid function test. you can consult with me regarding further management with latest blood thyroid test
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed