Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call

Dr. Khadar Basha

MBBS, DNB

General Physician, Bangalore

13 Years Experience
Call Doctor
Dr. Khadar Basha MBBS, DNB General Physician, Bangalore
13 Years Experience
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Khadar Basha
Dr. Khadar Basha is a trusted General Physician in Hesaraghatta, Bangalore. He has had many happy patients in his 13 years of journey as a General Physician. He studied and completed MBBS, DNB. He is currently practising at Health Care in Hesaraghatta, Bangalore. Book an appointment online with Dr. Khadar Basha and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Bangalore and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - - 2004
DNB - - 2010
Languages spoken
English

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Khadar Basha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Doctor, I have a problem in my throat. I have throat pain. After some talk I will lost my sound. I need some time to regain my sound. Some time I also omit after talk.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Doctor, I have a problem in my throat. I have throat pain. After some talk I will lost my sound. I need some time to ...
It could be due to laryngitis.get opur throat examined by ENT specialist and follow the advice and treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I am getting married few days ago, my age is 43, and I am suffering from diabetes since 9 years ago, my testosterone level is 539. My question is how much time I do sexual relationship with my wife? If I do this daily one time, it is harm full for me?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello Doctor,
I am getting married few days ago, my age is 43, and I am suffering from diabetes since 9 years ago, my...
Hello, Thanks for the query. There is no harm in having sex as many times or as often as you feel like. There is no harm in it. It will not cause any damage or harm to your health. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my mother is suffering from varicose veins problems. As now a days viral has also been spread. My mother also had viral few days back and she had pain in her legs and in body joints. The problem is she has pain in bottom of legs. What can be done?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Earlier stages of varicose veins are treated by wearing stockings, sleeping with legs elevated and sclerotherapy (injection of sclerosing agents in the veins ). Advanced stages are treated by destruction of defective valves in the veins or surgical removal of veins. In cases where there are no symptoms except bad cosmetic experience, no treatment is offered. You must get yourself evaluated by getting a Doppler ultrasound of veins done which would reveal the exact status of your veins.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not able to digest any food normally until I eat medicine. But when I leave medicine after 1 or 2 days its again create problem what I do suggest me?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am not able to digest any food normally until I eat medicine. But when I leave medicine after 1 or 2 days its again...
What symptom you have kindly tell me like Stomach pain/ acidity/ constipation/ Heaviness/ gas tell me name of Medicine you are taking Kindly follow advises given below 1. Drink lot of water 2.Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food 3.Take fibrous diet 4. Regular Physical exercise 4. Regular Meditation Consult Physician for further Management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From last night I am feeling colder and I am also suffering from cold cough and constipation. Which disease symptoms are that?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
From last night I am feeling colder and I am also suffering from cold cough and constipation. Which disease symptoms ...
You are having upper respiratory tract infection. You have to take antibiotic and cough syrup after consulting doctor. Do warm saline gurgling 2-3 times daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain below the cheek top of the neck on the right for 2 days. What should i do? Please advise.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I had a protected sexual contact with a prostitute but that time I was having a ring worms near anus and got a cut near my upper thigh so after having sex with her the ringworm part and cut part war burning so I washed and I got tested alao for hiv after 3 and half months and it was negative but I started shivering in my hands please help is there still I am at risk?

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
Sir I had a protected sexual contact with a prostitute but that time I was having a ring worms near anus and got a cu...
If there was not another sexual contact between the window period of 3 and half month, it is less likely that you have any infection with HIV. The burning sensation in infected area with ringworm, is explainable, because friction and rubbing of the part removes superficial layers making the nerve endings exposed. Treat your skin infection and avoid unprotected sex.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which type of food and medicine is recommended to increase Hemoglobin level in body?

M.A. Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Noida
Which type of food and medicine is recommended to increase Hemoglobin level in body?
U should taken iron rich food like Apple, Anaar, grapes, spinach, Saljam, and in medicine folic acid. Od.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm suffering from stuttering which makes me to feel uncomfortable while speaking to my colleagues and friends. Request you give me a tips / suggest a medical treatment to get rid of this problem permanently. Thanks in advance.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Stammering can be made lesser only and only by Speech therapy. So you should take the help of a speech therapist. Also, I'd suggest you to visit a Psychologist as confidence plays a great role in dealing with this problem. I'd suggest you to speak very slowly, word by word. People may make fun of this but believe me, slowly you'll get better at it. Hope your query is answered. Feel free to ask if you have any doubts. Wishing you good health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, My left hand and shoulder are paining for few times And heart back side and upper side paining please solve the problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
Hi Doctor,
My left hand and shoulder are paining for few times
And heart back side and upper side paining please solv...
If you have persistent pain like you described you will have to take an ecg to rule out angina or myocardial infarction. If ecg is normal we can rest assured that it's other causes for the pain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am student and my age is 26 years .for 15 days I have been suffering from constipation .how to get rid of this Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
I am student and my age is 26 years .for 15 days I have been suffering from constipation .how to get rid of this
Than...
Please note the following for your condition: Baking soda lies at the heart of home remedies. It’s is so incredibly versatile, and it pretty much does its job 95% of the time. It works incredibly well for constipation (and tummy aches in general) because it is a bicarbonate, which will encourage air to come out of you one way or another, and relieve pain from pressure. It also re-alkalizes the stomach, neutralizing the acid a little bit and helping things pass through your gut. You will need… -1 teaspoon baking soda -1/4 cup warm water Mix a teaspoon of baking soda with ¼ cup of warm water. Drink all of the mixture-the quicker you finish it, the better it seems to work. Also take Nux vom 30 - thrice daily for some days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hie. M 27 years old n m facing pcod problem after marriage dts y prob occurs in conceiving baby. I hv taken lot f treatment of allopathic nw m fed up frm everything. please suggest me something.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
Hie. M 27 years old n m facing pcod problem after marriage dts y prob occurs in conceiving baby. I hv taken lot f tre...
Hi lybrate-user, PCOD is syndrome it's not completely treatable you need to treat as per symptoms. You should have healthy balance diet avoid junk food, bakery products, rice. Have high protein and low carbohydrate diet. Share details of clinical history and investigations you had done if conceiving is the issue.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I regularly suffered from headache. Sometimes I feel very tiredness. What should ido?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I regularly suffered from headache. Sometimes I feel very tiredness. What should ido?
For headache take tablet paracetamol and check your eye sight for refractive error and also rule out sinusitis or migrane as the cause of headache
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to cure ed and pe? And also how to check whether the sperm count is ok or not? More I want to know how to increase the size of penis as mine is just 4 inches.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
How to cure ed and pe? And also how to check whether the sperm count is ok or not? More I want to know how to increas...
The best ayurveda herb for your case is take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. Mix one a part of fresh raw juice with one part of honey. Take 1/4 glass of the combination three times on a daily basis. Take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. Surely you will get results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old male. I am smelling a kind of different smell near my testicles. Everyday the smell is coming and the worst part is others can also smell it. Please help me to get rid of that smell and also I have some kind of rashes around sides of testicles.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 26 year old male. I am smelling a kind of different smell near my testicles. Everyday the smell is coming and th...
Hello Gajula I know it is a very irritating, frustating condition and embarrassing as well...but donot worry I have solution for your complaint....u can consult me privatey...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, This is Balachandran Age 29 Had my master health check up done recently and found the below observation Grade 1 Fatty liver ALT- 45.9 (range mentioned is < 41, but AST is normal) WBC count - 10890 (high) RDW count = 12.4 (low) Albumin - 5.22 (high) Please can you advice me on the above observation All others were not highlighted.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Hi,
This is Balachandran Age 29
Had my master health check up done recently and found the below observation
Grade 1 F...
You have fatty liver. It means deposition of fat cells in the liver. You should reduce weight by dieting and exercise. Reports are nearly normal. No medication is of much help. 1. Avoid outside spicy and fried food. 2. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. 3. There should be gap of 2 hrs after dinner and sleep. 4. Small and frequent meals is of help 5. Chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. 6. Keep your blood sugar controlled. 7. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. 8. Get your gastroendoscopy/USG done. 9. Tab Pantium-l 1 tab empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I keep getting back cramps oftenly. Specially the day when I train my back in gym. What should I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Apply prasarini oil with light hand on affected part and give hot fomentation. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 spoon two times a day. Maha yograj guggul -1 after lunch and dinner. Avoid tea. Coffee. Fermented food. Junk food. Spicy food. Cigarettes. Alcohol. Take milk. Fruits. Green vegetables. Do pranayama early in the morning. Walk for 30 minutes a day. Do sciatica exercise stretching. And leg exercises.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pcod and thyroid, taking treatment for thatrecently in scan I got to know I have fibroid of 1 cm and taking medicine for that form 1 month. Will fibroid cure with medicine?

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MNAMS, Training in USG
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I have pcod and thyroid, taking treatment for thatrecently in scan I got to know I have fibroid of 1 cm and taking me...
Hi Fibroid of this size does not harm. But its position need to be seen. Yes, it can be treated medically in some conditions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have sinus problem since last two year. In cold days I suffer a lot. I can not breath properly. Please suggest me what should I do?

ENT Specialist, Moradabad
I can only say that its a common problem. But can be relived if proper advise is taken from time to time. You need some medications. Rest you need exclusive time from an expert. In this case. If you trust me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 51 yrs old. Today for the first time in the morning blood was observed with the cough. What may be the reason and pl. Suggest ayurvedic treatment.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
his problem may be due to 1. Bleeding from gum 2. Pharyngitis 3. Any trauma to oral cavity like Harsh brushing/ cut of oral mucosa/ tongue by teeth 4. Disease from lungs like Tuberculosis Tell me does she has any of following symptoms low grade fever/ throat pain small multiple swelling in neck Tooth pain weight loss Night sweat loss of appetite She need Oral cavity examination along with few investigation Consult me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed