Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Komal Kamble

Ayurveda, Bangalore

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Komal Kamble Ayurveda, Bangalore
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Komal Kamble
Dr. Komal Kamble is a trusted Ayurveda in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. You can consult Dr. Komal Kamble at Prakrustha Ayur Clinic in Vijayanagar, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Komal Kamble on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Ayurvedas in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Prakrustha Ayur Clinic

1586, 6th C Main, Hampi Nagar, Vijayanagar 2nd StageBangalore Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Komal Kamble

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I've got my last period on 15th June. I had a home pregnancy test and it shows positive. Later I went to my doctor she gave me some medicines and told me there will a internal check up. After 15 days. Internal check up is safe? N day by day m not feeling well. Due to vomiting. Can you please tell me what home remedy I can do to avoid vomiting.

MD - Kayachikitsa, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I've got my last period on 15th June. I had a home pregnancy test and it shows positive. Later I went to my doctor sh...
Early morning eat something e.g. Chapatis, fruit,Channa etc before stepping out from bed. Eat light and nutritious food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old now but I am very thin please suggest me how to become some what fat.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I am 18 years old now but I am very thin please suggest me how to become some what fat.
Raisins: Eating raisins every day can increase your weight substantially. They are densely packed with nutrients, which mean that even small servings of raisins provide a high amount of calories. A quarter cup of raisins contains as much as 100 calories.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My period is late by two weeks, and I have done pregnancy test also it was negative, my period date is 1 july but it not came and on 9 july there was brown discharge lightly, back pain is also to much, and abdominal pain is also little bit. Whats the reason of late period if pregnancy test is negative? Please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ernakulam
My period is late by two weeks, and I have done pregnancy test also it was negative, my period date is 1 july but it ...
It's good if you go for an abdominal ultrasound. The report may help to find out the reason. Be specific to the sonologist why you do scaning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After intercourse wife has temperature and also being pain at lower abdomen and vagina is being normal or not and always being feel loose and tired.

M.D. homoeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Please get her checked by a gynecologist, she might be having some cervical / vaginal infection. Take proper hygienic measures while intercourse. There some exercises to tighten the pelvic muscles. Consult privately to know more.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 year old female. After my delivery i.e.on 21 may 2011 I had excessive bleeding on the very next day and after 40 days of my delivery I have irregular periods till date so that I have undergone prolactin test. According to the reports there is decreased levels of pituitary necrosis, bromocriptine administration, pseudohypoparathyroidism. Test reading is prolactin serum 1.82ng/ml. Please explain the report to me. Is there anything serious? Kindly help me out.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 31 year old female. After my delivery i.e.on 21 may 2011 I had excessive bleeding on the very next day and after...
Hello, menstrual disorder is caused due to stress, anxiety, depression, malnutrition, anaemia, over exertion, pcod, causes, delayed, painful, excess & frequent blood flow during menstruation. * tk, plenty of water to hydrate yourself, to eliminate toxins & to dilute your blood to ease your problem. * go for meditation to reduce your stress, anxiety to calm your nerve to ease your stress. * your diet be simple, non- irritant, easily digestible on time to maintain your digestion. * tk, apple, carrots, cheese, milk, banana, papaya, spinach, almonds, walnuts to improve your haemoglobin to release your flow. * tk, homoeo medicne, gentle & rapid in action with no adverse effect, thereof. @ pulsatilla 20-6 pills, thrice a day. @ sepia200-6 pills, thrice a day. * ensure, sound sleep in d night for at least 7 hrs. * avoid, caffiene, junkfood, dust, smoke, exertion. Tk, carethe.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old and I have an viral infection problem on the left thigh. Symptoms are it is red in color like pimples, very itching and and it is spreading. Now I am using" Lobate gm" ointment, when I am using ointment, it is controlling otherwise it is growing. Please let me know which ointment to use and please send your valuable answer to solve my problem.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 23 years old and I have an viral infection problem on the left thigh. Symptoms are it is red in color like pimpl...
there are many ayurvedic medicines for this purpose like ras manikya ras...gandhak rasayan....panchnimbadi churna....panchtikta ghrit guggul...arogya vardhini vati...khadirarishta....marichyadi oil...pranacharya B clean syrup..take these medicines by consulting with a good ayurvedic doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey doctor. My age is 22 nd my height if 5.3.is it possible to increase my height either by taking medicines such as height or any other way?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
Hey doctor. My age is 22 nd my height if 5.3.is it possible to increase my height either by taking medicines such as ...
*Take daal rice more. Use cow ghee n milk. Avoid over eating *start massage with til- sesame oil in morning, after that, do exercise whatever you want then bath *Take Sun bath *focus in yourself *avoid stress anger fear *take ajvayan 1 tsp after meal. *Start chyavanprash in morning. These are also helps in height increase. After 20, process of increasing height becomes slow. However healthy diets will help you. Do exercise & yoga. Esp. Tadashana, suryanamaskar, chakrasahana. In medicine you can use ashvagandha & akkalkaro.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is having whitening skin on some part of her body, but from few days ago she got the same whitening skin started on her face too. So please tell me how to cure or stop it?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My mom is having whitening skin on some part of her body, but from few days ago she got the same whitening skin start...
Hello, Lybrate user; please, send an image, Tenning ,dryness of skin, & wrinkles cause due to irregular life style, insomnia.junk food, stress,anxiety but taking d natural recourse will ,carry away the tresses making your skin sebum free and soothing. No cream can moisturise nor repair your skin to get your complexion, fairer. * Tk, plenty of water free from contaminants to eliminate toxins &'regulate your metabolism to absorb protein, vitamins, minerals, energy & other important substance, essential to upkeep ,repair & energise the body, hydrating your skin. * Go, for meditation to reduce your stress and to nourish your cells, tissues and whole body to allow your skin to b fresh, non oily & glowing. * Tk your meal easily digestible, non-oily, non-irritant, simple,on time. * Tk, apples,cheese, carrots,papaya, rajama,soyabeen, spinach,almond, walnuts to enjoy wellness. Tk homoe medicines: @ Berb. Aqua Q-10 drops, thrice with little water. * ensure sound sleep at least for 7/8 hrs in d night. * Avoid, junk food, caffiene,dust, scorching sun, fried,spicy intake, cookies, pizza & burger. Your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up. Tk,care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After how many days of missed period can you do a pregnancy test at home, & which is the best pregnancy test kit available at chemist?

