Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Suresh

MBBS

General Physician, Bangalore

0 at clinic
Dr. Suresh MBBS General Physician, Bangalore
0 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Suresh
Dr. Suresh is an experienced General Physician in Malleshwaram, Bangalore. He has done MBBS . You can consult Dr. Suresh at K C General Hospital in Malleshwaram, Bangalore. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Suresh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

5th Cross, Malleswaram. Landmark: Near Police StationBangalore Get Directions
...more

#89, 5th Cross Road, Malleswaram, Landmark: Behind Police StationBangalore Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Suresh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I used to sneeze a large number of times continuously if some dust entered in nose.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I used to sneeze a large number of times continuously if some dust entered in nose.
Whenever there is mucous discharge from the nostrils I will suggest you to take one tablet of cetrizine at night and Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet, always be stress free, exercise regularly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sanat jain 48 years male suffering from cough cold and fever since 8 days with off an. I have cough and cold, what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am sanat jain 48 years male suffering from cough cold and fever since 8 days with off an.
I have cough and cold, wh...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Kali iod 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 3 days. 2. Kof aid syrup (bakson's) (1tbs) thrice a day for 3 days and update. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hv a neck pain and I can move my head to one side to other it pains every time I turn my head I can not drink or eat properly.

lybrate
General Physician, Mumbai
I hv a neck pain and I can move my head to one side to other it pains every time I turn my head I can not drink or ea...
Dear lybrate user, this appears like a muscle spasm. Apply heat with warm water bottle to the affected area (be careful not to burn your skin). Do not indulge in exercises or massages. Certain medications may be prescribed if this is the exact diagnosis but some more details are required from your end eg, duration, onset, posture, trauma, etc.
You found this helpful

Some time I am suffering from head ache this are increased so I am take pan killer so tell me these are not harm full to me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Some time I am suffering from head ache this are increased so I am take pan killer so tell me these are not harm full...
Regular intake of painkillers is not the solution rather it has sideeffects so end me details of your complaint for best advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected sir, I am 35 years old male I am working in a showroom as computer operator with 8-10 hrs working in a sitting position. I have very hard itches on back (end of the backbone area and around the anus )for the past 2 months. Can you please tell me what should I do and tell me a right solution. Thank you.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Respected sir,
I am 35 years old male I am working in a showroom as computer operator with 8-10 hrs working in a sitt...
Hello Lybrate user take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last night I had nightfall and I am feeling very tired and weird from last night and it's my first time so what I do?

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Last night I had nightfall and I am feeling very tired and weird from last night and it's my first time so what I do?
You need not worry at all if this is the first time. Night falls at your age are completely physiological due to hormonal changes and overflow incontinence. If night falls become more frequent hereafter you may need some treatment. Consult me as and when needed
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got stomach pain from 7 days what can I do for solving this problem which hospital is better.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I got stomach pain from 7 days what can I do for solving this problem which hospital is better.
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take(if no drug allergy): 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Kindly see a physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood uric acid level is 7.How to control the level to normal. What to eat and what not. I am also loosing weight.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My blood uric acid level is 7.How to control the level to normal. What to eat and what not. I am also loosing weight.
The first thing you should do is to eat foods that are high in fiber, This is because fiber rich foods absorb uric acid from the blood. Your kidneys then 'throw' out the excess uric acid. Try to eat Oatmeal, Spinach, cauliflowers and Isabgol in milk if possible.  Please use olive oil to cook your food. Kindly avoid vegetable oils because they become unhealthy when heated twice. This leads to rancid fat in the body. These destroy vitamin E, that in turn controls uric acid levels. Olive oil also curbs uric acid by itself.  Vitamin C chewable tablets taken 500 mg daily lower uric acid levels within 4 to 8 weeks.  Try to stop intake of sweets, cakes and pastries. Saturated fats are bad for you.  Many fruits have got potent anti-oxidant properties, like celery seeds, grapes and tomatoes, and these prevent harmful toxins from attacking your organs - releasing uric acid.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am feeling not well before three months due to some problems of cough and khich khich also please provide needful suggestion. I want to be healthy please provide tips for good health.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Avoid smoking, cold drink, stress. Have good sleep. Reduce anxiety. Good nourishing diet. Consult pulmonologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My question is while doing sex I get nervous and it's become loose while performing. Give me some advice.

Diploma in Acupuncture, BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My question is while doing sex I get nervous and it's become loose while performing. Give me some advice.
Erectile Dysfunction (ED) is more like and condition than a Disorder or disease We need to have natural approach to treat this ailment because the chances of getting cure exceeds in natural treatment For nutrition purpose some products are to be considered such as *White butter *Almonds *Misri Some tips >Sex should not be attempted immediately after eating because at that time due to relaxed blood pressure people don’t get a desired erection >If you take too much tension, than you are feeding you ailment >Don’t consider steroids because they make you feel good but you are internally weak and as soon as the action of the drugs ends you become weaker. Thanks for reading my answers; I wish you a healthy and happy life.
17 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is having cerebral cerebellar degeneration for the past 6 years. She has unsteady movement and cannot go anywhere alone. Also she takes medicines for chronic headache and sleeping difficulty (vasograin & Alprax). Is there any hope for her cure?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My wife is having cerebral cerebellar degeneration for the past 6 years. She has unsteady movement and cannot go anyw...
Cerebral and cerebellar degeneration is a progressive degenerative disease and is difficult to cure. However she can take cerebral activator drugs after consulting neuro physician
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my sexual life not happy due to low stamina and my penis size is small. Kindly help me for increase me penis size and stamina.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
Hi my sexual life not happy due to low stamina and my penis size is small.
Kindly help me for increase me penis size ...
Do not worry about size as far as you get good erection and timngs. Women vagina initial 2 inches is sensitive so size aythg bigger than 2 inch is sufficient. Imprtant is good erection and timings. Consult for detailed discssion and solve your erection and timing issues. Premature ejaculation is common problem and has multiple reasons starting from anxiety, sensitive penis, masterbation in a fashion to ejaculate early, lifestyle etc. With ayurveda pe can be cured however before starting or suggesting any medicine it is very important to understand root cause of problem. Once root cause is found along with medicnes and lifestyle change problem can be cured. So do not worry discuss it in details. I am sure once root cause is found and treatment starts you will feel the change in 10 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

It's been 5 months of my marriage and still I am not able to have proper sex with my wife. I do not know why I am not able to insert my penis in her vagina. My penis get erect at the time of romance but when it comes to intercourse I am not able to insert penis in her vagina. I masturbate at times when I not get satisfied. Can you please suggest.

MD, MBBS
General Physician, Noida
It's been 5 months of my marriage and still I am not able to have proper sex with my wife. I do not know why I am not...
You have problem of sustaining your erection. There may be some organic problem with your body systems: 1. Iliac steal syndrome: as you are up and try to insert blood flow is diverted more towards iliac muscles and less blood goes in penis making it loose. 2. Valves of veins draining penis may be nonfunctional so that blood drains out quickly from penis making it loose. Your wife's vagina may be hard and at the time of insertion, she might not be relaxed and ready for insertion with lack of natural lubricant fluids in her vagina and as you try to insert, your attention from your sexual lust is diverted making your penis loose. So you need to give you guidance about positions and posturing during sex, along with methods to keep erection sustained, use of penile ring and details of medication to increase hardness of erected penis and for boosting your sexual stamina. You may have further discussion through private conversation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir when can a HIV infected person know that he is infected,(how many days after intercourse with infected person).

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
Sir when can a HIV infected person know that he is infected,(how many days after intercourse with infected person).
With modern 3rd generation tests you can detect 10-15 days after exposure. To rule out completely do antibody testing 3 months after last exposure. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What kind of testicular pain go by themselves and does not require any medical aid?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
What kind of testicular pain go by themselves and does not require any medical aid?
Men who masturbate in excess see a depletion in blood flow and an increase of the inflammatory responses. When the testicles experience a reduction in blood flow along with inflammatory signals, pain can ensue. Men who over masturbate see a decrease in testicular circulation and an increase in stagnation that leads to pain and testicle soreness. Meanwhile the testicles experience an increase in testicular interstitial tissue edema that creates groin pain.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache and exams are going on no time to visit doctor tell me homeopathic solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have headache and exams are going on no time to visit doctor tell me homeopathic solution.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4. Avoid stress and anxiety
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a common problem of acidity Please give some advice for preventing from acidity.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I have a common problem of acidity
Please give some advice for preventing from acidity.
Dear lybrate user, you need to take homoeopathic carbo veg 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. You can also try homoeopathic liver tonic liv-t (sbl company). Take 20 ml of the aforesaid liver tonic, thrice daily, after meals. Try to drink as much water as you can drink daily. Try to get an uninterrupted sleep of minimum 8 hours.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my shoulder because of my nerve because of that pain I get headache and all so what is the Medication should I take?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I have pain in my shoulder because of my nerve because of that pain I get headache and all so what is the Medication ...
Please do a x-ray of cervical spine first. Ginger can help reduce inflammation of the blood vessels in the head, thus providing relief from a headache. Mix equal parts of ginger juice and lemon juice. Consume it once or twice a day. Another option is to apply a paste of one teaspoon of dry ginger powder, also called sonth, and two tablespoons of water on the forehead for a few minutes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my stomach or lower area when I didn't ejaculate after masturbating. My flow of urine is not forward and is backward and splinted when my foreskin is not covering my glance penis but it is normal forward in straight line when I put that foreskin forward to cover my tip of penis. My penis is having forward bend from glans and it is untouchable and dry due to sensitivity when uncovered. I am failing to get normal erections also. Please consult me I am so anxious about my future.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have pain in my stomach or lower area when I didn't ejaculate after masturbating. My flow of urine is not forward a...
Please Stop masturbation totally Take plenty of water daily Take salads and fruits more Please Go for morning and evening walk daily for good digestion Penile structure,seems to be normal Avoid unnecessary sexual excitements Take Chandnasav 20 ml twice daily with water for 3 weeks Reconsult after 3 wks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed