Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Excel Care Hospital

Multi-speciality Hospital (ENT Specialist, Dentist & more)

3/2, 27th Cross, Monotype road,K.R.road Dead end Landmark : Next to Brigade Software Park Bangalore
8 Doctors · ₹150 - 500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Excel Care Hospital Multi-speciality Hospital (ENT Specialist, Dentist & more) 3/2, 27th Cross, Monotype road,K.R.road Dead end Landmark : Next to Brigade Software Park Bangalore
8 Doctors · ₹150 - 500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry needlessly, and we will explain complicated things clearly and simply....more
We will always attempt to answer your questions thoroughly, so that you never have to worry needlessly, and we will explain complicated things clearly and simply.
More about Excel Care Hospital
Excel Care Hospital is known for housing experienced Endocrinologists. Dr. Rashmi.N.P, a well-reputed Endocrinologist, practices in Bangalore. Visit this medical health centre for Endocrinologists recommended by 46 patients.

Timings

MON-FRI
09:00 AM - 07:00 PM
SAT
09:00 AM - 02:00 PM

Location

3/2, 27th Cross, Monotype road,K.R.road Dead end Landmark : Next to Brigade Software Park
Banashankari Bangalore, Karnataka - 560070
Get Directions

Doctors in Excel Care Hospital

Dr. Rashmi.N.P

MBBS, Post Graduate Diploma in Diabetology (PGDD), Diploma in Family Medicine
Endocrinologist
22 Years experience
350 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. Nagamani P

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist
18 Years experience
350 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. Suma P Kumar

MBBS, MRCP, MD - Pulmonary Medicine
Pulmonologist
19 Years experience
350 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. Ravishankar H.R

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FRCS
General Surgeon
30 Years experience
500 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. Lakshmi Shantharam

MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist
17 Years experience
300 at clinic
Unavailable today
14 Years experience
150 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. Karthick Hunse

Dnb ortho, MS Ortho
Orthopedist
7 Years experience
450 at clinic
₹450 online
Unavailable today
450 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Excel Care Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My face is slightly dark after skin burnt in sun light in long time. May I use betnovate for short duration.

MCh Plastic Surgery, MS - General Surgery
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Bangalore
My face is slightly dark after skin burnt in sun light in long time. May I use betnovate for short duration.
Hello, betnovate should not be used for so long as the steroid and hydroquinone are harmful. The pigmentation are of two types superficial and deep. The superficial pigmentation respond to creams. The deeper ones need chemical peels and lasers and additional depigmentation creams. You can start initially on milder depigmentation creams which contain kojic acid, arbutin, niacinamide like Melaglow at night and use sunscreen (SPF 35 and above) three times a day. There is options of glutathione injections to oral tablets with vitamin C, also laser toning also gives good results. Laser toning using Q switch Nd Yag laser is an option but results variable. You may need 6-8 sessions at 3 weeks gap. And depending on type of skin whether oily or dry you can choose a face wash. It need examination and personalised plan. Consult a dermatologist who will taper the steroids and put you on safer alternatives.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe toothache. My tooth spoiled 2 years ago and another tooth came behind the spoiled tooth. Now whenever I eat something its gets stuck in between and its more painful. Please suggest whether I can remove the tooth or will it lead to any nerves problem?

BDS
Dentist, Raipur
I have severe toothache. My tooth spoiled 2 years ago and another tooth came behind the spoiled tooth. Now whenever I...
Kindly get an X-ray done of the tooth having pain. If both are carious then you need to get the caries removed and get them filled with tooth coloured filling called as composites. If any of the tooth is infected till pulp which can be only seen in the X-ray then you may have to get root canal treatment done followed by a crown/cap. Brush your teeth twice daily using correct brushing technique to maintain your oral hygiene.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from back pain on left side and stomach I want to know what happens to me.

Rheumatologist, Chennai
I am suffering from back pain on left side and stomach I want to know what happens to me.
It may be due to mechanical low backache please do yoga stretching exercise and spinal extension exercise if pain is too much please take mild pain medication or local analgesic cream.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Helo dctr am alisha khan am 21 year old I have a black patches in mg mouth area and my complexion is black I want to get fair skin becz 3 mnth latr is ny wedding please suggest me some fairness cream.

Diploma in Dermatology Venereology, MD - Physician
Dermatologist, Surat
Helo dctr am alisha khan am 21 year old I have a black patches in mg mouth area and my complexion is black I want to ...
Hello lybrate-user U can apply KOJILITE GEL over black patches twice a day. For better and fast result you should consult your DERMATOLOGIST. He will give some treatment according to your skin tone.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I got high fasting sugars I have been in diabetic for 3 years my hb1 ac is always 5.2 to 5.4 from 15 days I am experience these levels nearly range 113 to 143 through strip testing in glucometer.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Recently I got high fasting sugars I have been in diabetic for 3 years my hb1 ac is always 5.2 to 5.4 from 15 days I ...
Hello, Thanks for the query. WHat has been the PP glucose level? Ideally fasting should be < 100 mg. It is difficult to say why the levels are high, since there is no other detail like drugs being taken, diet and exercise etc. If HbA1c% is as stated, then control is fine. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How To Take Care Of Your Teeth?

BDS, MDS
Dentist,
How To Take Care Of Your Teeth?

Ways to maintain dental hygiene:

1. Brush your mouth properly

2. Floss regularly

3. Ensure that your diet is teeth-friendly

4. Limit intake of sodas

5. Visit the dentist regularly.

Keep Smiling

3 people found this helpful

Hi doc whenever I try to start exercising, I have pain in thigh muscles. How can I continue doing exercise without pain.

BPTh/BPT, MPT - Manual Therapy
Physiotherapist, Surat
Hi doc
whenever I try to start exercising, I have pain in thigh muscles. How can I continue doing exercise without pain.
Hello lybrate-user, Whenever we start exercising, we suffer from some pain the next day. So always, start exercising gradually and then you can increase the repetitions. What kind of exercise you are doing, it really matters. Also, what you can do is that use hot packs post exercise which will help you to relax your muscles. Now a days, electric hot bags are also available or you can also utilise the hot water bags in which you have to pour hot water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hba1c is 8.6 and average blood sugar is 200. I am male 63 years. I have problems in L4 & L5. What exercise I should do as doctor bars to do rotator and step up exercise. My weight is 92 kg and my height is 170 cm. My lipid is OK. Please help.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello, Thanks for the query. Hba1c% 8.6 is high, showing poor control. Ideally it should be <7%. Secondly to reduce weight you will have to look closely at your diet and do those exercise which are permitted. If walking is allowed, please do it regularly. Because with a BMI of 31.83 kgs /M2 (Normal < 23 kgs), you are already in grade 1 obesity. Weight reduction it self will help in better glucose control. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing white patches (pigments) on my forehead since last 4 months n it's increase day by day. Please guide on medical treatment.

MCh Plastic Surgery, MS - General Surgery
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Bangalore
I am facing white patches (pigments) on my forehead since last 4 months n it's increase day by day. Please guide on m...
Hello, There are various medications for Vitiligo like corticosteroids, tacrolimus, proralen combined with light therapy. For stable vitiligo not responding to creams melanocyte transfer, skin grafting are good options. You can consult in private with photographs for more details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 but look like something 26 or 27 and I got lot of cuts mark in my face. And looks little dull suggest some good facewash soap cream or anything that could help me out. And give me more younger look and shiny look. Thanks.

MCh Plastic Surgery, MS - General Surgery
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Bangalore
I am 22 but look like something 26 or 27 and I got lot of cuts mark in my face. And looks little dull suggest some go...
Hello, the pigmentation are of two types superficial and deep. The superficial pigmentation respond to creams. The deeper ones need chemical peels and lasers and additional depigmentation creams. You can start initially on milder depigmentation creams which contain kojic acid, arbutin, niacinamide like Melaglow at night and use sunscreen (SPF 35 and above) three times a day. There is options of glutathione injections to oral tablets with vitamin C, also laser toning also gives good results. Laser toning using Q switch Nd Yag laser is an option but results variable. You may need 6-8 sessions at 3 weeks gap. And depending on type of skin whether oily or dry you can choose a face wash. It need examination and personalised plan. You can consult in private with photographs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Excel Care Hospital

Banashankari, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic
  4.5  (107 ratings)

Excel Care Hospital

Banashankari, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Sevakshetra Hospital

Banashankari, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic

Sevakshetra Hospital

Banashankari, Bangalore, Bangalore
View Clinic