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
After how many days of missed period can you do a pregnancy test at home, & which is the best pregnancy test kit avai...
Any of the tests are sensitive soon after you have missed your periods, specially in a morning sample.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I drink cold drink than in my teeth comes very hard pain. I can't eat after pain. I don't know what m I doing?

G.C.E.H
Homeopath, Mumbai
When I drink cold drink than in my teeth comes very hard pain. I can't eat after pain. I don't know what m I doing?
You have problem, root of the teeth is affected, consult dentist, if infection is at the root then, root canal treatment is the answer for your problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 21 year old and have average height. I want to join gym, so is it good if I take proteins for making body.

Post Graduate Diploma in Holistic Healthcare, PG Diploma Clinical research, Diploma in Medical Writing, MSc Biotechnology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
Hi, I am 21 year old and have average height. I want to join gym, so is it good if I take proteins for making body.
Hi, it depends on the protein you take. If you take a plant based protein it does not add cholesterol to the body and hence the purpose is served. An animal based protein has been studied to have long term side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 17 and I'm loosing my hair. My hair have become thin and lot of dead skin cells have been accumulating. What to do? Any hair oil for thick and strong hair? Thanks in Advance.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I'm 17 and I'm loosing my hair.
My hair have become thin and lot of dead skin cells have been accumulating.
What to d...
Homoepathic treatment tricho tab 2tab 3times healwell company arnica hair oil healwell company tricho shampoo healwell company.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am not getting food from 4 day because of my tongue redness and ima not sleeping whel.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Sir I am not getting food from 4 day because of my tongue redness and ima not sleeping whel.
Increase dietary intake of vitamin B, folic acid, iron and use of vitamin supplements etc under medical supervision if blood tests confirm low concentrations • institute topical antifungal therapy if fungal plaques noticed Mouth sores are common and rarely Cause complications. Most go away in about a week, but it’s important to monitor any mouth sores you develop. If you are concerned, or if the sore doesn’t seem to be healing, contact your dentist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the meaning in higher LDH serum in LFT value is 396 it should be 122-146 what to do?

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Kolhapur
What is the meaning in higher LDH serum in LFT value is 396 it should be 122-146 what to do?
It means bad cholesterol in your body is higher and it may causes heart blockages, atherosclerosis so you need panchakarma treatment so Consult personally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a pimple problem And also my skin is so oily please provided suggestion about that Thanks.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have a pimple problem And also my skin is so oily please provided suggestion about that
Thanks.
Homoeopathic medicine NATRUM MUR 6X ( Dr Reckeweg) Chew 4 tabs 3 time daily Apply Cucumber daily in evenings for 1 hour Apply Lime juice daily morning on face for 15 minutes HOME REMEDY Prepare a paste of Multani mitti + 1 spoon Turmeric powder +10 drops Lime nd add Raw milk to prepare a paste nd apply thi paste twice in a week
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had done sex with my gf in periods and I gave pil to her. Next day his periods stop. Pls advice soon.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I had done sex with my gf in periods and I gave pil to her. Next day his periods stop. Pls advice soon.
It is because of the pills... Having sex during periods is safe and won't cause pregnancy... Pill was not needed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with pcos actually eggs not rupturing and its being 1 and half year I want to conceive but. please suggest me something or some tips I was taking contra pills but did not get any improvement then I went on ayurveda ashokarishta which made my periods regular.

Ayurveda, Hyderabad
I am suffering with pcos actually eggs not rupturing and its being 1 and half year I want to conceive but. please sug...
Consume sukumara ghritam one spoon morning and evening with warm water.continue asokaristam.take these medicines for three months.repeat your scan.exerci se regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, My face has a lot of pimbbles How to reduce it And get a beautiful skin Will you suggest an effective cream to make face brighter.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Sir,
My face has a lot of pimbbles
How to reduce it And get a beautiful skin
Will you suggest an effective cream to m...
These are the methods to treat fastly pimples: • Imbalance in hormone level causes excessive sebum production and causes acne. So do not take stress and do exercise daily such as running, jogging and long breathing exercises. • Do YOGASANA daily. Especially do SINHASANA & SARVANGASANA daily. • Use oil free face wash and drink 7 -8 glass of water daily. • Do not touch your pimple because your finger transfer bacteria to it and make it worse. If you touch it then clean your face with water. • Take cucumber and papaya pulp. Mix it well and add 1 tablespoon Turmeric. Make a paste and apply it on face and leave it for 15 minutes. • Steam your face to open the pores, which in turn clear the skin. Steam your face for a couple of minutes. • Take 2 teaspoon of RAKTASHODAK SYRUP of BAIDYANATH company once a day. Be healthy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

10 Effective Family Planning Tips

MBBS,MD,FMAS,DMAS,FICRS
Gynaecologist, Bangalore
10 Effective Family Planning Tips

Do you know that the future health of your baby is decided before you even conceive? Your preconception health is very important. Planning a baby is a demanding task, but if you plan it well you will have a healthier and easier pregnancy. 

These are a few tips which can do wonders

1. Relaxation at Work and Household Backup - Plan out your work schedule. You might need to change your work hours or may be change the job profile. You will also need someone to help you out with the household chores around this time.

2. Finances - Get your finances settled and insurance plan changed accordingly.

3. Lifestyle Modification - Eat healthy. Stop the intake of alcohol and stop smoking. Set aside a time for regular exercise if possible. Try to lose that extra flab and stay very active.

4. Reduce Stress - Create a support system for yourself. Engage in activities that uplift your mood.

5. Take Folic Acid - Take 400 mcg of folic acid tablet daily. It helps prevent birth defects of brain and spine in the baby.

6. Avoid Exposure to - Harmful chemicals, metals and toxic substances at workplace and home. Protect yourself from infections. Stay away from cats.

7. Up-to-Date Vaccination - Make sure your vaccination is complete. Vaccination against rubella and flu are very important. It is also important to maintain a gap of at least one month between your rubella shot and pregnancy planning.

8. Optimize your Medical Condition - If you have hypertension, Diabetes, Asthma, Epilepsy or any other medical condition you must take complete advice from the physician. Blood pressure and sugar levels have to be under full control. The type and dose of the drug may need modifications.

9. Check Family History - Ask your parents, grandparents, brothers, sisters, aunts and cousins about any health problems in the family like genetic problems, mental retardation or malformations in babies. This can help your Gynaecologist to determine which problems to look for and how to prevent it. 

10. Visit your Doctor - Carry a record of your medical conditions, family history and a checklist of your queries. Get tested for Li Blood Group, Thalassemia, HIV, Thyroid Levels, and Blood Sugars. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a Gynaecologist.

2740 people found this helpful
View All Feed