Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mukesh

General Physician, Bangalore

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mukesh General Physician, Bangalore
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Mukesh
Dr. Mukesh is a renowned General Physician in K R Puram, Bangalore. He is currently practising at KR Puram Super-Speciality Hospital in K R Puram, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mukesh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

KR Puram Super-Speciality Hospital

3rd Main Road, New Extension, KR Puram. Landmark: 200metres from Vinayaka TempleBangalore Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mukesh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hiii. Sir pichle 1 mahine se mere ling me jalan rehti hai aur peshab peela ho rha hai ling me tanaao aane ke baad jalan badh jaati hai. Sir me 25 saal ka hunn aur meri abhi shaadi bhi nhi huii hai bohot darr laga rhta hai. Plzzz sir help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Hiii.
Sir pichle 1 mahine se mere ling me jalan rehti hai aur peshab peela ho rha hai ling me tanaao aane ke baad jal...
Drink plenty of fluids orally every day at least 3litres of water and other drinks like butter milk lime water fruit juice etc also apply candid b cream on your penis after pulling back fore skin and after properly washing it with soap and water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have nervous problem started in my childhood days till now always shivering. My grand father had same problem this continue to me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have nervous problem started in my childhood days till now always shivering. My grand father had same problem this ...
Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and revert back with findings and also you will have to take opinion from a neurologist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MBBS, MD-PHARMACOLOG, Certificate in Diabetes Mellitus
Doctor, Lucknow
Diabetes is a lifestyle disease which could be prevented by improving the lifestyle
Exercise is one of the best way to keep yourself fit
17 people found this helpful

What Causes Iron Deficiency in Children?

CCT, FRCPCH , MRCPCH, Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
Pediatrician, Gurgaon
What Causes Iron Deficiency in Children?

Iron deficiency is a common condition in children. It occurs when there is a scarcity of iron in the child's system due to malnutrition. Iron is an extremely important mineral that is required for growth and development in young ones. It is used in transporting oxygen through the bloodstream and is essential for the functioning of the muscles. If the child's diet lacks iron then the condition might worsen and turn into anemia.

Children need different levels of iron intake at different ages for proper development of all mental and physical faculties. As the child gets older and reaches the age of puberty, the requirement of iron and other minerals also increases. Deficiencies can lead to various nutritional disorders that may cause severe complications.

The primary cause of iron deficiency in children is an improper diet which leads to a lack of nourishment. There are a number of other causes of the problem, some of which are as follows:

  • Low birth weight
  • Excessive intake of cow's milk at less than 2 years of age
  • Feeding exclusively on breastmilk beyond 6 months of age
  • Lead poisoning
  • Insufficient intake of lean meat
  • Pure vegetarian diet
  • Gastrointestinal disease or infection
  • Improper diet of the mother during pregnancy
  • Chronic diarrhea
  • Infestation of parasites in the digestive system.

If the problem arises due to dietary deficiency, it can be easily solved by making simple modifications to the child's diet plan. If the condition stems from other factors or diseases, the child must be taken to a doctor immediately for a medical diagnosis and remedial treatment.

'Consult'.

Related Tip: Permanent Cure for Anemia - Only Through Homeopathy

4080 people found this helpful

My mother suffering from high breathing problems and I can't see her suffering like that. She can not walk heights and she can't even walk for 10 mins. She is using cipla seroflo and that inhaler is keeping her alive. Any suggestions?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
She is using good inhaler and I share our concern. This is asthama and advise to avoid triggers which bring this on like dust ,cold or certain foods . Try to take Montair LC tab also to control the allergic factor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I am very poor boy iam very week problem are pain in stomach and very cool peels and doctor plezz help me. Fell vry veek.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Hi doctor I am very poor boy iam very week problem are pain in stomach and very cool peels and doctor  plezz help me....
take meftal spas if pain abd, tab pan 40 empty stomach daily morning for 15 days, drink 3-4 litre of water daily, isabgol in a glass of water at night, if required get u/s whole abdomen done and back with report it will help. thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you please tell me how can I cure fom allergy due to cold? I always face health issue during winter season. My fingers get swallowed and ears get red due to cold.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Can you please tell me how can I cure fom allergy due to cold?
I always face health issue during winter season.
My fi...
You can make yourself more strong by exercising daily and eating a nutritious food with lots of fruits and vegetables. Your immune system will become strong and the allergic complaints will vanish later on. You can also use homeopathy which helps build the immunity and strengthens the body against diseases.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Thanks I am 65 male and suffering from type 2 diabetes and gulose is fasting 140 and pp is 170 what diet should I take ?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Mumbai
Looking at your condition your doctor has rightly put you on a sulfonurea (glimer). A proper measure for knowing and managing your diabetes will be to ensure a hba1c below 6.5%. My guess is you would be around 7.2-7.5%. Regarding diet, we indians have high carbohydrate diet. You have to closely observe your plate and you can come up with a better diet plan for yourself. To simplify it, identify the items which are carb rich in your plate and try to compensate the same with protein and fibres, for eg cut down a roti and increase sabji, dal or salad. To have a better control you can do a monthly self glucose monitoring 3 times a day and keep a track of your food with it. Check fasting sugar, sugar one hour prior your lunch and 2 hrs post lunch, and note down the details of your breakfast and lunch items. Modify as per my earlier suggestions and within a week you will see your blood sugar level responding.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't do sex without the condom I went to doctor he suggest me fernuloplasty but I am afraid of the surgery can you suggest me some alternative thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I can't do sex without the condom I went to doctor he suggest me fernuloplasty but I am afraid of the surgery can you...
Well apply olive oil and then take the foreskin and take it upwards then downwards atlst 30-40 times per day. Do it for one month and see what difference you can feel. If you feel better then practise it regularly otherwise you will have to do surgery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Digestive system is not working properly since 2 years. I had operation of hernia 2 years back and doctor told me that your acidity problem will get sort.But nothing happened. Even in the morning also i get strong burning sensations in throat. Please help me

FELLOWSHIP IN ADVANCED LIVER SURGERY AND LIVER TRANSPLANTATION, FELLOWSHIP IN HEPATOBILIARY AND LIVER TRANSPLANT SURGERY, MASTER OF SURGERY, MBBS
Gastroenterologist, Ahmedabad
Hernia operation never cures acidity problem. I think you misunderstood. If you are having sever acidity and it is not cured even after taking medications. The probably you require upper GI endoscopy to see if you have stomach ulcer etc. Also stop smoking if you smoke. Avoid spicy food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting fear about sex with ladies when ever I am thinking abt ladies with sex my pennies is not become strong but I get anxiety about ladies sex still one time also I am not participating in sex but in night it ll become full strong so please give me perfect information. Tnq.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am getting fear about sex with ladies when ever I am thinking abt ladies with sex my pennies is not become strong b...
Get married as soon as possible and till that time whenever you have erect penis than go and pass urine and increase your self confidence
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a surgical problem from which I can't sleep with pillow. In fact my neck feels pain all the time please tell me how to overcome it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have a surgical problem from which I can't sleep with pillow. In fact my neck feels pain all the time please tell m...
1.Take crocin 500mg one tablet sos after food upto a maximum of 3 tablets daily 2.Apply volini gel twice daily 3.Give warm compress locally 4. Take rest If you have recurrent attack of neck pain a)Take X ray cervical spine to exclude spondylitis and consult orthopedic specialist b)Sometimes It could be due to bad sitting posture while reading or working on computer. Adopt proper sitting posture, put neck rest, use soft pillow while sleeping c) Do physio therapy and neck exercise d)Consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got chhala on my tongue a week ago its still there and its skin becomes thick and white please say something what to do?

BDS
Dentist, Gurgaon
You can apply dologel ct over it for 3 to 5 minutes and spit after that. For a week and along with that. Take cap multivitamin b complex. Once a day for a week. Hopefully the ulcer will subside.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello my name is sonam and I am 27 years and I hav a problem of hairfall recently I noticed and I do masturbate too and how to control masturbate .suggest me any medicine.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Hello my name is sonam and I am 27 years and I hav a problem of hairfall recently I noticed and I do masturbate too a...
Yes excessive masturbation do cause it. There is not black magic to wean this habit. To be well informed about it is the great remedy. It harmful and devastating may take following steps to improve every thing caused by excessive masturbation: 1- leave masturbation if do 2- do not watch pron movies. 3- take nutritious and healthy diet 4- avoid fast food, spicy, and oily food. 5- may take ayurvedic medicine for strengthening your sexual strength to a grater level. 6- do abdominal crunches, leg raises, push ups 20 nos each and yoga. 7- add up salad as staple in your food.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am kamal from Delhi. I have a problem in penis. I watch a lot of pron videos. My penis is weak.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Sir,
I am kamal from Delhi. I have a problem in penis. I watch a lot of pron videos. My penis is weak.
Hi, how old are you, stop watching porn & start eating protein diet and add fruits in your diet chart. Keep this routine for 3 months. Your problem will solved if still you face any problems after 3 months you can ask queries.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir I am pramod 22years and male. During last 5 years I had been regularly masturbating and I can't left it. I had addicted me so much. Everyday I feel weak and lazy for this effects. L tried but left it. Pls tips me and give some medicine so that I leave well.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi sir I am pramod 22years and male. During last 5 years I had been regularly masturbating and I can't left it. I had...
This problem can be solved by Meditation I can give you address of Rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost)
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. I have problem with my stomach. I have a problem called "dharan" in hindi i'm facing this problem from past few years bt I haven't found any permanent cure for this .this is a problem for me as I do lot of physical activities playing football and gym. So help me give me solution Thanks in advance.

MD PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
I am 22 years old. I have problem with my stomach. I have a problem called "dharan" in hindi i'm facing this problem ...
To prevent naval displacement or dharan: 1 Don’t lift any object with a sudden jerk. 2. Don’t lift heavy objects on an empty stomach. 3. Walk smoothly. Don’t put whole pressure on one foot/leg while walking. 4. Don’t lift the weight beyond the capacity of your physical body. 5. Don’t remain empty-stomach for long durations. 6. Learn the Yoga-Aasanas and Praannaayaamas properly under the guidance of some competent Yoga-practitioner before doing any Yoga-Aasana on your own.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old. I have having sex problem when I go on bed I come at climax early. so, what should I do?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am 19 year old. I have having sex problem when I go on bed I come at climax early. so, what should I do?
Premature Ejaculation: ? Over 30% men have suffered from premature ejaculation at some point ? This affects the self esteem of the man and leaves the partner dissatisfied Symptoms to look for: ? A rapid arousal, erection and ejaculation process ? The ejaculation generally occurs within seconds or minutes of arousal Causes: ? Anxiety ? Incorrect diet ? Unhealthy lifestyle Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Tips: ? Consume eggs. Eggs provide cholesterol which assists production of sex hormones ? Include cereals and blueberries in diet as these prevent blockage of arteries o This improves blood circulation in the genital area o Makes it easier to attain and maintain erection o Consume blueberries in moderation since excessive consumption can lead to diarrhea These remedies are based on the principles of Ayurveda, the ancient Indian science of healing, and are completely natural, non-invasive, and can be prepared at home. Consult your doctor if the symptoms persist. For further assistance concern me privately.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the problem of AIDS and how create in a person get the reason and solutions about it to secure life.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
If cd4 count is with in normal limits than the person is asymptomatic and if the level is low than there can be lymphadenopathy and secondary infections which have their own symptoms and we usually start medication only if there is low cd4 count.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Madam, now Sr prolactin 0.50 All investigations done all report normal FH 2.63 LH 3.46 AMH 4.45 ultra sound pelvic Pl correlate for pcod what treatment and plan for pregnancy.

MBBS, DGO, FICOG, Master of Population Studies (MPS)
Gynaecologist, Ghaziabad
Madam, now Sr prolactin 0.50 All investigations done all report normal FH 2.63 LH 3.46 AMH 4.45 ultra sound pelvic Pl...
1. Exercise, lifestyle modification, small frequent meals. 2. Take medicine that decrease insulin resistance and are insulin sensitisers.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed